Super Sunday Road Race VI

Age Group Results

February 01, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Roberts Albuquerque NM 290 25 4 30:02.2
2 Jodi Avalos Las Cruces NM 213 46 21 39:27.8
3 Jackson Virginia 261 49 24 40:28.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samantha Hilborn 284 22 27 41:06.3
2 Brianna Martinez Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 269 28 38 43:10.7
3 Catherine Lubischer 273 27 56 49:10.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 266 39 35 42:31.1
2 Danielle Bosse Las Cruces NM 236 33 46 46:04.6
3 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 241 32 55 49:03.2
4 Leslie Restrepo Las Cruces NM 257 34 59 50:45.3
5 Vanessa Garcia 276 36 65 52:33.6
6 Laura Tracey 228 30 66 52:36.8
7 Liliana Sanchez 270 39 73 58:57.1
8 Ela Latorre 225 31 75 1:03:00.0
9 Janet Tsougas 263 36 77 1:03:07.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Cully El Paso TX 281 43 29 41:18.0
2 Stacie Williams 249 46 33 42:11.9
3 Melissa Johnson Las Cruces NM 252 48 50 47:38.7
4 Alauna Wiseman 262 44 67 54:17.3
5 Kathy Brezina 240 49 74 59:39.4
6 Tammy Revesz El Paso TX 282 45 79 1:10:52.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Reynolds 254 53 25 40:32.3
2 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 245 57 36 42:44.9
3 Mary Ballyk 244 54 37 43:08.5
4 Marcy Oxford 280 56 49 47:02.1
5 Therese Thomas Las Cruces NM 274 50 52 48:11.4
6 Lauren Butler 233 55 53 48:14.8
7 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 248 56 58 50:36.6
8 Cynthia Clark Alamorgordo NM 223 57 61 51:40.6
9 Connie Smith 216 59 68 54:29.9
10 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 243 59 70 55:19.3
11 Donna Bownes 204 58 76 1:03:03.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lesley Keene 285 60 28 41:09.4
2 Allsion Wilson 232 62 44 45:00.0
3 Judi Partlo Las Cruces NM 203 60 47 46:29.6
4 Martha Roche 239 62 78 1:10:09.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Villescas Brighton MA 205 23 1 26:31.5
2 James Kirwa 258 33 2 27:40.3
3 Julian Reyes Las Cruces NM 275 30 3 29:53.8
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Johnson 253 10 71 55:46.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ajax Tsougas 264 17 26 41:04.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Bruno 210 23 5 30:34.9
2 Theodore Fong 207 25 7 34:58.4
3 R. Ryan Garcia 271 28 31 42:02.1
4 Enrique Camacho 237 27 60 51:29.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Restrepo Las Cruces NM 256 33 8 35:21.5
2 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 265 37 16 38:23.1
3 matthew voorbach 277 35 30 41:29.0
4 Fred TeCube Las Cruces NM 291 36 39 43:11.5
5 Javier Napoles El Paso TX 206 38 48 46:46.6
6 Roland Pinzon 226 35 57 50:05.2
7 Wilburn Yazzie Las Cruces NM 251 38 72 58:20.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shane Baldwin 288 45 11 36:16.6
2 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 286 47 12 36:28.9
3 Jay Jarden 238 44 13 36:47.4
4 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 212 44 15 38:03.0
5 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 246 48 18 38:48.1
6 Frank Arroyo 267 41 20 39:21.5
7 Brian Hampton Las Cruces NM 255 43 41 44:11.9
8 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 231 48 42 44:33.3
9 Jeff Rivera NM 250 44 54 48:23.6
10 Daniel Lazos Las Cruces NM 260 47 64 52:28.4
11 Shane Sheehan 227 40 69 55:08.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mohamed Ait Nauh 283 50 6 31:48.3
2 Jess Lilley Las Cruces NM 287 50 9 35:30.8
3 Kurt Austin 217 55 10 35:41.1
4 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 208 53 14 37:59.6
5 Keith Packard Las Cruces NM 156 51 17 38:26.9
6 Chief Greenough El Paso TX 259 53 19 39:03.6
7 Tim Wright Las Cruces NM 224 50 23 40:00.1
8 John Gallegos Las Cruces NM 247 54 40 43:30.9
9 Scott Smith 215 59 43 44:39.3
10 David Candelaria 268 52 63 52:10.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Mestres 242 63 22 39:49.4
2 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 209 60 32 42:08.7
3 Velton Locklear El Paso TX 214 62 45 45:39.4
4 Tom Roche El Paso TX 229 63 51 47:44.2
5 Bob Raleigh El Paso TX 222 69 62 51:44.2
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Al Berryman Las Cruces NM 202 74 34 42:12.5