2nd Annual Border Patrol Musuem 5K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Tooke El Paso TX 964 49 4 22:35.7
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Ortega 904 0 58 31:10.3
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julisa Herrera 668 14 24 26:11.9
2 Adnrea Sandoval 698 14 55 30:25.4
3 Elizabeth Anne Andrews Fort Bliss TX 913 13 69 34:51.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karyme Garcia El Paso TX 931 15 5 22:45.0
2 Arianna Aguilar 972 18 44 28:47.4
3 Micaela Boyd 919 18 83 45:36.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 953 24 35 27:22.9
2 Stephany Miranda El Paso TX 678 29 75 39:30.2
3 Tyna Greene 935 25 79 42:27.6
4 Mackenzie Greene 934 22 80 42:29.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Valdez 695 35 19 25:48.3
2 Jade Haviland El Paso TX 971 34 21 25:49.4
3 Ashley Sveum Las Cruces NM 962 31 23 26:06.8
4 Regina Dilbert 928 38 25 26:20.6
5 Patty Medina El Paso TX 948 39 42 28:34.8
6 Michelle Morton El Paso TX 679 36 50 30:15.7
7 Staci Mecham 947 39 60 31:53.7
8 Christine Bennett 917 34 61 31:54.1
9 Erica Bejarano El Paso TX 980 32 63 32:44.8
10 Brittany Wapiennik 966 32 73 37:39.3
11 Simaya Boyd 920 35 84 45:38.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 975 42 46 29:30.4
2 Julia Krampe El Paso TX 939 42 62 32:12.0
3 Yvette Rivera 958 42 65 33:40.7
4 Kristine Corpus 923 42 72 37:20.2
5 Lena Mancini 942 46 76 39:53.6
6 Kelly Greene 933 49 81 42:43.9
7 Wendy Dotson 930 49 85 52:14.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Minjarez 950 55 51 30:16.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathy Bradford 921 60 52 30:21.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Sveum 963 34 1 18:21.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Marquez 669 14 11 23:35.6
2 Armando Casillas 901 14 56 31:07.1
3 Jeffrey Crumley 902 14 78 41:10.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rafael Villalobos 910 16 3 21:43.7
2 Irvin Martinez 691 16 6 23:00.3
3 Jose Ramirez El Paso TX 692 17 7 23:01.1
4 Matthew Baeza El Paso TX 906 16 18 25:33.7
5 Aaron Cervantes 908 16 29 26:56.3
6 Daniel Ortega 909 18 30 26:56.6
7 Osbaldo Mendoza 697 15 32 27:07.2
8 Michael Diaz El Paso TX 927 19 41 28:33.5
9 Benjamin Flores Dona Ana NM 696 17 43 28:44.6
10 Dominic Castaneda 907 18 47 29:51.1
11 Derek Zavala 700 18 53 30:23.7
12 Eduardo Valdez 905 17 54 30:24.3
13 Justin Lane 940 19 67 34:49.5
14 Lorenzo Favela 979 15 71 37:08.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Sandoval 694 20 2 21:17.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffery Hernandez 978 37 9 23:10.1
2 Casey Marlow 944 35 12 23:40.1
3 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 936 32 15 24:47.4
4 Luke Golike El Paso TX 970 36 20 25:49.0
5 Julian Canaless 981 32 22 25:52.5
6 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 929 37 33 27:18.4
7 Robert Villasenor 699 39 34 27:20.5
8 Michael Klosowsky El Paso TX 676 32 39 28:20.1
9 Ricardo Parra El Paso TX 954 31 40 28:26.5
10 Daniel Bocanegra El Paso TX 1482 32 45 29:11.0
11 Armando Morales Las Cruces NM 903 36 48 29:56.6
12 Andres Lucero El Paso TX 941 39 49 30:05.7
13 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 976 38 74 37:51.9
14 Timothy Carswell 922 34 82 44:57.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roland Lugo El Paso TX 974 46 8 23:06.0
2 Jonathan Miller 949 42 13 23:41.1
3 Ernesto Rubio El Paso TX 969 45 14 23:45.7
4 Kenneth Jones 938 49 16 25:12.6
5 David Marquez 690 44 17 25:24.9
6 Estaban Lopez 977 46 27 26:48.5
7 Alfonso Ramirez Jr. 680 40 28 26:52.7
8 Michael Moore El Paso TX 951 41 31 27:04.1
9 John Bennett 918 40 37 27:31.3
10 Ivan Cruzmartinez 925 47 57 31:09.7
11 Anthony McCutcheon El Paso TX 946 49 64 33:06.7
12 Curtis White 681 41 66 34:22.4
13 Victor Mancini 943 41 68 34:51.7
14 Keith Andrews El Paso TX 914 48 70 34:52.7
15 Vincent Corpus III 924 40 77 39:54.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josue Suarez El Paso TX 961 54 10 23:16.5
2 Armando Diaz El Paso TX 926 56 26 26:44.5
3 Jesus Hernandez El Paso TX 973 56 36 27:26.9
4 Daniel Greene 932 56 59 31:35.7
5 William Hunt El Paso TX 674 57 86 52:14.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Marquez 945 67 38 27:51.9