Buddy Walk

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adriana Rich El Paso TEXAS 403 30 8 27:00.7
2 Vianca Paez 397 23 15 28:43.5
3 Elizabeth DeVries 441 38 16 28:51.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lillian Brooks 329 7 38 35:22.6
2 Janelee Rojas 416 9 49 39:57.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Misha Ford 355 13 32 35:04.8
2 Jonnalyb Robles 409 12 55 41:58.6
3 Katelyn Rojas 417 10 65 48:37.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yasneba Villarreal 430 26 28 32:54.6
2 Jeanette Medina 383 22 52 40:33.4
3 Joyce Castanon 335 20 56 47:33.5
4 Stephanie Annette 258 27 59 48:01.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Yocum 433 35 17 28:53.4
2 Natalie Castillo 440 35 20 30:36.1
3 Diana Avila 262 33 23 30:45.6
4 Aidee Lopez 374 37 27 32:00.9
5 April McReynolds 382 34 33 35:06.7
6 gabriela marcelo El Paso TX 375 32 37 35:22.2
7 Denise Ford 354 32 48 38:34.2
8 Terry Rojas 414 38 51 40:01.8
9 Nilda Martinez 377 35 53 40:33.9
10 Violeta Alonso 253 33 58 47:51.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Imeda Guerra 362 45 26 31:31.0
2 Claudia Garza El Paso 357 46 30 34:56.8
3 Jesse Anchondo 256 40 44 37:56.4
4 Veronica Gutierrez 364 48 54 41:26.4
5 Regina Bautista 265 45 62 48:33.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Chavez El Paso TX 338 51 21 30:38.8
2 Rose Ortega 439 52 29 34:22.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Rivero 408 65 42 36:44.3
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Contreras El Paso TX 437 51 1 21:09.7
2 Jonathan Rojas 412 14 2 21:44.9
3 Richard Quinn 400 28 3 22:15.9
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elliot Lathers 373 8 35 35:21.3
2 Alvin Sonny 425 41 35:52.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Rojas 413 14 10 27:30.4
2 Andrew Brooks 328 11 13 28:26.8
3 Carlos Bautista 324 11 60 48:32.4
Top

Male Age 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Brooks El Paso TX 327 15 18 29:28.2
2 Eros Bautista 322 17 57 47:33.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Omar Isaiah Flores 350 25 5 24:29.1
2 Erasmo Duarte 341 24 11 27:36.4
3 Anthony Flores El Paso TEXAS 351 22 25 31:10.2
4 Christian Bautista 266 25 31 35:00.9
5 Dylan YOCOM 432 23 45 37:56.9
6 Brandon YOCOM 431 27 46 37:57.5
7 David Gutierrez El Paso TX 363 25 47 38:00.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Ontiveros 394 33 4 24:04.5
2 Davon Shade Nutri H1t 392 31 14 28:34.6
3 Silvestre Garza El Paso TX 356 38 34 35:09.5
4 Jason Lathers 372 35 36 35:21.7
5 Luis Escobar 343 37 40 35:49.7
6 Josh Priego 442 36 43 36:55.7
7 Rafael Alonso 254 36 63 48:35.6
8 Juan Daniel Rojas 410 39 64 48:36.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Johnsen El Paso TX 368 42 6 25:38.2
2 Mervin Daniel 340 47 9 27:03.1
3 Tybolt Rosario 418 41 12 27:45.0
4 William Pascual 398 45 19 29:56.4
5 Manuel Alaniz 252 47 22 30:45.3
6 Adrian Rojas 411 44 50 39:57.9
7 Miguel Bautista 323 46 61 48:33.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Ballard 263 50 24 31:08.3
2 Ricardo Lomeli 438 50 39 35:42.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Rivero 407 63 7 26:28.5