17th Annual Walk / Run for Families in Crisis

Age Group Results

May 27, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Saldivar 211 39 1 21:39.0
2 Lilia Valdez 72 38 2 25:04.0
3 Elizabeth Scott 171 37 3 26:34.5
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elisabeth Mitchell 26 10 43 37:39.0
2 Luciana Martinez 152 6 79 47:49.7
DNF Saeya Swift 154 6 84  
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Loya 8 12 21 32:49.8
2 Cienna Fernandez 46 12 29 34:44.4
3 Cailey Pridemore 36 14 33 35:01.9
4 Cara Pridemore 39 14 36 35:45.4
5 Belen Tinajero 165 11 48 38:28.7
6 Aileth Ronquillo 7 12 74 45:30.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Lara 117 18 13 30:03.2
2 Dafne Lara 111 16 45 38:10.7
3 Dali Mulato 110 17 46 38:11.1
4 Natalia Vera 118 15 53 39:03.3
5 Michelle Ayala Trillo 115 18 78 47:48.3
DNF Emily Flores 32 15 88  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arline Loya 10 24 23 33:34.2
2 Bianca Fierro 191 22 61 41:40.6
3 Liliana Negrete 22 24 71 44:13.3
4 Laura Loya 9 23 75 45:32.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debra Dominguez 125 28 19 31:59.5
2 Kimberly Cedillo 128 26 22 33:28.6
3 Ana Canizales 21 28 28 34:31.8
4 laura gonzalez 183 29 55 39:13.9
5 Kristen Weindorf 75 27 58 40:34.8
6 Jessica Fields 86 25 59 40:38.9
7 Karina Terrazas 41 29 69 43:59.3
8 Lizette Tettazas 43 25 70 44:12.5
DNF Kimberly Quintanilla 126 26 86  
DNF Stephanie Shepherd 121 28 87  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Lamour 123 33 8 28:13.6
2 Lauren Ferris 58 31 14 30:06.8
3 Claudia Teresa Ochoa Munoz 163 31 17 31:25.7
4 jennifer marie koepp 213 31 20 32:21.8
5 Virginia Armendariz El Paso TX 222 34 27 34:22.2
6 Crysti Couture 204 32 41 37:07.1
7 Melissa Cordero 1 31 42 37:37.8
8 Diana Cazares 19 31 47 38:12.3
9 Amanda Ramirez 164 31 49 38:29.7
10 Yvonne Rodriguez 33 34 52 39:01.8
11 Damiana Martinez 150 33 80 48:41.3
12 azeneth dameworth 186 33 82 48:53.3
DNF Lisa Bowman 34 34 89  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Brown 83 37 7 27:31.7
2 Marysol Wetmore 430 36 9 28:34.4
3 Elisa Morales 122 35 30 34:51.8
4 Rachel Mullins 148 36 40 36:46.2
5 nubia watt 180 39 50 38:33.4
6 Brianne Rogers 220 36 51 38:44.8
7 Jessica Llamas 127 36 57 40:21.8
8 Claudia Villagrana 16 39 68 43:56.6
9 joanna atilano 216 39 76 45:36.0
10 Nadia Cabrera 17 37 77 46:18.6
DNF Christina Swift 153 35 85  
DNF Yvonne Cervera 44 35 90  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 bethany duran 170 44 4 27:00.6
2 Nicole Davis 225 43 12 29:59.7
3 Angelica Lindstrom 129 42 15 30:48.6
4 claudia gonzalez 217 43 18 31:40.0
5 Valerie Castillo 54 44 25 33:46.0
6 Citlaly Fernandez 47 43 32 35:00.4
7 Natalie Franc 147 41 34 35:13.5
8 Naomi Pridemore 25 44 37 35:46.0
9 Amy Ross 149 44 56 39:25.1
10 Julie Wadsworth 74 40 64 43:26.2
11 Laurie Williams 27 44 67 43:45.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jessica bustillos 192 45 5 27:07.6
2 Stacy Stathis 81 49 6 27:10.2
3 Bonnie Carreno 37 48 24 33:43.9
4 Maria Duran 57 49 31 34:59.8
5 Yvette Ruiz 178 45 35 35:28.8
6 Claudia Garza 60 46 39 36:28.8
7 Alma Martinez 167 47 63 42:47.0
8 Deborah Harris 63 48 65 43:31.4
9 Bertha Tovar 71 49 66 43:44.9
10 Erika Peguerus 45 48 73 44:57.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lili Negrete 51 52 72 44:56.8
DNF Wendy Dotson 56 50 91  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Minjarez 202 55 11 29:57.4
2 Beth Ogden 23 58 26 33:54.1
3 tommie caruthers 176 55 44 38:01.4
4 jennifer maitta 168 58 62 41:53.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ana Suffle 69 60 10 29:43.0
2 Stephanie Tantimonaco 82 64 16 31:00.0
3 Yolanda Cordova 49 60 81 48:49.1
4 Robin Syverson 70 60 83 49:25.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook 138 74 38 36:26.2
2 Kathlyn Johnsen 78 71 54 39:11.9
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison 66 77 60 41:24.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abraham Guerrero 112 18 1 19:44.9
2 Emmanuel Diaz 77 28 2 20:57.4
3 pablo magdaleno 194 33 3 22:13.8
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 227 227 0 14 25:12.9
2 Participant 193 193 0 58 39:46.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaac Armendariz El Paso TX 221 8 41 34:21.7
2 Freddy Martinez 151 4 69 48:26.9
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nasario De La Rosa 134 14 6 22:56.7
2 Aiden Ramirez 146 12 11 24:38.8
3 Rene Gonzalez 161 13 13 25:09.8
4 Eduardo Salido 116 11 37 33:05.2
5 Leonardo Ortiz 131 13 51 38:01.4
6 Ruben De La Cruz 133 14 62 41:27.6
7 Deric Harris 87 14 64 42:04.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Martinez 114 18 12 24:49.6
2 angel urbins 218 17 18 26:05.8
3 Daniel Campos 105 17 24 28:18.4
4 Manuel Medina 135 16 25 28:20.2
5 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez Lopez 162 19 29 28:54.8
6 Miguel Ramirez 130 18 34 31:42.0
7 Francisco Urieta 108 17 35 31:43.9
8 Alejandro Jacquez 109 15 47 36:14.7
9 Erick Acosta 137 16 53 38:24.3
10 Alan Luevano 132 16 54 38:27.9
11 Fernando Lopez Mendoza 101 16 67 44:58.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Patterson 90 27 5 22:43.6
2 Tony Loya 11 26 55 38:27.9
3 Julio Reveles 189 25 61 40:59.9
DNF Samuel Conkovich 201 27 71  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Loya 14 33 28 28:35.4
2 David Acosta 50 31 38 33:25.8
3 Andrew Wetmore 431 30 46 36:02.8
4 Chris Cordero 2 32 50 37:38.3
5 johnny gonzalez 182 30 57 39:13.2
6 Jaime Santos 119 30 60 40:15.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Garcia 59 38 8 23:36.4
2 Albert Herrera 224 37 20 26:13.1
3 Joey Dotson 84 38 23 28:06.6
4 Chris Nance 143 38 48 36:19.2
5 Silvestre Garza 61 38 49 36:27.9
DNF cenera rick 185 35 72  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Villasenor 139 43 4 22:26.5
2 tavo vidal 174 44 9 23:52.8
3 Mark Johnsen 79 42 21 26:36.2
4 daniel watt 181 43 42 34:56.8
5 Brad Bowman 35 42 63 41:41.4
6 Arturo Villagrana 15 40 66 43:58.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Gonzalez 160 46 30 29:22.9
2 Anthony Mccutcheon 93 49 31 30:29.1
3 Jaime Fernandez 179 49 32 30:35.9
4 Robb Pridemore 28 47 45 35:26.5
5 Cesar Garcia 190 45 65 43:21.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 roberto salas jr. 214 52 10 24:37.4
2 David Valle 223 51 17 25:54.8
3 sean caruthers 175 54 27 28:34.8
4 Marcy Trujillo 144 52 40 34:03.1
5 Joe Bueno 226 52 43 34:59.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Soliz 207 59 15 25:35.3
2 Mario Alcazar 156 57 22 27:46.6
3 Octavio Najar 206 55 26 28:24.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sergio Prado 141 62 7 23:27.6
2 Rafael Gonzalez Anthony TX 215 64 16 25:42.2
3 Joe Olivo 80 60 36 32:14.0
4 Joe Rodriguez 94 64 52 38:17.2
5 Gustavo Cordova 48 63 68 46:17.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Irish 203 65 19 26:08.9
2 Gilbert Velez 73 69 44 35:14.9
3 Emmanuel Gomez 205 65 56 38:35.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Garcia 155 70 33 30:51.0
2 Richard Eckert 85 72 59 40:09.0
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower el paso TX 208 76 39 33:30.6
2 Bufe Morrison 65 80 70 54:37.0

*Overall place within gender.