trans 2013 2

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Alice Scott Las Cruces NM 1058 36 9 24:13.4 24:13.4
2 Brenda Bongetta Las Cruces NE 1048 24 11 25:01.4 25:01.4
3 Jessica Acosta El Paso TX 1152 32 14 26:10.0 26:10.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laney Carpenter El Paso TX 1017 12 62 36:59.2 36:59.2
2 Yvette Laguna El Paso TX 1025 14 66 39:44.9 39:44.9
3 Rebecca Ferguson El Paso TX 1049 13 69 41:26.9 41:26.9
4 Anette Galindo El Paso TX 1020 11 87 56:47.8 56:47.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Duchene El Paso TX 99 17 33 29:40.2 29:40.2
2 Jacky Trujillo El Paso TX 1029 17 60 35:38.1 35:38.1
3 Daniella Laguna El Paso TX 1024 19 73 46:17.2 46:17.2
4 Maryann Galindo El Paso TX 1023 19 74 46:17.4 46:17.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Esmeralda Duran El Paso TX 1035 21 34 29:42.9 29:42.9
2 Deanee Ayoub 1105 21 43 31:55.8 31:55.8
3 Marlene Machado El Paso TX 1026 21 72 46:16.1 46:16.1
4 Estefany Galindo El Paso TX 1021 22 85 56:47.2 56:47.2
5 Lourdes Saenz El Paso TX 1040 22 93 1:18:59.2 1:18:59.2
6 Jazmine Lopez El Paso TX 1038 24 94 1:18:59.4 1:18:59.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Serna El Paso TX 1043 29 16 26:23.1 26:23.1
2 Emily Francis El Paso TX 1063 29 21 27:16.9 27:16.9
3 Brittany Hampton Rl Paso TX 1064 26 22 27:16.9 27:16.9
4 Brandi McElhaney El Paso TEXAS 1110 27 30 28:51.1 28:51.1
5 Gabriela Martinez El Paso TX 1052 27 48 32:18.6 32:18.6
6 Anna Menser Columbus GA 1053 25 58 35:28.1 35:28.1
7 Jennifer Alvarado El Paso TX 1015 28 84 56:46.4 56:46.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Ruedas El Paso TX 1057 32 40 30:38.3 30:38.3
2 Rae Ortega El Paso TX 1055 34 42 31:19.7 31:19.7
3 Adriana Urrea El Paso TX 1045 33 45 32:05.8 32:05.8
4 Christina Camacho 1119 33 63 37:13.6 37:13.6
5 Sandra Caster 1146 30 83 56:31.6 56:31.6
6 Judith Velasquez 1145 31 88 59:34.6 59:34.6
7 Cynthia Alvarez 1144 31 89 59:35.2 59:35.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 mickey agness el paso TX 1031 35 24 27:30.9 27:30.9
2 Anna Montoya El Paso TX 103 36 28 28:17.4 28:17.4
3 Darlene Lujan 1138 39 39 30:36.9 30:36.9
4 Ana Romero El Paso TX 1014 38 53 33:44.3 33:44.3
5 Yvonne Cabral 1130 39 55 34:03.7 34:03.7
6 Monica Mosley El Paso TX 1005 36 56 35:05.6 35:05.6
7 Lily Trujillo El Paso TX 1030 39 57 35:19.9 35:19.9
8 Gabriela Herrera El Paso TX 1118 37 64 38:17.6 38:17.6
9 Mari Galindo El Paso TX 1022 37 86 56:47.7 56:47.7
10 Janet Herrick 1103 37 95 1:31:38.5 1:31:38.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aleli Campbell El Paso TX 1001 40 37 30:09.7 30:09.7
2 Christi Bryant El Paso TX 1061 40 50 32:46.4 32:46.4
3 Lorena Alvarado El Paso TX 1016 42 67 39:49.1 39:49.1
4 Grace Gonzalez 1111 44 68 41:24.7 41:24.7
5 Yolanda Pearson El Paso TX 1039 44 82 53:17.2 53:17.2
6 Guadalupe Montoya el paso TX 1054 44 96 3:01:54.5 3:01:54.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norma Alarcon El Paso TX 1032 47 38 30:09.9 30:09.9
2 LETITIA ALVARADO El Paso TX 1126 47 77 50:40.4 50:40.4
3 Sylvia Monroy El paso TX 1027 48 78 51:45.9 51:45.9
4 Adela Fernandez El Paso TX 1036 46 90 59:41.7 59:41.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Van Den Stock El Paso TX 1116 50 19 26:49.8 26:49.8
2 Elva Duran El Paso TX 1034 52 51 33:00.4 33:00.4
3 Gay Forrister 1113 52 65 38:35.2 38:35.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Joseph 1148 59 91 1:00:18.7 1:00:18.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 1044 60 49 32:32.6 32:32.6
2 Josie Serna El Paso TX 1042 62 71 44:45.2 44:45.2
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 eva santa cruz el paso TX 1041 70 75 47:07.7 47:07.7
Top

Male 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hector Cisneros Vazquez 1112 27 1 18:43.0 18:43.0
2 Frank Komadina Gilbert AZ 1051 25 2 21:03.3 21:03.3
3 Tony Barba 1117 41 3 21:54.9 21:54.9
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 883 883 46 32:06.9 32:06.9
2 Unknown Partic. 868 868 70 41:45.9 41:45.9
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Armando Anguiano Jr El Paso TX 1008 13 81 53:14.5 53:14.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Cutler El paso TX 1033 21 6 23:46.7 23:46.7
2 Jose Fernandez El Paso TX 1003 24 10 24:56.2 24:56.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Byron Sun 1149 26 13 25:48.1 25:48.1
2 Leonardo Camargo 1132 29 92 1:00:19.2 1:00:19.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carlos Herrera El Paso TX 102 33 23 27:24.4 27:24.4
2 Noe Hernandez El Paso TX 1135 32 26 28:12.2 28:12.2
3 Efren Hernandez El Paso TX 101 30 27 28:16.8 28:16.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 1060 38 4 22:33.4 22:33.4
2 Alex Gavina 1134 36 18 26:48.1 26:48.1
3 Armando Anguiano El Paso TX 1007 38 79 53:13.4 53:13.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dax Hughes el paso TX 1106 41 15 26:18.5 26:18.5
2 Charles Lujan 1153 44 25 27:52.0 27:52.0
3 Hubert Mendoza 1128 43 54 33:52.3 33:52.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Gardner El Paso TX 1037 46 8 24:10.7 24:10.7
2 Travis Hughes El Paso TX 1107 47 29 28:30.5 28:30.5
3 Sal Lopez El Paso TX 1011 47 35 30:00.5 30:00.5
4 George Ponce El Paso TX 1056 49 41 31:07.7 31:07.7
5 Jonathan Behr El Paso TX 1125 48 61 36:07.8 36:07.8
6 Alejandro Oropeza El Paso TX 1120 46 80 53:14.4 53:14.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Guerra El Paso TX 100 52 31 28:59.7 28:59.7
2 Mel Harris El Paso TX 1114 52 32 29:35.9 29:35.9
3 Jose Ramirez El Paso TX 1028 50 59 35:30.7 35:30.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 1050 56 5 22:41.3 22:41.3
2 Leonardo Acosta 1151 56 12 25:06.0 25:06.0
3 Luz Mendoza El Paso TX 1124 58 76 50:39.2 50:39.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 javier ramirez el paso TX 1099 63 17 26:44.7 26:44.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Rosales 1115 65 7 23:53.0 23:53.0
2 Flip Lyle El Paso TX 933 68 44 32:02.0 32:02.0
3 richard eckert el paso TX 1062 66 52 33:12.2 33:12.2
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernie Bautista El Paso TX 1047 71 20 27:08.2 27:08.2
2 Manuel Schydlower El Paso TX 1100 70 36 30:06.9 30:06.9
3 Bill Barry El Paso TX 1046 71 47 32:15.7 32:15.7