3rd Annual Yank Kannady Memorial 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nadia Hernandez Morales El Paso TX 263 40 2 23:17.1 23:18.4
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caydence Palmer Mescalero NM 270 13 16 33:52.7 37:32.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isabella Zamora 279 15 8 30:52.7 30:55.5
2 Devyne Palmer 284 19 9 28:21.3 31:35.5
3 Ami Becerra 252 16 10 32:25.7 32:28.5
4 Tessa Bond Alamogordo NM 255 18 11 32:39.9 32:41.1
5 Osuna Cecilia 260 17 13 33:23.2 33:25.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Breana Martin Albuquerque NM 268 25 7 26:35.2 26:37.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 elizabeth schilling EL PASO TX 273 44 17 37:51.5 37:57.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Virginia Jackson 280 51 6 26:09.0 26:10.1
2 Lisa Von Heuvel Las Cruces NM 276 54 20 51:11.1 51:16.3
3 Wendy Dotson El Paso TX 261 50 27 1:05:37.4 1:05:39.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gwen Lunsford Ruidoso NM 267 66 19 49:52.5 49:57.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betty Reynolds Ruidoso NM 272 73 21 55:46.6 55:46.6
2 Margie Bouldin Capitan NM 256 73 25 57:45.7 1:01:02.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gavin Bond Alamogordo NM 254 16 1 22:54.5 22:55.8
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Bond Alamogordo NM 253 14 5 25:25.1 25:26.7
2 Hunter Burnette 258 12 12 32:46.4 32:48.3
3 Adrian Lucero 266 13 14 33:25.1 33:27.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Jasso 264 17 3 23:35.6 23:37.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelvin Reynolds 283 47 23 59:39.0 59:43.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Jackson Santa Teresa NM 281 57 4 24:06.8 24:07.7
2 Gail Faries Lubbock TX 262 59 15 33:28.3 33:31.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Jr Reynolds 282 68 24 59:38.0 59:44.1
2 Randy Bouldin Capitan NM 257 65 26 57:44.6 1:01:03.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Melinat Ruidoso NM 269 72 18 38:50.4 38:52.5
2 Virgil Reynolds Ruidoso NM 271 75 22 55:47.9 55:47.9