Vision Unlimited 5K & 8K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chase Nolan El Paso TX 1623 17 5 23:21.0
2 Brenda Torres El Paso TX 1669 36 8 24:29.3
3 Aleah Ortiz 1637 13 16 26:53.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diana Burgos 1673 17 31 34:46.3
2 Geneieve Harnandez 1630 19 33 34:48.8
3 Anastasia Ortiz 1653 17 34 35:36.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 kristina carpio El Paso TX 1656 21 29 33:23.8
2 Heaven Salas 1641 20 35 35:37.1
3 Ilse Flores El Paso TX 1613 28 43 40:16.2
4 Georgia Salas 1642 24 48 48:35.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosie Salas 1652 30 27 32:51.7
2 Verenice Ramirez El Paso TX 1625 30 42 38:59.2
3 Liz Enriquez 1651 39 47 48:20.2
4 deepti reddy katipally 1662 30 54 53:12.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maribel Ruglier 1644 47 26 32:02.4
2 Celia Chavez 1649 42 40 38:37.8
3 Tammy Revesz El Paso TX 1670 45 44 40:36.2
4 Ruth Medina 1643 48 49 48:38.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Carter-Bristol Fort Bliss TX 1665 54 28 32:53.0
2 Estelita Hernandez 1646 52 36 35:39.4
3 Virginia Hernandez Clint TX 1615 51 37 37:57.6
4 Thelma Miller El Paso TX 160 51 46 43:05.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Roche El Paso TX 1626 62 45 42:25.4
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 1622 75 41 38:58.7
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1627 81 51 50:12.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sebastian rochin 1659 16 1 20:27.4
2 Jaime Mejia El Paso TX 1619 32 2 20:34.6
3 Damian Lopez Clint TX 1617 23 3 22:45.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isiah Montelongo 1666 0 32 34:47.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Mendoza El Paso TX 1620 14 4 23:00.2
2 Nate Reyna 1667 14 9 24:41.4
3 Nathaniel Lopez 1648 14 22 30:23.2
4 Joshua Marquez Odessa TX 1774 12 23 30:57.7
5 Bryan Contreras 1650 13 52 50:15.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Sarabia 1631 17 10 24:50.3
2 Josiah Ortiz 1632 19 13 25:32.6
3 Mark Rubi 1635 15 24 31:04.4
4 Matt Velasco 1645 17 55 56:15.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 1614 36 7 23:55.2
2 Harry Howell El Paso TX 1616 30 12 24:54.4
3 Abraham Flores El Paso TX 1668 39 19 29:38.7
4 abel velasquez 1657 36 21 29:54.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Kaplan El Paso TX 153 44 6 23:38.8
2 Rob Nolan El Paso TX 1624 45 11 24:53.9
3 Auden Marquez Odessa TX 158 44 14 25:37.9
4 Valentino Malone Belleville MI 1618 48 17 27:15.7
5 juan amparan El Paso TX 1655 44 18 27:38.3
6 stephen solis El Paso TX 1660 45 20 29:44.1
7 Jose Sarinana Jr. El Paso TX 1628 43 30 34:44.0
8 Rene Navarro 1639 47 39 38:29.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Sanders Lake City FL 1664 59 15 26:13.0
2 paul wanquist 1672 50 25 31:52.1
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Eckert El Paso TX 1612 70 38 38:26.9
2 Bufe Morrison El Paso TX 1621 78 50 49:47.2
3 Mike Garcia 1629 77 53 51:31.0