26th Annual 5K Run / Walk & Roll

Age Group Results

October 21, 2018


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clare Swietlik 596 22 2 21:27.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Paillard 732 13 5 22:03.2
2 Belle Cortez 1039 13 89 38:41.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dynacee Manglona 523 19 50 31:44.6
2 Shyanne Hendrix 708 18 67 33:51.4
3 April Ayala 540 17 93 40:50.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 545 28 8 22:38.4
2 Keighton Allen 501 24 19 25:48.8
3 Ana Flores 575 29 20 25:51.6
4 Gloria Miranda 508 28 22 26:19.7
5 Sarah Montelongo 543 26 23 26:20.1
6 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 733 24 31 27:42.4
7 Jessica Galaviz 705 24 42 30:06.7
8 Brooke Brooke 569 20 53 32:21.5
9 Stephanie Ramirez 511 25 54 32:25.5
10 Larisa Castro 517 25 57 32:57.9
11 Mayra Flores 720 23 58 32:58.6
12 Bailey Inman 595 23 62 33:29.5
13 Ashley Huizar 567 23 66 33:42.1
14 Alejandra Hernandez 576 25 69 34:14.6
15 Ana De La Rosa 568 27 81 37:06.4
16 Marifer Espinosa 571 21 86 38:14.8
17 Laura Mar 725 26 87 38:21.6
18 Olga Najera 527 25 88 38:36.9
19 Lynette Villa 561 25 95 40:58.3
20 Alisa Light El Paso TX 723 28 102 43:25.6
21 Elexis Smith 535 25 105 43:33.0
22 Prscilla Garcia 706 20 110 56:12.3
23 Jasmine Mendoza 564 22 111 57:37.9
24 Cinthia Buenrostro 702 28 117 58:45.2
25 Sofia Vega 716 28 118 58:51.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dani Medrano 588 31 15 24:10.0
2 INGRID SOLIS 658 30 17 24:43.5
3 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 717 37 30 27:38.2
4 Chelsea Bushby 566 32 38 29:07.5
5 Patty Medina El Paso TX 726 39 41 30:04.1
6 Jacquelyn Orszulak 589 32 49 31:07.3
7 NOHEMI MARDID 654 38 55 32:31.1
8 Christa Bringas 502 39 60 33:13.7
9 Maria (MA) 574 34 72 34:49.9
10 Vanessa Ramos 531 39 75 35:16.0
11 Ivonne Holguin 565 33 80 36:54.4
12 Jessica Kim 573 35 82 37:15.8
13 Cindy Sanchez Animas NM 660 38 85 38:01.1
14 Monica Cortez 1040 36 90 38:45.8
15 Amy Alvarez El Paso TX 583 34 92 40:13.0
16 Amanda Walker 514 31 97 41:14.2
17 Angel Jackson 505 37 98 41:57.7
18 Christina Montes De Oca El Paso TX 652 37 104 43:30.9
19 Maria Saenz 512 33 106 43:45.7
20 Yvette Gutierrez 572 33 108 46:01.7
21 Yvette Michelle Alvarado 582 34 114 58:42.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Junella Manglona El Paso TX 524 49 28 26:50.5
2 Laura Moore 740 43 94 40:52.0
3 Karen Gamboa 721 41 103 43:26.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 724 54 44 30:15.9
2 Jill Boyea 599 56 64 33:35.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loretta Dillon 592 60 61 33:25.8
2 Terry Weber 597 63 107 45:55.3
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 729 76 101 43:25.1
2 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 734 83 113 57:59.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Trujillo 513 32 1 20:23.7
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Torres 657 0 40 29:21.4
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andre Paillard 730 8 73 35:12.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Cortez 544 18 33 28:14.6
2 Antonio Saenz 534 18 52 32:19.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Dominguez 718 22 3 21:51.4
2 Cristoff Brito El Paso TX 701 25 4 21:53.4
3 Alvaro Sifuentes El Paso TX 555 27 7 22:34.5
4 Roger Corral 570 23 10 23:09.2
5 OLIVER GUERRERO 656 23 11 23:29.9
6 Kevin Harris 593 22 12 23:45.6
7 Rodrigo Quevedo 563 26 13 23:58.2
8 Aaron Escajeda 519 23 14 24:04.1
9 Kenneth Gomez 707 24 18 25:45.8
10 Jonathan Huerta 594 25 21 26:01.5
11 Matthew Lares 506 26 24 26:20.4
12 Taylor Hines 504 26 25 26:34.1
13 Joel Davila 1103 24 29 26:56.7
14 Jesse Carabajal 584 28 36 28:39.9
15 Chris Sosa 715 28 43 30:09.4
16 Brian Carbajal 585 23 45 30:39.2
17 Jacob Jacob 557 20 51 32:19.3
18 Emmitt Rodriguez 559 21 59 32:59.2
19 Rico De Leon 579 25 63 33:33.6
20 Omar Martinez 525 24 65 33:40.4
21 Adrian De Luna 558 24 68 33:54.2
22 Jacob Toquinto 552 23 70 34:20.0
23 Jose Meza 727 26 78 36:08.1
24 Armando Soto 591 29 115 58:42.9
25 Issac Marquez 710 27 116 58:44.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Proffitt El Paso TX 742 36 26 26:37.1
2 Rene Solis 554 35 27 26:44.0
3 Jose Valdivia 560 34 37 28:53.6
4 Luis Rodriguez 590 35 48 31:02.5
5 Jose Reyes 532 31 56 32:56.0
6 Ray Ramos 530 38 74 35:15.6
7 Pradeep Edupuganti 587 35 76 35:47.5
8 Cesar Flores 719 33 77 36:07.6
9 Alan Payan 712 31 83 37:23.4
10 RAY HOLGUIN 1160 38 91 39:43.6
11 Lino Lopez 522 30 99 42:54.3
12 Joey Gutierrez El Paso TX 546 34 109 53:59.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Stone 743 41 6 22:18.5
2 Matthieu Paillard 731 41 9 23:03.2
3 Michael Moore 741 41 32 28:08.0
4 CARLOS LOPEZ 655 42 34 28:22.9
5 Vorls Crooms 651 46 35 28:30.3
6 Rick Cadena 515 40 96 40:58.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Garcia 722 54 16 24:21.8
2 Richard Brower 548 58 47 30:58.2
3 Harry Koster 580 52 71 34:24.4
DNF Bryan Boyea 598 56 119  
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louis Mondello 509 61 39 29:15.7
2 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 735 68 46 30:51.0
3 Ralph Garcia 577 64 84 38:00.4
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 653 75 79 36:54.0
2 Richard Eckert 739 71 100 42:59.1
3 Bufe Morrison 728 79 112 57:57.7