Cupid's Chase 2013

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Race Adventures Unlimited http://www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dorota Gruca 556 42 3 17:29.9 17:29.9
2 Misha Montoya Las Cruces NM 177 28 6 20:05.5 20:05.5
3 Allison Ostland Las Cruces NM 178 33 7 20:24.3 20:24.3
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Hurst Las Cruces NM 84 11 39 26:19.4 26:19.4
2 Ally Lopez Las Cruces NM 100 12 89 31:34.7 31:34.7
3 Margee Doan Las Cruces NM 51 8 107 32:49.9 32:49.9
4 Nyah Chacon Carlsbad NM 33 11 143 35:56.7 35:56.7
5 Taryn Chacon Loving NM 35 10 148 36:28.2 36:28.2
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hanna Makk 570 15 21 23:57.7 23:57.7
2 Amanda Heredia 561 13 49 27:28.2 27:28.2
3 Janessa Aguirre 1015 14 134 34:52.5 34:52.5
4 Yulissa Velez Las Cruces NM 159 15 188 42:52.2 42:52.2
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elisa Trigo Las Cruces NM 151 17 230 55:24.2 55:24.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Soto 7 21 37 26:16.9 26:16.9
2 Frances Telles Las Cruces NM 148 21 48 27:25.4 27:25.4
3 Amelia Clayshulte Las Cruces NM 37 22 57 28:43.5 28:43.5
4 Erica Koch 567 23 68 29:43.9 29:43.9
5 Caitlin Talty Las Cruces NM 146 22 75 30:24.5 30:24.5
6 Emilee Duerksen Las Cruces NM 55 24 87 31:16.5 31:16.5
7 Kerry Smith Las Cruces NM 583 23 96 32:06.8 32:06.8
8 Allison Sherwood 183 23 99 32:10.6 32:10.6
9 Emily Schwalm Las Cruces NM 135 20 102 32:30.1 32:30.1
10 Carol King Holloman AFB NM 92 22 108 33:21.5 33:21.5
11 Kelly Vance Alamogordo NM 156 24 109 33:22.1 33:22.1
12 Grace Goeglein Las Cruces NM 67 20 125 34:33.1 34:33.1
13 Michele Morales 1014 21 131 34:44.9 34:44.9
14 Jamie Heard Las Cruces NM 74 21 133 34:46.9 34:46.9
15 Megan Schaefer Las Cruces NM 133 24 136 35:03.5 35:03.5
16 Katey Wahlen Las Cruces NM 163 23 145 36:01.9 36:01.9
17 Jacqueline Tronosco 180 24 149 36:30.2 36:30.2
18 Melanie Lytle 1011 21 197 43:40.3 43:40.3
19 Dianna Vigil las cruces NM 161 22 207 46:45.3 46:45.3
20 Kayla Carroll 550 21 209 47:23.2 47:23.2
21 Annie Gilman Las Cruces NM 66 22 216 50:00.7 50:00.7
22 Vanessa DiPace 188 24 219 50:19.8 50:19.8
23 Natasha Wright 199 24 226 53:21.2 53:21.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Brown 558 27 18 23:06.6 23:06.6
2 Rebecca Gonzales 174 26 20 23:53.2 23:53.2
3 Kayla Rose Las Cruces NM 128 27 25 24:41.3 24:41.3
4 Katie Taylor Las Cruces NM 193 26 36 26:09.2 26:09.2
5 Alexia Severson 579 25 41 26:25.5 26:25.5
6 Becca Jameson 559 27 43 26:56.2 26:56.2
7 Stacy Mora 590 27 46 27:24.4 27:24.4
8 Morgan Harding Las Cruces NM 5 27 50 28:04.9 28:04.9
9 Emily Katseanes Mesilla NM 90 26 51 28:10.0 28:10.0
10 Jessica Kubiak Las Cruces NM 94 25 65 29:11.2 29:11.2
11 Azadeh Boroumand 547 27 70 29:45.9 29:45.9
12 Teresa Valencia 173 28 72 29:53.9 29:53.9
13 Jenny Marshall El Paso TX 105 29 74 30:21.2 30:21.2
14 Meghan Gelinas Las Cruces NM 64 29 78 30:51.5 30:51.5
15 Lindsey Schiller Las Cruces NM 134 26 82 31:03.3 31:03.3
16 Elvia Morales El paso TX 116 26 92 31:56.2 31:56.2
17 Melissa Stauble Mesilla NM 184 26 97 32:09.8 32:09.8
18 Kyndra Montes Tularosa NM 114 26 104 32:35.4 32:35.4
19 Renee Williams las cruces NM 166 26 128 34:40.7 34:40.7
20 LeAnn Mladek Ruidoso NM 113 25 129 34:41.1 34:41.1
21 Katie Cowan Las Cruces NM 172 27 130 34:44.7 34:44.7
22 Almalinda Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 126 26 135 34:53.1 34:53.1
23 Angela VanPutte El Paso TX 158 28 146 36:03.6 36:03.6
24 Viridana Rodriguez 1018 26 150 36:35.2 36:35.2
25 Erika Kelly 563 28 157 37:08.2 37:08.2
26 Aina Dippel Sanchez Las Cruces NM 49 29 161 37:59.4 37:59.4
27 Jessica Tolman Las Cruces NM 150 28 164 38:21.9 38:21.9
28 Martha Grimes Las Cruces NM 8 29 168 39:04.1 39:04.1
29 Amy Marquez 1010 28 170 39:20.2 39:20.2
30 Jennifer Gomez 592 29 184 42:21.5 42:21.5
31 Leslie Chase White Sands Missile Range NM 36 28 185 42:22.8 42:22.8
32 Andrea Trujillo 586 25 190 42:54.2 42:54.2
33 Kristen Major Las Cruces NM 104 29 198 43:56.6 43:56.6
34 Johna Cooper Silver City NM 39 26 201 45:19.9 45:19.9
35 Nicole Jurado Las Cruces NM 88 28 202 45:28.2 45:28.2
36 Kristin Hubble Las Cruces NM 82 25 204 46:02.7 46:02.7
37 Katherine Carroll 551 27 208 47:22.2 47:22.2
38 Dawndri Munoz Loving NM 117 25 212 49:37.9 49:37.9
39 Jody Hill Tularosa NM 79 29 217 50:01.5 50:01.5
40 Caity Flynn Las Cruces NM 60 27 232 58:50.8 58:50.8
41 Caity Flynn Las Cruces NM 58 27 233 58:51.7 58:51.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rhena Phillips 577 32 52 28:21.6 28:21.6
2 Priscilla Medina Las Cruces NM 111 31 56 28:42.2 28:42.2
3 Jodi Redfearn Las Cruces NM 123 31 77 30:41.0 30:41.0
4 Marie Lawrence 568 30 88 31:23.9 31:23.9
5 Trisha Munoz 22 33 116 33:51.1 33:51.1
6 Patricia Blas 557 33 117 33:59.3 33:59.3
7 Rita Martinez 21 33 119 34:04.7 34:04.7
8 Tiffany Barnes Las Cruces NM 29 33 122 34:21.1 34:21.1
9 Delilah Doss 595 33 126 34:37.2 34:37.2
10 Carrie Cramer 554 34 140 35:14.2 35:14.2
11 Jaci Sainz 596 32 141 35:16.1 35:16.1
12 Gillian Nevarez Mesilla Park NM 118 33 147 36:11.1 36:11.1
13 Raquel Montoya Loving NM 115 34 160 37:49.9 37:49.9
14 Melina Sedano 11 34 169 39:04.9 39:04.9
15 Sara Large Anthony TX 97 34 175 40:17.9 40:17.9
16 Denise Chacon Carlsbad NM 32 34 178 40:56.1 40:56.1
17 Bronwyn Olsen 185 30 183 42:20.5 42:20.5
18 Katie Buda 549 32 200 45:14.4 45:14.4
19 Myriah Martinez white sands missile rangw NM 108 34 221 52:19.3 52:19.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angelica Silva 1013 39 17 23:00.9 23:00.9
2 Amber Jensen Las Cruces NM 86 35 32 25:47.8 25:47.8
3 Stephanie St.Amand 584 35 42 26:27.4 26:27.4
4 LeAnne Weldon Carlsbad NM 164 36 85 31:11.2 31:11.2
5 Elizabeth Lopez Las Cruces NM 101 37 94 32:02.7 32:02.7
6 Liz Dennington Carlsbad NM 47 36 95 32:05.6 32:05.6
7 Becky Hoffman Las Cruces NM 80 37 111 33:28.9 33:28.9
8 Kathy Hollett Las Cruces NM 81 35 113 33:37.7 33:37.7
9 Margaret Dubbin Las Cruces NM 53 38 120 34:11.4 34:11.4
10 Monica Baeza 2 35 138 35:06.2 35:06.2
11 Laurie Smead Las Cruces NM 142 39 139 35:11.2 35:11.2
12 Valeria Rincon Las Cruces NM 23 37 158 37:13.6 37:13.6
13 Veronica Doil Las Cruces NM 52 35 182 41:59.2 41:59.2
14 Dawnmarie Martinez Las Cruces NM 107 35 186 42:29.6 42:29.6
15 Mercedes Fonseca-Velez Las Cruces NM 61 36 189 42:52.7 42:52.7
16 Jan Head Tyrone NM 71 38 191 43:02.2 43:02.2
17 Bambi Kline 565 36 203 46:00.7 46:00.7
18 Aishah Patterson Las Cruces NM 119 36 205 46:32.4 46:32.4
19 Christine Telles Alamogordo NM 147 37 215 49:58.7 49:58.7
20 Melanie Duran 18 38 223 52:42.4 52:42.4
21 Jennifer Davis 1009 35 225 53:18.9 53:18.9
22 Melissa Saavedra 14 37 235 1:08:38.0 1:08:38.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erica Surova 585 40 35 26:06.4 26:06.4
2 Tamra Karl Las Cruces NM 89 43 45 27:12.5 27:12.5
3 Amanda Stout Las Cruces NM 144 40 47 27:24.6 27:24.6
4 Lisa Jensen 19 40 79 30:51.9 30:51.9
5 Lorena Apodaca Las Cruces NM 28 42 93 31:59.6 31:59.6
6 Grace Doan Las Cruces NM 50 41 106 32:49.9 32:49.9
7 Karin Melson 572 40 112 33:35.9 33:35.9
8 Doris Arciero 1 41 114 33:41.7 33:41.7
9 Liz Branch 4 41 115 33:43.2 33:43.2
10 Kris Huckans Silver City NM 83 42 118 34:02.6 34:02.6
11 Renee Aguirre 1016 41 155 36:41.7 36:41.7
12 Juliet Ricci Las Cruces NM 125 42 167 39:00.6 39:00.6
13 Amie Cordova 552 42 195 43:17.9 43:17.9
14 MARIE SCHWARTZ LAS CRUCES NM 138 41 206 46:34.2 46:34.2
15 Belinda Lopez 593 41 222 52:42.2 52:42.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tomilee Turner Las Cruces NM 154 48 60 29:00.3 29:00.3
2 Elaine Davis Las Cruces NM 42 48 83 31:05.3 31:05.3
3 Norma Pavia Las Cruces NM 120 45 101 32:27.2 32:27.2
4 Christi Koch 566 48 123 34:23.1 34:23.1
5 Carol Bouchard Las Cruces NM 31 46 179 41:15.5 41:15.5
6 Jana Williams Las Cruces NM 167 45 193 43:09.8 43:09.8
7 Leticia Gonzales las cruces NM 70 48 211 47:56.2 47:56.2
8 Kimberly Hill Las Cruces NM 78 48 213 49:40.2 49:40.2
9 Gina Fullbright 1006 48 214 49:40.2 49:40.2
10 Joy Trigo Las Cruces NM 152 49 229 55:22.9 55:22.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 98 54 54 28:31.2 28:31.2
2 Laura Bays Las Cruces NM 30 50 66 29:22.2 29:22.2
3 Diane Prather Tularosa NM 121 50 71 29:51.4 29:51.4
4 Vicki Peck 576 50 124 34:24.3 34:24.3
5 Diane Duran Derry NM 56 51 127 34:39.9 34:39.9
6 Jeanie Schwalm Las Cruces NM 136 51 153 36:41.1 36:41.1
7 MARTHA KAY ROSALES EL PASO TX 127 52 165 38:34.2 38:34.2
8 Donna Miller Dona Ana NM 112 52 166 38:55.6 38:55.6
9 Debra Terrazas Carlsbad NM 149 54 172 39:21.9 39:21.9
10 Rosa Apodaca Las Cruces NM 545 54 180 41:35.8 41:35.8
11 Kim Yerxa Las Cruces NM 170 53 194 43:17.9 43:17.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margaret Jorgensen Las Cruces NM 87 56 73 30:01.4 30:01.4
2 Patti Wiseman Las Cruces NM 168 59 90 31:42.2 31:42.2
3 Donna Rosati 6 58 137 35:06.2 35:06.2
4 Melissa Kaime 1020 55 144 35:58.1 35:58.1
5 Marilyn Large Las Cruces NM 96 56 159 37:37.2 37:37.2
6 Patsy Saenz El Paso TX 132 58 162 38:18.6 38:18.6
7 Delores Kelly 562 58 171 39:21.4 39:21.4
8 Ann Mcphee Las Cruces NM 110 55 174 39:58.7 39:58.7
9 Linda Detrick Silver City NM 48 57 187 42:31.4 42:31.4
10 Isabel Vigi las cruces NM 160 59 231 56:01.6 56:01.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anntionette Shabazz 581 65 152 36:40.8 36:40.8
2 Susan York El Paso TX 171 63 192 43:05.3 43:05.3
3 Aurora Rodriguez 13 65 237 1:08:44.0 1:08:44.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonah Ruybalid Las Cruces NM 131 21 1 16:03.4 16:03.4
2 Danny Montoya Las Cruces NM 176 40 2 17:05.3 17:05.3
3 Matt Harrigian Las Cruces NM 600 23 4 19:11.1 19:11.1
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1012 1012 31 25:46.3 25:46.3
2 Unknown Partic. 1023 1023 100 32:12.4 32:12.4
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devyn Martinez Carlsbad NM 106 10 199 44:46.4 44:46.4
2 Barrow Williams Las Cruces NM 165 10 228 54:50.6 54:50.6
3 Matthew Saavedra Las Cruces NM 16 11 234 1:08:29.0 1:08:29.0
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elijah Villapando 24 14 196 43:22.7 43:22.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Gonzales las cruces NM 69 17 210 47:56.2 47:56.2
2 Gregory Saavedra 15 19 236 1:08:42.0 1:08:42.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Godbolt 1024 23 12 22:01.2 22:01.2
2 Jacob King Holloman AFB NM 93 23 40 26:22.7 26:22.7
3 William Anthony Las Cruces NM 27 24 67 29:42.5 29:42.5
4 Daniel Demore Las Cruces NM 46 21 98 32:10.2 32:10.2
5 Brandon Vance Alamogordo NM 157 23 110 33:22.9 33:22.9
6 Raul Fernandez 189 24 220 52:16.2 52:16.2
7 Christian VanDyke 200 24 224 53:18.3 53:18.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Redfearn Las Cruces NM 122 28 8 21:19.2 21:19.2
2 Jarrod Swackhamer Silver City NM 591 27 9 21:20.7 21:20.7
3 Austin Trout 1025 27 10 21:41.6 21:41.6
4 Eric Olsen 575 26 16 22:46.2 22:46.2
5 Chris Troncoso 179 27 19 23:28.2 23:28.2
6 Jose Valdez El Paso TX 155 25 27 25:10.5 25:10.5
7 Robert Smith 1007 27 33 25:48.0 25:48.0
8 William Schellenbach 578 27 34 26:02.2 26:02.2
9 Laszlo Lazcano El Paso TX 99 25 44 26:58.5 26:58.5
10 Anton Magallanez Mesquite NM 103 27 64 29:07.2 29:07.2
11 Andres Villalobos 588 25 103 32:31.2 32:31.2
12 Chris Gonzales Deming NM 194 26 163 38:21.2 38:21.2
13 Matthew Luis Las Cruces NM 102 25 218 50:02.2 50:02.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Martinez 571 32 15 22:32.1 22:32.1
2 Josh Silver Las Cruces NM 141 31 53 28:27.1 28:27.1
3 Nicholas Eckhart 181 30 63 29:07.2 29:07.2
4 Siddeeq Shabazz 580 32 69 29:45.7 29:45.7
5 Joseph Gelinas Las Cruces NM 65 31 80 30:53.1 30:53.1
6 Matthew Cordova 553 30 132 34:45.3 34:45.3
7 Victor Navarro 9 30 154 36:41.5 36:41.5
8 Coye Cooper Silver City NM 38 30 176 40:34.4 40:34.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roberto Picazo 1022 35 5 19:26.5 19:26.5
2 James Horcasitas Las Cruces NM 195 36 13 22:10.1 22:10.1
3 Steven Kline 564 35 29 25:23.1 25:23.1
4 Mark Seger 12 39 58 28:45.8 28:45.8
5 Alejandro Rey Las Cruces NM 124 35 61 29:02.3 29:02.3
6 Brent Kincheloe Las Cruces NM 91 37 91 31:48.7 31:48.7
7 John Wooten 1008 39 227 53:21.3 53:21.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 560 43 11 21:48.4 21:48.4
2 Adam Castillo 1017 40 22 23:59.7 23:59.7
3 Michael Head Tyrone NM 72 40 28 25:20.4 25:20.4
4 Steve Estrada 594 42 81 30:59.5 30:59.5
5 Rob Jensen 20 40 84 31:06.5 31:06.5
6 Jose Castro 190 42 121 34:11.7 34:11.7
7 Steven Marquez Las Cruces NM 59 40 173 39:31.5 39:31.5
8 Darrell Shoup Las Cruces NM 139 41 181 41:37.9 41:37.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bart Yerxa las cruces NM 169 49 14 22:21.3 22:21.3
2 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 175 47 23 24:02.9 24:02.9
3 Roberto Trigo Las Cruces NM 153 47 177 40:36.5 40:36.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Fulton Las Cruces NM 63 52 24 24:10.7 24:10.7
2 Mike Heard Las Cruces NM 73 54 76 30:32.5 30:32.5
3 john trujillo 587 51 86 31:11.8 31:11.8
4 Todd Kaime 1021 53 142 35:54.4 35:54.4
5 Harvey Schwalm Las Cruces NM 137 50 156 36:42.7 36:42.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Elliott 555 57 26 24:50.6 24:50.6
2 Merritt Mcphee Las Cruces NM 109 56 30 25:27.6 25:27.6
3 Martin Miera Las Cruces NM 574 56 38 26:17.2 26:17.2
4 Jose Ortega 10 55 59 28:47.2 28:47.2
5 Steve Davila Las Cruces NM 41 59 62 29:02.8 29:02.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hugh Roddy 1019 69 151 36:38.7 36:38.7
Top

Male 71 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOHN FRANCE Las Cruces NM 62 72 55 28:32.4 28:32.4
2 William Barry 1001 71 105 32:47.8 32:47.8