Hanks 5K 4 PK

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RICHARD WILLIAMS 589 31 1 16:34.9 16:34.9
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Segoviano The Flying Chanclas 531 14 39 32:21.3 32:21.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian R. Jaquez Hanks Health Milers 504 17 2 17:42.8 17:42.8
2 Kevin Morales Hanks JROTC 516 15 3 20:18.5 20:18.5
3 Ayden J. Alvarez Hanks Health Milers 501 17 4 20:26.6 20:26.6
4 Jacy Rubalcaba Knight Runners 520 18 40 32:37.0 32:37.0
5 Victor Pedraza Knight Runners 524 17 43 32:59.5 32:59.5
6 Justin Delgado Hanks JROTC 244 16 67 41:34.0 41:34.0
7 Aaron Arroyo Knight Runners 521 15 74 50:08.1 50:08.1
8 Noah Vasquez Hanks JROTC 518 16 80 59:45.8 59:45.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gilbert Mendoza 565 31 8 22:03.9 22:03.9
2 Jose Enriquez 552 33 11 22:47.9 22:47.9
3 Victor Garcia 553 37 12 23:17.8 23:17.8
4 Timothy Rybak 574 38 14 23:46.1 23:46.1
5 Mark Proffitt 569 37 15 24:37.7 24:37.7
6 JAVIER IRAN NAPOLES 567 39 18 25:58.2 25:58.2
7 OMAR AGUIRRE 539 32 21 26:51.8 26:51.8
8 Joey Dotson 550 38 24 27:28.9 27:28.9
9 Gabriel Nolasco 568 37 33 28:57.6 28:57.6
10 Gerson Hernandez 557 37 45 33:22.2 33:22.2
11 Ralph Cedillo Hanks Health Milers 581 34 69 42:32.2 42:32.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Graham 556 45 5 20:32.6 20:32.6
2 Aaron Stone 577 42 9 22:19.8 22:19.8
3 Roland Lugo 585 47 10 22:23.3 22:23.3
4 Robert Overgaard Knight Runners 525 47 27 28:15.7 28:15.7
5 Mark Johnsen 559 42 35 30:24.9 30:24.9
6 Miguel Medina Knight Runners 526 49 41 32:37.2 32:37.2
7 Jaime Segoviano The Flying Chanclas 534 47 59 38:58.1 38:58.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOSUE SUAREZ 578 54 6 21:20.3 21:20.3
2 Mario ALCAZAR 543 57 20 26:51.7 26:51.7
3 Patrick Whitfield 580 54 25 27:45.2 27:45.2
4 Albert Arroyo Knight Runners 528 53 77 53:25.3 53:25.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Roche We Were Hanks 535 64 22 27:01.1 27:01.1
2 RICHARD SALCIDO 576 65 31 28:42.6 28:42.6
3 Miguel Ramirez 570 67 34 29:50.0 29:50.0
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Schydlower 588 76 49 34:55.8 34:55.8
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yoly Delgado 548 31 7 21:31.6 21:31.6
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 FELICITY ALMANZA 593 1 38 30:54.2 30:54.2
2 Angelyah Galford Hanks JROTC 517 11 42 32:41.9 32:41.9
3 Isabelle Segoviano The Flying Chanclas 532 10 56 38:12.0 38:12.0
4 Elena Segoviano The Flying Chanclas 533 8 57 38:12.0 38:12.0
5 Cedillo Jenna Hanks Health Milers 582 11 68 42:31.4 42:31.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Faith Sanders Hanks Health Milers 503 15 13 23:42.3 23:42.3
2 Nicole Cordova Hanks Health Milers 505 16 47 34:17.3 34:17.3
3 Karla Echeverri Hanks JROTC 514 18 50 35:29.1 35:29.1
4 Ashley Delgado Hanks Health Milers 583 17 51 36:22.5 36:22.5
5 Kylee Rayman Hanks JROTC 513 16 60 40:17.4 40:17.4
6 Lydia Galford Hanks JROTC 511 16 62 40:23.1 40:23.1
7 Veronica Amezquita The Flying Chanclas 529 19 64 41:01.1 41:01.1
8 Amanda Arroyo Knight Runners 523 17 75 51:28.1 51:28.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PAULINA MARTIN DEL CAMPO 563 20 36 30:34.4 30:34.4
2 Damaris Reyes 572 24 44 33:17.4 33:17.4
3 Claudia Marquez Medina Hanks JROTC 512 25 61 40:23.1 40:23.1
4 Adriana Rodriguez 573 21 72 45:06.4 45:06.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Dilbert 549 39 16 25:02.2 25:02.2
2 GUADALUPE CAVAZOS 546 32 17 25:54.4 25:54.4
3 Nohemi Madrid 561 38 32 28:49.2 28:49.2
4 Leah Gifford 555 38 54 36:47.2 36:47.2
5 Elizabeth Vega 579 34 65 41:01.6 41:01.6
6 Carolina Morales 587 37 70 44:14.5 44:14.5
7 Leah Martinez 564 37 82 1:08:15.2 1:08:15.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marie Maldonado 562 49 19 26:00.4 26:00.4
2 Hilda Garcia 554 40 23 27:02.2 27:02.2
3 Abril Overgaard Knight Runners 522 41 29 28:21.0 28:21.0
4 Mandy Lugo 586 42 30 28:22.0 28:22.0
5 Veronica Segoviano The Flying Chanclas 530 46 46 33:43.3 33:43.3
6 Tammy Revesz 590 47 58 38:30.7 38:30.7
7 Claudia Carrillo 545 44 71 44:51.4 44:51.4
8 Gloria Quinones Hanks JROTC 510 43 73 46:34.5 46:34.5
9 Kenya Holguin Hanks JROTC 519 47 81 1:08:14.9 1:08:14.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ROSA LOWRY 560 52 26 28:07.1 28:07.1
2 Alma Echeverri Hanks JROTC 515 50 37 30:51.4 30:51.4
3 Louise Sackett 575 54 48 34:41.2 34:41.2
4 Patricia Mullany 566 55 52 36:22.7 36:22.7
5 Rosalva ALCAZAR 541 50 53 36:42.1 36:42.1
6 Elsie Ramirez 571 58 55 37:42.9 37:42.9
7 Wendy Dotson 551 50 79 58:26.3 58:26.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Stewart We Were Hanks 538 68 28 28:18.6 28:18.6
2 Martha Roche We Were Hanks 536 64 63 40:48.3 40:48.3
3 EMMA BOTELLO 591 65 76 52:55.8 52:55.8
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathlyn Johnsen 558 71 66 41:07.5 41:07.5
2 Ana Arroyo Knight Runners 527 70 78 53:25.7 53:25.7