Super Sunday Road Race VI

Age Group Results

February 01, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Malika Camacho 78 35 5 18:14.6
2 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 77 38 13 21:17.2
3 Kayla Nagunst 99 26 23 23:08.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joy Mickendrow Las Cruces NM 154 40 15 21:47.1
Top

Female Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LaQuita Zielke Las Cruces NM 54 54 85 32:00.7
Top

Female Grand Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 66 66 64 29:31.3
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Lilley 86 13 33 25:28.6
2 Sarah Lilley 87 13 34 25:28.9
3 Emily Lilley 185 11 35 25:29.4
4 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 134 13 55 28:39.5
5 Julianna Diaz 90 13 82 31:37.5
6 Mayson Parmeter 100 11 137 39:50.6
7 ryan Tierney 114 8 143 40:38.4
8 Sophia Rios 130 8 152 43:39.6
9 Caitlyn Rodriguez 155 5 158 44:52.4
10 Sierra Nunez 183 13 161 45:39.0
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clara Maxar 193 19 31 25:10.3
2 Jadin Placencio 103 18 75 30:32.0
3 Olivia Muir 88 15 134 39:12.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Iris Ruiz 157 26 36 25:40.1
2 Kristen Noriega 60 28 38 25:55.1
3 Nathalie Castellanos 27 24 54 28:33.5
4 Hannah Whittaker 194 21 56 28:46.7
5 Charity Kiplagat 171 29 65 29:48.9
6 Rebekah Douglas 28 23 74 30:30.6
7 Mariah Douds 76 22 78 30:55.6
8 Holly McKenzie 70 27 80 31:22.0
9 Alec Britton Silver City NM 104 25 92 32:55.2
10 Jody Pino 126 28 98 33:27.0
11 Alyce Acosta El Paso TX 169 28 104 34:10.5
12 Maria Tinervia Las Cruces NM 46 28 109 34:22.5
13 Sofia Fajardo 4 20 114 35:31.1
14 Gladys Ramirez Las Cruces NM 45 22 116 35:34.2
15 Leanna Smith 67 27 120 36:07.3
16 Hugo Rios 131 25 131 38:12.1
17 Carmen Lazarin 148 28 139 40:15.4
18 Esperanza Leyva 92 22 144 41:03.9
19 Connie Heard 149 29 150 43:00.1
20 Melody Rios 129 25 153 43:43.4
21 Madeleine Haggard 83 25 156 44:24.3
22 Mish Gonzales 168 29 159 45:32.3
23 Anna Fajardo 139 22 164 47:46.7
24 Annie Archuleta 181 23 172 51:07.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Petracca 93 39 45 26:41.9
2 Raina Askar Miranda 164 38 46 27:16.8
3 sarah barker 173 36 50 27:48.2
4 Traci White El Paso TX 68 37 51 27:51.7
5 Rosie Aguilar Fayetteville ARKANSAS 123 38 63 29:26.6
6 Roni Alba 72 39 67 29:56.9
7 Malinda Vigil 21 32 72 30:18.0
8 Courtney Rivera 89 36 83 31:59.8
9 Alicia Field 91 37 87 32:21.7
10 Jamie Baker 8 36 99 33:32.3
11 Heidi Nolan Alamogordo NM 62 32 106 34:15.6
12 Kristin Montoya 136 32 115 35:31.7
13 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 13 34 117 35:34.7
14 Christina Garton Las Cruces NM 51 32 124 36:42.9
15 Tommi Fisher Las Cruces NM 25 30 140 40:21.1
16 Holly Lebejko 170 38 142 40:33.0
17 Moire Prescott 6 37 146 42:03.8
18 Lisa Manes 95 39 148 42:48.5
19 Shelli Smith 96 36 149 42:49.0
20 Virginia Hicks 58 36 160 45:35.4
21 Michelle Pedroza El Paso 0 epelectric TX 122 35 163 46:35.2
22 Monica Vigil 142 38 169 49:20.4
23 Kacie Boylan 166 34 174 51:39.0
24 Jessica Doak 41 36 177 52:30.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dolores Gomez Las Cruces NM 3 46 53 28:22.8
2 Heather Cover 106 42 66 29:49.8
3 LuAnn Kilday Las Cruces NM 36 43 70 30:05.2
4 Lisa Porter 186 45 100 33:37.0
5 Lara Prihodko 125 49 107 34:21.4
6 J. E. Ruiz 59 46 110 34:50.8
7 Jill Valdez 35 41 123 36:21.2
8 Jennifer Martinez El Paso TX 107 43 125 37:38.7
9 Armida Macmarus 191 43 130 38:09.7
10 Gabriela Lopez 15 42 145 41:05.3
11 EMILY MONTOYA LAS CRUCES NM 187 46 157 44:30.5
12 Aggie Saltman 48 49 162 45:57.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Bloom Alamogordo NM 44 56 89 32:52.6
2 Marcella Banegas Las Cruces NM 141 55 93 33:00.7
3 Estella Wright Las Cruces NM 94 59 95 33:16.8
4 Deborah Douds 75 52 101 33:41.8
5 Lynn Martinez Las Cruces NM 121 53 105 34:15.0
6 Christine Wright 17 55 111 34:51.5
7 Kernie Zimmerman 195 57 113 35:08.7
8 Denise Rivera 120 50 118 35:38.0
9 Mercedes Tucker Las Cruces NM 32 56 121 36:09.2
10 Siouxlhyn Acosta 165 51 122 36:20.9
11 MaryLouise Pino 127 56 135 39:34.1
12 Marian Landau Las Cruces NM 108 54 136 39:36.0
13 Diane Dvorak 1 58 138 40:05.3
14 Stephanie Muir 19 52 147 42:36.5
15 Trinka O'Neill 2 59 155 44:18.2
16 Sarah Dumke 133 57 166 48:35.9
17 Patricia Shaw 64 54 170 49:24.6
18 Nina Michael 182 58 173 51:08.2
19 Claire beltran 145 50 180 54:16.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Jorgensen 50 61 84 32:00.2
2 Colleen Chick 161 64 86 32:05.6
3 Debra Truncellito 158 65 103 34:08.1
4 Anna Brewbaker Las Cruces NM 82 63 128 38:00.2
5 Jane Pytlewski El Paso TX 79 65 141 40:31.5
6 Anne Menke 29 64 165 48:35.4
7 Nancy Ramirez El Paso TX 73 65 178 52:52.9
8 Lorraine Rocks Las Cruces NM 40 69 179 54:16.3
9 Margaret Bass Las Cruces NM 33 68 181 54:17.9
10 Lorinda Arella 200 62 183 59:18.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kipkemei Anthony 172 27 1 15:03.0
2 Rachid Ezzoniu 124 35 2 15:05.8
3 Tyler Valdez 143 22 3 16:16.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derek Fisher 184 48 12 21:13.2
Top

Male Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mansour Alzaharria 163 57 18 22:30.5
Top

Male Grand Seniors Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Chick Los Lunas NM 162 65 11 20:17.0
Top

Men no age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 198 198 0 25 23:45.9
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Parmeter Las Cruces NM 24 9 90 32:52.9
2 caden Tierney 113 10 91 32:53.5
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina 115 18 8 19:31.5
2 Micah Wong 167 15 16 22:16.3
3 Lucas Rivera 192 19 26 24:13.1
4 Cruz Kaufman 197 15 81 31:28.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Xavier DeLaTorre 175 26 4 17:28.5
2 Donevan Gravelle 140 21 6 18:29.3
3 Luis Martinez 176 22 7 19:13.6
4 Daniel Hernandez Artesia NM 98 25 9 19:36.4
5 Morgan Walker 14 20 17 22:30.1
6 Ian Villescas 61 22 21 22:40.9
7 Adrian Salayandia 118 29 28 24:33.7
8 Benito Gonzales 22 26 37 25:48.4
9 Aaron Lazarin 144 27 39 26:11.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Rodriguez El Paso TX 102 31 10 20:10.7
2 Matthew Madrid Las Cruces NM 85 33 19 22:36.0
3 Jake Redfearn 178 33 24 23:08.7
4 Eric Sandoval 97 35 29 24:58.0
5 Robert Benavidez 146 38 43 26:35.4
6 Brian Petracca 20 36 44 26:41.4
7 john ferrales 16 32 49 27:45.7
8 Oscar Magallanes 151 33 58 28:56.6
9 Gabriel Nolasco El Paso TX 119 36 61 29:09.7
10 Jaime Ramirez Las Cruces NM 74 35 73 30:23.2
11 Erik Cook 153 33 76 30:39.5
12 Shawn Salley 52 35 77 30:48.3
13 Geoffrey Lotkin 34 34 88 32:43.0
14 Ivan Lechuga 111 33 94 33:10.9
15 Joshua Silver Las Cruces NM 65 36 102 33:55.9
16 Adam Roberts Las Cruces NM 135 34 151 43:09.6
17 Michael Henke 152 35 175 51:39.6
18 Manny Nunez 42 39 176 52:28.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Huff Deming NM 69 45 14 21:22.8
2 John Andazola Las Cruces NM 47 47 41 26:25.4
3 Shawn Porter 188 49 57 28:50.7
4 Mark White Amarillo TX 57 48 69 30:01.5
5 Richard Flores 190 43 71 30:10.4
6 Arturo Tarango 101 44 129 38:09.1
7 Stanford Mack 147 49 132 38:42.2
8 Santiago Rodriguez 56 40 168 49:19.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Jackson Santa Teresa NM 189 56 20 22:37.1
2 Dave Henke Las Cruces NM 105 54 22 22:57.0
3 Daniel Armistead 128 57 30 25:04.1
4 Javier Soliz 179 57 32 25:25.9
5 Harry Bloom Alamogordo NM 43 55 47 27:19.1
6 Jose Adrian Salayandia 117 57 62 29:10.6
7 Charles Tucker 31 52 97 33:22.7
8 Niall Hanan 26 56 108 34:21.8
9 Mark Zimmerman 196 59 112 35:05.7
10 Tim Archuleta 180 54 126 37:39.1
11 Mike Heard 84 59 127 37:56.3
12 H Ray Fajardo 137 58 167 48:41.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Haines 177 68 27 24:16.3
2 Steve Davila 5 64 40 26:21.5
3 John Farrow 81 68 42 26:34.5
4 Tom Lilley 18 60 48 27:27.3
5 ALBERT Fairweather High Rolls NM 109 63 52 27:58.1
6 michael halloran Las Cruces NM 53 68 59 29:01.8
7 Joe Mathis-Lilley 160 66 60 29:08.3
8 tommy barrientos 116 64 68 29:57.3
9 Grady Oxford 55 61 79 31:13.1
10 Michael Seaburgh 112 63 96 33:19.5
11 Mike Wood 49 69 119 36:03.9
12 danny medina 30 66 133 38:43.2
13 Ken Shaw Las Cruces NM 63 61 171 49:25.5
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John LeRoy Las Cruces, NM 11 80 154 44:07.0
2 Stan Bass Las Cruces NM 174 73 182 54:29.0