University Medical Center's Health Start

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Renteria El Paso TX 584 20 4 20:35.9
2 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 536 28 8 22:52.5
3 Terry Hanlon 566 57 17 25:20.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 515 8 65 36:36.5
2 Mia Munoz 533 9 70 37:51.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaylah Kimball 502 11 22 26:01.2
2 Melissa Hernandez 525 10 54 34:25.0
3 Sofia Munoz 535 13 99 54:58.1
4 Aylin DiCampo 610 11 100 54:58.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Xenia Blanco 543 16 20 25:59.7
2 Jadin Placencio 509 18 44 31:59.6
3 Jennifer Samaniego 588 17 48 32:36.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Reyes 523 22 38 30:39.8
2 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 612 28 49 33:07.9
3 Alec Britton Silver City NM 507 25 61 35:45.5
4 Angelica Guerrero 563 28 79 41:59.6
5 Serina Calderon 546 29 85 46:06.3
6 Tameka Sumter 593 29 90 47:03.3
7 Judith Vargas 159 23 93 48:01.4
8 Marlene Garcia El Paso TEXAS 145 21 94 48:01.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tracy Kimball 504 38 21 26:00.8
2 Adriana Boykova El Paso TX 544 36 27 27:15.5
3 Rachel Cousin El Paso TX 501 34 35 30:06.7
4 Reyna Dominguez El Paso TX 559 39 36 30:25.6
5 Stephanie Martinez Horizon city TX 609 32 39 30:47.2
6 Ann Vander Vliet Las Cruces NM 597 31 42 31:09.8
7 Sarah Acosta El Paso TX 537 31 46 32:20.0
8 Regina Lerma El Paso TX 571 38 52 34:14.8
9 Janet Tsougas El Paso TX 596 36 64 36:35.3
10 Kelly Campion El Paso TX 517 36 66 37:14.6
11 Martha Leza El Paso TX 510 35 69 37:51.0
12 Ruth Courtice 552 34 72 38:02.9
13 Ellena Cerkic 549 37 73 38:37.9
14 Learneshia Lewis 520 37 75 40:29.5
15 Amy Daher 530 39 78 41:48.6
16 Laura Rosales El Paso TX 512 36 80 42:52.7
17 Michelle Pedroza El Paso 0 epelectric TX 579 35 82 44:52.8
18 Cristina Ramirez 605 36 86 46:24.9
19 Lea Flores Las Cruces NM 561 37 89 47:03.2
20 Katie Dominguez El Paso TX 558 30 91 47:03.4
21 Evelyn Decampo 531 36 96 51:15.3
22 Saphja Munoz 534 36 97 51:16.0
23 Megen Telles Las Cruces NM 594 32 98 52:10.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabel Contreras 606 43 25 26:18.6
2 Claudia Morales El Paso TX 577 43 30 27:49.5
3 Melissa Chavez El Paso TX 528 49 31 28:04.2
4 Veronica Luna 574 44 33 28:46.9
5 Tami Keating El Paso TX 569 40 51 34:03.7
6 Gloria Delgado 554 45 53 34:24.6
7 Amy Ross El Paso TX 585 42 62 35:50.6
8 Nancy Martinez El Paso TX 511 41 71 38:02.6
9 Antony Hughes 152 45 74 39:30.2
10 Yvonne Urbina-meraz 513 42 83 45:13.0
11 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 508 40 84 46:03.8
12 Michelle Davila El Paso TX 553 41 95 48:15.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loretta Dillon 557 59 43 31:38.5
2 Maria Louisa Sanchez 589 51 47 32:28.3
3 Mary Louise Pino 613 56 57 34:38.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefani Earnst 603 62 87 46:25.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 582 18 1 17:48.9
2 Francisco Pena El Paso TEXAS 580 28 2 19:12.4
3 Edgar Ortiz Gilbert ARIZONA 578 26 3 19:59.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Campion 516 10 41 30:58.4
2 Anthony Samaniego 586 13 63 36:28.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ajax Tsougas 595 17 10 23:04.8
2 Josiah Wilhite 526 16 55 34:30.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alvaro Sifuentes El Paso TEXAS 591 27 5 20:53.9
2 Donavon Rodriguez 608 21 7 22:07.7
3 Steven Pena 611 28 12 23:41.6
4 James Aguirre 538 28 18 25:26.8
5 Matthew R Alvarado 505 28 29 27:28.2
6 Allen Bradrono 607 22 37 30:36.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noel Blanco 542 34 6 21:39.9
2 Cristhian Castro 548 30 9 23:04.4
3 Luis Martinez El Paso TX 576 36 11 23:24.3
4 Roberto Resaldo 615 35 13 23:46.6
5 Willie Avalos El Paso TX 541 38 19 25:35.0
6 Stephen Kimball 503 34 23 26:01.9
7 Felipe Ornelas 506 32 28 27:23.4
8 Andres Lucero El Paso TX 573 39 34 29:25.7
9 Robert Campion El Paso TX 518 39 40 30:57.0
10 Skip Hancock El Paso TX 564 34 56 34:37.7
11 Celia Garcia 600 37 68 37:47.1
12 Bryan Cleavengen 614 30 76 41:10.4
13 Kyle Bryant 170 35 81 43:08.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Samaniego 587 40 16 25:05.2
2 Charles Pfeninger El Paso TX 581 48 26 27:07.1
3 Jon Law El Paso TEXAS 570 47 50 33:44.2
4 Jorge Ramirez 604 41 59 35:02.3
5 Henry Mineros 532 40 77 41:16.2
6 joseph gonzalez 599 44 92 47:53.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Soliz 592 57 15 24:40.5
2 Danny Chavez 527 51 24 26:12.8
3 Richard Brower El Paso TX 545 58 32 28:32.7
4 Nick Carey El Paso TX 547 59 58 34:40.5
5 Rick Colmenero El Pao TX 529 50 60 35:26.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Phil Arnold 540 62 14 23:54.7
2 Bill Earnst 602 64 88 46:37.1
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 601 75 45 32:17.3
2 Richard Eckert El Paso TX 560 70 67 37:31.7