Run Through the Clouds 2017

Age Group Results

June 01, 2017


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyshia Edmiston 73 36 7 50:50.1
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Barr Las Cruces NM 52 9 94 1:43:49.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Muscianisi Cloudcroft NM 227 13 32 1:02:32.7
2 Sage Jackson 269 13 84 1:33:32.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brianna Moon 98 19 90 1:36:34.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jazmyne Williamson 264 23 27 1:01:52.2
2 Danielle Jordan 85 27 40 1:04:39.2
3 Julie Dahl 69 28 52 1:09:19.8
4 Deanna Cass 277 22 56 1:10:34.0
5 Ashley Cooksey 67 24 57 1:10:35.4
6 Samantha Weinel 256 24 59 1:12:19.7
7 Cindy Ospina 231 27 70 1:17:46.2
8 Micayle Petersen 235 29 77 1:21:45.5
9 Ashley O'brien 229 29 92 1:37:26.7
10 Nelli Rivera 244 26 96 1:44:57.5
11 Amanda Schultz 249 29 101 2:02:55.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyshia Edmiston 73 36 7 50:50.1
2 Laura Landis 87 32 23 1:00:14.5
3 Adrienne West Cloudcroft NM 258 38 29 1:01:56.3
4 Erica Bejarano El Paso TX 55 30 35 1:03:32.3
5 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 57 32 39 1:04:19.5
6 Elaine Cleveland El Paso TX 65 32 47 1:06:14.2
7 Anna Griffin 275 32 62 1:14:23.6
8 Amanda Bender 56 35 67 1:17:00.2
9 Rhonda Moon 96 39 74 1:20:19.9
10 Venessa Petersen 236 30 78 1:21:45.9
11 Nicole Bedgood 53 38 80 1:22:21.1
12 Lara Sanborn Alamogordo NM 247 32 89 1:36:28.6
13 Jill Eitniear 281 32 100 2:02:55.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Cully Las Cruces NM 282 42 17 55:51.7
2 Trish Duque 283 44 25 1:00:46.3
3 Rebecca Burghart Alamogordo NM 58 42 26 1:00:54.2
4 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 238 47 42 1:04:43.8
5 Melissa Chavez El Paso TX 64 48 51 1:07:56.1
6 Seri Johnson 270 40 63 1:15:34.0
7 Carol Magers Alamogordo NM 271 44 64 1:15:36.4
8 Liisa Mills 94 46 83 1:31:21.1
9 Julie Asurcion 50 47 97 1:44:58.1
10 Jennifer Green 80 48 98 1:46:46.8
11 Deborah A. Romero 276 44 99 2:02:54.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 90 57 34 1:03:30.0
2 Beth Walters 255 50 43 1:04:58.7
3 Debbie Moreno Las Cruces NM 100 53 48 1:06:44.3
4 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 88 57 65 1:16:04.1
5 Lenora Barr Cloudcroft NM 51 52 68 1:17:41.5
6 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 91 55 71 1:18:19.1
7 Jennifer Dunn 71 59 79 1:21:55.8
8 Shanella Carter 62 52 88 1:36:15.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 gail mccoy 278 64 75 1:20:33.0
2 Jane Woodward 266 65 82 1:29:56.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 237 44 1 40:15.8
Top

Male 10 -14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 239 13 3 46:07.7
2 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 254 12 18 58:17.1
3 Jai Qureshi Cloudcroft NM 242 14 37 1:03:52.9
4 Ricky Preslar 240 10 41 1:04:43.3
5 Nick Stevens 250 10 44 1:05:45.3
6 Ryan Bedgood 54 11 46 1:05:54.8
7 Lorenz Forsmann Alamogordo NM 75 9 60 1:13:57.5
8 Arthur West Cloudcroft NM 259 12 85 1:33:57.9
9 Bodhi West Cloudcroft NM 260 10 86 1:34:22.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chaucey Wilkes 262 16 2 44:27.8
2 Taylor Rogers 272 16 4 47:07.2
3 Dakota Moon 97 15 45 1:05:53.7
4 Chris Carnley 268 19 91 1:36:34.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alan Dahl Las Cruces NM 68 29 19 58:38.3
2 Ryan Healy 279 25 21 58:55.9
3 Christopher Litchfield 273 26 55 1:10:33.1
4 Derek Miller El Paso TX 93 29 66 1:16:33.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jake Edmiston 72 31 8 51:00.6
2 Josh Drews 70 33 9 51:11.8
3 Daniel Hernandez El Paso TX 84 30 10 51:11.8
4 Julian Canales El Paso TX 59 31 11 51:53.2
5 Carlos Rivas 243 34 15 54:45.7
6 Matt Hensley 82 33 24 1:00:18.7
7 Greg Long 89 33 38 1:04:10.6
8 Daniel O'brien 230 32 93 1:37:27.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 237 44 1 40:15.8
2 Trevor Teeselink 274 44 5 49:03.9
3 Joey Pacheco Alto NM 232 46 6 50:31.3
4 Gary Truex Portales NM 251 45 12 53:15.0
5 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 253 44 14 53:55.1
6 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 83 48 16 55:16.6
7 Christopher Pruitt 241 43 28 1:01:54.7
8 Chris Padilla 233 43 33 1:03:19.9
9 Sean Roach 245 40 36 1:03:43.4
10 Jethro Armijo El Paso TX 48 43 53 1:10:13.2
11 Tomas Forsmann Alamogordo NM 76 45 61 1:13:58.2
12 Jeff Scheib 248 42 69 1:17:42.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Henke Las Cruces NM 81 53 13 53:53.9
2 Frederic Moras Ruidoso NM 99 58 20 58:42.2
3 Don Gillich 79 50 22 59:13.0
4 John Wells El Paso TX 257 55 30 1:02:08.4
5 Alfredo P. Ramirez 280 53 31 1:02:18.2
6 Al Trujillo El Paso TX 252 54 50 1:07:35.1
7 Buddy Derrick 267 52 54 1:10:16.2
8 Brian Carlson El Paso TX 60 53 58 1:10:38.5
9 Rick Colmenero El Paso TX 66 50 72 1:18:38.3
10 Harold Chaney 63 52 76 1:20:46.4
11 Brian Wilson El Paso TX 265 56 81 1:26:21.0
12 Robert Carter 61 56 87 1:36:00.2
13 Chris Asurcion 49 50 95 1:44:55.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius 228 73 49 1:06:51.2
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 263 76 73 1:20:07.8