Stop Human Trafficking 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ivy Estrada 1893 11 6 21:35.2
2 Emma Schwartz 778 41 9 22:38.3
3 Estefania Busch Amaya 1627 33 15 23:52.0
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tt Dd 1643 0 145 49:06.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sienna Villalobos 1894 11 102 38:12.0
2 Areli Telles 1795 13 111 40:24.5
3 Alexis Spiller 1897 11 118 42:04.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jazmyn Medrano 1874 18 30 26:38.4
2 Brissa Mejia 1719 15 48 28:23.3
3 Katrina Schydlower 1876 17 55 28:59.5
4 Jasmine Cadena 1629 15 82 33:12.8
5 Coral Wilkin 1899 19 94 35:52.5
6 Natalia Mesta 1724 16 97 36:47.7
7 Elvira Marquez 1707 15 100 37:07.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Trick 1887 29 16 23:52.4
2 Keighton Allen 1611 24 19 23:59.6
3 Alejandra Ochoa Chavira 1850 23 34 27:17.1
4 Amber Ramirez 1855 25 36 27:22.8
5 Estefania Monroy 1846 24 58 29:23.9
6 Laura Franzoni 1654 28 61 29:53.5
7 Abigail Laymon 1688 23 62 29:54.4
8 Molly Butler 1628 24 71 30:59.6
9 Lizette Estrada 1817 22 73 31:05.1
10 Emily Bowen 1624 23 79 32:39.7
11 Daisy Saucedo 1779 23 84 34:09.4
12 Sara Baca 1619 25 90 34:55.5
13 Denise Martinez 1712 27 115 41:14.2
14 Alejandra Sanchez 1775 27 120 42:15.4
15 Krizia Mendez 1721 26 135 47:40.9
16 Melissa Herrera 1677 28 138 48:42.9
17 Maria Hernandez 1674 25 150 52:18.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cesilia Aguirre 1605 38 39 27:34.6
2 Lisa Marie Elliott Johnson 1648 39 43 27:56.1
3 Dolores Paulina Alaniz 1606 37 51 28:33.8
4 Marlene Miller 1845 37 52 28:38.8
5 Lauren Ferris 1652 30 57 29:11.9
6 Jessica Casillas 1635 32 63 30:11.0
7 Sang Min Shin 1790 37 66 30:29.6
8 Karla Famaligi 1651 33 69 30:44.2
9 Nora Hernandez 1675 39 70 30:50.0
10 Lizbeth Romero 1763 36 74 31:20.1
11 Mayte Luna 1700 33 76 31:59.0
12 Claudia Teresa Ochoa 1739 31 81 32:55.3
13 Brenda Lopez 1832 39 91 35:17.9
14 Sally Rochel 1880 31 92 35:39.0
15 Noemi Madrid 1703 37 95 36:03.1
16 Crytal Rosales 1765 32 96 36:45.5
17 Monica Ramey 1752 39 99 37:04.5
18 Karla James 1683 34 101 38:11.4
19 Marla Spiller 1895 35 103 38:17.9
20 Andrea Ortiz 1741 33 106 39:31.3
21 Sandra Schnittker 1785 37 107 39:35.0
22 Maya Hernandez 1892 37 116 42:01.1
23 Natalie Alfaro 1896 34 117 42:04.1
24 Valerie Garcia 1660 38 123 43:32.1
25 Denise Vasquez 1865 31 128 45:20.6
26 Pamela Prieto 1751 31 131 45:25.2
27 Michelle Pedroza 1747 35 132 45:34.8
28 Hilda Garcia 1819 39 134 47:23.3
29 Soraya Correia 1641 30 142 49:01.3
30 Shelly Hatch 1672 31 148 50:43.4
31 Audrey Rodriguez 1885 36 168 58:26.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Hernandez 1676 45 28 25:50.4
2 Marie Maldonado 1705 48 37 27:23.2
3 Isabella Moreno 1735 43 40 27:45.5
4 Heather Medrano 1872 43 53 28:48.4
5 Cecilia Lopez 1878 43 67 30:39.2
6 Myrna Garcia 1820 40 75 31:51.1
7 Norma Alarcon 1806 40 86 34:17.7
8 Stacy Mayo 1714 48 87 34:18.2
9 Jackie Thomas 1864 43 88 34:33.4
10 Amanda Martinez 1836 41 89 34:38.9
11 Veronica Rubio 1767 43 105 39:23.0
12 Nydia Carrizoza 1634 40 108 39:55.9
13 Vanessa Keyser 1686 40 122 42:46.8
14 Claudia Ramirez 1753 45 133 47:07.6
15 Isabel Zavala 1871 46 137 48:37.6
16 Ofelia Molina 1726 43 143 49:05.7
17 Courtney Elam 1647 48 153 53:30.1
18 Kristi Marcum 1706 48 154 53:30.6
19 Maria Arreola 1615 40 155 53:37.3
20 Laura Carranza 1890 43 157 54:08.5
21 Lydia Macklin 1702 48 158 54:16.0
22 Maria Urbina 1799 47 159 54:16.5
23 Aimee Saldivar 1859 44 160 54:53.2
24 Maria Gomez 1664 47 163 55:37.5
25 Sara Wilkin 1868 41 171 1:00:04.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry 1693 53 32 27:00.0
2 Terry Hanlon 1671 57 35 27:21.1
3 Andrea Baca 1618 53 49 28:30.6
4 Olga Mejia 1839 51 56 29:10.9
5 Lisa Tomaka 1796 52 77 32:19.3
6 Kory Caughie 1812 54 85 34:10.6
7 Luz Salcido 1772 55 93 35:49.9
8 Dalila Mercado 1722 50 113 41:04.2
9 Rosalva Alcazar 1609 50 130 45:24.2
10 Turina Cordova 1639 50 140 48:57.2
11 Gabriella Barnes 1807 55 146 49:07.2
12 Cynthia Callery 1810 58 149 52:18.1
13 Pat Lopez 1889 58 156 54:07.8
14 Linda Luna 1698 55 162 55:19.9
15 Celia Medina 1716 51 164 55:38.0
16 Nelda Pati?Šo 1743 50 165 55:39.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Winkler 1804 69 152 52:54.4
2 Denise Wilkin 1866 66 170 59:44.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Martin 1709 17 1 19:22.5
2 Jordyn Medrano 1873 21 2 19:37.8
3 Brian Soto 1863 32 3 20:11.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Vazquez 1891 0 126 43:45.1
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aurelio Duarte-laveaga 1646 10 109 39:56.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Chavez 1638 19 14 23:45.7
2 Angel Hernandez 719 18 64 30:21.5
3 Elias Meza 1842 16 147 49:17.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Trick 1886 29 4 20:29.3
2 Joshua Ruiz 1768 28 21 24:36.5
3 Taylor Hines 1680 25 23 24:47.8
4 Robert Martinez 1713 24 24 24:48.8
5 Jorge Ramirez 1900 24 26 24:54.2
6 Adriano Perez 1852 25 27 25:24.8
7 Ramon Ontiveros 1851 23 41 27:46.2
8 Alexis Mesta 1723 24 44 27:58.2
9 Joshua Montes 1731 25 45 28:01.6
10 Victor Toquinto 1798 28 59 29:37.5
11 Joshua Montanez 1730 22 60 29:53.0
12 Jesus Acosta 1603 23 78 32:29.3
13 Marcos Negrete 1888 25 114 41:07.9
14 Joseph Gordon 1668 25 125 43:40.8
15 Andrew Garcia 1657 28 136 48:34.3
16 Fernando Reza 1755 25 166 57:41.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Rybak 1769 37 10 22:55.0
2 Victor Garcia 1661 36 11 23:26.3
3 Pedro Acosta 1604 30 12 23:39.8
4 Zebulon Wilkin 1869 34 13 23:40.4
5 Adrian Gutierrez 1826 32 20 24:00.8
6 Ben Silvers 1791 37 25 24:50.5
7 Robert Crespo 1642 35 29 25:54.0
8 Nathan Meyer 1725 37 38 27:29.4
9 Mike Montes 1732 35 42 27:54.8
10 Elias Montoya 1733 37 54 28:56.8
11 Kristian Schnittker 1784 36 65 30:28.1
12 Saul Cadena 1630 37 112 40:33.0
13 Ivan Rodriguez 1758 33 119 42:15.1
14 Omar Reyes 1901 32 121 42:43.0
15 Albert Garcia 1655 30 127 45:17.5
16 Omar Perez 1748 31 144 49:06.1
17 Jose L Rodriguez 1761 35 167 58:25.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Arroyo 1883 41 5 21:22.4
2 Manuel Levario 1831 43 8 22:00.2
3 Charles Davila 1815 44 17 23:53.6
4 Rene Gonzalez 1879 46 31 26:39.9
5 Juan Amparan 1612 45 46 28:12.4
6 Paul Carrola 1882 44 47 28:22.3
7 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez 1665 46 80 32:50.1
8 Enrique Davila 1816 49 104 38:28.3
9 Trevor Duarte 1645 40 110 40:23.4
10 Jason Lujan 1697 40 124 43:32.8
11 Edward Garcia 1658 40 139 48:51.2
12 Gerardo Castillo 1636 41 141 48:59.6
13 Adrian Fonseca 1818 45 161 55:17.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario Alcazar 1608 57 22 24:37.0
2 Ruben Canava 1884 58 33 27:07.2
3 James Caughie 1811 57 50 28:31.3
4 Travis Hughes 1830 52 83 33:20.4
5 Mark Fisher 1653 53 98 37:04.1
6 Tomas Candela 1632 54 129 45:23.7
7 Robert Ponce 1750 53 151 52:54.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Rosales 1766 61 7 21:55.9
2 Manny Juarez 1685 61 18 23:56.0
3 Russell Super 1792 61 68 30:42.4
4 Richard Wilkin 1867 67 169 59:34.9
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 1787 75 72 31:01.0