2nd Annual Run for the Mountain

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ihleen Klinekole 449 0 60 57:16.4 57:45.6
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ihleen Klinekole 448 11 59 57:16.7 57:45.4
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elyssa Douds 425 20 11 29:35.3 29:56.1
2 Erin Hulett 441 23 13 29:56.4 30:03.7
3 Kaitlyn Ellis Vega 426 29 21 31:56.3 32:00.8
4 Diana Valdez 624 24 23 32:02.8 32:10.8
5 Candice Pafford 476 29 43 49:10.6 49:20.6
6 Courtney Kessler 443 27 56 55:28.2 55:36.9
7 Paige Kessler 442 25 57 55:28.5 55:37.6
8 Veronica Slater 493 25 68 1:01:24.6 1:01:41.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Smith 677 30 17 31:01.7 31:13.8
2 Lori Romo 643 30 34 39:18.6 39:31.0
3 Crystal Salas El Paso TX 632 36 40 43:52.7 44:09.0
4 Janee Crow 415 30 55 55:25.5 55:35.0
5 Rhonda Provin 481 37 76 1:03:39.5 1:04:07.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Fauz 686 42 8 29:04.7 29:09.7
2 Sylvia Perales 480 49 12 29:50.1 29:56.8
3 Amanda Daugherty 417 41 14 29:51.4 30:04.0
4 Veronica Treas 500 42 19 31:28.5 31:52.7
5 Victoria Santoni 490 49 47 51:55.5 52:06.3
6 Yvette Beetley 634 44 50 53:12.5 53:23.9
7 Christel Griego 438 44 71 1:01:44.7 1:02:19.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Crenshaw 414 54 22 31:56.8 32:00.9
2 Deb Douds 424 52 26 33:56.6 34:18.1
3 Lupe Valenzuela Alamogordo NM 625 59 27 34:51.0 35:02.2
4 Barbara Valdez 623 54 32 38:23.2 38:27.8
5 Debbie Cadena 683 56 39 43:51.2 44:01.2
6 CYNDI CADENA 682 57 41 44:03.5 44:13.1
7 Marlene Bruggink 635 50 49 53:13.4 53:23.4
8 Jackie Lathan 451 57 52 54:35.9 54:43.1
9 Belle Stebler Las Cruces NM 495 56 53 55:03.3 55:17.8
10 Gracie Garcia 429 55 54 55:06.1 55:20.3
11 Kelly Slater 494 56 69 1:01:25.2 1:01:41.8
12 Suzanne Dennehy 420 54 78 1:04:19.6 1:04:41.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Hunter Ruidoso NM 633 62 10 29:42.2 29:47.8
2 Leigh Norris 471 61 16 30:14.0 30:18.6
3 Ella Williams 638 69 30 37:26.2 37:32.4
4 Estella Davalos 418 65 42 45:55.4 46:18.4
5 Sheila Gentry 689 61 44 50:04.6 50:10.6
6 Vicki Mauldin 639 63 45 50:48.1 51:52.9
7 Pam Tomlin 649 68 46 51:38.1 52:01.0
8 Judy Tally 497 62 51 54:19.4 54:26.9
9 Vicki Andrews 640 60 58 57:19.7 57:34.6
10 Andrea Sunderman 680 60 62 57:31.9 57:49.8
11 Lyn Kidder 444 68 65 58:39.3 58:56.3
12 Julie Allen 400 60 74 1:03:32.2 1:04:01.3
13 Paula Kulina 645 60 80 1:05:05.3 1:05:36.5
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Delhotal 419 84 64 58:16.0 58:35.5
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Barz 684 0 63 57:38.2 57:58.3
2 Unknown Partic. 685 685 70 1:01:42.9 1:02:18.5
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Light 687 10 33 38:59.2 39:02.1
2 Elliot Light 688 9 35 40:53.9 40:57.0
3 Ty Oberheu 472 12 36 40:56.8 41:14.9
4 Nouh Lasiloo 641 10 67 1:00:15.0 1:00:30.7
5 Jack McMinn 461 9 73 1:03:21.3 1:03:49.3
6 Tyler McAdams 458 14 75 1:03:36.7 1:04:03.0
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Davis Ruidoso NM 636 19 1 21:31.8 21:36.7
2 Conner Mills Ruidoso NM 690 23 2 21:25.6 21:37.7
3 Jacob Griego 437 22 3 22:49.4 22:56.4
4 Eugene Ruiz 486 22 18 31:06.6 31:14.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Waldo 674 32 4 22:53.9 23:03.2
2 Dakota Poncho 676 30 5 25:44.6 25:56.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julian Flores 428 41 9 29:09.0 29:33.2
2 Ian Daugherty 416 41 15 29:56.5 30:12.4
3 Peter Brown 678 46 24 32:52.0 32:57.3
4 Brad Treptow 621 48 28 35:30.1 35:35.0
5 Todd Oberheu 473 49 38 41:35.6 41:52.9
6 Sammy Parra 479 49 48 51:55.9 52:07.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frederic Moras 465 59 6 26:09.3 26:15.6
2 John Ashcraft Ruidoso Downs NM 637 50 20 31:49.7 31:56.6
3 Rifle Salas 644 55 66 59:00.2 59:20.9
4 Patrick Dennehy 421 59 79 1:04:26.7 1:04:48.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Stebler El Paso TX 496 61 7 26:36.7 26:40.4
2 Jack McGrann 460 61 29 36:27.1 36:33.1
3 Dr Sunderman 679 61 61 57:30.7 57:49.0
4 Les Nielson 468 65 72 1:02:52.8 1:03:33.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernie Garcia 646 71 25 33:08.8 33:16.5
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 629 77 31 37:48.4 37:59.7
3 Robert Melinat 642 71 37 41:38.9 41:46.7
4 Dave Tomlin 648 72 77 1:03:14.0 1:04:19.8