McKelligon Canyon Challenge 2019

Age Group Results

September 15, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Savannah Zimmerman 1944 26 29 25:20.3 25:22.3
2 Adriana Atkinson El Paso TX 1868 36 36 25:53.5 25:58.1
3 Yen Trang 1754 27 43 26:37.2 26:40.3
Top

No Age See Timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Lamb 1375 0 275 50:37.3 50:48.3
2 Shelley Chenausky El Paso TX 1776 0 294 55:43.9 56:29.9
3 Alondra Balboa 1349 0 298 57:45.9 59:01.3
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Chavez 1642 9 70 28:39.5 28:42.2
2 Alyson Dickerson 1649 8 171 35:50.7 35:52.9
3 Kilbourn Melita 1374 9 255 45:07.6 45:25.2
4 Priscilla Copeland 1369 5 278 50:55.3 51:41.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kylah Dickerson 1650 10 50 27:05.3 27:07.2
2 Vanessa Taylor 1629 11 61 27:54.6 28:07.2
3 Alexa Orozco 1762 12 71 28:46.2 29:16.2
4 Peralta Laisha 1386 12 75 28:57.7 29:04.7
5 Kaylee Khnaizir 1655 13 83 29:44.2 29:47.2
6 Erika Peralta 1695 14 104 31:15.4 31:22.0
7 Valeria Grijalva 1692 12 119 32:09.3 32:18.3
8 Ella Corbett 1647 12 166 35:14.8 35:17.8
9 Camila Pena 1659 10 172 35:50.8 35:53.1
10 Arianna Friedrichsen 1925 10 193 36:52.1 37:29.8
11 Camryn Elise Cadena 1334 12 217 38:39.3 39:02.8
12 Ilani Garcia 1786 12 233 40:38.1 40:43.9
13 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 1931 10 245 42:53.9 43:18.0
14 Kilbourn Suet 1373 11 257 45:16.0 45:33.7
15 Arianna Elizalde 1672 10 260 45:45.6 46:21.6
16 Kamalielu Scarlette 1378 11 262 45:49.8 46:03.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacqueline Chacon 1859 19 190 36:39.2 37:02.6
2 Sarahi Vela 1620 15 231 40:31.1 40:43.7
3 Jabriel Cortes 1611 16 246 43:01.1 43:12.8
4 Natalie Borrego 1772 15 264 46:06.0 46:32.0
5 Jessica Sippel 1610 17 272 50:14.1 50:31.8
6 Stephanie Porter 1939 15 283 51:42.5 51:56.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 1943 25 69 28:37.0 29:00.1
2 Karalyn King 1849 26 82 29:28.6 29:48.6
3 Alejandra Ochoa 1529 Cimarron Ridge TX 1985 25 87 30:10.6 30:25.9
4 Nancy Marquez El Paso TX 1342 27 91 30:33.8 30:58.5
5 Karina Ortiz 1897 28 94 30:56.3 31:09.4
6 Brittany Thompson 1866 28 115 31:56.4 32:18.7
7 Roxana J Rodriguez 1856 26 120 32:09.9 32:35.6
8 Zuhey Monge El Paso TX 1927 26 125 32:19.3 32:42.2
9 Sydney Sanders El Paso 1848 24 131 32:44.8 33:08.3
10 Rebecca Romero 1956 24 132 32:52.6 33:25.1
11 Itzel Figueroa El Paso TX 1984 27 148 33:56.1 34:11.7
12 Carina Candelario 1908 28 179 36:02.6 36:33.7
13 Yvonne Rubio 1661 29 183 36:14.6 36:31.3
14 Daniela Mã¡rquez 1697 28 208 37:49.0 38:27.7
15 Tanya Sue Maestas 1760 26 211 38:09.8 38:21.5
16 Rhonique Alexander 1964 22 221 39:23.1 39:40.8
17 Paola Miranda 1703 27 236 40:48.3 41:30.3
18 Carolina Vargas 1394 25 237 40:48.9 41:30.6
19 Perla Figueroa 1941 22 239 41:10.1 41:27.7
20 Rebecca Burkart El Paso 1855 25 277 50:53.9 51:34.0
21 Fiero Bianca 1376 23 305 59:01.6 59:59.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stefanie Vilchis El Paso TX 1836 34 56 27:27.9 27:38.4
2 Rachael Dooley 1832 35 68 28:35.8 28:43.0
3 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 1835 38 80 29:11.5 29:30.3
4 Lizette Martinez 1694 31 81 29:19.2 29:19.2
5 Griffin Nicole 1389 35 92 30:37.2 31:06.1
6 Monica Jones 1850 37 109 31:37.4 31:42.7
7 Gabriela Fuentes El Paso TX 1922 30 110 31:40.5 32:09.6
8 Ana Borjon 1881 34 122 32:17.0 32:22.7
9 Jessica Archuleta 1862 31 138 33:25.2 33:42.5
10 Avanti Norwood 1910 32 146 33:55.2 34:02.3
11 Rebecca Mufford 1839 33 147 33:55.8 34:03.6
12 Gisela Garcia 1397 39 153 34:22.7 34:39.4
13 Erika Velasquez 1932 35 160 34:41.6 35:24.8
14 Virginia Armendariz El Paso TX 1757 34 167 35:31.9 36:02.0
15 Mayra Berumen 1687 37 168 35:34.6 36:07.8
16 Yolie Franco 1761 31 169 35:37.0 36:06.4
17 Deanna Huerta El Paso TX 1845 37 173 35:50.9 36:11.6
18 Marysol Castro El Paso TX 1947 39 182 36:10.3 36:19.7
19 Cynthia Chacon El Paso TX 1858 30 188 36:37.5 37:02.4
20 Adrienne Anderson 1953 37 199 37:17.4 37:51.1
21 Gabriela Servin 1865 36 200 37:23.2 37:44.8
22 Raquel Arementa Orozco 1622 32 202 37:26.1 37:56.9
23 Leah Hafford 1838 34 215 38:33.1 39:00.6
24 Elizabeth Orona 1707 33 218 39:17.0 39:50.0
25 Daniela Acevedo El Paso TX 1842 34 238 40:49.3 41:19.4
26 Kelly Campion El Paso TX 1929 38 244 42:53.1 43:17.3
27 Eunice Barchi 1967 39 251 44:33.8 44:44.5
28 Vanessa Damion 1340 32 256 45:08.2 45:21.3
29 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 1685 32 266 47:46.6 48:25.7
30 Haydee Ballesteros 1336 38 271 49:52.2 50:36.4
31 Martha Leza El Paso TX 1763 38 273 50:22.4 51:07.7
32 Celestine Copeland 1370 34 276 50:52.9 51:39.1
33 Michelle Morton El Paso TX 1658 35 279 51:12.0 51:53.5
34 Veronica Gonzalez Brooklyn NEW YORK 1654 35 292 55:36.5 56:24.8
35 Christopher Monge 1740 38 296 56:22.9 1:00:52.1
36 Angelica Aleman 1725 30 297 56:25.2 1:00:52.4
37 Haydee Banuelos 1634 34 302 58:23.5 59:10.5
38 Eileen Gutierrez 1976 34 311 1:01:13.3 1:02:06.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Gamez 1785 41 55 27:24.7 27:32.3
2 Zoe Aguirre 1946 40 67 28:34.2 28:49.1
3 Cory Grijalva 1690 42 101 31:04.2 31:11.2
4 Jessica Perez 1802 41 102 31:06.9 31:15.0
5 Isabella Herrera El Paso TX 1945 45 108 31:28.5 31:48.7
6 Veronica Montoya 1343 47 130 32:39.8 33:00.7
7 Lugo Mandy 1361 43 141 33:34.6 33:47.0
8 Janelle Thompson 1602 41 154 34:30.1 35:04.5
9 Thelma Laredo Clark El Paso TX 1852 40 158 34:36.4 35:20.6
10 Annette Zubia 1826 44 161 34:46.6 35:16.6
11 Karin Melson El Paso TX 1719 47 164 35:00.5 35:28.5
12 Nohemi Rubio 1607 43 165 35:01.4 35:28.7
13 Tina Valero 1667 46 184 36:15.4 36:30.8
14 Kimberly Friedrichsen 1923 49 185 36:16.6 36:53.7
15 Susan Pereira El Paso TX 1904 43 197 37:06.3 37:35.7
16 Nadia Tellez 1846 41 198 37:15.5 37:56.4
17 Joanne Moyer 1888 46 206 37:39.5 38:05.0
18 Araceli Trevino 1968 49 207 37:47.7 38:21.9
19 Alma Munoz El Paso TX 1960 48 228 40:20.4 40:43.1
20 Agni Garcia 1788 42 230 40:27.7 40:34.3
21 Olga Torres 1666 41 232 40:35.1 41:12.8
22 Nancy Aracely Martinez 1764 42 242 42:04.2 42:52.1
23 Tyome Carter 1391 40 248 43:18.8 43:53.9
24 Laura Moore El Paso TX 1833 44 250 44:29.0 44:45.7
25 Chigolum Eze 1890 44 252 44:48.2 44:54.0
26 Mara Sippel 1613 46 268 48:59.5 48:59.5
27 Juliana Campos 1641 41 285 53:35.9 54:36.3
28 Donna Meri 1681 46 291 55:24.9 56:14.3
29 Veronica Borrego 1773 41 293 55:42.6 56:27.9
30 Shaunette Sellers 1876 48 299 57:50.1 58:05.0
31 Alexa Garcia 1950 46 304 59:00.9 59:59.7
32 Rebeca Mortera 1617 44 309 1:00:23.1 1:00:49.5
33 Alpha Joy Albeza 1766 46 313 1:01:51.6 1:02:17.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Vanderstock 1749 56 64 28:12.0 28:27.5
2 Marie Maldonado 1900 50 74 28:57.4 29:16.6
3 Emelina Castillo 1951 53 76 28:58.1 29:04.6
4 Evangelina Aguilera 1831 58 79 29:07.1 29:14.1
5 Anita Tiannsbart 1896 53 88 30:17.4 31:18.3
6 Elvira Tafoya 1834 53 89 30:17.7 30:21.2
7 Stacey Krowitz 1875 54 97 30:57.6 31:19.8
8 Rachel Shaw 1887 50 133 32:59.2 33:05.3
9 Gabriela Aguirre 1913 50 159 34:38.9 34:51.2
10 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 1720 53 181 36:09.7 36:38.3
11 Olga Mejia El Paso TX 1656 52 191 36:40.6 37:02.0
12 Darlene Morales El Paso 1840 55 204 37:36.5 38:15.7
13 Hilda Dominguez 1965 57 222 39:23.9 39:41.2
14 Virgina Hernandez 1344 53 227 40:04.8 40:27.6
15 Mary Medina 1969 51 234 40:39.0 41:14.7
16 Sandra Cuevas 1971 58 241 42:00.8 42:51.0
17 Nohemi Lopez Proa 1619 54 243 42:14.2 42:29.4
18 Danette Avalos 1889 57 247 43:13.9 43:39.9
19 Irene Lucero El Paso TX 1756 54 263 45:59.2 46:29.9
20 Gloria Vazquez 1816 55 281 51:13.7 51:44.5
21 Shirley Goff 1891 58 282 51:31.9 51:47.0
22 Ethel Porter 1937 50 295 56:04.5 56:18.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Ortega 1895 64 85 29:46.9 29:52.4
2 Melancon Patty 1385 60 223 39:47.2 40:39.3
3 Patricia Carter 1608 66 286 53:39.6 54:23.7
4 Delores Kelly El Paso TX 1721 65 287 53:47.6 54:16.6
5 Rosamaria Castaneda 1912 60 300 58:06.9 58:34.6
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1883 84 306 59:24.2 59:41.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Enrique Jimenez Jr 1921 26 1 18:15.8 18:18.1
2 Billy Atkinson El Paso TX 1867 39 2 19:21.4 19:24.9
3 Preston Arnett 1353 13 3 19:34.8 19:36.5
Top

No Age See Timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1388 1388 46 26:51.0 26:56.3
2 Esteban Ralivasquez 1742 0 95 30:56.9 31:21.7
3 Francisco Zaldivar 1623 0 142 33:37.6 33:40.5
4 Joseph Mutinda 1711 0 220 39:22.4 39:38.4
5 Unknown Partic. 1393 1393 235 40:47.8 41:29.7
6 Jose Chavez 1604 0 254 45:03.4 45:39.5
7 Unknown Partic. 1380 1380 267 48:25.4 48:35.6
8 Donicio Rivera 1743 0 270 49:06.6 49:06.6
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pablo Andre Rosario 1701 6 116 31:58.1 32:15.4
2 Yael Romero 1980 6 144 33:48.7 34:42.3
3 Christian Borrego 1771 8 156 34:32.7 35:04.2
4 Isaac Armendariz 1758 8 162 34:49.9 35:19.6
5 Ulysses Zambrano 1819 7 175 35:58.5 36:19.1
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Baxter 1636 10 5 20:36.8 20:38.9
2 Emanuel Rosales 1341 12 22 23:19.0 23:21.9
3 Angel Taylor 1631 12 24 23:57.6 24:00.7
4 Gael Taylor 1630 13 35 25:53.4 25:56.3
5 Adrian Cisneros 1644 10 40 26:16.4 26:19.0
6 Adrian Pena 1660 12 41 26:21.1 26:23.6
7 Darian Knights 1710 13 49 27:04.9 27:12.7
8 Robbie Dickerson 1651 13 84 29:44.3 29:47.0
9 Gann Ian 1377 13 86 29:54.7 30:33.3
10 Deion Hareg 1337 13 127 32:26.0 32:35.6
11 Jekai Sedgwick 1911 10 145 33:53.4 34:01.3
12 Christian Friedrichsen 1926 11 150 34:13.7 34:50.6
13 Joshua Campion El Paso TX 1930 12 163 34:58.5 35:25.8
14 Constatine Zambrano 1820 14 203 37:29.5 37:37.9
15 Kamalielu Exodus 1379 10 219 39:17.3 39:26.6
16 Josias Cortes 1618 11 240 41:17.2 41:30.1
17 Leonidas Zambrano 1818 10 259 45:43.6 45:51.9
18 Gabriel Hernandez El Paso TX 1972 10 310 1:01:02.7 1:01:25.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Ontiveros 1715 17 4 19:36.5 19:41.5
2 Julian Taylor 1628 15 12 21:45.5 21:47.9
3 Marco Grijalva 1691 15 14 21:59.8 22:01.6
4 Matthew Abeyta 1633 15 15 22:00.0 22:01.7
5 Alvarez Erick 1382 15 18 22:33.6 22:38.1
6 Richie Diaz El Paso TX 1905 19 19 22:55.5 22:58.3
7 Damian Hernandez 1708 15 63 28:07.8 28:41.5
8 Gavin Welsh El Paso TX 1934 19 90 30:28.4 30:47.6
9 Sergio Mendoza 1853 16 213 38:27.9 38:27.9
10 Lamb William 1371 15 274 50:36.4 50:48.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erick Hernandez El Paso TX 1790 26 6 20:52.1 20:56.2
2 Ferguson Ben 1383 23 7 21:02.7 21:05.0
3 Gonzalo Espinoza El Paso TX 1986 29 8 21:03.1 21:05.2
4 Ryan Chavez El Paso TX 1962 29 10 21:26.8 21:30.8
5 Jesse Kocuseris 1683 28 13 21:52.2 21:55.3
6 Sam Schwartz 1359 24 17 22:23.2 22:25.4
7 Guillermo Terriquez 1395 25 20 23:04.4 23:20.0
8 Jacob Rodriguez 1827 21 21 23:10.6 23:13.1
9 Garrett Thul 1844 29 25 23:57.9 24:10.6
10 Hewett Joshua 1357 28 26 24:05.1 24:13.7
11 Roger Ortiz 1959 25 30 25:23.5 25:27.1
12 Samuel Dominguez 1963 23 38 26:04.5 26:09.9
13 Charles Reecy 1894 25 42 26:35.6 26:52.3
14 Julio Rangel 1813 29 52 27:10.6 27:20.4
15 Alexis Mesta 1657 25 54 27:15.1 27:30.7
16 Miguel Martinez 1901 26 59 27:42.0 27:56.1
17 Martinez Green 1358 23 62 28:01.4 28:23.5
18 Martin Diaz De Leon Jr 1940 25 100 31:00.3 31:20.5
19 German Ramirez 1698 28 112 31:53.0 32:32.0
20 Renee Rodriguez 1335 24 210 38:03.5 38:35.5
21 Vicente Meri 1696 20 290 55:21.5 56:11.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Kimo Jr. El Paso TX 1755 35 9 21:19.2 21:22.7
2 Anderson Wise Ryan 1387 33 32 25:27.6 25:53.2
3 Kevin Daley 1952 32 34 25:49.0 26:14.7
4 Samuel Hack 1935 30 37 25:55.6 25:57.7
5 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 1873 33 39 26:08.0 26:12.4
6 David Burns El Paso 1869 37 44 26:39.9 26:57.9
7 Samuel Silva 1688 35 47 26:53.3 27:04.4
8 Hector Moreno 1626 32 53 27:14.8 27:25.2
9 Cesar Vladimir 1817 30 58 27:38.8 28:10.5
10 Jose Avila 1918 38 66 28:24.1 28:45.2
11 Rafael Garcia 1718 38 72 28:49.2 29:09.0
12 Bingham Michael 1367 35 73 28:52.0 29:26.3
13 Henry King 1843 33 77 29:00.6 29:14.7
14 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1872 38 78 29:01.3 29:17.3
15 Miguel Martinez 1693 35 98 30:57.8 30:57.8
16 Gutierrez Jaime 1381 38 103 31:13.0 31:37.3
17 Victor Garcia 1885 38 107 31:27.4 31:36.4
18 Alfredo Jurado El Paso 1398 31 121 32:13.3 32:41.1
19 Juan Valdez 1390 31 123 32:18.5 32:48.8
20 Andrew Tromer El Paso TX 1948 32 129 32:38.6 32:48.8
21 Robert Ortiz El Paso TX 1898 32 136 33:10.7 33:24.7
22 Michael Archuleta 1863 31 137 33:23.8 33:42.7
23 Kenneth Baird El Paso TX 1955 35 151 34:14.5 34:18.2
24 Mnqobi Masimula 1722 38 176 35:59.1 36:36.6
25 Robert Zambrano 1368 35 178 36:01.3 36:20.8
26 Jose Luis Debora State College PA 1686 31 189 36:39.1 37:18.9
27 Frank Barraza 1606 34 195 36:58.7 37:26.5
28 Javier Velasquez 1933 31 209 38:02.1 38:45.4
29 Roger Hafford 1837 33 214 38:31.0 38:59.5
30 Luis Cadena 1729 35 216 38:38.5 39:02.8
31 Kilbourn James 1372 39 253 44:53.7 45:34.1
32 Morton Stephen 1664 39 280 51:12.2 51:53.7
33 Batrez Rafael 1356 35 289 54:16.6 54:57.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ramireza Gustavo 1384 41 11 21:34.9 21:38.7
2 Carlos Walker Fort Knox KY 1884 42 16 22:13.8 22:18.5
3 Matthieu Paillard 1680 42 27 25:06.9 25:11.3
4 Aaron Stone El Paso TX 1942 42 28 25:14.0 25:17.7
5 Lugo Roland 1360 48 33 25:47.0 25:54.1
6 Anthony Knights 1709 44 51 27:05.5 27:13.7
7 Kenneth Ball 1916 44 60 27:46.7 28:11.8
8 Saul Grijalva 1689 44 65 28:16.4 28:22.2
9 Arturo Camacho 1671 48 96 30:57.1 31:01.9
10 Nathan Shaw 1886 47 99 30:58.4 31:04.4
11 Manuel Caspillan 1961 46 111 31:43.5 32:11.7
12 Valenciana Manrell 1354 45 113 31:54.7 32:09.6
13 Jose E Rosario 1914 42 114 31:55.7 32:16.3
14 Robert Campion El Paso TX 1928 40 117 31:58.4 32:24.2
15 Enrique Bernal 1639 41 124 32:18.8 32:52.8
16 Carrasco Ricky 1363 48 126 32:22.0 32:33.9
17 Jason Sarate 1815 41 135 33:02.5 33:29.3
18 Omar Delgado 1753 47 139 33:26.3 33:35.4
19 Luis Chavez 1643 44 152 34:22.0 34:29.2
20 Aaron Borrego El Paso TX 1774 44 155 34:30.2 34:57.9
21 Jose Meza 1874 48 157 34:35.0 35:20.8
22 Pablo Rosario 1702 45 174 35:51.4 36:10.8
23 Yolanda Cisneros 1646 48 177 36:00.9 36:05.3
24 Antonyo Merrell 1723 40 180 36:03.2 36:40.6
25 Javier Garcia 1787 47 187 36:19.7 36:26.9
26 Chad Friedrichsen 1924 43 192 36:46.0 37:24.9
27 Reo Pugao 1678 42 201 37:25.3 37:58.4
28 Levar Dawkins 1601 40 205 37:39.2 38:16.1
29 Sergio Mendoza 1854 48 212 38:27.1 38:27.1
30 Carlos Romero 1975 40 224 39:48.7 40:42.6
31 Chris Baxter 1635 47 225 39:59.1 39:59.1
32 Kimberly Baxter 1637 48 226 39:59.3 39:59.3
33 Ivonne Urbina 1970 44 229 40:25.3 41:11.3
34 Irma Bernal 1638 40 249 44:09.5 44:44.2
35 Roman Elizalde 1674 44 261 45:46.3 46:21.7
36 Pablo Cisneros 1645 41 269 49:00.6 50:00.0
37 Cesar Garcia El Paso TX 1949 46 303 58:34.1 59:32.5
38 Dougles Hareg 1338 40 307 59:44.7 1:00:00.2
39 Carlos Molina 1616 45 308 1:00:21.7 1:00:47.6
40 Humberto Hernandez 1977 44 312 1:01:44.5 1:02:08.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Armando Contreras Horizon TX 1759 51 23 23:26.0 23:29.8
2 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 1864 58 31 25:25.4 25:39.0
3 Wayne Gardner 1847 52 45 26:43.2 27:09.7
4 Edward Bennett 1851 57 48 26:58.1 27:17.1
5 Soliz Javier 1365 59 57 27:35.1 27:38.6
6 Whitfield Patrick 1364 54 93 30:38.0 30:55.6
7 George Rivera Anthony NM 1716 56 105 31:21.1 31:26.1
8 Michael Fletcher 1907 54 106 31:21.3 31:54.8
9 Jose Bernal El Paso TX 1640 50 128 32:29.1 33:04.9
10 Smith Mike 1366 53 134 33:00.7 33:21.3
11 Juan Martinez 1796 51 140 33:27.6 33:58.7
12 Brad Rittenhouse 1917 56 170 35:42.0 36:08.8
13 Sam Jose Dominguez 1966 57 186 36:18.4 36:25.0
14 Jim Schwazbach 1663 59 258 45:28.2 45:50.1
15 Derek Goff 1892 51 284 52:03.3 52:56.8
16 Young Jim 1362 54 288 54:10.8 54:54.8
17 Steven Porter 1938 56 301 58:16.9 58:34.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Bright 1775 66 118 32:00.9 32:23.2
2 Mario A. Chavez 1684 61 143 33:47.3 34:01.9
3 Richard Diaz El Paso TX 1906 60 149 34:07.2 34:17.1
4 Gregorio Jamarillo 1348 63 196 37:02.5 37:06.3
5 Ralph Couch 1882 67 265 46:57.8 47:33.1
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Schydlower 1982 76 194 36:58.1 37:08.6