Nun Run 2013

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker 233 52 9 22:27.2
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Regina Deandar 212 11 32 28:01.3
2 Sofia Silva 305 8 57 32:52.5
3 Celeste Hirschi 228 10 66 33:44.5
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Delgadillo 214 16 29 26:48.8
2 Abril Chavez 209 16 36 28:50.0
3 PAULINA REYNOSA 259 15 41 29:13.3
4 Alyssa Trejo 279 15 43 29:26.7
5 Begum Kirk 231 16 52 31:24.5
6 Eugenia Sanchez 313 14 64 33:26.1
7 Faith Hirschi 229 19 65 33:43.9
8 Cassandra Giner 221 15 84 43:44.2
9 Sabrina Lane 283 14 86 46:56.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Marmolejo 236 28 27 25:34.6
2 Crystal Smith 273 20 33 28:09.7
3 Karly Dreher 215 20 45 29:43.4
4 Erica Risberg 301 20 50 31:12.1
5 Stephanie Nunez 252 28 72 35:10.4
6 Magdalena Angulo 203 20 80 38:25.9
7 Jasmine Roldan 265 20 81 38:29.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Saenz 288 31 44 29:40.6
2 Cynthia Gutierrez 223 33 51 31:14.7
3 Vanessa Martinez 238 39 53 31:26.4
4 Tizlia Ortez 253 31 54 31:27.5
5 Felisa Boadella 302 33 69 34:14.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emelina Castillo 207 47 22 25:00.4
2 Cindy Ramirez 257 40 30 27:17.9
3 Miriam Guillot 293 41 38 29:03.9
4 Becky Minjarez 311 49 40 29:13.0
5 Elisa Rodriguez 262 46 48 30:55.9
6 Carmen Soledad 274 46 49 31:08.2
7 Angelica Castro 306 40 58 32:52.9
8 Janet Sanchez 268 48 59 32:59.1
9 Gina Moss 247 48 61 33:06.0
10 Mayela Garcia 219 44 67 33:56.4
11 Maria Elena Giner 222 45 76 35:32.8
12 Ivette Rosino 285 46 77 37:01.7
13 Sandra Torres 278 49 83 39:34.2
14 Guadalupe Vargas 281 40 88 51:21.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beta Rios 260 50 62 33:11.2
2 Sandra Pacheco 255 52 70 34:32.0
3 Julia Nunez 250 53 71 35:02.4
4 Monica Saenz 289 50 78 37:23.1
5 Patsy Saenz 307 57 82 38:38.7
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison 246 71 79 37:29.7
2 Eva Santa Cruz 269 70 85 46:44.7
Top

Male 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Hawkins 224 31 1 18:22.9
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Silva 304 11 37 28:50.2
2 Paulo Deandar 213 8 46 30:19.7
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Rubio 267 16 2 18:49.7
2 Jose Ruiz 286 18 4 19:12.4
3 Brian Martinez 237 17 15 23:23.5
4 Rolando Guillot 294 14 17 23:39.5
5 Arturo Sosa 275 19 23 25:27.7
6 Eloy Chavez 210 19 35 28:17.6
7 Andres Mejorado 241 19 74 35:14.3
8 Luis Llamas 232 18 75 35:16.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Herrera 227 29 3 18:51.5
2 Tony Flores 295 28 5 19:35.3
3 Miles Miller 244 25 12 23:00.8
4 Enrique Saenz 287 28 16 23:29.6
5 Jorge Duran 216 20 24 25:28.4
6 Paulo Tapia 277 20 25 25:30.1
7 Miguel Angel Tapia 276 23 26 25:33.2
8 Ivan Sierra 272 21 47 30:31.8
9 Jorge Tallez-Giron 316 26 56 32:29.8
10 Alberto Medina 239 20 73 35:13.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Reyes Silvas 292 39 6 19:58.5
2 Fernando Fuentes 303 36 68 34:13.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joel Castillo 208 46 13 23:06.9
2 Glenn Shioji 271 49 14 23:08.8
3 Nathan Hirschi 230 49 18 24:11.2
4 Carlos Lopez 559 44 19 24:18.0
5 Christopher Sessions 270 41 21 24:22.5
6 Adolfo Ortiz 254 43 28 25:45.0
7 Jaime Natividad 249 44 31 27:23.8
8 Alejandro Tellez-Giron 290 42 39 29:12.7
9 Antonio Giner 220 45 63 33:19.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Dorion 314 53 7 21:18.0
2 German Trejo 280 51 8 22:17.6
3 George Rivera 310 50 11 22:37.3
4 Eugenio Mesta 243 54 20 24:20.5
5 Cesar Perez 315 50 34 28:16.7
6 Juan Quinones 308 59 42 29:20.1
7 Joe Rivera 261 56 60 32:59.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Rosales 266 65 10 22:32.5
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Barry 205 71 55 31:40.7
2 Buff Morrison 245 74 87 48:25.4