Wildcat Mile 2013

Age Group Results

September 27, 2013


Results By Race Adventures Unlimited http://www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 3 4- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 3 4- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

1 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 elissa perches 121 13 11 6:47.2 6:47.2
Top

Female 3 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lila Rose Garza 2 3 184 14:06.3 14:06.3
2 Carolina Chiu 1 3 209 16:59.5 16:59.5
3 Sofia Quezada 282 3 232 19:28.3 19:28.3
Top

Female 4 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Constanza Talavera 4 4 157 13:04.9 13:04.9
2 Alexis Ruiz 229 5 177 13:45.7 13:45.7
3 Simone Mathew 164 6 186 14:07.4 14:07.4
4 Zoe Latimer 232 6 190 14:11.2 14:11.2
5 chiu isabella 108 6 193 14:20.8 14:20.8
6 Emily Krot 259 4 200 14:49.6 14:49.6
7 perches amelie 106 5 207 16:37.9 16:37.9
8 Giuliana Daniels 5 6 210 17:10.9 17:10.9
9 Marlo Sebest 252 5 211 17:11.2 17:11.2
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katharina Lueke 12 9 30 7:38.7 7:38.7
2 Alyssa Laspada 304 8 35 7:48.9 7:48.9
3 hunt gracyn 109 7 39 8:00.3 8:00.3
4 Ana Cristina Gonzalez 181 8 61 8:52.2 8:52.2
5 Angelica Serna 167 7 62 8:54.3 8:54.3
6 Christina Duncan 11 8 67 9:21.7 9:21.7
7 Angelee Gergas 309 8 68 9:21.9 9:21.9
8 Fernanda Murguia 272 8 83 10:19.7 10:19.7
9 Natalia Caro 284 9 86 10:23.2 10:23.2
10 Olivia Gouven 216 9 87 10:23.7 10:23.7
11 Camille Jonmichael 237 8 96 10:34.2 10:34.2
12 Galian Abbud 292 9 97 10:34.9 10:34.9
13 Elaine Morrill 6 7 98 10:36.9 10:36.9
14 JJ Isaac 160 8 101 10:40.1 10:40.1
15 Camila Correa 294 9 105 10:43.6 10:43.6
16 Emily Saenz 156 8 109 10:50.7 10:50.7
17 Isabela Davalos 266 8 110 10:50.7 10:50.7
18 hunt haydan 112 9 118 11:13.1 11:13.1
19 Darby Graham 138 9 120 11:18.9 11:18.9
20 Frannie Felharber 10 8 122 11:22.6 11:22.6
21 Aria Bella Daniels 13 9 123 11:24.2 11:24.2
22 Frida Magallon 173 7 133 11:52.2 11:52.2
23 Mia Fierro-Vega 218 8 135 11:54.5 11:54.5
24 Natalia Todd 184 8 136 11:55.1 11:55.1
25 ramos lisa 305 7 160 13:07.6 13:07.6
26 Ella Feuille 8 8 166 13:12.6 13:12.6
27 Sofia Cossentino 77 8 167 13:16.1 13:16.1
28 Jordan Pople 14 9 178 13:46.2 13:46.2
29 Julie Zamarripa 203 7 189 14:10.3 14:10.3
30 Sofia Chiu 7 7 191 14:18.3 14:18.3
31 Sophie Mathew 165 7 213 17:15.1 17:15.1
32 Isabela Davalos 265 8 233 19:28.4 19:28.4
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 perches marcela 115 11 14 6:55.8 6:55.8
2 Lucia Chavira 26 12 18 7:09.2 7:09.2
3 Sela Arevalo 230 10 20 7:10.4 7:10.4
4 Madeline North 16 10 32 7:46.1 7:46.1
5 Lola Perez-Fry 28 12 36 7:50.4 7:50.4
6 Olivia Graham 142 11 48 8:20.3 8:20.3
7 Celia Escobar 31 12 53 8:27.3 8:27.3
8 Annabel Serna 168 10 77 9:50.9 9:50.9
9 Madeline Schatzman 20 10 80 10:03.3 10:03.3
10 Sabrina Lich 244 11 92 10:30.7 10:30.7
11 Sarah Duncan 17 10 102 10:42.4 10:42.4
12 ruby perez 128 12 119 11:16.2 11:16.2
13 Ana Regin Gomez 273 10 138 12:03.9 12:03.9
14 Camila Abbud 293 11 139 12:03.9 12:03.9
15 Emiliana Talavera 24 11 148 12:31.9 12:31.9
16 Mila Edwards 206 10 149 12:32.2 12:32.2
17 Emme Gouven 217 10 168 13:21.1 13:21.1
18 Adriana Chavira 25 12 169 13:27.3 13:27.3
19 Sofia Escobar 286 12 170 13:28.2 13:28.2
20 Itzel Moreno 276 12 174 13:38.6 13:38.6
21 Celine Dipp 19 10 180 13:56.1 13:56.1
22 Sara Henry 23 11 181 13:56.5 13:56.5
23 Bethany Fuhrman 21 11 182 13:56.7 13:56.7
24 Daniela Enriquez 256 11 183 13:57.9 13:57.9
25 steadman katia 114 10 196 14:42.7 14:42.7
26 MIa Cossention 303 10 197 14:46.2 14:46.2
27 Chloe Ghaleb 18 10 198 14:47.6 14:47.6
28 Victoria Chiu 15 10 221 18:32.2 18:32.2
29 Rylee Isaac 159 10 222 18:33.9 18:33.9
30 Anne Elise Babel 207 12 223 18:55.9 18:55.9
31 Emilia Fuentes 243 12 229 19:22.4 19:22.4
32 Kate Stevens 224 12 230 19:25.2 19:25.2
33 Sophia Wong 30 12 231 19:28.1 19:28.1
34 Olivia (Libby) Longoria 200 12 235 19:29.1 19:29.1
35 Kylie High 170 12 239 20:28.8 20:28.8
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kayla Wolf 32 13 63 9:04.6 9:04.6
2 cavazos valentina 120 13 69 9:24.4 9:24.4
3 Michaela Orrantia-Kotowski 171 13 90 10:25.8 10:25.8
4 Macy Malooly 278 13 104 10:43.2 10:43.2
5 Dominica Villalobos 298 13 106 10:44.7 10:44.7
6 Marcelle Tiscareno 279 13 107 10:45.1 10:45.1
7 Victoria Fernandez 296 13 156 13:02.9 13:02.9
8 Amanda Gingery 212 13 158 13:05.1 13:05.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kellie Rumba 275 20 43 8:02.9 8:02.9
2 Megan Hernandez 191 24 66 9:18.6 9:18.6
3 Rachel Wood 36 28 71 9:34.8 9:34.8
4 Lisa Saldana 37 29 125 11:31.7 11:31.7
5 Robyn Pelking 35 25 179 13:48.4 13:48.4
6 Carly Fritz 241 24 234 19:28.9 19:28.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Bowling 43 39 44 8:08.7 8:08.7
2 Carolyn Cannoy 44 39 57 8:34.4 8:34.4
3 Natalie Santini 38 32 73 9:39.4 9:39.4
4 Marcia Zaragoza 287 39 78 9:52.9 9:52.9
5 Lory Chiu 41 33 81 10:07.2 10:07.2
6 Marcela Fernandez 297 35 88 10:23.9 10:23.9
7 Rachel Hernandez 235 38 94 10:33.5 10:33.5
8 Lluvia Todd 183 37 124 11:30.1 11:30.1
9 gutierrez lisa 308 37 161 13:07.9 13:07.9
10 Asia Zaragoza 289 31 173 13:38.2 13:38.2
11 hunt stacy (not paid 134 30 187 14:09.2 14:09.2
12 chiu claudia 124 34 192 14:20.7 14:20.7
13 Paulina Kura 260 35 199 14:48.8 14:48.8
14 Amanda Daniels 39 33 236 19:29.8 19:29.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Graham 140 41 28 7:35.4 7:35.4
2 Caroline North 45 40 52 8:26.4 8:26.4
3 Karen Foster 242 48 60 8:43.9 8:43.9
4 Mayra Veg-Fierro 261 40 76 9:43.9 9:43.9
5 mejia patricia 131 44 84 10:21.7 10:21.7
6 Joi Ballard 60 40 89 10:23.9 10:23.9
7 Aime Serna 166 40 95 10:33.9 10:33.9
8 Nethia Kelly 205 47 112 10:52.8 10:52.8
9 Cyndi Henry 53 49 129 11:46.2 11:46.2
10 Lupita Rodriguez 50 47 130 11:49.2 11:49.2
11 Hadley Huchton 52 49 142 12:17.9 12:17.9
12 lisa brock 251 42 144 12:22.9 12:22.9
13 Maria Hall 47 42 150 12:33.3 12:33.3
14 Marcela Garcia 301 45 164 13:11.3 13:11.3
15 Patricia Martinez 302 45 203 15:41.4 15:41.4
16 Michelle Duncan 46 42 206 16:00.6 16:00.6
17 Cheryl Ledford 253 43 212 17:11.2 17:11.2
18 Fadia Ghaleb 48 43 219 18:30.9 18:30.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker 147 52 19 7:09.4 7:09.4
2 Maritza Schlak 192 51 152 12:43.6 12:43.6
3 Terry Dillon 201 56 185 14:06.7 14:06.7
4 Laura Pople 54 50 217 18:25.2 18:25.2
5 Priscilla Pelking 61 50 224 19:01.4 19:01.4
6 Erica Haddad 62 50 225 19:01.6 19:01.6
7 cisneros lou 132 50 227 19:19.9 19:19.9
8 Isha Rogers 209 51 228 19:21.7 19:21.7
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Morrison 57 71 140 12:04.5 12:04.5
2 Ruth Pople 58 75 215 17:46.8 17:46.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rudy Paz 202 42 1 5:24.2 5:24.2
Top

Male 3 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ramos luis 306 3 162 13:08.8 13:08.8
Top

Male 4 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Orr 148 6 29 7:37.7 7:37.7
2 Zach Johnson 246 6 93 10:32.7 10:32.7
3 kleberg colt 104 4 100 10:40.1 10:40.1
4 Sebastian Herrera 262 4 116 11:06.1 11:06.1
5 Nicolas Davalos 281 4 117 11:08.2 11:08.2
6 kleberg justus 107 6 121 11:21.2 11:21.2
7 Michael Zamarripa 204 4 145 12:26.4 12:26.4
8 Alejandro Ochoa 64 6 147 12:30.7 12:30.7
9 Guillermo Zaragoza 291 4 154 13:01.9 13:01.9
10 Jacobo Gonzalez 182 5 171 13:31.4 13:31.4
11 Artemio Zaragoza 290 6 172 13:37.8 13:37.8
12 hunt marcus 105 5 188 14:09.4 14:09.4
13 Noah Sebesta 162 6 208 16:58.7 16:58.7
14 Mateo Ghaleb 63 4 218 18:30.8 18:30.8
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Parra 150 9 25 7:22.6 7:22.6
2 Fabian Yung 70 9 37 7:52.6 7:52.6
3 kleberg king 113 9 38 7:54.7 7:54.7
4 Maximilian Lueke 65 7 55 8:28.7 8:28.7
5 Gabriel Flores 67 7 56 8:31.2 8:31.2
6 Elias Flores 73 9 64 9:09.7 9:09.7
7 Jake Johnson 247 8 79 9:59.8 9:59.8
8 Diego Davalos 267 7 91 10:27.3 10:27.3
9 chiu julio 111 8 103 10:42.9 10:42.9
10 Caden Deitch 66 7 111 10:52.4 10:52.4
11 Clint Wolf 72 9 127 11:41.8 11:41.8
12 Sam Fuhrman 69 9 128 11:45.4 11:45.4
13 Diego Rodriguez 68 7 131 11:50.4 11:50.4
14 Daniel Krot 240 7 143 12:22.7 12:22.7
15 Jesse (Jr.) Cannoy 221 9 151 12:38.3 12:38.3
16 Ignacio Rivero 220 8 159 13:05.2 13:05.2
17 jack brock 250 8 194 14:21.4 14:21.4
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 kraynick nico 116 12 8 6:34.1 6:34.1
2 Jacob Jonmichael 238 12 12 6:49.2 6:49.2
3 Joshua Saenz 157 12 13 6:49.2 6:49.2
4 Paul Bernhard 80 11 21 7:12.1 7:12.1
5 Kyle Kelly 222 10 33 7:46.7 7:46.7
6 Alex Gonzalez 268 12 34 7:48.4 7:48.4
7 Victor Parra Jr. 152 10 42 8:01.9 8:01.9
8 cisneros nico 119 12 45 8:11.8 8:11.8
9 Zach Deitch 79 11 47 8:14.7 8:14.7
10 Parker Efaw 194 12 49 8:24.6 8:24.6
11 Garrett North 82 12 51 8:25.3 8:25.3
12 jackson josh 117 12 54 8:27.7 8:27.7
13 Daniel Herrada 75 10 58 8:37.9 8:37.9
14 Andino LaVersa 74 10 59 8:38.2 8:38.2
15 Nicolas Gonzalez 180 12 70 9:29.7 9:29.7
16 Jose Clapp 187 11 72 9:37.2 9:37.2
17 Evans Bowling 76 10 74 9:40.2 9:40.2
18 Nathan Appleby 189 11 75 9:43.9 9:43.9
19 J.J. Caro 283 12 108 10:46.7 10:46.7
20 Johann Felharber 81 12 146 12:28.2 12:28.2
21 Neil Krafsur 248 12 165 13:11.9 13:11.9
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ian Bright 135 14 2 5:34.9 5:34.9
2 Van Graham 145 14 17 7:07.5 7:07.5
3 Zachary Hayes 254 13 22 7:13.6 7:13.6
4 Diego Quirarte 213 13 23 7:17.1 7:17.1
5 morales daniel 122 14 27 7:34.9 7:34.9
6 Ethan Graham 139 13 46 8:14.2 8:14.2
7 Diego Clapp 186 13 50 8:24.9 8:24.9
8 Christian Ballard 85 13 114 11:00.4 11:00.4
9 R.J. Bowling 84 13 195 14:23.4 14:23.4
10 Paul Malloly 214 13 226 19:07.4 19:07.4
11 Carlos Murguia 271 13 237 19:33.2 19:33.2
12 Emiliano Castillo 255 13 238 19:33.6 19:33.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Graham 137 16 5 5:58.1 5:58.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pedro Lugo 211 28 4 5:50.3 5:50.3
2 Aldo Hernandez 146 20 15 6:55.9 6:55.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrzey Krot 239 37 3 5:46.7 5:46.7
2 Josh Johnson 89 32 7 6:14.9 6:14.9
3 Britton Boyd 177 33 9 6:36.4 6:36.4
4 Jorge Cobos 155 38 24 7:20.3 7:20.3
5 James Isaac 158 36 40 8:00.4 8:00.4
6 Alfredo Herrera 263 33 115 11:05.7 11:05.7
7 Jesse Cannoy 90 39 126 11:39.7 11:39.7
8 Marco Zaragoza 288 33 155 13:02.4 13:02.4
9 Victor Hernandez 236 37 220 18:32.1 18:32.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Johnson 245 42 6 5:59.7 5:59.7
2 perches salvador 130 43 10 6:42.2 6:42.2
3 Victor Parra 151 42 26 7:34.6 7:34.6
4 Michael Graham 141 41 31 7:40.9 7:40.9
5 Michael Kotowski 175 48 82 10:11.4 10:11.4
6 Reynold Gonzalez 179 45 85 10:21.8 10:21.8
7 Manny Rodriguez 97 48 134 11:53.3 11:53.3
8 Chad North 92 41 141 12:04.6 12:04.6
9 ramos luis 307 40 163 13:08.9 13:08.9
10 Adrian Ruiz 277 40 176 13:44.9 13:44.9
11 Humberto Enriquez 257 48 201 14:59.3 14:59.3
12 Mark Duncan 93 43 205 16:00.2 16:00.2
13 Juan Carlos Talavera 91 40 214 17:24.9 17:24.9
14 Michael Sebesta 163 43 216 18:14.9 18:14.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Juan Escobar 98 50 16 6:56.6 6:56.6
2 Ramon Morales 133 53 41 8:01.9 8:01.9
3 Kevin Bright 136 52 65 9:17.4 9:17.4
4 Juan Jose Caro 285 50 113 10:59.7 10:59.7
5 Richard Schlak 193 53 153 12:44.6 12:44.6
6 Jose G. Moreno 300 50 175 13:39.6 13:39.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ballard Shapleigh 99 62 132 11:51.8 11:51.8
2 James Patterson 153 68 137 11:55.5 11:55.5
3 Sam Henry 100 62 202 14:59.4 14:59.4
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Barry 101 70 99 10:37.6 10:37.6
2 Buffe Morrison 102 74 204 15:42.8 15:42.8