YWCA Race Against Racism 18

Age Group Results

January 15, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Harding 339 32 10 24:38.3
2 Melissa Melendez 333 36 11 24:55.6
3 Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker 231 56 12 25:40.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louise Knapp 229 9 24 28:08.4
2 Marisa Lugo 360 8 109 47:37.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shayla Cohen Jones 210 13 14 26:27.5
2 Helen Knapp 228 11 18 27:11.9
3 Amelia Heredia 220 13 46 31:20.8
4 Emily Medina 318 14 125 1:02:08.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacquelin Lucio 233 17 20 27:24.0
2 Sybonae Acosta 346 15 41 30:24.7
3 Crystal Saavedra 305 17 121 1:01:26.9
4 Veronica Amezquita 289 17 122 1:01:32.3
5 Katie Medina 317 16 130 1:02:59.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Garcia 218 22 50 32:14.3
2 Elizabeth Dominguez 211 20 133 1:10:16.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fabiola Velasquez 326 27 44 31:01.1
2 Reyna Puentes 245 25 58 33:19.1
3 Lizet Lizardo 351 28 77 37:28.1
4 Alexis Davis 263 26 86 38:26.2
5 Nalevia Fernandez 342 29 88 38:27.0
6 Crystal Saavedra 286 27 97 42:05.9
7 Alejandra Lopez 328 28 98 42:07.3
8 Shawna Endrizzi 266 26 110 48:20.0
9 Jessica C. Quiambao 349 29 114 53:14.5
10 Susana Diaz 314 26 120 1:01:26.2
11 Denisse Ferrer-Silveyra 296 27 124 1:01:43.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josie Flores 335 32 37 30:11.3
2 Yolanda Orozco 340 33 65 34:16.1
3 Brittany Rainer 344 32 74 36:51.5
4 Heidi Nolan 281 32 76 37:19.8
5 Maritza Parga 240 31 96 41:56.7
6 Keri Steen 332 32 102 43:36.7
7 Clarissa Rosales 248 32 111 48:36.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Velasco 252 38 45 31:09.0
2 Courtney McKye-Rivera 236 36 48 31:47.2
3 Veronica Zavala 256 39 72 36:25.6
4 Ilisa Cappell 205 38 75 37:19.8
5 Patrice Hills 224 35 85 38:26.2
6 Paulina Alaniz 320 36 92 40:44.0
7 Cristine M. Dominguez 352 37 128 1:02:34.4
8 Vanessa Martinez 271 37 129 1:02:37.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mika Cohen Jones 209 44 43 30:39.5
2 Sara R Rangel 247 44 51 32:29.4
3 Alejandra Menchaca 336 40 66 34:28.5
4 Sandra Copeland 343 41 68 34:44.5
5 Jenny Martinez 270 43 70 34:46.0
6 Diana Hastings 300 40 73 36:38.1
7 Melinda Pressley 334 40 82 38:16.7
8 Alma Garcia 267 44 94 41:31.9
9 Tephanie Hopper 225 40 99 42:24.0
10 Melissa Rosol 285 41 108 47:26.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Lopez 232 47 23 28:03.4
2 Constance Wannamaker 330 45 29 28:31.5
3 Lupe Montoya 275 48 40 30:24.2
4 Sarah Heredia 221 45 69 34:45.3
5 Veronica Romero 304 45 71 36:24.0
6 Christi Erler 31 45 84 38:22.5
7 Liz Mejia 273 49 93 41:31.5
8 Virginia Rueda 345 48 103 45:08.6
9 Marina Sclinke 313 46 117 59:53.5
10 Adriana Robles 353 48 118 1:01:17.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olga Mejia 237 51 31 28:43.1
2 Edith Ponce 243 51 35 30:10.2
3 Arlene Carroll 331 54 60 33:21.2
4 Patty Flynn 338 50 67 34:43.3
5 Estelita Hernandez 223 53 81 38:08.9
6 Sylvia Acosta 288 50 89 38:40.7
7 Rhonda Williams 255 53 100 42:24.8
8 Helen Dorion 212 52 105 46:51.5
9 Martha Montoya 276 51 113 53:13.9
10 Margaret Schroeder 311 53 127 1:02:29.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Carbajal 294 59 57 33:16.7
2 Debra Pazos 241 57 61 33:24.9
3 Robin Syverson 250 58 101 42:38.1
4 Karen Pelletier 316 59 116 59:52.7
5 Patty Fox 315 59 119 1:01:18.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Morey 239 63 83 38:19.5
2 Loretta Arthur 291 61 90 39:31.6
3 Josie Francis 310 60 126 1:02:14.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gloria McKye 235 65 79 37:48.5
2 Jane Pytlewski 246 65 91 39:48.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 238 55 1 18:32.3
2 Brandon Pina 337 18 2 18:39.0
3 Richie Diaz 265 17 3 18:46.4
Top

no age given male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cedric Harvey 361 0 132 1:08:01.3
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kahlo Cohen Jones 208 8 17 26:56.4
2 Benjamin Kinnane 329 9 28 28:31.0
3 Nathan Cappell 206 9 42 30:26.5
4 Brian Tseng 357 9 55 33:12.9
5 Max Rosol 284 7 107 47:23.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Schydlower 323 12 6 22:33.4
2 Jaime Segoviano 306 13 22 27:59.1
3 Diego Mendoza 274 10 34 30:09.3
4 Toby Dorion 214 12 64 34:04.8
5 Arturo Lugo 359 11 95 41:48.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wilson Carrero 295 17 106 47:08.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cristoff Brito 327 24 5 21:10.7
2 Jose Luis Vidana 309 21 21 27:48.2
3 Ricardo Senclair 259 24 25 28:09.7
4 Tim Marquez 234 20 30 28:35.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Camacho 204 28 4 18:59.1
2 Ohmed Khilji 75 29 62 33:25.8
3 Misael Garcia 217 26 63 33:42.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Velarde 341 33 16 26:47.1
2 Jacob Gomez 258 32 27 28:27.7
3 Andrew Foret 215 32 59 33:20.8
4 Daniel Perez 354 33 87 38:26.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Del Toro 325 35 7 23:25.6
2 Alex Velasquez 358 35 54 32:54.4
3 Rey Quiambao 350 38 115 53:30.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Peschka 355 42 15 26:33.5
2 Scott Smith 307 42 123 1:01:33.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Jones 227 47 19 27:13.2
2 Leon Schydlower 322 46 26 28:13.9
3 Charles Pfeninger 282 48 32 28:52.5
4 Carlos Chang 347 45 33 29:05.9
5 Marcos Aguilar 202 45 53 32:40.0
6 Danny Portillo 244 47 78 37:43.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Baily 261 52 38 30:18.0
2 Tzu Liang Tseng 356 53 56 33:13.7
3 Ramon Montoya 277 52 104 46:26.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Dorion 213 58 8 23:43.1
2 Richard Diaz 264 58 39 30:19.9
3 William Hunt 226 57 112 50:47.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregorio Jaramillo 324 62 36 30:10.6
2 Valentin Ramirez 303 60 47 31:22.6
3 Memo Medina 319 62 131 1:03:00.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Ramirez 283 67 13 26:20.0
2 Gilbert Velez 253 67 49 32:08.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Graham 219 70 9 24:09.3
2 Eduardo Aguilar 201 70 52 32:30.4
3 Armando Uranga 308 80 80 37:57.3