Ruidoso Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darcy Horst Alto NM 18 26 8 4:16:37.3 4:16:37.3
2 Evelyn Leal El Paso TX 23 32 11 4:26:02.0 4:26:02.0
3 Susanna Trombley 40 22 12 4:29:11.4 4:29:11.4
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susanna Trombley 40 22 12 4:29:11.4 4:29:11.4
2 Hallye Fogtman 13 23 29 5:41:11.3 5:41:11.3
3 Alyson Gibson 15 23 37 7:37:49.0 7:37:49.0
4 Sage Jackson Tularosa NM 19 14 38 7:39:48.0 7:39:48.0
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darcy Horst Alto NM 18 26 8 4:16:37.3 4:16:37.3
2 Evelyn Leal El Paso TX 23 32 11 4:26:02.0 4:26:02.0
3 Jenny Turak Colorado Sorings CO 41 33 17 4:50:07.9 4:50:07.9
4 Amy Wakefield 44 30 22 5:13:26.5 5:13:26.5
5 Toni Kirkes Lubbock TX 21 27 28 5:39:52.8 5:39:52.8
6 Aprille Oxenford 33 35 32 6:11:56.8 6:11:56.8
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronika Mocko 31 41 13 4:29:37.8 4:29:37.8
Top

Female 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Bradford 6 60 23 5:19:28.7 5:19:28.7
2 Jill Denton Clovis NM 8 58 26 5:35:03.0 5:35:03.0
3 Laura Bernal El Paso TEXAS 5 55 30 5:49:37.2 5:49:37.2
4 Marilyn Martinez 28 56 31 6:07:44.8 6:07:44.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bret Sarnquist Silver City NM 36 39 1 3:08:55.0 3:08:55.0
2 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 22 33 2 3:17:18.4 3:17:18.4
3 Jonathan Kaczanoski 20 32 3 3:32:04.4 3:32:04.4
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Drones 9 17 7 4:15:54.5 4:15:54.5
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bret Sarnquist Silver City NM 36 39 1 3:08:55.0 3:08:55.0
2 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 22 33 2 3:17:18.4 3:17:18.4
3 Jonathan Kaczanoski 20 32 3 3:32:04.4 3:32:04.4
4 Jake Edmiston Las Cruces NM 11 32 4 3:55:54.9 3:55:54.9
5 Juan Villarreal El Paso TX 43 29 5 3:57:06.1 3:57:06.1
6 Benjamin Loomis El Paso TX 25 28 6 4:05:38.0 4:05:38.0
7 Lukas Zavorka 48 34 14 4:43:07.8 4:43:07.8
8 Alexander Wellhausen El Paso TX 47 32 16 4:50:05.4 4:50:05.4
9 Xavier Adame El Paso TX 3 28 18 4:50:24.1 4:50:24.1
10 James Caalaman Roswell NM 7 27 25 5:34:20.4 5:34:20.4
11 Jon Flores 12 33 27 5:36:25.8 5:36:25.8
12 Ector Joel Acosta El Paso TX 1 26 34 6:29:12.6 6:29:12.6
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Mitchell 30 43 10 4:25:31.0 4:25:31.0
2 Hector M. Vergara 42 48 19 4:51:14.3 4:51:14.3
3 Saul Hernandez Juarez CHH 16 50 20 5:02:09.4 5:02:09.4
4 John Perrin Tucson AZ 34 44 21 5:03:46.8 5:03:46.8
5 Vincent Ma San Jose CALIFORNIA 27 48 24 5:29:27.7 5:29:27.7
6 Winston Symmes 38 42 33 6:11:58.4 6:11:58.4
7 Paul Lindstrom Euless TX 24 41 35 6:38:21.8 6:38:21.8
8 Arthur Gary El Paso TX 14 51 39 7:40:15.0 7:40:15.0
Top

Male 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Squires Albuquerque NM 37 57 9 4:18:22.9 4:18:22.9
2 Dale Louis Grants NM 26 63 15 4:49:33.4 4:49:33.4
3 Richard Holmes 17 68 36 6:50:02.1 6:50:02.1