911 Heroes Run

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHELLE CORTEZ El Paso 19 33 27 26:38.8 26:38.8
2 LEAH FOSTER El Paso 28 31 31 27:16.4 27:16.4
3 DANIELLE BOOTES El Paso 7 30 37 28:01.9 28:01.9
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALEYNA ORRICK El Paso TX 69 12 80 35:55.2 35:55.2
2 JESSIE LOPEZ EL PASO 58 8 92 39:13.5 39:13.5
3 KAYCIE GIRDNER El paso 37 10 121 47:59.3 47:59.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARGARET SALMONS El Paso 83 26 68 32:59.6 32:59.6
2 SYDNEY SANDERS El Paso 85 24 97 40:10.7 40:10.7
3 REBECCA BURKART El Paso 13 25 118 44:53.6 44:53.6
4 FEBBY DE ALMEIDA El Paso 21 28 123 48:53.3 48:53.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHELLE TYSON El paso 99 38 46 28:30.5 28:30.5
2 ELIZABETH GIRDNER El paso 34 37 47 28:30.6 28:30.6
3 CLAUDIA RAMIREZ San Diego 74 38 50 28:59.4 28:59.4
4 Clauia Webb 2791 38 52 29:35.4 29:35.4
5 SALLY ROCHEL 2762 32 54 29:59.5 29:59.5
6 Andrea Stam 2790 32 65 32:33.8 32:33.8
7 STEPHANIEB RAYAS 2761 35 69 33:08.2 33:08.2
8 STEPHANIE WASHINGTON El Paso 101 39 79 35:50.6 35:50.6
9 VANESSA MENDOZA El Paso TX 61 38 84 37:56.4 37:56.4
10 Samantha Borruel El Paso 9 38 85 38:02.5 38:02.5
11 LAQUITA WIMBLEY El Paso 103 39 89 38:54.0 38:54.0
12 REBECCA LARA El Paso 56 37 91 38:56.5 38:56.5
13 AMANDA SAUCEDO El Paso 87 32 100 40:16.9 40:16.9
14 Heather Whitworth 2786 33 105 41:33.3 41:33.3
15 RENEE HAMILTON-MCNEALY El Paso 39 38 107 41:49.9 41:49.9
16 MARIVEL BRAMBILA-SHIPTON El paso 11 38 109 42:11.9 42:11.9
17 JENNY FEGHALI El Paso 107 38 111 43:20.9 43:20.9
18 KARA WILSON El Paso 102 34 115 44:24.4 44:24.4
19 LEIGH DAVIDSON El paso 20 34 119 46:27.4 46:27.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carleen Ybarra 2789 41 66 32:37.5 32:37.5
2 YOLANDA HILL El Paso 46 41 70 33:25.7 33:25.7
3 CARYN YRUEGAS El Paso 105 40 72 33:32.5 33:32.5
4 NATALIE FRANC El Paso TX 29 41 78 34:59.0 34:59.0
5 TERRY JABBOUR El Paso 48 48 81 36:45.5 36:45.5
6 IMANI WALTON El Paso 100 40 106 41:49.7 41:49.7
7 KIMBERLY WHITE 2771 48 108 41:49.9 41:49.9
8 ERIN TRUDDEN 2769 47 110 42:54.3 42:54.3
9 LAKISHA CORTINAS 2752 43 116 44:47.9 44:47.9
10 LAURA MOORE El Paso 64 44 117 44:52.0 44:52.0
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deneise McFarlane 2784 50 44 28:23.7 28:23.7
2 RACHEL SHAW 2765 50 57 30:07.9 30:07.9
3 ANGIE TORRES 2768 50 76 34:09.4 34:09.4
4 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ El Paso TX 45 53 101 40:26.5 40:26.5
5 SANDRA EMANUEL 2755 51 114 43:45.9 43:45.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ERIC BLAKE Lake Barrington 4 27 1 20:43.0 20:43.0
2 Carlos Walker 2788 42 2 21:02.4 21:02.4
3 CLAYTON TRAYLOR El Paso 97 42 3 22:00.1 22:00.1
Top

Unknown participants

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 2774 2774 9 23:07.8 23:07.8
2 Unknown Partic. 2773 2773 10 23:09.8 23:09.8
3 Unknown Partic. 2798 2798 12 23:43.0 23:43.0
4 Unknown Partic. 2778 2778 41 28:12.9 28:12.9
5 Unknown Partic. 95 95 56 30:02.0 30:02.0
6 Unknown Partic. 2772 2772 59 30:36.2 30:36.2
7 Unknown Partic. 125 125 62 31:22.7 31:22.7
8 Unknown Partic. 2775 2775 87 38:12.3 38:12.3
9 Unknown Partic. 2776 2776 88 38:12.5 38:12.5
10 Unknown Partic. 2780 2780 96 40:06.4 40:06.4
11 Unknown Partic. 2781 2781 102 40:30.5 40:30.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARK EMANUEL 2754 16 14 24:08.7 24:08.7
2 ETHAN GIRDNER El paso 35 11 24 25:23.9 25:23.9
3 RYKER KRAMER Fort Bliss 54 11 29 27:03.1 27:03.1
4 Nuhum Silvabray 2782 10 113 43:44.3 43:44.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALFONSO ORENDAY 2760 26 8 23:00.3 23:00.3
2 Esteban Gonzales 2795 21 32 27:34.9 27:34.9
3 LUCAS DE ALMEIDA El Paso TX 22 27 42 28:14.9 28:14.9
4 DANNIEL SAPIEN El paso 86 28 45 28:26.7 28:26.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BERNARD MILES El Paso 62 34 4 22:00.7 22:00.7
2 JOHN KORTZ El paso 50 38 5 22:13.2 22:13.2
3 ISRAEL RIVERA El Paso TX 79 36 6 22:35.8 22:35.8
4 CHRIS Szalai Fort bliss 94 33 7 22:58.2 22:58.2
5 ROBERT SCOTT El Paso 108 38 11 23:15.8 23:15.8
6 JAMES RUTHERFORD El Paso 82 37 15 24:12.8 24:12.8
7 DAVID BURNS El Paso 14 37 19 24:59.2 24:59.2
8 Jonathan Saunders 2783 38 21 25:01.3 25:01.3
9 EDWARD BOWER 2751 37 25 25:52.4 25:52.4
10 RONALD BOOTES El Paso 8 38 38 28:02.4 28:02.4
11 SILAS BACA El Paso 3 37 51 29:23.9 29:23.9
12 Kirk Foster 2794 36 60 30:59.7 30:59.7
13 MATTHEW MCNEES El Paso 60 38 61 31:21.4 31:21.4
14 GABRIEL HERNANDEZ El Paso TX 44 36 67 32:42.5 32:42.5
15 Nicholas Hayes 2793 38 74 33:59.4 33:59.4
16 IVAN AGUILAR El Paso 1 33 77 34:14.5 34:14.5
17 NICHOLAS KREINER El Paso 55 37 82 36:45.8 36:45.8
18 FRANK PEREZ El Paso 73 34 86 38:03.2 38:03.2
19 Robert Bruce 2779 37 90 38:54.3 38:54.3
20 DANIEL PAYAN El Paso 71 33 93 39:19.2 39:19.2
21 DON PARROTT El Paso 70 33 98 40:10.8 40:10.8
22 ANSON CORDEIRO El Paso 16 35 99 40:12.0 40:12.0
23 George Feghali El Paso 106 38 112 43:21.0 43:21.0
24 JOHN GIRDNER El paso 36 39 122 48:03.2 48:03.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DOUG DICKSON Hanscom AFB 23 43 13 23:57.3 23:57.3
2 Ernest Marquez 2796 46 16 24:27.4 24:27.4
3 MARK JOHNSEN El Paso TX 49 42 17 24:43.4 24:43.4
4 JAVIER ROSALES 2763 46 18 24:47.4 24:47.4
5 DAGOBERTO CHAPA El Paso 15 46 20 25:00.8 25:00.8
6 BRAD LOWRANCE El Paso 59 44 22 25:19.4 25:19.4
7 Jimmy Ingram 2787 42 23 25:23.3 25:23.3
8 HERIBERTO REYES El Paso 78 40 26 26:09.9 26:09.9
9 CODY THOMAS 2766 42 28 26:46.5 26:46.5
10 JONATHAN HARVEY Manassas 40 42 30 27:10.2 27:10.2
11 PAUL ELIAS El Paso 25 47 33 27:38.1 27:38.1
12 STEPHEN BROWN Houston 12 40 34 27:40.0 27:40.0
13 ARTURO GARAY San Antonio 30 49 35 27:48.9 27:48.9
14 BOBBY THURMAN 2767 40 36 27:58.0 27:58.0
15 NATHAN THOMPSON El Paso 96 40 39 28:11.7 28:11.7
16 TOMAS SAVEIKA El Paso 88 44 40 28:11.9 28:11.9
17 MATTHEW STROMITIS Copperas Cove 93 42 43 28:22.8 28:22.8
18 KEONE BOLOSAN El Paso 6 46 48 28:30.6 28:30.6
19 SANTOS SOTO El Paso 92 43 49 28:41.5 28:41.5
20 RICHARD KRAMER Fort Bliss 53 40 55 29:59.6 29:59.6
21 NATHAN SHAW 2764 47 58 30:21.9 30:21.9
22 JOSEPH GARCIA 2756 42 63 31:22.9 31:22.9
23 Juan Hernandez El Paso TX 2792 43 64 31:27.4 31:27.4
24 CHARLES MILLER El Paso NM 63 43 71 33:29.1 33:29.1
25 BENITO YRUEGAS El Paso 104 42 73 33:32.8 33:32.8
26 DEREK SHIPTON El paso TX 91 40 83 37:32.7 37:32.7
27 EMILIO GARCIA CASILLAS San Antonio 32 40 104 41:16.6 41:16.6
28 MICHAEL ROBERTS El paso 80 47 120 46:27.7 46:27.7
29 SCOTT SCHULTZ Fort Bliss 89 40 124 1:02:06.5 1:02:06.5
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRENT EMANUEL 2753 51 53 29:38.5 29:38.5
2 DANIEL GUERRA El Paso 38 60 75 34:03.4 34:03.4
3 CURVY WHITE 2770 50 94 39:33.6 39:33.6
4 JAVIER FERREL Murrieta 26 52 95 39:50.8 39:50.8
5 DANIEL GARCIA CASILLAS San Antonio 31 52 103 41:16.5 41:16.5