Super Sunday 2017

Age Group Results

February 05, 2017


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Autumn Kaldahl El Paso TX 551 39 8 37:44.7
2 Denise Ricks 566 36 10 39:48.1
3 Jamie Cully Las Cruces NM 586 42 12 41:15.0
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Collette Hernandez 1224 10 60 1:21:28.3
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Dysinger Las Cruces NM 540 19 16 42:02.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donica Howard 549 25 24 45:26.1
2 Brianna Cabrales Las Cruces NM 583 27 36 48:39.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elaine Cleveland 538 32 27 45:53.1
2 Malinda Vigil 577 31 30 46:32.8
3 Juliane Flanery 153 37 39 49:28.4
4 Erika Moreno Las Cruces NM 561 33 43 52:27.1
5 Vanessa Garcia Sunland Park NM 544 35 45 52:59.5
6 Annie Mason Las Cruces NM 558 38 52 58:53.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacie Williams 579 45 13 41:22.8
2 Jodi Avalos 590 45 20 42:58.5
3 Wendy Chang Las Cruces NM 537 44 23 44:08.9
4 Bette Kincaid 585 40 25 45:26.4
5 Brooke Boren 532 41 47 55:11.9
6 sandra rocha 569 46 49 55:28.8
7 Tina Folden Douglasville GA 541 47 50 55:56.1
8 Sandra Hernandez El Paso TX 1263 40 61 1:21:53.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 557 56 18 42:13.8
2 Bobbie Wright Las Cruces NM 581 58 32 47:30.4
3 terry hanlon 546 56 35 48:13.0
4 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 559 55 37 48:56.9
5 Lupe Valenzuela Alamogordo NM 576 57 40 50:25.4
6 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 552 58 41 50:27.8
7 Crystal Valdez Las Cruces NM 588 56 46 53:20.2
8 Rebecca Lawrence Las Cruces NM 555 50 54 1:06:18.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Wilson Las Cruces NM 580 61 28 46:27.6
2 Anita Rockett El Paso TX 572 63 44 52:39.6
3 Anna Brewbaker Las Cruces NM 534 62 51 58:05.5
4 Martha Roche El Paso TX 1281 61 55 1:07:18.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Ricks 567 37 1 28:36.4
2 Brian Thorn Las Cruces NM 575 28 2 31:04.1
3 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 649 54 3 35:22.3
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Padron 563 14 7 37:40.2
2 Justin Almaguer 647 16 31 47:24.2
3 Cody Lawrence 553 16 57 1:17:37.7
4 Justin Lawrence 554 18 58 1:17:39.1
5 Albert Mondragon 560 19 59 1:17:40.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Den Howard Las Cruces NM 548 27 29 46:29.0
2 Enrique Camacho 536 26 33 47:31.6
3 Robert Garcia Las Cruces NM 543 27 38 49:06.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 matthew voorbach 578 34 9 39:31.8
2 Wilburn Yazzie Las Cruces NM 582 36 42 51:36.7
3 Izair Fernandez Moreno 587 34 53 1:05:33.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Yverino 589 49 4 36:20.3
2 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 584 46 5 36:21.0
3 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 547 47 6 37:15.8
4 Brina Hampton 545 42 15 41:34.2
5 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 535 47 19 42:43.2
6 Rick Padilla El Paso TX 562 40 21 43:42.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Gallegos Las Cruces NM 542 50 11 41:10.3
2 Kyle Rice Las Cruces NM 565 55 17 42:11.6
3 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 573 55 22 43:54.8
4 Jon Boren Las Cruces NM 533 51 48 55:12.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 550 69 14 41:24.4
2 Thomas Roche El Paso TX 571 62 26 45:37.3
3 Bob Raleigh El Paso TX 564 68 34 47:46.0
4 Sean Begen 530 60 56 1:12:06.2