27th Run, Walk & Roll

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justine Weyers El Paso TX 604 30 1 19:43.0 19:43.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isabelle Cortez 505 14 89 40:30.4 40:30.4
2 Nicole Garay 610 11 122 55:56.0 55:56.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Kendrick 606 19 6 21:07.7 21:07.7
2 Lauren Villarreal 603 18 7 21:10.7 21:10.7
3 April Ayala 497 18 40 30:32.5 30:32.5
4 Genesis Hermosillo 531 19 79 37:20.4 37:20.4
5 Rachel Munoz 485 18 88 40:15.6 40:15.6
6 Daisy Aguayo 570 19 100 41:21.8 41:21.8
7 Estephany Rodriguez 524 18 107 42:15.3 42:15.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clare Swietlik El Paso TX 547 23 5 20:53.7 20:53.7
2 Sarahi Castillo 522 24 31 29:00.5 29:00.5
3 Brooke Ortega 526 21 33 29:14.7 29:14.7
4 Daisy Mariscal 576 27 41 30:34.1 30:34.1
5 Viviana Rios 600 29 45 31:23.4 31:23.4
6 Alejandra Hernandez 533 24 46 32:03.5 32:03.5
7 Chantal Diaz 490 24 48 32:23.9 32:23.9
8 Dynacee Manglona 440 22 54 33:18.2 33:18.2
9 Jackie Chavira 532 25 56 33:37.5 33:37.5
10 Cecilia Diaz 539 28 66 35:13.4 35:13.4
11 Mikaela Orozco 487 23 68 35:18.1 35:18.1
12 Valerie Delgado 529 22 70 35:42.7 35:42.7
13 Ashley Huizar 534 24 71 35:46.4 35:46.4
14 Clarissa Gantt 476 26 75 37:12.4 37:12.4
15 Jenna Knapp 572 28 77 37:12.8 37:12.8
16 Jennifer Ramirez 525 27 90 40:41.1 40:41.1
17 Jacqueline Garcia 475 20 91 40:48.9 40:48.9
18 Karla Perez 458 29 93 41:08.6 41:08.6
19 Claudia Echeverria 461 29 94 41:10.0 41:10.0
20 Christina Ponce 466 29 95 41:10.8 41:10.8
21 Alexandria Alexander 469 29 96 41:11.8 41:11.8
22 Destiny Calanche 567 21 97 41:21.2 41:21.2
23 Michelle Maldonado 564 23 101 41:24.0 41:24.0
24 Daisy Baylon 451 29 113 44:58.1 44:58.1
25 Karina Ayala 453 29 114 44:58.2 44:58.2
26 Marisol Rodriguez 472 24 115 45:02.9 45:02.9
27 Brenda De La Rosa 442 29 117 47:59.9 47:59.9
28 Rhannon Ash 464 29 120 51:06.0 51:06.0
29 Haley Yost 596 26 125 57:49.1 57:49.1
30 Marcela Guerrero 462 29 129 1:02:01.0 1:02:01.0
31 Lorena Rivera 454 29 130 1:02:24.1 1:02:24.1
32 Alexa Rucobo 465 29 131 1:02:24.4 1:02:24.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Navarro 493 30 22 27:28.9 27:28.9
2 Brittany Staab 580 31 26 28:22.7 28:22.7
3 Delfina Vasquez 548 30 28 28:40.6 28:40.6
4 Monica Jones 591 37 34 29:26.9 29:26.9
5 CYNTHIA MURO 404 34 43 30:41.3 30:41.3
6 Patty Gonzalez San Elizario TX 593 36 52 32:43.1 32:43.1
7 Monica Cortez 504 37 57 34:03.7 34:03.7
8 Brenda Rios 601 31 58 34:21.9 34:21.9
9 Ashley Ese 418 32 64 35:11.6 35:11.6
10 Amanda Ruiz 429 32 83 38:45.6 38:45.6
11 Angel Jackson 428 38 84 38:47.3 38:47.3
12 SOLEDAD GONZALEZ 422 31 85 39:11.8 39:11.8
13 Jackie Butler 421 32 109 44:09.0 44:09.0
14 Laura Reyes 612 31 123 55:57.6 55:57.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 607 41 25 28:02.2 28:02.2
2 gabriela gonzalez 537 41 60 34:43.3 34:43.3
3 Christa Bringas 433 40 65 35:13.2 35:13.2
4 Stephanie Acost 482 40 74 36:06.5 36:06.5
5 Laura Moore El Paso TX 582 44 87 39:41.3 39:41.3
6 Roxie Peasant 560 42 102 41:24.0 41:24.0
7 Lisa Manes 590 41 110 44:40.4 44:40.4
8 Anna Caldarella 542 42 116 45:50.5 45:50.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darlene Morales El Paso 594 55 55 33:27.4 33:27.4
2 Jill Boyea 552 58 63 34:53.3 34:53.3
3 Margarita Salamanca El Paso TX 541 55 81 38:39.9 38:39.9
4 Paty Acosta 557 56 103 41:24.3 41:24.3
5 Maria Melina 503 55 119 50:05.3 50:05.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loretta Dillon 553 61 59 34:23.0 34:23.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 589 77 111 44:49.5 44:49.5
2 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 583 85 121 54:49.5 54:49.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Trujillo 425 33 2 20:00.7 20:00.7
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 609 609 72 35:50.7 35:50.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ 423 11 80 38:39.1 38:39.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Megliorino 581 16 13 23:35.5 23:35.5
2 Tony Saenz 486 19 29 28:41.2 28:41.2
3 David Cortez 513 19 36 29:29.4 29:29.4
4 Alexis Ayala 496 17 39 30:32.2 30:32.2
5 Christian Gonzalez 519 18 78 37:19.3 37:19.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Guillermo Terriquez 555 25 4 20:22.0 20:22.0
2 Cristoff Brito El Paso TX 573 26 8 21:49.6 21:49.6
3 Alexis Munoz 562 22 9 22:15.9 22:15.9
4 Arturo Ciriza 477 21 10 22:50.9 22:50.9
5 Roger Corral 514 23 11 23:00.2 23:00.2
6 Jose Preciado Lopez 474 24 12 23:21.0 23:21.0
7 Robert Yocom 401 27 14 23:45.1 23:45.1
8 Robert Main 473 22 16 24:40.9 24:40.9
9 Johnathan Kannady 584 25 23 27:32.5 27:32.5
10 Luis Castro 484 26 24 27:45.4 27:45.4
11 Zachary Mucha 403 20 35 29:28.9 29:28.9
12 Ryan Canak 599 29 37 29:29.9 29:29.9
13 George Nunez 426 27 42 30:38.3 30:38.3
14 Jacob Toquinto 521 24 49 32:32.9 32:32.9
15 Edward Kavichev 450 26 53 33:00.6 33:00.6
16 Arturo Artino 488 23 69 35:40.8 35:40.8
17 Mario Galvan 478 22 76 37:12.4 37:12.4
18 Juvenal Olivares 483 24 92 40:52.8 40:52.8
19 Christopher McGlone 568 24 98 41:21.2 41:21.2
20 Andrew Salcedo 565 23 99 41:21.4 41:21.4
21 Marco Acosta 561 26 105 41:25.7 41:25.7
22 Emmitt Rodriguez 523 23 106 42:15.3 42:15.3
23 Omar Matinez 441 26 118 48:00.0 48:00.0
24 Angel Morales 455 29 128 1:01:59.8 1:01:59.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Kimo Jr. El Paso TX 556 35 3 20:07.5 20:07.5
2 Lorenzo Arroyo 420 34 17 24:46.6 24:46.6
3 Victor Garcia 592 38 18 24:57.7 24:57.7
4 Steven Priego 535 32 19 25:39.9 25:39.9
5 Jonah Delgadillo 528 32 20 26:13.2 26:13.2
6 Rene Solis 527 36 21 26:59.6 26:59.6
7 Eric Ramirez 480 32 32 29:12.2 29:12.2
8 Christopher Weyers 605 32 38 30:03.1 30:03.1
9 Ruben Rico 540 36 50 32:40.7 32:40.7
10 Jorge Garay 611 32 67 35:15.8 35:15.8
11 Lafaele Ese 417 33 73 35:52.9 35:52.9
12 Eduardo Ruiz 430 32 82 38:41.3 38:41.3
13 Raymond Holguin 613 37 124 55:58.2 55:58.2
14 Carson Yost 595 32 126 57:49.5 57:49.5
15 Nathan Garrido 516 31 132 1:03:13.5 1:03:13.5
16 Michael Durling 517 34 133 1:03:13.6 1:03:13.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Stone El Paso TX 578 42 15 23:48.0 23:48.0
2 Nick Triche 579 40 27 28:22.9 28:22.9
3 Carlos Lopez 432 43 30 28:54.1 28:54.1
4 Jose Meza 536 48 61 34:44.5 34:44.5
5 Jesus Contreras 566 49 104 41:25.2 41:25.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Castro 577 57 47 32:22.6 32:22.6
2 Bryan Boyea 551 57 108 43:39.8 43:39.8
3 Juan G Acosta 563 56 112 44:50.8 44:50.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Louis Mondello 413 62 44 30:45.2 30:45.2
2 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 585 69 51 32:42.3 32:42.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 608 76 62 34:45.4 34:45.4
2 Richard Eckert El Paso TX 586 72 86 39:20.8 39:20.8
3 BUFE MORRISON 588 80 127 58:03.6 58:03.6