2nd Annual Quesadilla Run

Age Group Results

October 14, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yvette Sedillo 824 44 10 25:46.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 845 29 21 31:46.6
2 Daniela Cervantes 804 24 28 34:39.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Priscilla Medina Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 839 37 15 27:25.8
2 Marianne Karplus 817 35 24 33:27.6
3 Autumn Haeker 814 35 26 34:02.9
4 Kelly Campion Vado NM 846 37 29 35:20.0
5 Irene Trejo 826 35 33 38:49.3
6 Serina Calderon 803 30 36 41:16.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elaine Davis 807 54 18 29:31.5
2 Laquita Zielke 830 54 19 30:21.0
3 Mary Louise Pina 844 55 27 34:32.8
4 Sandy Cuevas 805 57 30 36:20.8
5 Sarah Martin Las Cruces NM 831 54 32 38:40.2
6 Donna Miller 821 57 35 41:15.3
7 Diane Dvorak 810 59 37 41:19.9
8 Susan Guard 813 56 38 41:58.5
9 Claudia Saucedo 823 53 42 44:25.8
10 Donna Aldrich 835 55 44 47:14.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Nava 838 65 40 42:30.3
2 Xochitl Diaz 809 60 43 44:29.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 849 19 1 18:22.9
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nigel Medina 840 18 3 20:58.4
2 Raul Sotelo 825 13 11 26:16.5
3 Reagan Davis 808 17 20 30:43.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Hill 836 25 2 19:09.2
2 Patrick Montelongo Las Cruces TX 851 25 5 22:20.3
3 Steven Fischer 842 25 39 42:03.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Haeker 815 35 7 25:17.7
2 Matt Abrams 850 39 9 25:43.3
3 Gustavo Guzman Las Cruces NM 848 35 12 26:49.5
4 John Ferrales 811 32 16 27:37.6
5 Rob Compion 847 35 17 28:22.4
6 Michael Radthe 841 35 23 32:38.0
7 Alex Romero 822 35 34 41:00.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Jones 816 49 6 23:16.4
2 Mark Biggins 802 49 13 26:50.0
3 Tomas Diego La Mesa NM 834 45 41 43:02.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 832 55 4 21:05.8
2 Jose A Gonzalez 812 54 14 27:09.2
3 Ed Stuart 853 55 22 32:01.6
4 Carl Davis 806 56 31 38:06.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Marquez 819 67 8 25:38.8
2 John Yanaros 837 65 45 48:24.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 829 77 25 33:54.6