Super Sunday 2017

Age Group Results

February 05, 2017


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kylah Ricks 1161 13 5 21:17.3
2 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 1222 37 7 21:29.3
3 Victoria Trujillo 1183 23 12 22:48.6
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madeleine Wright Las Cruces NM 1198 13 24 25:36.5
2 Julianna Diaz 1291 12 34 27:18.5
3 Addyson Gamboa-Hernandez 1216 10 92 36:30.3
4 Erica Padron 1250 11 105 39:12.0
5 Samara Villa 1265 12 107 39:21.9
6 Cate Williams Las Cruces NM 1192 11 125 48:25.1
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marina Verdugo 1185 16 27 26:12.4
2 Caroline Williams 1191 16 77 34:55.2
3 Londyn Hernandez 1229 14 89 36:22.8
4 Jade Narvaez 1246 14 111 40:46.2
5 Isabelle Gallegos Las Cruces NM 1213 16 117 43:34.1
6 Breanne Escandon 1207 18 135 56:07.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Becomo 1079 25 40 27:59.6
2 Brittany Chavez 1264 24 45 29:04.3
3 Gladis Duran Las Cruces NM 1203 24 55 30:47.5
4 Sheila Quintana 1158 24 56 30:48.7
5 Katarina Roberts 1163 22 68 32:33.9
6 Iliana Salayandia Mesilla Park NM 1171 24 69 32:36.0
7 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 1154 27 72 33:45.4
8 Evelyn De Leon 1097 25 80 35:20.4
9 Lauren Brooks 1090 28 110 40:03.2
10 MaryAlice Kimble 1236 27 129 50:03.4
11 Jeanette Salas 1168 28 133 53:50.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Darlee Colwell 1266 32 14 23:51.0
2 Mary Alice Scott Las Cruces NM 1283 39 19 25:03.0
3 Yesica Martinez 1240 30 33 27:03.6
4 Michelle Hampton Las Cruces NM 1220 39 41 28:11.0
5 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 1218 33 76 34:33.2
6 Elissa Barfoot El Paso TX 1085 33 79 35:06.4
7 Elissa Barfoot El Paso TX 1086 33 82 35:26.8
8 Heather Stein 1254 33 85 35:53.7
9 Nicole Hernandez 1232 32 95 36:56.9
10 Lindey McDonald-Benetar 1274 38 100 38:05.4
11 Claudia Galvan 1287 32 102 38:14.9
12 Vanessa Olivares 1256 34 112 41:21.9
13 Michelle Pedroza El Paso 0 epelectric TX 1251 34 114 42:32.4
14 Sylvia Delgado El Paso TX 1273 36 119 45:21.4
15 Theresa Campbell 1094 36 120 45:26.6
16 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 1187 37 123 46:38.5
17 Veronica Triste 1182 36 124 47:56.9
18 Samantha Baca 1082 32 130 50:03.6
19 Valerie Bejarano 1087 37 131 52:43.1
20 Angie Felix 1211 36 132 53:49.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dolores Gomez Las Cruces NM 1268 46 39 27:55.9
2 Michele Shuster Las Cruces NM 1176 49 48 29:42.8
3 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1233 41 63 31:19.7
4 Jana Williams Las Cruces NM 1193 49 74 33:55.8
5 Sonya Delgado Las Cruces NM 1098 48 87 36:18.1
6 Marisela Hernandez 1230 40 91 36:26.4
7 Valerie Picke 1253 46 93 36:43.4
8 Angelica Villa 1188 42 103 38:35.6
9 Andrea Ernst 1206 46 106 39:17.3
10 Lisa Schanck Las Cruces NM 1173 46 115 42:46.0
11 Toni Verdugo 1186 40 116 43:33.0
12 Lara Smalls 1272 43 122 46:16.8
13 Diane Escandon 1208 40 136 58:08.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Thompson Las Cruces NM 1258 55 46 29:04.8
2 Patricia Mullany El Paso TX 1244 52 53 30:22.0
3 Martha Bloom Alamogordo NM 1089 55 58 31:01.8
4 LaQuita Zielke 1201 53 59 31:08.3
5 Lisa Willman 1195 57 64 31:20.5
6 Christine Wright 1197 54 66 31:34.6
7 MaryLouise Pino 1156 55 73 33:50.4
8 Donna Ottaviano Las Cruces NM 1249 53 75 34:08.2
9 Mercedes Tucker Las Cruces NM 1184 56 86 36:00.0
10 Maria Garcia El Paso TX 1217 52 101 38:09.3
11 Tawny Aguirre 1278 52 113 42:20.0
12 Marie Gallegos Las Cruces NM 1215 51 134 56:06.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 1181 65 44 28:52.3
2 Debra Truncellito 1260 64 88 36:19.8
3 Nancy Ramirez El Paso TX 1160 64 127 49:36.9
4 Lorraine Rocks Las Cruces NM 1165 68 128 49:38.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Huff Deming NM 1234 44 1 18:45.6
2 Malachi Ricks 1162 15 2 19:35.8
3 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 1219 33 3 19:56.9
Top

Men no age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 177 177 0 98 37:09.9
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joaquin Hernandez Las Cruces NM 1227 10 17 24:26.9
2 Mario Jr Escandon 1210 12 49 29:44.3
3 Anthony Villa 1255 8 61 31:12.8
4 Ryan Schrader 1174 9 96 37:02.8
5 Isaiah Gallegos 1275 10 108 39:41.4
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Santos Sifuentes Las Cruces NM 1177 19 42 28:19.9
2 Barrow Williams Las Cruces NM 1190 14 97 37:07.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juan Solis 1179 28 10 22:39.2
2 Adrian Herrera El Paso TX 1279 26 13 23:08.5
3 Kevin Bagues 1083 25 15 23:53.5
4 Isaac Browning 1092 27 16 24:21.9
5 Aaron Watson 1269 20 31 26:53.3
6 Jonah Gallegos 1214 20 50 29:45.2
7 Ian Robles 1164 25 60 31:11.6
8 Tyler Allred 1081 26 94 36:47.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Rodriguez 1261 31 6 21:27.7
2 Carlos Rivas Las Cruces NM 1259 33 11 22:39.7
3 Adam Chaney 1095 32 18 24:32.1
4 John Ferrales 1212 31 28 26:23.7
5 Theodore Wiggins 1189 30 30 26:48.6
6 Joseph Hernandez 1228 31 38 27:45.3
7 Josh Smith 1178 36 43 28:45.8
8 Israel Martinez 1238 36 47 29:19.3
9 Anthony Apodaca 1257 34 67 31:55.1
10 Justin Bannister Las Cruces NM 1084 37 70 33:20.9
11 Jaime Ramirez Las Cruces NM 1159 34 71 33:21.6
12 Carlos Calderon 1093 34 81 35:20.9
13 Jordan Zielke 1200 30 99 37:20.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jocquin Graham 1286 42 4 20:01.8
2 Michael Hernandez El Paso TX 1231 42 20 25:07.8
3 Mark Pickett 1153 47 23 25:26.4
4 Timothy Wright 1199 49 25 25:37.1
5 charles shuster Las Cruces NM 1175 49 26 25:47.9
6 Brian Peterson 1252 46 29 26:39.9
7 John Andazula 1267 47 37 27:35.9
8 Mark Mendez El Paso TX 1271 44 51 29:49.6
9 Matt Watson 1270 44 52 30:12.6
10 Damon Griffin 1280 44 54 30:43.0
11 Luis Morales San Antonio TEXAS 1243 42 78 35:00.0
12 Federico Hernandez 1226 40 90 36:24.0
13 David Gallegos 1276 42 109 39:42.1
14 Richard Williams Las Cruces NM 1194 48 126 48:25.5
15 Mario Escandon 1209 43 137 58:09.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott McClanahan Las Cruces NM 1241 53 8 21:51.1
2 David Henke Las Cruces NM 1223 53 9 22:04.8
3 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 1180 56 21 25:11.1
4 Mansour Alzahurna 1288 56 22 25:22.6
5 Harry Bloom Alamogordo NM 1088 54 32 26:55.3
6 Adrian Salayandia 1169 56 36 27:32.6
7 Raul Royball 1166 50 62 31:17.2
8 Joseph Pino 1155 55 65 31:33.9
9 Michaeal Heard 1221 58 84 35:50.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Phil Kaufman 1282 67 83 35:29.4
2 Robert Cline 1096 62 121 45:40.5
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 1245 73 35 27:29.0
2 Richard Park El Paso TX 1277 79 57 30:51.6
3 Dwight Eggers 1205 70 104 38:59.0
4 John LeRoy Las Cruces, NM 1237 79 118 44:03.7