Run With Your Doc 2017

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Doyle El Paso TX 187 29 5 47:36.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angelica Shams Las Cruces NM 206 9 63 1:13:50.6
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Dysinger Las Cruces NM 188 19 17 54:42.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Mason Las Cruces NM 198 29 35 59:49.0
2 Ngan Vu Las Cruces NM 209 21 65 1:19:00.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa De Lachica El Paso TX 186 33 29 57:59.9
2 Micaela Hester Santa Fe NM 194 36 30 58:30.3
3 Malinda Vigil Las Cruces NM 167 31 36 1:00:28.3
4 Katherine Emerick Las Cruces NM 172 31 40 1:03:01.0
5 Jamie Sells Las Cruces NM 205 38 49 1:07:05.4
6 Carissa Enriquez Las Cruces NM 165 37 56 1:10:52.4
7 liz barrow 226 36 61 1:11:44.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jodi Avalos Las Cruces NM 168 45 14 52:53.3
2 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 155 40 19 55:15.2
3 Cynthia Settles Las Cruces NM 153 41 21 55:18.8
4 Natasha Reinhold Las Cruces NM 149 45 22 55:23.1
5 Wendy Chang Las Cruces NM 182 44 33 59:01.6
6 Bette Kincaid Las Cruces NM 195 40 38 1:01:11.1
7 Nancy Chanover Las Cruces NM 174 47 39 1:01:57.4
8 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 193 41 51 1:07:50.2
9 Liliana Rodriguez El Paso TX 203 43 53 1:08:34.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 158 56 28 57:59.1
2 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 224 53 50 1:07:14.1
3 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 196 58 54 1:08:49.0
4 Barbara Deleon Las Cruces NM 170 50 58 1:10:55.7
5 Anu Antony El Paso TX 177 54 64 1:16:21.5
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Penny Wilson 225 60 57 1:10:55.1
2 Shahla McDowell 219 68 68 1:34:24.0
3 Benita Cook Tyrone TX 150 60 70 1:39:30.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Soliz Bayard NM 207 21 1 39:07.3
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Martinez Jr. 214 12 45 1:04:31.5
2 Tyler Copeland Las Cruces NM 145 15 62 1:13:15.1
3 Keyon Kamali Las Cruces NM 218 10 67 1:34:19.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Reyes Las Cruces NM 202 29 2 39:07.6
2 Xavier De La Torre Bayard NM 185 25 3 41:11.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Mercer Las Cruces NM 173 31 6 47:44.2
2 Christopher Avila El Paso TX 179 34 23 56:55.9
3 Joel Navarro Las Cruces NM 159 31 44 1:04:27.0
4 Brad Weldon 217 37 48 1:06:57.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jean-pierre Reinhold Las Cruces NM 148 46 4 42:01.3
2 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 191 47 11 50:06.1
3 Pedro Vega Las Cruces NM 161 45 12 50:43.3
4 Michael Hernandez Las Cruces NM 192 43 13 52:04.5
5 Abel Covarrubias Las Cruces NM 169 43 15 54:10.6
6 Jesus Martinez El Paso TX 197 43 25 57:10.7
7 Gabriel Wade Santa Fe NM 210 40 31 58:49.6
8 Michelle Arthur 215 47 37 1:01:00.2
9 John Womack III 221 48 42 1:03:09.5
10 Daniel Lazos Las Cruces NM 176 46 47 1:06:56.7
11 Ivan Cruz El Paso TX 183 46 55 1:10:07.8
12 Phillip Deleon Las Cruces NM 171 49 59 1:10:55.7
13 DAVD RONALD 220 46 60 1:11:39.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 212 54 7 49:44.4
2 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 156 52 8 49:57.7
3 Suresh Antony El Paso TX 178 58 10 50:02.8
4 Ricky Enriquez Las Cruces NM 166 50 16 54:25.8
5 Robert Geller Tacoma WA 189 57 20 55:18.3
6 david batista 222 57 24 56:59.5
7 Patrick Leung Las Cruces NM 157 54 27 57:45.4
8 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 204 55 32 58:50.0
9 daniel armstead 223 56 34 59:35.3
10 Michael Taynor Las Cruces NM 208 57 41 1:03:03.1
11 Longino Bustillos Las Cruces NM 216 51 46 1:04:44.9
12 Prasad Podila Las Cruces NM 147 54 52 1:08:11.3
Top

Male Age 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Al Berryman Las Cruces NM 164 73 9 49:58.1
2 Eldon Ayers Las Cruces NM 180 65 18 55:10.2
3 Michael Davis Las Cruces NM 184 67 26 57:15.9
4 Mike Lilley 213 63 43 1:03:14.2
5 Sean Begen Las Cruces NM 181 60 66 1:33:27.0
6 Eugene Marciniak Alamogordo NM 151 60 69 1:36:01.0