St. Patrick's ACTS Shamrock Run 17

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 5 K Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexus Banda Orange Clovers 5716 17 15 24:04.3
2 Denisse Arambula 5823 32 18 25:08.8
3 Erica Aguilar Holy Runners 5272 37 19 25:12.5
Top

Women 10 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Marple 5882 8 66 33:52.3
2 Jordyn Campion 5852 8 101 41:29.2
3 Bianca Craig 5872 9 125 48:11.7
4 Jasmine Macias Martinez 5285 10 129 48:22.9
5 Claire Labar 5851 4 152 57:28.7
Top

Women 11 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Angel Orange Clovers 5714 14 30 27:38.5
2 Bianna Cano 5763 14 72 34:36.7
3 Lily Rubalcaba Orange Clovers 5713 11 105 42:11.9
4 Kitzia Macias Martinez 5288 15 107 42:50.7
5 jade nartinez Orange Clovers 5880 13 115 44:52.8
6 Elizabeth Rayas Orange Clovers 5881 13 116 44:54.4
7 Isabelle Isais Maximus 5298 13 122 47:24.8
8 Chiara Craig 5871 12 131 50:52.2
9 Gabriela Munoz Flores 5225 13 140 52:26.7
10 Abby Agosto Clover 10 5203 14 151 57:21.8
Top

Women 16 to 20

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Chavez Clover 10 5204 16 27 27:04.3
2 Love Tovar 5765 16 29 27:10.4
3 Alyssa Teran Maximus 5299 20 121 47:20.7
Top

Women 21 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aria Borunda 5812 22 73 34:50.5
2 Kristina Flores 5771 27 83 37:19.9
3 Amanda Rodulfo Holy Runners 5266 26 92 40:26.1
4 Priscilla Ramirez Orange Clovers 5719 25 106 42:17.7
5 Christina Chittenden 5817 28 111 43:26.3
6 Karen Flores Flores 5227 21 118 44:59.9
7 Alejandra Flores Flores 5230 28 120 45:31.0
8 Olivia Garcia Purple hearts 5723 23 134 51:27.9
9 Monique Colmenero Holy Runners 5862 25 144 55:06.7
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bianca Loya 5878 35 26 27:00.2
2 Hilda Garcia 5833 38 37 29:43.3
3 Jamie Labarge 5822 30 40 29:48.6
4 Erika Castro Green Beaners 5259 36 51 31:24.8
5 Karina Cecilio 5832 38 52 31:45.8
6 Mayra Contreras Green Beaners 5261 39 53 31:47.6
7 Josie Flores Holy Runners 5268 31 60 32:50.5
8 Becky Watson 5825 34 63 33:12.0
9 Claudia Sotelo 5773 31 74 35:31.3
10 Jessica Mellon Escajeda 5221 39 85 38:18.1
11 Veronica Medina Green Beaners 5260 38 86 38:27.8
12 Kelly Campion 5826 35 99 41:23.1
13 Raquel Ochoa 5777 36 103 42:03.3
14 Valeria Montes Purple hearts 5724 31 104 42:11.2
15 Claudia Zavala 5776 33 123 47:28.8
16 Sara Gonzalez 5772 30 124 48:01.1
17 Denise Zapien Purple hearts 5725 34 133 51:07.4
18 Liz Macias Martinez 5289 37 136 51:27.9
19 Mariana Pacheco Soaring Spirits 5739 33 138 51:43.9
20 Maria Villanueva Flores 5236 32 139 52:26.0
21 Betty Hidrogo Orange Clovers 5720 34 145 55:07.3
22 Noel Small 5775 31 147 55:46.0
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Barrio 5864 49 21 25:53.0
2 Alice Portillo Green Beaners 5262 41 22 26:07.0
3 Maria Gonzalez 5853 46 45 30:31.5
4 Rita Velez Green Beaners 5264 46 69 34:01.5
5 Tania Jimenez Eat, Drink and Be Murray 5213 46 79 36:03.2
6 Linda Murray Eat, Drink & Be Murray 5866 46 80 36:04.3
7 Amy Ross 5836 42 82 37:10.9
8 Sandra Burciaga 5859 47 84 37:42.4
9 Veronica Salas Martinez 5294 44 98 41:16.9
10 Trish Marple G. Hernandez 5243 40 109 43:04.7
11 Liz Martinez Martinez 5291 41 112 43:51.8
12 Ruby Gonzalez 5840 46 119 45:30.1
13 Michelle Armendariz 5858 43 130 49:46.8
14 Adriana Agosto Clover 10 5206 48 149 55:54.7
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 5847 56 24 26:53.6
2 Rosa Lowry Purple hearts 5728 52 32 28:29.8
3 Karen Martino 5845 55 33 28:30.9
4 Dolores Garcia Escajeda 5224 50 35 28:48.7
5 Hilda Rodriguez 120 59 71 34:15.1
6 Leticia Cervantes Maximus 5704 52 78 35:51.5
7 Barbara Powell 5843 54 95 40:53.6
8 Brandi Lambert 5867 52 102 42:03.3
9 Beta Rios 5793 53 127 48:11.7
10 Irma Teran Holy Runners 5273 54 141 54:33.6
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carmen Garza 5800 68 88 38:38.8
2 Rosalinda Lozano PUSH 5737 63 91 40:12.4
3 Rosa Thorpe 5863 65 100 41:25.6
4 Irma Pier 5798 61 113 44:15.3
5 Anna Blot 5801 68 114 44:15.3
Top

Male 5 K Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 5842 54 1 18:48.4
2 Joseph Jefferson 5820 29 2 20:09.4
3 Isaac Montoya 5770 27 3 20:10.4
Top

Men no age given

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rudy Gallegos 5806 0 47 30:47.1
2 Abel Ochoa 5805 0 57 32:09.9
3 Santos Cervantes Maximus 5295 0 77 35:50.7
Top

Men 10 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Evan Tovar 95 10 28 27:09.7
2 Zack Vasquez Maximus 5296 10 44 30:27.5
3 Joshua Campion 5809 10 56 32:06.1
4 victor Lugo Orange Clovers 5860 9 64 33:17.5
5 Abel Lugo 5876 10 146 55:43.8
Top

Men 11 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaden Lugo Orange Clovers 5715 14 8 22:15.9
2 Miguel Ruvalcaba PUSH 5730 14 9 22:41.0
3 David Mendoza 5874 14 16 24:10.9
4 Samuel Villegas 5857 14 42 29:50.0
5 David Gallegos 5762 14 46 30:44.2
6 Thomas Murray Eat, Drink & Be Murray 5209 11 50 31:13.2
7 Aydan Lugo Orange Clovers 5712 11 94 40:31.3
8 Abel Ochoa Jr. 5756 11 96 40:59.4
9 Angel Rios 5761 13 126 48:11.7
Top

Men 16 to 20

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Garza 5854 18 10 23:07.1
2 Julian Villegas 5856 17 36 28:48.7
3 Zachary Powell 5811 17 110 43:06.1
4 Luis Ortiz Flores 5226 19 117 44:59.4
Top

Men 21 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Mathuri 5816 27 4 21:10.0
2 Damian Lopez 5873 23 5 21:15.4
3 Juan Carlos Cordova 5815 25 6 21:33.4
4 Sylvanus Akpan 5818 29 12 23:30.3
5 Braxton Lambert 5868 25 41 29:50.0
6 Alex Doherty Purple hearts 5722 22 62 32:58.9
7 Jonathan Chittenden 5814 24 81 36:40.8
8 Francisco Dominguez Flores 5228 23 90 39:26.9
9 Jacob Powell 5813 23 143 55:06.1
10 Manuel Flores Flores 5231 29 148 55:46.7
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Orozco Green Beaners 5258 32 13 23:31.5
2 Tim Rybak 5829 36 14 23:47.0
3 Steven Gonzalez 5827 35 17 24:38.3
4 Oscar Morales Holy Runners 5269 32 23 26:50.2
5 Joe Avila 5877 35 25 26:57.7
6 Sergio Gonzalez Purple hearts 5726 38 38 29:43.7
7 James Watson 5830 37 49 30:54.1
8 Robert Campion 5831 38 55 32:03.8
9 Jesus Velarde Holy Runners 5270 32 61 32:51.2
10 Christopher Bauman 5824 33 70 34:08.7
11 Chris Walton Green Beaners 5257 30 75 35:34.1
12 Fernando Rodulfo Holy Runners 5271 34 93 40:26.7
13 Veronica Zavala 5774 31 97 41:04.2
14 Mando Macias Martinez 5290 39 137 51:27.9
15 Alejandro Colmenero Holy Runners 5861 36 142 55:05.6
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Reyes Silvas 5879 43 7 22:08.9
2 Sergio Bermea Purple hearts 5727 44 31 27:44.1
3 Jaime Gonzales 5841 48 39 29:44.2
4 Jethro Armijo Clover 10 5205 43 43 30:01.9
5 Jonathan Cecilio 5834 40 58 32:10.7
6 Jesse Tovar 5779 41 76 35:37.6
7 Thomas Magana Green Beaners 5263 43 87 38:29.8
8 John Garza 5786 45 89 38:39.9
9 Adrian Alvarez 5787 46 108 43:04.1
10 Patrick Craig 5870 45 132 50:52.7
11 Bobby Martinez Martinez 5293 43 135 51:27.9
12 Michael Labarge 5835 42 153 57:46.2
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Dominguez 5846 56 11 23:15.6
2 Bill Sanders 5875 58 20 25:29.6
3 John Martino 5844 55 34 28:31.7
4 Joe Olivo 5848 57 48 30:54.1
5 Tom Murray Eat, Drink & Be Murray 5210 53 54 32:03.8
6 Henry Ocunas 5791 50 59 32:11.1
7 Joel R. Hoover 5797 59 128 48:15.5
8 Ismael Agosto Clover 10 5208 56 150 57:10.9
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leonardo Castillo 5802 71 65 33:19.2
2 Manny Schydlower 5850 74 67 33:57.0
3 George Garza 5803 75 68 33:57.0