SGT Ruben Orozco 8K 2018

Age Group Results

September 23, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KARLA TREVINO 326 37 11 39:47.0 40:00.9
2 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 353 28 12 41:22.2 41:25.7
3 Rachel Pirtle 399 22 19 44:31.3 44:34.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Tooke El Paso TX 373 49 6 37:25.9 37:29.1
2 maria luisa castaneda El Paso TX 367 42 21 45:08.4 45:12.1
3 Mirella Coggins 305 43 28 46:26.9 46:32.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elvira Marquez 332 15 73 1:14:58.7 1:15:16.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 372 24 27 46:14.0 46:18.7
2 Denise Romero 408 26 33 48:56.1 49:04.6
3 Alejandra Ochoa El Paso TX 340 24 37 49:36.7 49:54.6
4 Itzel Figueroa El Paso TX 330 26 42 53:05.7 53:21.5
5 Raquel Marquez El Paso TX 333 23 45 55:00.6 55:17.2
6 Elizabeth Waide 388 28 49 55:36.3 55:41.8
7 Estefania Monroy El Paso TX 339 24 54 56:51.1 57:06.7
8 Maria Balandran El Paso TX 327 23 60 58:50.0 1:05:12.0
9 Lizet Lizardo 350 28 61 58:57.7 59:11.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Akposheri El Paso TX 315 36 29 46:47.3 47:31.4
2 natalia oronoz 371 32 34 48:56.5 49:05.8
3 Lauren Ferris 368 31 41 52:33.3 52:37.5
4 Patty Medina El Paso TX 370 39 44 54:27.8 54:32.7
5 Myrna Ortiz El Paso TX 324 37 68 1:07:57.3 1:08:16.2
6 Jessica Casillas El Paso TX 380 33 74 1:15:33.8 1:15:55.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Stathis El Paso TX 404 48 31 48:04.9 48:10.9
2 Karin Melson El Paso TEXAS 391 46 39 49:59.7 50:05.8
3 Melissa Avila 377 47 40 51:22.5 51:33.0
4 Alejandra Menchaca Guedea 351 42 43 53:17.7 53:27.3
5 Hyunsoo Yoo El Paso TX 393 41 53 56:40.7 56:55.6
6 Amanda Martinez 374 41 57 57:58.4 58:09.8
7 Veronica Rubio 406 44 67 1:05:20.8 1:05:31.7
8 Jackie Thomas 407 44 69 1:08:08.0 1:08:19.2
9 Monica Gensheimer 383 47 71 1:09:16.6 1:09:30.7
10 Virginia Rueda 349 48 75 1:15:51.8 1:16:06.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Priscilla Pena 362 52 30 46:59.9 47:04.0
2 Lee Ellen Banks 357 53 36 49:11.2 49:18.9
3 Louise Sackett El Paso TX 403 53 48 55:28.3 55:33.4
4 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 392 52 51 56:09.6 56:16.4
5 Donna Rock 363 53 56 57:12.1 57:25.3
6 Terri Chavira 394 55 63 1:02:08.4 1:02:22.7
7 Norma Alarcon 366 52 64 1:02:32.7 1:02:44.7
8 Dalila Mercado 322 51 65 1:04:31.2 1:04:31.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terry Weber 302 63 70 1:09:15.4 1:09:30.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raul Tellez 402 21 1 34:44.3 34:47.0
2 Juan Cordova Marin 359 26 2 35:24.0 35:26.5
3 Richie Diaz El Paso TX 360 18 3 35:39.4 35:42.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Gonzalez Juarez CHIHUAHUA 384 55 4 36:36.8 36:39.4
2 Casey Stevenson 356 41 5 36:44.4 36:51.6
3 Manuel Levario El Paso TX 381 44 10 39:37.3 39:43.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roberto Cardenas 304 10 35 49:01.1 49:06.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alvaro Sifuentes El Paso TX 364 27 7 37:51.5 37:54.9
2 Manuel Martinez Juarez CH 401 28 9 39:12.3 39:16.0
3 Joshua Montanez 400 23 20 44:31.7 44:34.5
4 Alexis Mesta 338 24 22 45:25.1 45:40.8
5 Martin Diaz De Leon 317 24 23 45:28.0 45:40.0
6 Rene Delgadillo El Paso TX 310 23 72 1:09:20.9 1:15:42.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Antonio Jurado 369 32 8 38:03.9 38:13.9
2 Daniel Quintero 352 37 15 42:21.7 42:29.1
3 Nicholas Austin El Paso TX 308 37 17 43:22.3 43:44.7
4 Rob Campion El Paso TX 405 39 24 45:30.3 45:37.9
5 Alfredo Jurado 361 30 47 55:13.2 55:22.7
6 James Collison 389 30 50 55:36.6 55:41.7
7 Guillermo Delgado El Paso TX 316 31 59 58:26.4 58:43.4
8 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 385 38 66 1:04:53.7 1:05:11.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Salcido Jr. El Paso TX 396 46 13 41:28.7 41:35.5
2 jesus castaneda jr 358 42 16 42:36.9 42:40.1
3 JESSE GONZALEZ 319 41 18 44:29.9 44:44.5
4 Jorge Pena 355 49 32 48:40.8 48:45.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EDUARDO LARA 303 50 14 41:50.9 41:59.3
2 Carlos Rueda 348 51 25 45:31.2 45:42.4
3 Jesus Hernandez El Paso TX 398 56 26 45:39.2 45:43.7
4 Kelly Blough El Paso TX 386 57 52 56:19.1 56:25.7
5 Enrique Davila El Paso TX 397 50 58 58:01.3 58:13.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Salcido El Paso TX 390 64 38 49:43.0 49:50.2
2 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 375 68 46 55:06.4 55:14.3
3 Michael Mitchell 354 65 55 56:54.2 57:01.8
4 Russell Super El Paso TX 344 62 62 1:01:21.7 1:01:37.4