YWCA Race Against Racism 18

Age Group Results

January 15, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Corella 14 31 8 46:13.4
2 Adriana Barnes 7 27 10 47:01.1
3 Lorely Fernandez 19 37 17 48:32.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Perez 71 17 74 1:23:18.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Hughes 52 24 55 1:04:30.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Dupont 49 27 35 59:52.4
2 Catherine Gannascoli 72 27 37 1:00:03.1
3 Marissa Ritch 56 26 44 1:01:21.7
4 Diana Rosell 37 26 67 1:11:48.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Alvarez 40 30 40 1:00:45.0
2 Leslie Restrepo 34 34 50 1:02:54.8
3 Sacnite Ramos 33 34 70 1:14:54.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Silvia Castillo 11 36 19 49:42.2
2 Mickey Agness 1 39 31 57:48.5
3 Yetta Stewart 60 39 32 58:33.8
4 Vanessa Garcia 20 36 53 1:03:45.9
5 Liz Barron 89 37 62 1:07:25.0
6 Jessica Talavera 63 38 69 1:12:57.4
7 Pamela Prieto 32 35 76 1:23:27.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sunshine Castro 12 40 45 1:02:00.6
2 Virginia Cera 13 42 61 1:07:05.5
3 Amanda Martinez 26 40 65 1:09:59.1
4 Rhonda Byod 76 42 73 1:16:20.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elena Moreira-Puentes 30 49 47 1:02:29.5
2 Alicia Rodriguez 36 46 51 1:02:58.7
3 Jennifer Brownell 9 45 56 1:04:51.0
4 Gena Breck 8 45 63 1:08:29.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Lemieux 82 51 60 1:06:53.4
2 Leilani Hart 80 50 77 1:23:54.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 22 57 30 57:17.1
2 Rosalba Alcazar 4 56 71 1:14:56.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cinda Cotham 45 63 59 1:06:41.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connie Delgadillo 15 68 72 1:15:40.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luz Lebert 24 70 68 1:12:02.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Jackson 79 25 1 35:17.9
2 Charlton Archard 81 51 2 39:23.2
3 Jesus Bruno 10 23 3 39:30.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Talavera 62 13 36 1:00:02.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Deharo 84 19 6 44:31.8
2 Kyle Breck 42 16 7 45:55.0
3 Jose Sanchez 58 19 9 46:25.5
4 Christopher Martin 55 16 11 47:07.8
5 William Dickinson 47 19 52 1:03:40.2
6 Christopher Soto 59 16 57 1:05:55.3
7 Francisco Amezquita 87 19 66 1:10:38.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Tieman 64 23 29 56:39.0
2 David Chavira 207 20 58 1:06:05.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Andres Lozano 69 29 24 51:27.4
2 Jose Luis Debora 86 29 75 1:23:25.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Restrepo 35 33 5 43:11.8
2 Noel Blanco 41 34 16 48:20.6
3 Adolfo Ramirez 78 33 48 1:02:34.1
4 Luis Victor Luna IV 53 33 64 1:08:31.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Rosol 57 39 12 47:25.0
2 Alejandro Estrada 50 37 21 50:02.4
3 Luis M. Martinez 83 36 23 50:48.4
4 Christian Fernandez 18 35 25 51:40.6
5 Dan Balda 85 38 27 54:56.6
6 Joey Dotson 48 37 33 58:35.4
7 Mark Christopher 43 36 43 1:01:16.3
8 Michael Barrow 88 39 49 1:02:37.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mauricio Suarez 61 42 22 50:20.4
2 Osvaldas Zurauskas 66 44 34 59:25.1
3 Victor Zamora 73 40 38 1:00:22.7
4 Juan Amparan 5 44 54 1:03:48.7
5 Frederick Cuffie 46 44 78 1:23:55.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilberto Heredia 23 48 15 47:49.3
2 Mark Menzies 27 45 20 49:52.2
3 Thomas Clementson 44 45 26 52:41.6
4 Richard Salcido 77 45 39 1:00:28.6
5 Jaime Gonzales 21 49 41 1:00:55.3
6 Harvey Wilson 65 46 79 1:24:07.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chief Greenough 51 53 13 47:26.3
2 Josue Suarez 39 53 18 49:11.9
3 Jorge Estrada 17 53 28 55:15.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Weddell 74 55 4 42:31.0
2 Mario Alcazar 3 56 42 1:01:03.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Salcido 38 63 46 1:02:14.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Lusk 25 68 14 47:31.5