St. Patrick ACTS Shamrock 5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Women 5 K Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Corella 155 31 7 22:39.6
2 Andrea Castillo Shamrock N Roll 1063 12 9 23:22.6
3 Alexus Banda La Familia 50 18 14 24:33.4
Top

Women 10 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lila Najera 256 8 18 25:20.1
2 Bryanna Estrada 164 10 68 29:50.2
3 Mia Carballo Let's taco 'bout Braces 1043 7 131 35:14.0
4 Mariel Sanchez 279 9 144 37:34.1
5 Samantha Isom Why Not 1100 9 151 38:36.2
6 Luna Ramos 273 4 195 46:42.3
7 Bianca Craig 286 10 205 50:22.3
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Craig Team Alice 111 13 80 30:53.5
2 Katrina Jimenez 177 12 82 31:13.0
3 nevned hernandez 275 12 97 32:35.7
4 Lilliana Ruvalcaba Shamrock N Roll 1065 12 98 32:41.6
5 Mia Moreno Moreno Family 86 11 102 32:58.6
6 Amaris Ambriz Shamrock N Rollers 101 12 108 33:12.2
7 Cameryn Morales Shamrock N Rollers 103 11 109 33:12.7
8 Maya Sanchez 278 12 146 37:35.3
9 Yasmin Delgado 1117 11 191 46:31.7
10 Chiara Craig Team Alice 110 13 204 50:16.0
11 Noami Garcia Fun Bunch 1007 11 215 55:49.7
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexanderia Matus 191 16 76 30:35.2
2 Emily Lugo La Familia 54 15 85 31:39.7
3 Sofia Chavez A Aguirre 1 17 145 37:34.4
4 Kiki Isom Why Not 128 17 150 38:17.2
5 Victoria Garcia Fam Bam 35 19 159 39:09.0
6 Iliana Moreno Moreno Family 87 15 168 40:32.1
7 Monze Cordero Happy Feet 1021 18 169 40:58.1
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Perry 204 23 25 26:37.0
2 Kandice Palomino 202 24 34 27:26.1
3 Samantha D Martinez Super Heroes Y&S 106 20 39 28:00.5
4 Grisel Castaneda 258 29 71 30:12.3
5 Alec Britton Lucky Charms 74 25 73 30:21.0
6 Mariella Bono 147 24 75 30:32.3
7 Karla Becerra 142 26 86 31:47.0
8 Lizete Lizardo 272 28 90 32:05.8
9 Alejandra Acamayo Green Beaners 36 27 92 32:19.3
10 Miriam Chernick 277 28 93 32:19.9
11 Sofia Maragoudakis 188 28 104 33:02.2
12 Jillian Ventura Green Beaners 46 26 105 33:04.9
13 Maria Schuster 224 29 106 33:05.8
14 Gabby Morones Lucky Charms 79 21 111 33:21.4
15 Stephany Martinez ASWRLLWAPOG 10 27 113 33:24.6
16 Connie Martinez 253 29 122 34:18.8
17 Brenda Diaz 157 24 133 35:15.0
18 Christina Flores 252 27 149 38:16.6
19 Maria Roach 216 24 155 38:44.5
20 Carla Marquez Happy Feet 1024 28 170 40:58.3
21 Jessica Quiambao 209 29 171 41:50.0
22 Lucero Gasca 167 29 179 42:46.4
23 Laura Mar 186 25 180 42:50.2
24 Catherine Santiago 222 27 192 46:34.5
25 Brenda Soltero 226 28 196 47:51.3
26 Sarah Gurley Team Round and Proud 115 27 203 50:15.3
27 Lisa Romero-Garcia Fun Bunch 1011 28 211 53:23.6
28 Ale Mendoza Las Primas Escandalosas 239 27 216 55:50.1
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caley Morales Shamrock N Rollers 102 30 36 27:44.1
2 Adriana Boykova 149 37 42 28:06.4
3 Patty Medina 247 39 47 28:34.5
4 Estefania Busch-amaya 150 33 51 28:49.2
5 Cesilia Aguirre 243 38 52 28:50.4
6 Irma Munoz 196 34 53 29:09.5
7 Erika Castro Green Beaners 37 37 57 29:21.6
8 Cyndi Estrada 165 37 69 29:50.8
9 Kessia Ledesma 257 30 72 30:13.0
10 Mallory Nebrick 281 34 89 31:57.1
11 Michelle Vereen 233 37 110 33:13.8
12 Belinda Scott 225 39 115 33:33.3
13 Crystal Blanco 145 33 123 34:21.3
14 Christina Witt The Clovers 125 37 125 34:26.0
15 nevned hernandez 274 36 127 34:46.9
16 Katie Dominguez 249 30 128 34:50.1
17 Marivel Shipton Team Round and Proud 121 37 129 35:07.6
18 Janine Ortega Let's taco 'bout Braces 73 31 132 35:14.6
19 Thelma Laredo 183 39 139 36:17.2
20 Carla Chavira Camacho Cuties 18 36 142 36:53.8
21 Amy Melendez The Clovers 123 32 154 38:44.2
22 Betty Hidrogo La Familia 52 35 158 39:06.7
23 Serina Calderon Lucky Charms 75 30 177 42:26.8
24 Jeanette Grijalva Super Heroes Y&S 105 30 181 42:52.4
25 Karla Huereca 176 35 187 43:39.6
26 Vanessa Ramos ASWRLLWAPOG 12 38 189 45:06.0
27 Nereida Pahutski ASWRLLWAPOG 11 34 190 46:09.7
28 Sacnite Ramos 211 34 194 46:36.5
29 Lakisha Yarbrough The Clovers 126 39 200 48:47.4
30 Cynthia Cisneros 153 36 217 57:43.5
31 Jacquie Saldana Lucky Charms 81 33 219 58:30.6
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Violeta Jacques 267 44 27 26:47.5
2 Marie Maldonado 185 48 35 27:40.1
3 Melissa Chavez ASWRLLWAPOG 7 49 50 28:42.4
4 Andrea Espinoza 162 46 60 29:24.9
5 Yvonne Martinez Super Heroes Y&S 108 44 91 32:14.7
6 Claudia Morales 195 43 103 33:01.1
7 Tania Jimenez 178 47 120 33:54.8
8 Esperanza Galaviz Camacho Cuties 22 43 134 35:25.2
9 Linda Murray 198 47 136 35:45.1
10 Rita Velez Green Beaners 45 47 137 35:45.5
11 Stephanie Camacho Camacho Cuties 17 40 141 36:46.0
12 Crystal Acosta 130 43 157 38:50.2
13 Monica Aldaz Fam Bam 33 45 160 39:09.6
14 Rita Monsivais 194 43 164 39:27.7
15 Armida Moreno Moreno Family 85 41 165 39:47.1
16 Tammy Revesz 268 46 167 40:26.1
17 Cristina Galarza Lucky Charms 77 40 178 42:27.4
18 Virginia Rueda 283 48 184 43:25.7
19 Patricia Benitez 143 48 186 43:38.2
20 Rosalva Alcazar 135 49 193 46:35.5
21 Star Wildenstein The Clovers 124 40 199 48:39.9
22 Debbie Reyes Lucky Charms 80 40 202 48:48.4
23 April Abeyta 129 44 212 53:42.7
24 Ruby Gonzalez 237 47 214 55:31.8
25 Wendy Dotson 161 49 220 58:31.1
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry 184 53 37 27:48.2
2 Karen Martino 190 56 38 27:50.6
3 Andrea Baca 140 53 48 28:36.2
4 Linda Gonzales 170 58 56 29:20.6
5 Becky Minjarez 193 54 61 29:26.3
6 Suzi Gutierrez 173 53 112 33:24.1
7 Vero ACTSYQUE Fam Bam 248 52 126 34:26.4
8 Norma Alarcon Green Beaners 246 52 135 35:36.5
9 Virginia Rey 214 55 140 36:33.8
10 Teresa Chavira 280 55 143 37:33.7
11 rosa garibay 254 55 153 38:43.9
12 Sylvia Borunda Firth 260 58 175 42:07.4
13 Carmen Dominguez 159 57 188 44:50.0
14 Debbie Archer E. Dodd 27 58 197 47:51.8
15 Sonia Gutierrez E. Dodd 28 53 198 48:39.2
16 Nydia Rey Team Round and Proud 119 53 201 48:47.9
17 Blanca Becerra 141 54 207 50:47.9
18 Patsy Wright S Hernandez 1061 58 208 51:33.4
19 Veronica Montoya Green Beaners 41 53 209 51:33.9
20 Mary Molnar Lucky Charms 78 59 218 58:29.9
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Roche 218 62 166 40:14.3
2 Leah Masters 261 61 174 41:56.9
3 Velia Butler Team Round and Proud 114 60 183 43:17.8
Top

Men 5 K Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerald Morgan 284 28 1 18:54.7
2 Armando Meza 192 55 2 19:12.6
3 Isaac Castillo 251 27 3 19:16.5
Top

Men 10 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jart Alanis 132 10 49 28:40.8
2 Victor Lugo La Familia 55 10 100 32:52.4
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aidan Rascon 213 14 11 23:35.0
2 Thomas Murray 199 12 41 28:05.3
3 Aydan Lugo La Familia 53 12 88 31:51.8
4 Giovani Chavira Camacho Cuties 19 13 117 33:37.8
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Issac Garcia 166 16 5 20:13.2
2 Homer Delgado 285 18 13 24:29.7
3 Frank Ambriz 271 18 21 25:37.8
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zack Zaharoff Green Beaners 48 27 16 24:56.4
2 Guilio Yaquinto 276 29 22 25:51.7
3 Nicholas Nestlebaum Las Primas Escandalosas 242 29 67 29:45.6
4 Jessie Betts 144 26 74 30:31.7
5 Brandon Schuster 223 25 77 30:35.9
6 Joash Alanis 133 22 83 31:16.6
7 Eduardo Cordero 154 27 87 31:47.5
8 Melvin Roach 217 25 156 38:45.0
9 Alex Maragoudakis 187 23 161 39:10.2
10 Saul Sotelo 228 27 173 41:55.3
11 Lucas Mena Green Beaners 40 28 185 43:29.7
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Soto ASWRLLWAPOG 14 32 6 22:05.8
2 Jeremy Wise 264 33 15 24:50.3
3 Joey Dotson 160 37 30 26:54.5
4 Kevin Tracey 266 36 32 27:23.7
5 Joe Avila 139 36 43 28:10.1
6 Daniel Montoya Shamrock N Roll 98 36 45 28:24.8
7 Michael Klosowsky 181 31 46 28:29.1
8 Ramon Rodriguez 220 39 66 29:44.1
9 Chad Wagy 265 31 70 29:55.5
10 Gabriel Borjon 148 33 79 30:46.0
11 Victor Martel Shamrock N Roll 100 38 84 31:30.6
12 Jared Babin Team Round and Proud 112 35 99 32:45.7
13 Steven Fisher Lucky Charms 76 30 116 33:37.3
14 Jason Bolding 146 39 118 33:39.0
15 Kai Cox 263 38 119 33:51.4
16 Derek Shipton Team Round and Proud 120 39 121 34:16.2
17 Michael Rangel 212 37 148 37:57.0
18 Rey Quiambao 210 38 172 41:50.5
19 Alexander Grijalva Super Heroes Y&S 104 30 182 42:52.9
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernie De La Cerda Jr. 156 47 4 20:08.3
2 Francisco Arroyo 138 41 8 22:59.7
3 Richard Hoeltge 175 48 17 25:18.2
4 Charles Pfeninger 205 48 23 26:13.3
5 Luis Cherena 152 41 26 26:42.4
6 Jethro Armijo ASWRLLWAPOG 4 44 31 26:57.6
7 Juan Amparan 136 44 54 29:14.8
8 Abel Gonzales 169 42 55 29:15.5
9 John Fancis 262 43 62 29:28.6
10 Sam Delgado 1115 43 94 32:21.4
11 Adrian Fonseca ASWRLLWAPOG 9 45 114 33:27.4
12 Ralph Espinoza 163 46 124 34:22.8
13 Will Moreno Moreno Family 84 45 152 38:38.7
14 Orlando Acosta 131 43 162 39:16.3
15 Alex Bustillos 151 42 163 39:26.8
16 Steve Martinez Super Heroes Y&S 107 44 176 42:25.3
17 Patrick Craig Team Alice 1083 46 206 50:47.5
18 Xavier Romero E. Dodd 32 49 210 52:24.0
19 Danny Gonzalez 236 49 213 53:50.0
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Dominguez 158 57 10 23:33.2
2 Pedro Galaviz Camacho Cuties 20 52 19 25:23.3
3 John Martino 189 56 20 25:35.6
4 Karl Rysted 221 56 24 26:26.2
5 Robert Velez Green Beaners 44 51 28 26:50.6
6 Mario Alcazar 134 56 29 26:52.8
7 Danny Chavez ASWRLLWAPOG 6 51 33 27:24.9
8 carlos Rudea 282 51 40 28:04.6
9 Victor Venegas 231 56 58 29:22.3
10 Octavio Najar 200 54 59 29:23.6
11 Joe Olivo 201 58 95 32:24.3
12 Tom Murray 197 54 96 32:26.8
13 Tavis Aldaz Fam Bam 34 52 107 33:08.7
14 Rick Colmenero ASWRLLWAPOG 8 50 147 37:47.3
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Juarez 179 61 12 24:19.3
2 Tom Roche 219 63 44 28:18.6
3 Gilberto Gonzalez 171 61 65 29:42.7
4 Gregorio Jaramillo 259 62 78 30:42.8
5 Gilbert Velez 230 67 81 31:03.1
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Henry Jones The Clovers 122 70 63 29:34.3
2 Richard Park 203 80 64 29:40.7
3 Manny Schydlower 269 75 101 32:53.2
4 Robert McAldine 270 78 130 35:11.1
5 Leonardo Castillo 250 72 138 36:00.5