Trails and Rails 2017

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyshia Edmiston 344 36 2 27:37.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Amato Las Cruces NM 372 9 38 38:52.0
2 Maggie Collins Las Cru NM 366 9 49 42:51.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ella Strickland Cloudcroft NM 354 13 5 28:56.3
2 Anna Strickland 353 12 10 30:22.6
3 Julianna Diaz Las Cruces NM 322 13 20 33:58.6
4 Emma Christiano Nm 391 12 40 39:16.0
5 Amelia Vescovo 378 10 50 42:52.4
6 Aubrie Rose Arnold Las Cruces NM 388 10 51 44:22.5
7 Gacie Jones 360 13 52 44:22.8
8 Syrah Smith 358 12 53 44:41.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haleih Haven 364 17 13 31:24.3
2 Darla Stoudt Cloudcroft NM 357 15 22 35:09.6
3 Neehan Renteria 392 17 55 45:08.6
4 Mary - Claire Tafuna 393 15 56 45:11.1
5 Brianna Moon 347 19 66 51:05.6
6 Jackie Flores Cloudcroft NM 356 17 71 51:38.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Addington Artesia NM 311 28 27 35:58.8
2 Kaitlan Tulk Artesia NM 341 27 34 38:09.7
3 Brianna Cabrales Las Cruces NM 316 27 41 39:24.0
4 Aurora Corona Alamogordo NM 319 26 42 39:49.7
5 Rebecca Tryon Ruidoso NM 339 27 48 42:46.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyshia Edmiston 344 36 2 27:37.0
2 Ciara Cusack Cloudcroft NM 374 36 17 33:04.9
3 Christine Hesser Artesia NM 330 38 18 33:41.1
4 Sybil Stephanoff 382 31 21 34:51.1
5 Nicole Wilbanks Mayhill NM 371 31 25 35:32.3
6 Elizabeth Weaver Ruidoso NM 342 31 47 42:45.8
7 Rhonda Moon 346 39 57 45:39.4
8 Rachel Harris 376 35 59 46:30.2
9 Rebecca Henslee 368 38 60 46:38.0
10 Ana Victoria Portillo 370 33 64 49:54.5
11 Missy Arnold Las Cruces NM 389 36 67 51:06.1
12 Audrey Brito Artesia NM 315 30 70 51:32.9
13 Martha Leza El Paso TX 385 36 75 1:00:16.4
14 Maria Holmes El Paso TX 332 34 76 1:06:21.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Burghart 377 42 19 33:47.8
2 Claire Forsman 386 45 23 35:30.2
3 Trish Duque Mesilla Park NM 394 44 24 35:30.6
4 Christy Holliger Marana AZ 331 45 33 38:05.3
5 Jennifer Lindstrom Alamogordo NM 373 43 37 38:33.2
6 Ronda Russell Lubbock TX 335 47 61 46:46.7
7 Amanda Vescovo Las Cruces NM 379 41 62 48:44.4
8 Elva Ruiz-Morales El Paso TX 384 48 63 49:54.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lenora Barr Cloudcroft NM 349 52 36 38:30.4
2 Julie Zuniga El Paso TX 343 57 74 56:18.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 336 66 44 41:08.6
2 Jen Dunn Cloudcroft NM 324 60 54 44:41.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 359 15 1 24:59.9
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Stevens 395 9 14 31:37.4
2 Jayce Arnold Las Cruces NM 387 7 68 51:06.4
3 Trevan Stevens 396 7 69 51:13.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominic Romero 381 11 6 28:58.1
2 Lorenz Forsmann Alamogordo NM 326 10 15 32:26.9
3 Bradley Vescovo 380 10 39 38:52.7
4 Billy Pollard 355 12 45 41:30.5
5 Justin Davila El Paso TX 321 11 72 55:59.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 359 15 1 24:59.9
2 Kagen Watson 363 15 3 27:45.2
3 Dakota Moon 351 15 4 28:33.6
4 Diego Paulik 365 15 9 30:19.1
5 Hayden Ealy 362 16 11 31:08.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Tulk Artesia NM 340 28 43 40:28.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Stephanoff 383 32 7 29:09.9
2 Adam Brito Artesia NM 314 30 30 36:46.5
3 John Jones Cloudcroft NM 390 38 31 37:17.9
4 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 323 36 58 46:28.4
5 Will Burke Las Cruces NM 369 32 65 50:46.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Truex Portales NM 338 45 8 29:59.6
2 Mark Stone Artesia NM 337 49 12 31:11.5
3 Tomas Forsmann Alamogordo NM 327 46 16 32:27.3
4 Stephan Gross Alamogordo NM 328 41 29 36:36.1
5 Enrique Davila El Paso TX 320 48 73 56:10.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Norman Swope Cloudcroft NM 375 54 32 37:49.0
2 Harold Chaney Carlsbad NM 318 52 35 38:25.0
3 Brian Carlson El Paso TX 317 53 46 41:55.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Albert Fairweather High Rolls NM 325 64 28 36:27.3
2 Keith Martenstyn El Paso TX 334 60 77 1:06:22.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 345 70 26 35:50.0