19th Annual Jackrabbit Classic

Age Group Results

April 04, 2019


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Paillard 217 14 3 39:59.9
2 lizeth murguia 233 37 5 41:57.8
3 mary martinez 228 49 11 47:55.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melita Kilbourn El Paso TX 208 9 32 1:03:39.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yoseline Torres 224 13 33 1:03:39.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Lara 210 25 19 50:34.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 alexis pereira 236 31 14 49:38.5
2 Lisa Almaraz 201 35 34 1:04:09.7
3 daniela ramirez 240 38 35 1:05:53.8
4 Martha Rojo 223 34 40 1:28:36.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 claudia ramirez 237 45 12 49:12.2
2 marie maldonado El Paso TX 230 49 16 49:42.6
3 mandy lugo El Paso TX 231 42 21 50:52.0
4 Brandy Padgett 216 42 25 53:31.4
5 bea garcia 227 42 28 58:32.2
6 claudia borunda 238 47 37 1:11:12.7
7 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 205 41 38 1:14:36.6
8 Juliet Lucero 212 49 39 1:15:58.7
9 Laura Perea 219 42 41 1:28:38.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 211 53 22 51:17.1
2 Melissa Chavez 203 50 31 1:01:42.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Ortega 215 64 13 49:12.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Herrera 206 20 1 36:45.6
2 miguel carter El Paso TX 232 56 2 37:22.0
3 luis martinez El Paso TX 229 32 4 41:46.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Rojo 222 26 29 58:52.2
2 James Wang 226 28 42 1:29:07.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Medrano El Paso TX 214 34 7 43:15.3
2 david wardy 242 37 8 44:08.7
3 Miguel Chavez 204 30 9 45:09.7
4 christian rivera 235 35 15 49:40.9
5 thomas silva El Paso TEXAS 234 35 17 50:21.3
6 willie mier 239 37 18 50:24.9
7 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 207 39 36 1:10:18.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Omar Cervantes 202 42 6 42:55.6
2 Bruno Vasquez 225 45 20 50:40.8
3 Manuel Lara 209 41 23 51:19.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Porras 220 54 24 53:12.3
2 Jon Nelson 60 53 26 54:09.1
3 robert reyes 221 50 27 57:00.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 robert postma 241 65 10 47:20.4
2 Anthony Mash 213 65 30 59:20.1