Braden Aboud Annual Memorial Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Race Adventures Unlimited http://www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Garcia 2769 19 28 18:26.5
2 Angelica del Real 3083 20 35 19:12.3
3 Kendra Melendez Coronado Cheerleading 1233 17 36 19:13.7
Top

Girls 9 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Munoz Herrera Elementary 1877 9 38 19:19.3
2 Eva Asfahani Polk Elementary 2288 9 118 23:20.5
3 Mia Ontiveros Mesita P.E. 2186 9 268 26:52.7
4 Bryanna Aly Cielo Vista P.E. 1167 8 439 29:58.2
5 Leena Fernandez 2827 9 448 30:04.6
6 Brianna Reynosa Zach White 2633 8 456 30:14.5
7 Alyssa Bucher El Paso Cosmos 1474 9 620 32:59.6
8 Paula Carolina Lechuga Radford 2319 7 704 34:36.6
9 Isabella Ramos Tippin 2468 7 733 35:19.8
10 Ayat Adams Herrera Elementary 1870 9 765 35:57.4
11 Juliet Wells Mesita P.E. 2151 6 772 36:09.1
12 Anapaula Gomez Tippin 2461 8 793 36:45.4
13 Amary Romero Canutillo Eagles 1062 8 844 37:44.2
14 Alejandra Martinez 2949 7 845 37:45.5
15 Ella Goeldner FC Fire 1616 7 874 38:26.1
16 Natalia Padilla Bond Elementary 1019 9 894 38:50.8
17 Kaleigh Norrid Milam Elementary 2216 9 898 39:00.1
18 Isabella Ramirez Team Lamar 2426 9 914 39:16.5
19 Elizabeth Clark Escuela Montessori 1594 3 948 40:18.6
20 Hannah Herzog El Paso Cosmos 1467 8 960 40:38.6
21 Grace Goodroe Polk Elementary 2298 9 1025 42:06.1
22 Daniela Ramos Tippin 2467 6 1066 43:13.9
23 Dylan Todd 2793 5 1068 43:14.6
24 Dylan Bozeman El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1586 8 1078 43:35.1
25 Sara Antowan FC Fire 1620 7 1106 44:26.4
26 Fernanda Mendoza Team Lamar 2406 9 1115 44:34.6
27 Emma Springer Lundy Elementary 2095 6 1124 44:58.6
28 Sophia Marrufo 3152 9 1129 45:12.4
29 Ava Belmont Polk Elementary 2276 8 1135 45:32.4
30 Vianey Ortega Canutillo Eagles 1070 8 1137 45:37.4
31 Ashley Nicole Quimiro Rosales La Fe 1985 8 1146 46:08.2
32 Charlotte Benavide Galacticas F.C. 1853 6 1152 46:32.9
33 Adalynn Stallard Zach White 2624 6 1180 47:43.7
34 Madilyn Jean Milam Elementary 2224 7 1187 47:56.6
35 Shalom Armijo Crockett Elem 1401 9 1217 49:47.9
36 Emily Gonzalez 2809 8 1231 50:02.1
37 Brenna McKnelly Escuela Montessori 1598 5 1234 50:13.6
38 Kenzie McKnelly Escuela Montessori 1599 2 1237 50:25.6
39 Mia Fierro-Vega Escuela Montessori 1601 7 1247 50:48.4
40 Alexa McCarty Morehead PE 2237 9 1252 51:32.6
41 Mia Strelitz Polk Elementary 2266 6 1287 55:15.1
42 Stella Park 3019 8 1311 57:16.3
43 Ilyssa Garcia 3122 9 1313 57:43.9
44 Anna Yellen Mesita P.E. 2167 9 1343 1:01:23.8
45 Kailey Matteo Milam Elementary 2222 8 1357 1:03:22.1
46 Kaitlyn Raya-Salazar St. Marks School 2369 7 1368 1:05:06.2
47 Fernanda Chacon Escuela Montessori 1606 9 1379 1:06:03.1
48 Abigail Cook 2806 7 1382 1:06:50.7
49 Sabrina Erler Zach White 2609 9 1383 1:06:52.4
50 Tara Culvey Bond Elementary 1009 8 1388 1:08:19.1
51 Danielle Eve Escobedo Canutillo Eagles 1063 5 1407 1:15:18.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pamela Vargas Herrera Elementary 1867 10 37 19:19.1
2 Stephanie Munoz Herrera Elementary 1886 11 40 19:20.5
3 Rose Barakat 2861 13 51 20:35.9
4 Eva Jess Tippin 2455 10 55 20:47.0
5 Jessica Hankele Torres El Paso Heat U12 1522 11 67 21:08.1
6 Litzy Flores Hornedo Girls Track 1902 12 68 21:09.8
7 Megan Woodward Hornedo Girls Track 1909 13 86 21:40.9
8 Lauryn Herrera Burges Swim Team 1035 13 88 21:43.0
9 Melissa Hankele El Paso Heat U12 1521 13 104 22:43.6
10 Bryana Moya MacArthur 2148 13 112 23:06.6
11 Monica Burciaga SPJ 2342 14 134 24:03.1
12 Allyson Little El Paso Cosmos 1446 10 157 24:30.2
13 Chanellor Vidal Coronado Girls Soccer 1276 14 163 24:32.9
14 Gabriella Mendoza Franklin Girls Soccer 1708 14 166 24:38.9
15 Mackenzie Tepper Galacticas F.C. 1821 10 170 24:49.5
16 Katarina Gonzalez 3173 10 176 25:03.9
17 Andrea Farris 3087 13 177 25:04.9
18 Susan Ward Franklin JV Tennis 1750 14 200 25:36.4
19 Sonia Paulette Rubalcava El Paso Heat U12 1534 13 209 25:53.5
20 Hannah Ochoa 3042 13 212 25:55.4
21 Carly Pearson Wiggs PTA 2590 13 218 25:59.8
22 Kimberly Nevarez 3043 13 219 26:02.5
23 Bella Benavide Galacticas F.C. 1854 12 221 26:05.8
24 Sofia Escobar Galacticas F.C. 1822 11 223 26:06.6
25 KAILA RODRIGUEZ 2830 13 227 26:13.1
26 Victoria Luna 3063 11 231 26:16.8
27 Mackenzie Tovar Mesita P.E. 2162 11 243 26:29.5
28 Dora Goldstein CHS Golf 1158 11 247 26:34.9
29 Joyleen Sanchez Morehead NJHS 2229 13 248 26:35.5
30 Amalia Dorion Polk Elementary 2279 12 250 26:36.7
31 Savannah Marenco Burges Swim Team 1041 12 261 26:44.6
32 Paige Pearson Wiggs PTA 2591 11 274 26:57.1
33 Masha Armstrong Lincoln Volleyball 2072 13 282 27:00.8
34 Jackie Escareno Herrera Elementary 1887 12 298 27:29.6
35 Dominika Rubalcava El Paso Heat U12 1535 11 299 27:30.6
36 Abigail Benavides Hornedo Orchestra 1923 11 305 27:45.5
37 Amber Pinon Franklin Girls Soccer 1706 14 306 27:45.6
38 Emily Alvarado Galacticas F.C. 1835 14 314 27:52.3
39 Christina Ramirez Crockett Elem 1397 14 320 28:02.1
40 Madison Nevarez 2946 12 321 28:03.1
41 Alexandra Brown Coronado Sophomore Exec #2 1321 14 331 28:11.8
42 Georgia Aguilar 3017 13 355 28:43.5
43 breanna cochran 2810 12 357 28:44.3
44 Karen Weichsel 2822 10 365 28:48.1
45 Paulina Alvarado Galacticas F.C. 1834 11 383 29:09.3
46 Lauren Harper 2807 12 388 29:12.2
47 Madison Tift 3163 14 389 29:12.6
48 Elisa Gutierrez Galacticas F.C. 1829 12 402 29:23.2
49 Lucero Brown Wiggs PTA 2577 12 413 29:37.1
50 Yulissa Ortega Canutillo Eagles 1069 11 414 29:37.9
51 Salma Lopez SPJ 2357 13 421 29:43.5
52 Madeline Aguilar 3018 12 430 29:49.6
53 Jenna Murphree Polk Elementary 2303 10 433 29:52.6
54 Charlene Wilts Franklin Swim Team 1782 14 449 30:05.4
55 Elfa Beaven Canutillo Eagles 1107 14 466 30:28.0
56 Emily Cossio Kohlberg Elementary 1983 11 487 30:44.7
57 Sarah Chacon Coronado Student Council 1330 14 494 30:58.9
58 Jarlen Pacheco 3067 11 495 31:00.6
59 Taylor Pallis Lundy Elementary 2085 12 497 31:01.0
60 Erika Lopez Wiggs PTA 2587 13 519 31:29.1
61 Sydney Ward 2860 13 530 31:36.6
62 Charlotte Schmidt Franklin Football 1703 12 531 31:37.7
63 Alahna Roman Morehead PE 315 12 556 31:55.4
64 Athena Ada Morehead PE 320 12 557 31:57.5
65 Ciara Grier 2998 14 572 32:09.9
66 Alexandra Schydlower West El Paso Wildlife 2489 10 599 32:42.9
67 Emmanuel Presley El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1573 11 600 32:43.3
68 Lluvia Monarez Wiggs PTA 2575 11 605 32:49.1
69 Maria Jose Orozco Wiggs PTA 2565 13 606 32:51.1
70 Katie Hancock 2844 12 607 32:51.5
71 Alexis De La Rosa Lincoln NJHS 2026 14 627 33:03.1
72 Ariana Aranda Lincoln Volleyball 2060 13 629 33:08.2
73 Alyson Shuya El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1575 12 638 33:13.4
74 Salome Alvarado SPJ 2355 14 644 33:18.6
75 Samantha Brockman Coronado Softball 1305 14 645 33:21.9
76 Claire Petty Zach White 2629 14 647 33:24.3
77 Madison Quintana James Butler Scholarship 1955 12 648 33:25.3
78 Salma Aguirre 2847 14 649 33:26.2
79 Keyla Reitmeyer Lincoln Band Boosters 2002 13 653 33:29.4
80 Hannia Mendoza James Butler Scholarship 1954 11 665 33:40.6
81 Jalyn Guardado Coronado Cheerleading 1244 12 669 33:44.7
82 Angelica Castrejon Franklin Swim Team 1764 14 672 33:46.5
83 Nicole Plesant Coronado Swim Team 1344 12 673 33:47.1
84 Jadynne Sandhu Western Hills 2503 10 690 34:15.6
85 Rachel Schlinke Coronado Girls Track 1288 14 697 34:24.9
86 Stephanie Fuentes MacArthur 2121 12 701 34:32.3
87 Amy Terrazas Canutillo Eagles 1077 12 705 34:39.9
88 Regan Dankovian El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1577 12 711 34:47.9
89 Alisa Pitchkolan Polk Elementary 2271 11 710 34:47.9
90 Melissa Martinez 2948 13 715 34:57.6
91 Margarita Avalos MacArthur 2134 14 717 34:57.8
92 Lesley Luna Crockett Elem 1409 11 720 35:03.2
93 Adriana Vargas-Cortés 3007 11 725 35:13.2
94 Felicity Randle El Paso Heat U12 1537 11 728 35:15.6
95 Sophia Chacon El Paso Heat U12 1524 11 729 35:15.9
96 Zofia Banuelos 2796 11 731 35:18.2
97 Anika Valencia Wiggs PTA 2585 13 738 35:25.8
98 Madison Routledge Cielo Vista P.E. 1169 12 746 35:32.2
99 Alijah Almaraz Lincoln Band Boosters 2004 11 748 35:35.6
100 Karah Wesstrom Zach White 2603 10 768 36:04.6
101 Paola Perez-Loera Lincoln Band Boosters 2016 13 784 36:39.2
102 Sophia Soto El Paso Cosmos 1483 11 798 36:48.0
103 Nicole Perez Mesita P.E. 2155 13 803 36:52.0
104 Lauren Velk Kohlberg Elementary 1972 11 812 37:04.3
105 Akhila Anireddy 2996 13 829 37:23.1
106 Atmika Anireddy 2995 13 830 37:23.3
107 Julianna Dobrin Hornedo Orchestra 1926 11 836 37:32.3
108 Suhey Martinez Team Lamar 2410 11 840 37:37.5
109 Rachel Herzog El Paso Cosmos 1466 12 842 37:39.1
110 Grace Mattias Hornedo Girls Track 1911 11 855 37:56.2
111 Alyssa Duran 3015 11 856 37:56.6
112 Destainy Valdez Canutillo Eagles 1079 13 861 38:00.4
113 Georgina Cordova Canutillo Eagles 1055 12 862 38:00.6
114 Jazmin Arras Zach White 2627 11 870 38:18.2
115 Celeste Hirschi Lundy Elementary 2089 10 878 38:31.9
116 Deepika Antony Lady T Bird Basketball 2001 14 895 38:57.1
117 Fernanda Ruiz Mesita P.E. 2196 10 901 39:00.9
118 Evan Pallis Lundy Elementary 2083 10 908 39:09.9
119 Kelley Martinez Lincoln Volleyball 2058 13 944 40:14.0
120 Shelby Fox Hornedo Girls Track 1894 14 955 40:30.2
121 Shania Rumph Canutillo Eagles 1083 11 958 40:35.5
122 Melissa Lopez El Paso Heat U12 1520 13 961 40:39.1
123 Andrea Randle El Paso Heat U12 1538 13 963 40:39.3
124 Isabel Ward Polk Elementary 2311 11 968 40:53.6
125 Savannah Hernandez Hornedo Girls Track 246 14 978 40:59.1
126 Brianna Perez Wiggs PTA 2550 11 980 41:03.6
127 Ava Moreno 3035 12 983 41:07.0
128 Rebecca Shiloff El Paso Heat U12 1529 12 999 41:33.8
129 Madison Kopplin Hornedo Girls Track 1893 14 1003 41:38.3
130 Maura Provencio Mesita P.E. 2182 11 1009 41:40.8
131 Kira Thomson 3049 12 1022 41:58.9
132 Marali Hernandez Lincoln NJHS 2040 11 1039 42:21.9
133 Jaqueline Garcia 2892 13 1046 42:30.6
134 Sarah Gonzalez MacArthur 2136 11 1056 42:55.4
135 Marisol Hernandez Team Lamar 352 11 1058 42:56.2
136 Serena Zubia 3153 14 1072 43:18.4
137 Madison Benway El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1578 12 1079 43:35.6
138 Alex Bozeman El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1581 11 1080 43:35.7
139 Jamey Ellingson El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1579 11 1083 43:38.5
140 Celeste Carreno Wiggs PTA 2569 14 1089 43:53.1
141 Amaya Del Castillo El Paso Heat U12 1518 14 1116 44:36.9
142 Melissa Mendoza MacArthur 2141 12 1138 45:41.1
143 Gisselle Perez Coronado Girls Soccer 1273 10 1139 45:42.1
144 Jessie Aranda Lincoln Volleyball 2064 13 1143 45:57.6
145 Mayra Marquez Lincoln NJHS 2049 12 1144 45:57.7
146 Elyse Benavide Galacticas F.C. 1852 14 1153 46:33.6
147 MacKenzie Lunghi Morehead NJHS 2231 13 1159 46:58.1
148 Evelyn Vazquez Team Lamar 2405 11 1162 47:07.1
149 Josefina Torres Team Lamar 2417 10 1163 47:08.5
150 Nina Chavez Team Lamar 2419 11 1165 47:13.6
151 Hannah Cook 2805 11 1169 47:18.5
152 Valerie Munoz Mesita P.E. 2207 14 1172 47:24.2
153 Jaymee Saldivar MacArthur 307 14 1174 47:39.4
154 Jacob Sldivar MacArthur 306 12 1175 47:39.6
155 Dali Aguilar 3126 14 1177 47:42.1
156 Soleil Armijo Crockett Elem 1400 12 1188 47:57.1
157 Hailey Fox Hornedo Girls Track 1908 10 1190 48:07.6
158 Sophia Fileto-Villanueva Wiggs PTA 2589 11 1191 48:08.1
159 Xerxes Yslas Galacticas F.C. 1816 12 1218 49:48.5
160 Ivy Grace Griswold Coronado Band 1202 11 1219 49:49.3
161 Madison Becker Galacticas F.C. 1815 12 1221 49:50.4
162 Victoria Hernandez Coronado Band 1217 13 1223 49:52.6
163 Sabrina Prado Coronado Band 1219 13 1224 49:52.6
164 Bella Acuna 2937 10 1225 49:54.5
165 Emily G Mata Bond Elementary 1020 13 1238 50:38.6
166 Sofia Nevarez Rivera Rangers 2324 13 1242 50:40.6
167 Kaylin Zagelow Morehead PE 2233 12 1253 51:34.5
168 Alex Albo FC Fire 1623 14 1260 51:42.7
169 Abbygail Romero Canutillo Eagles 1061 12 1263 52:04.4
170 Oleana Rivas Zach White 2643 10 1268 52:44.1
171 Jaden Moon 2907 11 1285 54:58.1
172 Genesis DelaCruz MacArthur 2128 11 1288 55:21.9
173 Amanda Castrejon Franklin Swim Team 1769 11 1293 55:31.6
174 Arianna Gonzalez 2904 12 1303 56:25.5
175 Teresa Holley Radford 2321 12 1306 56:37.1
176 Megan Lama SPJ 2341 11 1319 58:24.6
177 Meghan Brittain West El Paso Wildlife 2485 11 1320 58:24.6
178 Rachel Kallman Westside TBIRDS Basketball 2513 13 1337 1:00:47.4
179 Heather Veall Morehead Middle 2681 14 1338 1:00:48.6
180 Sarah Parrott 2924 10 1341 1:01:08.5
181 Sydney Machado Team Bond 2389 11 1349 1:01:54.4
182 Lynlee Gotaas Zach White 2634 11 1353 1:02:26.9
183 Jenna Ellingson El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1580 10 1355 1:03:01.4
184 Nikita Jimenez Chapin Tennis 1134 14 1360 1:03:29.9
185 Madison Noyes El Paso Cosmos 1462 14 1371 1:05:23.9
186 Kylie Garcia 2815 10 1373 1:05:37.2
187 Reagan Ricci Polk Elementary 2261 10 1376 1:05:47.9
188 Kendall McBeth Coronado Senior Exec 1297 14 1380 1:06:19.4
189 Gaby Comas Canutillo 2651 12 1395 1:09:38.3
190 Jaclyn Pellicotte 3008 14 1402 1:10:22.6
191 Savannah Bejarano Zach White 2625 11 1404 1:12:03.8
192 M'Lissa Fraire Morehead PE 2241 11 1414 1:21:46.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brisa Carrillo 3072 19 39 19:19.6
2 Andrea Amaro 3074 18 47 19:43.2
3 Shannon Luevano 3080 18 48 20:10.5
4 Danielle Gonzalez Tiger STU CO 2431 16 57 20:50.3
5 Juliet Trejo 3076 18 58 20:55.4
6 Brienna Mitchell 3077 17 61 21:03.7
7 Mindy Rincon 3071 18 63 21:04.9
8 Erica Acuna Irvin Tennis 1950 16 77 21:28.7
9 Alina Ward Lady T Bird Basketball 1998 15 79 21:31.5
10 Dolores Gonzalez 3084 18 83 21:35.8
11 Brianna Armendariz FHS Freshman Class Council 1660 15 108 22:52.7
12 Michaela Kirkland Jefferson/Silva STUCO 1966 17 115 23:15.9
13 Ximena Lopez Coronado Swim Team 1356 15 125 23:38.8
14 Anagisel Toscano Franklin Swim Team 1785 16 147 24:21.6
15 Victoria Valenzuela 2935 15 165 24:37.2
16 Brianna Barreiro El Paso Cosmos 1469 17 185 25:15.2
17 Jacqueline Cuellar Eastwood Stucco 2665 18 192 25:25.3
18 Maria Fernanda Rubalcava El Paso Heat U12 1533 16 193 25:28.8
19 Vanessa Camara Coronado Tennis Team 1387 17 196 25:31.6
20 Eman Attar 3069 15 217 25:59.1
21 Valerie Flores FHS Freshman Class Council 1661 15 220 26:05.8
22 jeanette torres 2820 15 241 26:26.2
23 Alexis Frescas 3068 17 244 26:30.6
24 Delaney Keuhnel Young Life 2597 16 256 26:41.2
25 Lauren Blumenfeld Franklin Varsity Tennis 1803 15 258 26:42.7
26 Stephanie Rangel Coronado Softball 1304 16 263 26:47.0
27 Kelsey Barron Wiggs PTA 2595 15 273 26:56.8
28 Jerra Miller Coronado Cheerleading 1229 17 276 26:57.4
29 Sammi Wilts 2940 16 286 27:10.8
30 Sydney Hirschi Lundy Elementary 2088 17 307 27:46.4
31 Nina Gonzalez Franklin Swim Team 1770 16 308 27:47.8
32 Desi Carmen Coronado Softball 1312 19 311 27:49.5
33 Cierra Arieta El Paso Cosmos 1468 15 312 27:50.1
34 Dominique Bernal 3070 15 346 28:29.6
35 Kristine Magallanes Coronado Softball 1310 16 372 28:51.4
36 Valeria Gallardo Canutillo Eagles 1096 17 377 28:59.1
37 kyla galvan 2802 17 399 29:22.4
38 Dominique Harris 2825 16 407 29:26.6
39 Macy McBeth Coronado Senior Exec 1298 17 409 29:31.4
40 Xochitl Lara Burges Swim Team 1039 17 412 29:35.6
41 Adriana Holley Radford 2320 16 416 29:39.6
42 Alexandra Wilts Franklin Swim Team 1781 19 475 30:36.5
43 Melissa Cossio Kohlberg Elementary 1982 17 488 30:45.7
44 Priscilla Sanchez Irvin Tennis 1952 18 490 30:47.5
45 Crystal Mendoza Coronado Softball 1300 17 510 31:16.4
46 Gabriela Olivares-Alvarado Silver Fox Band & Guard 2337 16 522 31:31.4
47 Stephanie Perez Coronado Girls Soccer 1272 16 523 31:32.7
48 Hannah Patterson Irvin Tennis 1942 15 575 32:11.1
49 Brittney Calhoun Coronado Swim Team 1358 18 589 32:30.9
50 Katie Herron 3146 17 588 32:30.9
51 Daniela Gomez Burges Tennis 1045 17 591 32:33.1
52 Kiana Schultz Franklin Swim Team 1767 17 612 32:53.8
53 Anna Laura Licon Franklin Swim Team 1762 18 630 33:08.3
54 Carisma Ortega Canutillo Eagles 1071 18 631 33:08.5
55 Mariana Licon Franklin Swim Team 1760 16 637 33:12.8
56 Ashley Pena Chapin Cheer 1117 15 641 33:14.5
57 Celeste Schultz Franklin Swim Team 1768 18 646 33:23.7
58 Ellen Gay 3147 18 656 33:35.4
59 Claire Gay 3148 15 692 34:17.6
60 Katelyn Baird Irvin Tennis 1945 17 709 34:46.4
61 Jacqueline Flores Coronado Football 2656 17 723 35:04.6
62 Emily Soto El Paso Cosmos 1481 16 724 35:12.4
63 Karime Martinez Coronado Girls Track 1289 16 757 35:48.1
64 Alexandra Ramirez 3004 17 760 35:51.9
65 Stephanie Villalva Coronado Band 1196 16 809 37:03.7
66 Sarah Johnston-White Coronado Band 1211 17 813 37:04.9
67 Angelica Rivera Irvin Tennis 1941 16 816 37:10.8
68 Summer Soto El Paso Cosmos 1482 18 818 37:12.8
69 Saswatha Anireddy Coronado Student Council 1328 16 832 37:23.6
70 Vanessa Herrera Coronado Softball 1313 15 859 37:58.4
71 Michelle Vu Coronado Student Council 1337 16 890 38:46.8
72 Monserrat Munoz 3172 18 891 38:46.8
73 Sharon Medina Coronado Softball 1316 15 897 38:57.6
74 Anissa Macias Coronado Band 1210 18 922 39:37.6
75 Salean Prado Coronado Band 1218 16 923 39:38.1
76 Morgan Weiss Coronado Student Council 1334 18 931 39:49.5
77 Elizabeth Alonso Coronado Softball 1302 16 934 39:59.2
78 Montserrat Covarrubias El Paso Heat 1507 18 952 40:22.3
79 Fernanda Barrio El Paso High Tennis 1561 15 953 40:23.8
80 Erika Palacio 2898 17 964 40:42.5
81 Diamond Hsiang FHS Freshman Class Council 1668 15 967 40:50.4
82 Malvina Munoz 651 17 977 40:58.6
83 Bryana Grabowski 2794 18 986 41:11.5
84 Daniela Chacon El Paso Heat U12 1525 17 1006 41:39.8
85 Karina Flores Coronado Girls Track 1286 18 1024 42:03.1
86 Erika Aranda Lincoln Volleyball 2061 19 1040 42:21.9
87 Sherri Payan FHS Freshman Class Council 1667 16 1042 42:23.2
88 Briana Vargas-Cortés 3005 18 1051 42:48.2
89 Vivian Torres Franklin Girls Soccer 1716 15 1076 43:23.9
90 Megan Thomson Morehead PE 2249 18 1094 44:00.5
91 Grace Park El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1570 18 1096 44:03.2
92 Lauren Betrance 3026 15 1108 44:27.9
93 Joceline Carpinteyro Irvin Tennis 1943 18 1110 44:28.9
94 Victoria Torres Franklin Girls Soccer 1717 17 1118 44:44.9
95 Brianne Parra 3113 16 1123 44:56.2
96 Valeria Rivas Canutillo Eagles 1105 18 1132 45:29.4
97 Erica Braham Coronado Band 1183 17 1161 47:04.6
98 Desiree Quinones FHS Freshman Class Council 1662 15 1167 47:16.6
99 Amaraini Alonzo Irvin Tennis 1944 15 1170 47:21.9
100 Alexis Vega Irvin Tennis 1937 15 1171 47:24.2
101 Stephanie Olivas Kohlberg Elementary 1973 17 1189 48:01.5
102 Stephanie Soto Coronado Softball 1301 17 1195 48:11.1
103 Karen Ramirez Coronado Softball 1315 16 1196 48:11.4
104 Kimberly Gonzalez 2808 16 1199 48:20.3
105 Briana Moreno Coronado Student Council 1333 17 1203 49:16.4
106 Peyton Olivas 3029 16 1204 49:17.9
107 Jordan Soto 3031 15 1207 49:19.8
108 Leah Peay Franklin Girls Soccer 1723 19 1209 49:30.1
109 Paulina Espinoza Franklin Swim Team 1773 16 1211 49:31.2
110 Olivia Tate Coronado Swim Team 1352 15 1243 50:40.8
111 Lisa Duran Franklin Cheer 1680 17 1262 51:52.7
112 Tirzcell Robinson Canutillo Eagles 1103 18 1264 52:17.9
113 Mandy Hand MacArthur 2137 19 1277 53:28.1
114 Arlene Lopez El Paso Heat U12 1519 15 1278 53:32.4
115 Aracely Terrazas El Paso High Tennis 1564 18 1281 54:48.1
116 Savannah Magdaleno 3024 15 1289 55:23.5
117 Alejandra Castrejon Franklin Swim Team 1765 19 1294 55:32.1
118 Maddy Halperin Coronado Swim Team 1340 18 1297 56:06.1
119 Tailah Aleskandcany 3090 15 1298 56:09.6
120 Brisa Valenzuela Franklin Baseball 1671 18 1317 58:03.1
121 Nicole Eggert Lady T Bird Basketball 1997 15 1325 59:12.6
122 Gabrielle Graves SPJ 2346 15 1327 59:39.4
123 Leslie Ramirez Westside TBIRDS Basketball 2510 18 1336 1:00:11.1
124 Andrea Villa El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1585 19 1356 1:03:17.1
125 Jocelyn Madrid Chapin Tennis 1135 15 1359 1:03:29.6
126 Alexis Nunez Tiger STU CO 2434 15 1384 1:06:54.6
127 Bryanna Prieto Eastwood Gym Rats 1419 15 1389 1:08:35.6
128 Kristina Flores Coronado Girls Track 1290 16 1390 1:08:35.9
129 Kelli Kirkpatrick Coronado Girls Track 1284 16 1391 1:08:36.6
130 Evelyn Vigil Jr Canutillo Eagles 1104 15 1394 1:08:37.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniela Rodriguez 3082 20 42 19:35.0
2 Elizabeth Otero 3159 28 128 23:46.7
3 Laura Medrano Whitaker Elementary 2545 28 161 24:32.5
4 Sandra Perez 2986 24 271 26:55.6
5 Ana Meza 2768 24 275 26:57.2
6 Tiana Olivo 3188 20 294 27:24.2
7 Ivy Sustaita MacArthur 2112 23 295 27:24.3
8 Erica Zelenak Franklin Cheer 1684 28 302 27:36.3
9 Jeanette Flores Tippin 2452 28 354 28:41.8
10 Jessica Diaz 3101 27 356 28:43.6
11 Alexis Hunt 3117 24 361 28:47.4
12 Michelle Guerrero El Paso Cosmos 1441 28 417 29:39.8
13 Stephanie Quintana El Paso Cosmos 1439 27 450 30:06.0
14 Kathleen Encinias Milam Elementary 2219 28 471 30:33.3
15 Angelica Adame 2735 27 473 30:34.4
16 Michelle Campbell 2991 27 480 30:39.6
17 Ashley Perez MacArthur 2110 27 541 31:47.0
18 Gisela Simental 2729 28 581 32:22.5
19 Alyssa Madrid Franklin Girls Soccer 1727 21 583 32:26.4
20 Kelsey Tomlin 2833 21 594 32:40.4
21 Marisol McNeil 3166 22 597 32:42.3
22 Alison Brewer El Paso Heat 1497 25 602 32:45.8
23 Renee Andino 2757 28 603 32:48.6
24 Valerie Grijalva Whitaker Elementary 2542 29 636 33:12.8
25 Christina Chavira Chapin Cheer 1118 23 640 33:14.4
26 Marshall Brown El Paso Heat 1501 22 650 33:27.6
27 Nancy Gamboa MacArthur 2118 23 696 34:23.4
28 Sarah Viesca 2766 27 740 35:27.2
29 Andrea Ibarra El Paso Cosmos 1429 22 754 35:43.1
30 Linda Lopez Guillen MS 1863 25 779 36:29.4
31 Analina Benavido 3119 24 820 37:15.6
32 Brenda Nunez Guillen MS 1864 25 823 37:19.2
33 Rachel O'Dell Rivera Rangers 2327 25 825 37:21.1
34 Lindsay Rudebusch Rivera Rangers 2328 28 826 37:21.1
35 Andrea Hernandez 3198 20 834 37:24.6
36 Carina Terrazas El Paso High Tennis 1566 23 868 38:14.0
37 Priscilla Fraire Canutillo Eagles 1100 24 904 39:05.4
38 Marbeth Ruiz El Paso Cosmos 1453 24 907 39:09.4
39 Stephanie Ubalie 3157 25 916 39:19.0
40 Daneila S. Field 3112 22 918 39:19.4
41 Iviana Fogle 3196 22 924 39:39.6
42 Veronica Vargas Lincoln NJHS 2042 27 929 39:48.1
43 Megral Bodenheimer 3124 25 979 41:02.1
44 Turina Mendoza 3040 29 988 41:16.6
45 Brisza Rodriguez Roberts Elementary 2335 25 1013 41:49.4
46 Brenda Hermosillo 2957 21 1018 41:55.7
47 DAYNA DAVILA 2953 29 1030 42:13.8
48 Sandra Caraveo 2960 29 1047 42:31.6
49 Dolores Perea 3129 28 1082 43:37.7
50 Amanda Trevizo Morehead PE 2246 23 1085 43:39.9
51 Jacqueline Rivera Cielo Vista P.E. 1170 21 1112 44:31.7
52 Victoria Enriquez El Paso Heat 1516 22 1186 47:54.8
53 Alma Rincon Chapin Tennis 124 26 1197 48:11.6
54 Jennifer Innerarity 3156 29 1233 50:03.5
55 Myrna Oropeza Andres Orchesis Dancers 1002 28 1240 50:39.2
56 Laura Chaparro 2740 24 1274 53:18.1
57 Jessica Nunez MacArthur 2108 29 1276 53:27.9
58 Jasmine Telles MacArthur 2116 22 1291 55:25.6
59 Jennifer Raya-Salazar St. Marks School 2364 29 1304 56:31.1
60 Veronica Keefer Milam Elementary 2223 26 1358 1:03:24.1
61 Natalie Escobar Franklin Golf 1743 21 1362 1:03:37.4
62 Pamela Torres 3094 22 1411 1:16:24.8
63 Nidia Gallegos 3107 28 1415 1:22:22.1
64 Nubia Medina 3100 28 1416 1:22:22.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ecklyn Salazar St. Marks School 2375 38 85 21:39.8
2 AnnMarie Chavez 2989 39 111 23:02.7
3 Jill Watson Franklin Cheer 1683 35 113 23:14.7
4 Nadia Reese Mesita P.E. 2178 33 132 23:59.3
5 Michaela Dorf Radford 2313 36 148 24:22.4
6 B. Abigail Meyer Chapin Tennis 1127 33 172 24:56.6
7 Amy Nichols Galacticas F.C. 1818 38 216 25:58.1
8 Molly Mendenhall Franklin Varsity Tennis 1799 33 234 26:18.7
9 Gabriela Flores 2979 37 251 26:37.1
10 Michelle Ontiveros Mesita P.E. 2185 39 254 26:40.0
11 Anna Park 2749 33 265 26:50.1
12 Leticia DeSantis 2972 33 318 27:56.4
13 Priscilla Garcia 2687 35 319 27:56.6
14 Andrea Hernandez 3110 32 352 28:39.7
15 Cristy Cabrales 3096 30 368 28:49.7
16 Margie Salazar 3033 38 369 28:49.8
17 Christina Marenco Burges Swim Team 1034 38 410 29:31.8
18 Begona Gamez Tippin 2459 38 419 29:40.9
19 Dallas Shultz 2988 34 431 29:51.1
20 Lola Mielke El Paso Academy 1424 33 437 29:57.5
21 Laura Angell Escuela Montessori 1590 38 447 30:03.0
22 Moriana Macias El Paso High Tennis 1544 30 452 30:07.8
23 Elyse Hansen 2763 30 463 30:21.8
24 Cyndi McLean 2692 38 515 31:23.4
25 Iskia Jacobo 3155 36 536 31:44.1
26 Christina Montoya-Halter Mesita P.E. 2158 37 538 31:44.3
27 Shannon Jarves 3142 31 549 31:51.2
28 Mary Lucas 3054 35 554 31:52.9
29 Ana Jaeger Caldwell Warhawks 1052 32 563 32:04.1
30 Marina Vidal Coldwell Warhawks 1174 36 564 32:04.4
31 Jennifer West 2971 31 585 32:30.1
32 Ellen Thomson 3048 39 610 32:53.3
33 Claudia Franklin 2951 37 635 33:12.4
34 Marbella Cameron Green Elementary 1858 30 643 33:18.1
35 Jennifer Norrid Milam Elementary 2221 37 664 33:39.7
36 Liliana Banuelos 2688 38 670 33:44.9
37 Liliane Reitmeyer 2908 31 671 33:45.3
38 Alicia Fernandez Wiggs PTA 2554 34 680 34:02.7
39 Janice Jaramillo Takedown Elite Youth Wrestling 2388 36 682 34:03.4
40 Elva Cruz Lincoln Volleyball 2069 37 685 34:14.4
41 Cinthia Touche Mesita P.E. 2194 39 694 34:20.4
42 Kathy Revtyak Mesita P.E. 2200 36 712 34:49.1
43 Crystal Acosta 2875 38 721 35:04.1
44 Sylvia Martinez 2911 36 726 35:13.6
45 Laura Zamparripa Coronado Cheerleading 1234 34 727 35:14.9
46 Karla McLaurin 2975 32 730 35:18.1
47 Danna Adcock Rivera Rangers 2329 38 745 35:31.5
48 Susana Ordaz Takedown Elite Youth Wrestling 2382 38 761 35:53.4
49 Becky Hale Tippin 2446 36 766 35:58.8
50 Paola Ramos Tippin 2469 35 794 36:45.7
51 Nilsa Andino 2780 31 795 36:47.6
52 Jamie Ricci FC Fire 1608 34 833 37:23.7
53 Tina DeMeritt Hornedo Orchestra 1934 35 854 37:54.2
54 Katja Jones Milam Elementary 2215 35 858 37:57.3
55 Rocio Castaneda Mesita P.E. 2175 34 865 38:02.0
56 Alma Garcia Chapin Cheer 1119 39 869 38:17.8
57 Amie Goeldner FC Fire 1607 34 875 38:26.4
58 Michelle Jones 3191 39 886 38:45.9
59 Brenda Ramirez Polk Elementary 2305 38 887 38:46.1
60 Janette Villarreal Canutillo Eagles 1086 31 899 39:00.5
61 Andrea Esparza Morehead PE 317 34 909 39:11.6
62 Sylvia Sanchez Zach White 2641 32 910 39:11.6
63 Martha Tapia 2776 30 912 39:12.5
64 Miriam Orozco Wiggs PTA 2563 36 915 39:18.6
65 Gabriela Vargas Lincoln NJHS 2043 32 917 39:19.4
66 Jenell Mendoza Franklin Girls Soccer 1707 38 926 39:44.2
67 Mayra Zamora Cielo Vista P.E. 1171 32 927 39:45.4
68 Brenda Anderson Whitaker Elementary 2537 34 933 39:57.1
69 Maria Acevedo 2775 36 942 40:12.9
70 Leah Clark Escuela Montessori 1593 31 949 40:18.8
71 Vanessas Cobian Herrera Elementary 1880 34 957 40:32.1
72 Yessenia Quinones FHS Freshman Class Council 1664 36 971 40:55.7
73 Lillia Buckert Tippin 364 33 972 40:56.1
74 Lisa Estrada Tippin 2463 39 997 41:33.1
75 Marcela Provencio Mesita P.E. 2179 39 1007 41:40.6
76 Vanessa Munoz Franklin JV Tennis 1754 32 1011 41:46.5
77 Patricia Acevedo Lincoln NJHS 2035 34 1021 41:58.3
78 Jessica Ricci Polk Elementary 2263 38 1028 42:10.9
79 Erika Hernandez 2725 38 1037 42:18.9
80 Martha Baldwin El Paso Cosmos 1488 38 1052 42:51.3
81 Nicci Goodman Canutillo Eagles 1074 34 1054 42:54.3
82 Miriam Rice Lundy Elementary 2080 39 1060 43:04.6
83 Molly O'Connor 3047 33 1064 43:13.2
84 Kazmiera Todd 2685 34 1067 43:14.5
85 Deanna Wong 2929 35 1070 43:15.6
86 Caroline Ortega Canutillo Eagles 1067 38 1091 43:54.6
87 Mariana Heaton Zach White 2600 34 1092 43:59.1
88 Cindy Pinon Canutillo Eagles 1085 34 1095 44:02.4
89 Angie Lape Lundy Elementary 2100 33 1098 44:05.5
90 Anabel Herrera El Paso Cosmos 1440 30 1099 44:06.8
91 Vanessa Gonzales 2849 31 1103 44:18.4
92 Abigail Quimiro La Fe 1984 37 1104 44:21.6
93 April Abeyta 3150 39 1111 44:30.3
94 Misty Haynes Lundy Elementary 303 37 1117 44:39.3
95 Brenda Alvarado 2726 38 1131 45:29.3
96 Yolanda Hernandez Coronado Band 1222 36 1140 45:50.9
97 Linda Perez 2717 38 1157 46:44.2
98 Stacy Jean Milam Elementary 2225 39 1158 46:53.2
99 Alicia Fox Hornedo Girls Track 1896 38 1194 48:10.9
100 Lourdes Alvardo 2788 34 1208 49:22.8
101 Cynthia Stubbs 2708 35 1212 49:36.8
102 Linda Salas 2709 32 1213 49:37.2
103 Denise Acuna 2936 30 1228 49:57.1
104 Mabel Garcia Aoy Elementary 1005 31 1235 50:19.4
105 Mayra Vega-Fierro Escuela Montessori 1602 39 1248 50:48.8
106 Jessica Zagelow Morehead PE 2234 34 1255 51:37.4
107 Traci Presley El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1568 30 1258 51:39.6
108 Martha Lopez Guillen MS 1861 36 1266 52:40.4
109 Maria Ramos MacArthur 2107 34 1272 53:15.9
110 Lindsay Park 2990 30 1310 57:16.3
111 Jo-Anne Hilverding FHS Freshman Class Council 1659 39 1312 57:39.9
112 Agripina Ramirez 3123 31 1314 57:45.6
113 Jennifer Pagan Zach White 2599 34 1340 1:01:05.6
114 Margaret McFadden Coronado Band 1208 37 1350 1:01:55.5
115 Cynthia Miller Whitaker Elementary 2538 33 1351 1:01:57.8
116 Michelle Sylvester 2691 37 1366 1:04:40.8
117 Vanessa Garcia 2738 31 1372 1:05:36.8
118 Rocio Chacon Escuela Montessori 1605 36 1378 1:06:02.1
119 Carla Culvey Bond Elementary 1013 38 1387 1:08:18.9
120 Anna Laura Ochoa Burges Tennis 1048 35 1397 1:10:01.1
121 Raquel Mdina Canutillo Eagles 1054 37 1398 1:10:13.5
122 Michelle Escobedo Canutillo Eagles 1066 37 1408 1:15:19.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Cross El Paso Cosmos 1487 40 87 21:40.9
2 Alma Martinez Aoy Elementary 1006 42 102 22:32.5
3 Ana Miranda SPJ 2360 49 158 24:30.6
4 Monica Regalado Galacticas F.C. 1824 43 181 25:07.2
5 Gina Sharman 2945 44 208 25:53.4
6 Regina Echardt Franklin Girls Soccer 1726 43 225 26:08.6
7 Stephanie Dunlop Herrera Elementary 1881 41 245 26:31.6
8 Angelica Castro 2682 40 246 26:32.9
9 Mari Springer Lundy Elementary 2094 40 277 26:57.6
10 Yolanda Valenzuela 2934 43 280 26:59.4
11 Flor Carranza 2746 41 285 27:02.7
12 Veronica Garcia 2779 45 316 27:54.6
13 Margarita Lopez Coronado Swim Team 1354 46 325 28:07.5
14 Ingrid Nystrom Coronado Tennis Team 1383 47 327 28:10.8
15 Ellie Lopez 2686 41 328 28:11.2
16 Susan Pearson Wiggs PTA 2593 48 332 28:12.2
17 Yvonne Houghton West El Paso Wildlife 2486 45 333 28:12.6
18 Sylvia Montoya El Paso Cosmos 1426 44 336 28:16.6
19 Alicia Alexander-Vega Coronado Tennis Team 1362 44 339 28:23.5
20 Kim Armstrong Lincoln Volleyball 2071 47 350 28:33.6
21 Rocio Carlin 3022 40 374 28:54.5
22 Ana Cordova Team Lamar 2407 49 376 28:55.8
23 Teresa Owens 2762 42 379 29:02.7
24 Lonnie A Casillas 2973 43 391 29:13.3
25 Kristen Usnick Morehead PE 2240 40 415 29:38.6
26 Lydia Ramos El Paso High Tennis 1546 44 420 29:41.9
27 Roberta Haack Bond Elementary 1028 43 435 29:54.1
28 Gina Moss 2732 48 465 30:26.6
29 Monica Lopez 2697 42 469 30:29.2
30 Paula Gutierrez Coronado Band 1225 44 499 31:04.9
31 Myra Elder 2852 42 502 31:10.5
32 Arlene Carroll 2761 49 505 31:12.5
33 Amy Hancock 2846 45 506 31:13.1
34 Maribel Calvillo Franklin Cheer 1690 40 534 31:43.2
35 Araceli Monarez Wiggs PTA 2576 40 560 32:01.2
36 Alison Days Day Care Junction 1412 41 576 32:16.1
37 Nora Lovett 3193 42 615 32:55.1
38 Yvonne Bucher El Paso Cosmos 1475 42 617 32:55.4
39 Mariana Rosas 3120 42 621 32:59.7
40 Maria Elena Coiner SPJ 2343 45 633 33:10.7
41 Lisbette Gonzalez Lundy Elementary 2090 43 639 33:13.9
42 Kimberly Gonzalez 2902 41 674 33:50.4
43 Susana Griswold Coronado Band 1200 45 679 33:59.9
44 Monica Martinez 2721 40 687 34:15.1
45 Catherine Holt 2739 40 688 34:15.3
46 Megan Sandhu Western Hills 2504 42 689 34:15.6
47 Laura Burke Lundy Elementary 2098 48 700 34:28.1
48 Bertha Martinez Team Lamar 2411 42 703 34:33.3
49 Irma Garcia Eastwood Gym Rats 1417 41 707 34:44.6
50 Jen Meinberg Bond Elementary 1014 43 714 34:55.1
51 Eli Gamez Team Travis 3187 40 732 35:18.3
52 Robyn Weiss Coronado Swim Team 1345 46 742 35:28.0
53 Melissa Chiappone Morehead NJHS 2227 47 758 35:49.4
54 Veronica Coronado El Paso Cosmos 1454 40 801 36:50.7
55 Chrissy Johnson 2693 43 805 36:54.0
56 Claudine Garcia 2784 47 808 37:02.4
57 Ginger Wells Mesita P.E. 2152 41 814 37:07.6
58 Anita Robles 3039 46 822 37:17.8
59 Kimberly Baxter 2961 42 824 37:20.1
60 Diane Moreno Lincoln NJHS 2030 41 827 37:21.5
61 Katherine Brown El Paso Heat 1504 49 841 37:38.3
62 Joy Nevarez Kohlberg Elementary 1974 43 864 38:01.4
63 Elizabeth Saucedo 597 44 866 38:10.2
64 Lorena Alvarado Coronado Cheerleading 1230 47 871 38:21.5
65 LILIANA TELLEZ GIRON 2712 41 879 38:32.1
66 Shannon Pallis Lundy Elementary 2086 42 906 39:08.9
67 Luz Hall 2893 42 925 39:39.7
68 Katharine Martinez Lincoln Volleyball 2059 45 937 40:02.4
69 Raquel Ramirez 2966 40 945 40:14.8
70 Dawn Walker 2756 42 959 40:37.2
71 Carmen Reglen Chapin Tennis 1124 41 965 40:44.8
72 Dianna Brown Coronado Cheerleading 1240 41 970 40:55.6
73 Veronica Padilla Crockett Elem 1408 43 976 40:58.6
74 Stacy Valero West El Paso Wildlife 2494 45 990 41:20.1
75 Jill Goodroe Coronado Band 1204 41 991 41:21.3
76 Laura Vasquez 2982 41 992 41:21.6
77 Nancy Bellagamba Lincoln NJHS 2054 42 996 41:32.6
78 Vivian serrano 2978 43 1008 41:40.6
79 Sahron Delgado Lincoln Volleyball 2065 45 1016 41:50.8
80 Marilyn Strelitz Polk Elementary 2264 42 1023 41:59.6
81 Angelica Negrete Cielo Vista P.E. 1172 40 1027 42:07.4
82 Gabriela Estrada Coronado Sophomore Exec #2 1324 42 1034 42:16.6
83 Gloria Perez 2983 40 1036 42:17.6
84 Danielle Cook 2965 40 1038 42:20.1
85 Claudia Leyva Lincoln NJHS 2037 41 1044 42:29.3
86 Sylvia Gonzalez MacArthur 2109 49 1061 43:07.5
87 Aaria Betrance 3032 42 1107 44:27.9
88 Aracely Perez Coronado Girls Soccer 1274 43 1141 45:54.4
89 Georgina Torres James Butler Scholarship 1959 41 1160 46:58.9
90 Marsha Campbell Tippin 2462 44 1181 47:44.4
91 Rosie Frausto 3171 44 1192 48:10.9
92 Leticia Woodhouse Team RWB 2427 44 1202 48:50.2
93 Adrian Kamath Hornedo Orchestra 1919 47 1215 49:45.6
94 Susie Gonzalez James Butler Scholarship 269 43 1230 50:01.6
95 Valerie McKnelly Escuela Montessori 1597 42 1236 50:25.6
96 Claudia Skillman St. Marks School 2371 42 1259 51:39.7
97 Veronica Ruiz 2760 41 1261 51:45.1
98 Molly Lama SPJ 2340 47 1265 52:34.7
99 Kelly Upson Coronado Girls Soccer 1281 47 1280 54:20.1
100 Mary Talbott Silver Fox Band & Guard 329 40 1300 56:16.8
101 Leticia Rivera Western Hills 2500 46 1301 56:23.4
102 Roberta Baird Wiggs PTA 2560 45 1321 58:47.3
103 Annette Graves SPJ 2345 47 1326 59:38.6
104 Aida Samaniego Polk Elementary 2287 41 1330 59:54.7
105 Veronica Lopez Lady T Bird Basketball 1996 45 1332 1:00:02.8
106 Bertha Munoz 3165 47 1333 1:00:09.4
107 Sally Salinas 3064 45 1339 1:00:59.3
108 Edy Payan 2925 44 1342 1:01:09.1
109 Sandra V Becerril Coronado Band 1179 40 1354 1:02:50.5
110 Alicia Gonzalez 3134 44 1367 1:04:58.4
111 Debbie Cook 2706 45 1381 1:06:50.1
112 Margie Celaya Burges Tennis 1049 43 1396 1:10:00.8
113 Sheri Pellicotte 2968 47 1400 1:10:21.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Noyes El Paso Cosmos 1461 50 201 25:36.7
2 Jackie Haines Zach White 2613 53 296 27:28.4
3 Ofelia A Dominguez 2959 50 326 28:09.7
4 Denise Escajeda 3059 51 334 28:13.1
5 Christy Anchando 3066 50 367 28:48.6
6 Jocelyn Scott Zach White 2610 58 460 30:16.4
7 cinda cotham 3149 59 472 30:34.2
8 Colleen Marusich 2786 51 496 31:00.8
9 Robin Langford Polk Elementary 2299 55 516 31:25.9
10 Caridad Schultz Franklin Swim Team 1766 52 535 31:43.9
11 Sandy Gutierrez 3132 50 571 32:09.2
12 Sara Rios Morehead PE 2238 51 598 32:42.7
13 monica saenz Western Hills 3170 51 655 33:33.8
14 Blaise Supler Tippin 2456 52 660 33:38.0
15 Angela Kennedy 2752 50 678 33:56.1
16 Dora Gamboa MacArthur 2119 56 719 35:02.4
17 Margarita Fogle 3197 51 752 35:40.8
18 Martha Tevino 2731 56 762 35:53.9
19 sandra pacheco 2771 52 767 36:01.9
20 Ana Viesca 2765 50 774 36:18.3
21 Gay Forrister 2970 52 787 36:41.6
22 Diana Forti Mt. Franklin Christian 2253 52 791 36:43.9
23 Janice Hirschi Lundy Elementary 2087 50 853 37:50.6
24 Arleen Beard Coronado Cheerleading 1232 54 857 37:56.8
25 Ano Antony Lady T Bird Basketball 2000 51 896 38:57.4
26 Sylvia Donaldson Zach White 2635 50 951 40:19.1
27 Martha Boyd 2897 52 1000 41:34.6
28 Terry Weber Lincoln Volleyball 2074 58 1014 41:49.8
29 Mary Lou Ward 3065 51 1048 42:32.1
30 Patricia Enriquez El Paso Heat 1515 51 1075 43:22.7
31 Carmen Jimenez Coronado Senior Exec 1293 50 1093 43:59.9
32 Margo Lowder 3184 54 1113 44:32.2
33 Courtney Rios Houchen Running Club 2678 55 1127 45:06.6
34 Martha Brabaek 2745 50 1133 45:30.0
35 Chris Edwards Canutillo Eagles 1078 50 1142 45:54.6
36 Claudia Suarez Lundy Elementary 2103 50 1164 47:12.2
37 Alexandra McGovern Wiggs PTA 2548 52 1257 51:39.6
38 Beta Rios Coronado Tennis Team 1381 51 1348 1:01:50.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook 2831 68 457 30:14.7
2 Ruth Garcia Mesita P.E. 2187 60 552 31:52.3
3 Ruth Dacey Silver Fox Band & Guard 330 61 1299 56:16.4
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luz Barrio El Paso High Tennis 1556 75 1346 1:01:41.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo de Dantiago 3078 19 1 15:05.0
2 Michael Grijalva 3075 18 2 15:17.5
3 John Lopez James Butler Scholarship 1958 30 3 15:19.1
Top

Boys 9 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edward Soto Crockett Elem 1405 9 26 18:20.6
2 Brayden Goeldner FC Fire 1617 9 75 21:26.5
3 Jared Laverty 2863 9 82 21:34.8
4 Sebastian Solis SPJ 2359 8 120 23:20.7
5 Alec Marenco Burges Swim Team 1040 9 160 24:31.4
6 Varun Kamath Hornedo Orchestra 1917 9 178 25:05.1
7 Jose Cardenas Coronado Tennis Team 1370 9 182 25:08.4
8 Jacob Karolus 2816 9 252 26:38.2
9 Joseph Venegas 2939 9 262 26:45.0
10 Daniel Wells Mesita P.E. 2153 9 347 28:30.4
11 Aaron Karolus 2817 9 382 29:06.4
12 Javier Nunez Polk Elementary 2268 9 385 29:11.6
13 Zachary Farris 3085 9 411 29:34.6
14 Octavio Trujillo FC Fire 1625 9 436 29:56.1
15 David Ramirez Crockett Elem 1396 9 438 29:57.5
16 Nathan Miranda FC Fire 1631 9 455 30:13.1
17 Luke Lawtton Mesita P.E. 2209 7 474 30:36.5
18 Alexander Salinas Mesita P.E. 2208 8 476 30:36.6
19 Iker Perez Mesita P.E. 2172 6 478 30:38.0
20 Pablo Orozco Wiggs PTA 2564 6 504 31:12.0
21 Shawn McLean 2798 6 507 31:14.1
22 Joshue Villasana Team Lamar 2412 9 527 31:34.9
23 Alvaro Gonzalez Lundy Elementary 2091 9 528 31:35.1
24 Pablo Ramos Polk Elementary 2293 8 529 31:35.5
25 Brendan Thomson 3050 7 553 31:52.8
26 Cade Little El Paso Cosmos 1448 8 570 32:08.1
27 Jaden Engels 3046 5 611 32:53.4
28 Jacov Becerra Mesita P.E. 2171 7 658 33:35.8
29 Steven Fraga 2994 8 691 34:17.1
30 Jose Hernandez Lincoln NJHS 2022 9 695 34:21.1
31 Anthony Chavez Lincoln NJHS 2052 9 744 35:30.5
32 Garrett Ruddock 2797 8 751 35:36.9
33 Ryan Hale Tippin 2471 8 759 35:51.4
34 Olivier Blanchet Franklin JV Tennis 1757 7 802 36:51.9
35 Ricardo Gardea Herrera Elementary 1868 5 828 37:23.1
36 Ian Ramirez Polk Elementary 2306 7 837 37:33.6
37 Joshua Alvarez Houchen Running Club 2667 5 849 37:46.6
38 Jason Nevarez Polk Elementary 2296 8 863 38:00.6
39 Toby Dorion Polk Elementary 2281 7 877 38:30.5
40 Chance Johnson 3181 6 881 38:35.7
41 Diego Ortiz Tippin 2458 9 893 38:48.1
42 Patrick Donaldson Zach White 2637 8 932 39:49.8
43 Connor Lape Lundy Elementary 2084 8 947 40:18.3
44 Alyjandro Munoz Mesita P.E. 2206 9 966 40:46.3
45 Teague Brewer Lundy Elementary 2093 7 982 41:05.1
46 Bobby Goodroe Coronado Band 1206 7 989 41:17.4
47 Jacob Strelitz Polk Elementary 2265 9 1020 41:57.8
48 Andrew Routledge Cielo Vista P.E. 1166 7 1026 42:07.2
49 Gavin Cook 3003 9 1031 42:14.4
50 Lucas Shaver Lundy Elementary 2079 9 1032 42:14.7
51 Jason Shaver Lundy Elementary 2078 7 1033 42:15.8
52 Isaac Padilla Bond Elementary 1018 5 1043 42:27.9
53 Magnus Goodman Canutillo Eagles 1087 6 1049 42:42.5
54 Soren Goodman Canutillo Eagles 1088 4 1050 42:44.5
55 Will Rice Lundy Elementary 2082 8 1059 43:03.1
56 Drew McDonald 3053 4 1065 43:13.3
57 Jayden Jimerson FC Fire 1618 8 1069 43:15.3
58 Emiliano Benitez Lincoln NJHS 2034 9 1088 43:50.4
59 Michael Anderson FC Fire 1630 8 1090 43:53.5
60 Luke Erler Zach White 2608 7 1102 44:17.4
61 Corey Martinez Team Lamar 2404 9 1105 44:24.8
62 Noe Coutino FC Fire 1629 9 1119 44:45.6
63 Jorge Yanor FC Fire 1628 9 1120 44:46.9
64 Adrian Castillo FC Fire 1622 9 1122 44:53.4
65 Chris Stevens Canutillo Eagles 1080 8 1126 45:05.1
66 Marco Nevarez Rivera Rangers 2325 8 1149 46:16.6
67 Lucas McDonald 3052 6 1156 46:44.2
68 Marcelo Provencio Mesita P.E. 2181 8 1200 48:20.8
69 Zach Woodhouse Team RWB 2428 8 1201 48:50.1
70 Orlando R Acuna 2938 8 1226 49:55.2
71 Zachary Haarz 3081 7 1245 50:45.1
72 Lucas Fierro-Vega Escuela Montessori 1600 5 1246 50:47.5
73 Samuel Rivas Zach White 2644 8 1269 52:54.1
74 Jose Luis Escobedo Canutillo Eagles 1064 6 1270 53:10.8
75 Dylan Sims MacArthur 2143 8 1273 53:16.9
76 Christian Fuentes Herrera Elementary 1878 9 1295 55:47.8
77 Viggo Rivera Western Hills 2499 9 1302 56:24.8
78 Deangelo Garcia Coronado Band 1215 4 1305 56:31.9
79 TonaTiuh Gonzalez Polk Elementary 2285 6 1331 59:55.4
80 Noah Ricci Polk Elementary 2260 7 1377 1:05:48.6
81 Andres Ortega FC Fire 1626 9 1417 1:22:46.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Olivarez James Butler Scholarship 1957 12 7 15:52.2
2 Quintan Brown II Franklin Girls Soccer 1721 11 11 17:00.8
3 Raul Carreon 3011 13 29 18:29.8
4 Ulises Cardoza 3010 14 34 19:06.5
5 Diego Garcia Coronado Band 1216 14 41 19:29.0
6 Drew Barefield Tippin 2444 13 44 19:36.3
7 Ian Bright SPJ 2353 13 49 20:25.8
8 Tyler Rodriguez 2826 12 50 20:34.2
9 Chase Hogeboom 2873 14 52 20:39.6
10 Tristian Gonzalez SPJ 2361 10 53 20:45.7
11 Robert Nall James Butler Scholarship 1953 13 60 21:02.3
12 Theodore Sandhu Hornedo Orchestra 1928 13 64 21:06.3
13 Angel Daniel Ortiz MacArthur 2142 11 70 21:12.6
14 Rafael Baez Crockett Elem 1411 11 89 21:47.5
15 Alexander Pustinger Hornedo Orchestra 1929 13 95 22:05.1
16 Michael Haack Bond Elementary 1026 11 97 22:10.0
17 Ryan Chavez Coronado Cheerleading 1231 13 101 22:28.9
18 Liam Crowley Zach White 2631 11 107 22:50.2
19 Tony Salazar St. Marks School 2373 11 109 22:57.9
20 Sebastian De la Cerda Bond Elementary 1010 14 110 22:59.7
21 Arthur Santana Western Hills 2502 11 114 23:15.0
22 Hatim Adams Herrera Elementary 1871 11 131 23:58.5
23 Weston Wegleither MacArthur 2147 14 135 24:03.7
24 Miguel Gutierrez Kohlberg Elementary 1975 10 136 24:07.1
25 Jacob Harris Coronado Freshman Exec 1253 14 141 24:12.3
26 Eduardo Garcia MacArthur 2125 13 154 24:29.2
27 Dominic Bejarano Lincoln NJHS 2025 13 156 24:29.4
28 Zachary Dickey Coronado Freshman Exec 1258 14 164 24:34.1
29 Mateo Velasco Coronado Girls Soccer 1266 13 171 24:54.1
30 Angel Carlos Canutillo Eagles 1057 12 186 25:15.7
31 Moises Aleman Canutillo 2654 14 191 25:23.9
32 Jack Carroll El Paso Cosmos 1445 12 194 25:29.6
33 Daniel Beisselier 2927 12 195 25:30.8
34 Emilio Nava MacArthur 2120 13 205 25:47.9
35 Osiel Bruno MacArthur 2150 14 207 25:52.2
36 Alexis Luevanos Lincoln Volleyball 2070 13 211 25:54.5
37 Emiliano Salomon Coronado Tennis Team 1366 12 213 25:56.7
38 Alexander Lozoya 3176 14 214 25:56.9
39 Jorge Covarrubias El Paso Heat 1508 14 222 26:06.5
40 Marco Boisselier Team Bond 2391 12 224 26:06.6
41 Juan Carlos Sapien III El Paso High Tennis 1553 13 228 26:15.1
42 Ethan Blumenfeld Franklin Varsity Tennis 1804 13 229 26:15.7
43 Alfonso Vargas-Cortés 3006 12 233 26:17.8
44 Alexander Wells Wiggs PTA 2552 12 249 26:35.7
45 Freddy Silva Green Elementary 1855 11 253 26:39.3
46 Abraham Molina Houchen Running Club 2668 12 259 26:43.9
47 Josh Hancock 2845 14 260 26:43.9
48 Jacob Ontiveros Mesita P.E. 2184 11 267 26:50.9
49 Antonio Silva 2790 11 272 26:55.8
50 Thomas Norton Mesita P.E. 2189 11 284 27:02.1
51 Rohan Kamath Hornedo Orchestra 1918 13 287 27:10.9
52 Kyle Dickey CHS Dugout Club 1149 14 291 27:17.6
53 Joshua Duran Lincoln Volleyball 2063 11 293 27:19.9
54 Taylor Fowlkes Zach White 2611 11 301 27:31.5
55 Beck Brown El Paso Heat 1503 13 309 27:48.8
56 Alexander Lopez 2795 14 315 27:53.4
57 Christopher Martinez Takedown Elite Youth Wrestling 2385 10 323 28:03.8
58 Aaron Gonzalez 2905 14 335 28:15.1
59 Joseph Gallardo Lincoln NJHS 2031 14 340 28:23.6
60 Kevan Flores 3190 11 345 28:26.5
61 Luis Alberto Caballero Lincoln Band Boosters 2018 12 351 28:36.4
62 Javier Inez Lincoln NJHS 2046 13 362 28:47.6
63 Emilio Estrada Coronado Sophomore Exec #2 1323 14 363 28:47.6
64 Michael Schneider Tippin 2448 11 381 29:05.4
65 Bruce Martinez Wiggs PTA 2566 13 384 29:11.2
66 Will Dunlop West El Paso Wildlife 2497 12 386 29:11.9
67 Noel Rios Constance Hulbert 1178 12 387 29:12.1
68 Edgar Gaudara Hornedo Orchestra 1921 12 393 29:15.3
69 Nico Cisneros El Paso Heat 1511 12 394 29:16.1
70 Adrian Favela Kohlberg Elementary 1978 10 398 29:20.8
71 Alec Tellez El Paso Heat U12 1536 13 401 29:23.1
72 Carlos Alvarez Houchen Running Club 2676 12 403 29:23.4
73 Javier Alfonso Ramirez El Paso High Tennis 1558 14 405 29:26.4
74 Diego Navarro 3115 14 406 29:26.6
75 Matthew Gregory St. Marks School 2377 12 408 29:29.7
76 Sebastian Torres Canutillo 2652 11 422 29:43.7
77 Estevan Mesa West El Paso Wildlife 2496 13 425 29:44.4
78 Seth Perez Crockett Elem 1393 11 429 29:49.1
79 Trevor Jess Tippin 2454 10 441 29:58.7
80 Christian Phangnivory MacArthur 2133 12 442 29:59.5
81 Jack Bryan MacArthur 2126 11 443 30:00.9
82 Juan Pablo Caballero Lincoln Band Boosters 2017 13 451 30:06.5
83 Abe Griswold Coronado Band 1203 13 453 30:08.3
84 Franco Boisselier Team Bond 2390 10 458 30:15.6
85 David Saliba Green Elementary 1859 10 459 30:16.0
86 Gilberto Orozco Mesita P.E. 2160 10 462 30:20.7
87 Matt Johnson 2799 12 468 30:28.7
88 Kevin Serrano Team Lamar 354 11 470 30:33.2
89 Evion Nigh Milam Elementary 2217 11 479 30:38.4
90 Kyle Usnick Morehead PE 2239 12 483 30:43.9
91 Jackson Pine Zach White 2615 11 484 30:44.0
92 Benjamin Gutierrez Coronado Band 1224 11 498 31:03.1
93 Raymundo Gomez Tippin 2460 10 500 31:07.3
94 Jacob Reynosa Zach White 2630 10 501 31:08.6
95 Elias Alvarado SPJ 2354 14 508 31:15.8
96 Marcos Alvarado Lincoln Band Boosters 2014 11 509 31:15.9
97 Justin Christian MacArthur 2130 13 521 31:30.4
98 Emilio Gonzalez Coronado Tennis Team 1388 11 524 31:32.7
99 Salvador Hernandez 2917 12 526 31:34.9
100 Curtis Capps Burnet 2646 11 542 31:47.1
101 Manases Davalos Houchen Running Club 2674 12 543 31:47.6
102 Adan Rosales Morehead PE 2243 10 545 31:48.7
103 David Henry West El Paso Wildlife 2493 12 547 31:50.3
104 Ian Perez Mesita P.E. 2173 10 550 31:51.3
105 Brad Wesstrom Zach White 2604 14 568 32:06.1
106 Rogelio Armino Morehead NJHS 2230 13 577 32:16.6
107 Deiego Fogle Lincoln Band Boosters 2003 13 582 32:24.1
108 Ian Skillman St. Marks School 2370 11 584 32:27.4
109 Christian Valdez Burges Tennis 1051 11 590 32:31.3
110 Sebatian Escobar 2931 10 593 32:36.4
111 Daniel Edison Wiggs PTA 2581 11 601 32:44.9
112 Conor Wilson Tippin 2440 11 604 32:48.7
113 Sebastian Pallares Polk Elementary 2273 10 609 32:53.1
114 alexander spurbeck 2803 11 614 32:54.9
115 Jorge Artiya FHS Boys Soccer 1645 14 622 32:59.8
116 Nate DeMeritt Hornedo Orchestra 1932 12 625 33:00.6
117 Cornelius Shuler Team Lamar 337 11 632 33:09.5
118 Christopher Cisneros Crockett Elem 1410 11 634 33:10.9
119 Josiah Terrazas Canutillo Eagles 1075 13 642 33:16.2
120 Freddy Castillo El Paso Cosmos 1471 13 651 33:28.4
121 Isaac Kennedy 2819 12 654 33:31.4
122 Arian Guerrero Houchen Running Club 2671 11 659 33:37.3
123 Andre Salamanca Polk Elementary 2310 10 662 33:39.4
124 Peter Piccone Tippin 369 10 667 33:43.4
125 Isaac Piccone Tippin 367 14 668 33:43.4
126 Jaydn Jaramillo Takedown Elite Youth Wrestling 2387 10 681 34:03.1
127 Jacob Cruz Lincoln Volleyball 2067 12 684 34:13.2
128 Nathanial Odell Franklin Cheer 1693 11 686 34:14.6
129 Ruben Gonzalez Herrera Elementary 1872 10 708 34:45.9
130 William Bettes 2933 11 713 34:49.4
131 Bernie Martinez Lundy Elementary 2101 11 718 34:58.9
132 George Springer Lundy Elementary 2096 10 739 35:26.1
133 Elliott Lowrance Wiggs PTA 2586 12 741 35:27.6
134 Vincent Barnes Lincoln Band Boosters 2020 13 747 35:32.4
135 George Edison Wiggs PTA 2584 14 755 35:43.3
136 Thomas Langford Polk Elementary 2301 11 764 35:56.9
137 Findlay Yepo Lincoln NJHS 295 13 771 36:07.7
138 Lucas Ward Zach White 2618 10 773 36:16.9
139 Russell Ojeda Wiggs PTA 2568 12 777 36:26.6
140 Isaac Cordova Team Lamar 2408 11 782 36:33.5
141 Jonathan Carrizal Lincoln Band Boosters 2006 12 785 36:39.6
142 Abraham Nunez Team Lamar 2415 10 786 36:40.2
143 Brycen Horn Coronado Cheerleading 1242 11 789 36:43.1
144 Dante Forti Mt. Franklin Christian 2254 10 792 36:43.9
145 Rodrigo Gutierrez Galacticas F.C. 1828 13 796 36:47.6
146 Gil Gutierrez Galacticas F.C. 1827 14 797 36:47.6
147 Emilio Nunez Polk Elementary 2269 13 804 36:52.9
148 Justin Piel Wiggs PTA 2559 11 807 37:01.4
149 Nathan Wicker Bond Elementary 1025 10 815 37:09.3
150 Carlos Moreno 3036 13 838 37:36.5
151 Micah Villasana Team Lamar 2422 10 839 37:37.4
152 Kaden Gutirez 2871 10 843 37:39.3
153 Fabian Ramirez Polk Elementary 2307 11 848 37:46.4
154 Matt Flores 3189 13 860 38:00.1
155 Samuel Velasco Coronado Girls Soccer 1267 10 882 38:36.1
156 Sam Gallardo CHS Golf 1160 10 883 38:36.5
157 Samuel Armendariz Crockett Elem 1395 10 905 39:05.8
158 Jackson Norwich 3057 10 939 40:05.6
159 John Antowan FC Fire 1621 11 940 40:06.1
160 Dominic Johnson MacArthur 2138 13 943 40:13.1
161 Christopher Martinez Bond Elementary 1015 10 946 40:15.9
162 Pablo Martinez MacArthur 2680 12 962 40:39.3
163 Denton Tollen 3141 14 973 40:57.1
164 Edward Hall 2895 11 974 40:57.3
165 Travis Langford Polk Elementary 2302 11 975 40:57.8
166 Dillon Brewer Lundy Elementary 2092 10 981 41:04.4
167 Mason Bettes Lincoln NJHS 2032 13 985 41:10.2
168 Santiago Barrio El Paso High Tennis 1560 10 993 41:23.8
169 Alejandro Sapien El Paso High Tennis 1552 10 994 41:24.6
170 Asa Shiloff El Paso Heat U12 1530 10 995 41:32.2
171 Grant Cook 3002 11 1001 41:35.7
172 Ryan Grishop Lincoln NJHS 2038 12 1002 41:37.6
173 Ethan Leyva Lincoln NJHS 2039 12 1004 41:38.4
174 Adrian Chavez Wiggs PTA 2582 14 1010 41:41.9
175 Angel Melendez Lundy Elementary 2102 10 1015 41:50.6
176 Bradley DeMeritt Hornedo Orchestra 1931 10 1017 41:50.8
177 aaron merritt 3012 12 1019 41:56.0
178 Brandon Johnson 3182 11 1029 42:11.6
179 Osvaldo Ibarra Canutillo Eagles 1082 12 1035 42:17.1
180 Cesar Munoz Houchen Running Club 2672 12 1053 42:52.5
181 David Gonzalez MacArthur 2135 10 1057 42:55.4
182 Alejandro Gallardo Jr Zach White 2639 11 1073 43:19.3
183 Freddie Contreras 3128 12 1081 43:36.8
184 Carlos Delgado Lincoln NJHS 2024 12 1086 43:39.9
185 Eduardo Retana Houchen Running Club 2673 11 1100 44:07.6
186 Christian Escobar 2930 11 1114 44:33.4
187 Christian Vega Houchen Running Club 2669 12 1121 44:49.3
188 Victor Munoz Houchen Running Club 2675 13 1128 45:06.9
189 eric merritt 3013 14 1151 46:31.5
190 Joe A. Romero Canutillo Eagles 1060 10 1168 47:18.1
191 Ricky Rodriguez 3030 14 1176 47:39.8
192 Nick Seikaly Franklin Golf 1733 14 1184 47:54.6
193 Hunter McCarty Morehead PE 2236 10 1185 47:54.6
194 Hector Velazquez Team Lamar 2414 11 1198 48:20.0
195 Rick Rodriuez 3127 13 1206 49:18.3
196 Nathan Welsh El Paso Heat 1494 13 1214 49:40.4
197 Micah Galaviz Galacticas F.C. 1813 10 1216 49:47.3
198 Lembit Venegas-Kupper Polk Elementary 2297 10 1222 49:50.8
199 Alejandro Jimenez Canutillo Eagles 1109 14 1227 49:55.8
200 Eduardo Mata Bond Elementary 1021 10 1239 50:38.9
201 Julian Hernandez Aoy Elementary 1007 11 1241 50:40.1
202 Jorge Saul Muniz Aoy Elementary 1008 11 1244 50:43.3
203 Griffin Zagelow Morehead PE 2235 14 1254 51:36.6
204 Jan Sieger 2823 11 1256 51:38.6
205 Martin Maldonado 3020 14 1284 54:58.1
206 Dante DelaCruz MacArthur 2127 12 1292 55:26.4
207 Pierce Keich-Ornelas St. Marks School 2367 10 1307 56:37.2
208 John Hollandbyrd Wiggs PTA 2594 14 1308 56:54.4
209 Jack Yellen Mesita P.E. 2164 12 1309 56:54.9
210 Brandon Piel Wiggs PTA 2561 14 1318 58:15.3
211 Alexander Camacho Franklin Football 1700 14 1322 58:49.6
212 Ivan Barnos Team Lamar 2418 10 1345 1:01:31.8
213 Santiago Del Castillo El Paso Heat U12 1517 14 1370 1:05:12.4
214 Marc Martin Hornedo Orchestra 1912 13 1412 1:19:07.9
215 Joshua Rosas El Paso Heat U12 1539 14 1418 1:27:17.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ericka Acosta Canutillo Eagles 1097 17 4 15:24.3
2 David Colmanero 3073 18 5 15:45.0
3 Eduardo Tribaldus Coronado Tennis Team 1386 18 6 15:48.5
4 Ryan Saenz Eastwood Stucco 2663 18 8 15:53.8
5 Cameron Laverty 2944 15 10 16:50.0
6 Levi Cueto Coronado Student Council 1329 18 13 17:08.2
7 Samuel Castorena 3079 18 15 17:21.5
8 Zack Bassett El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1584 19 16 17:30.2
9 Manny Ortiz MacArthur 2132 18 17 17:46.8
10 Matthew Boswell Chapin Tennis 1130 15 18 17:50.3
11 Christian Farris 3088 16 20 17:58.7
12 Ricardo Lozoya 2814 15 24 18:20.2
13 Jorge Reyes Wiggs PTA 2583 18 27 18:23.4
14 Anthony Gonzalez 3016 17 33 18:58.3
15 Ruben Miranda SPJ 2362 19 43 19:35.7
16 Alex Sherman Burges Swim Team 1042 16 46 19:42.6
17 Andrew Hutchison 2884 16 56 20:47.1
18 Javier Escobar Team RWB 2429 15 59 20:56.2
19 Emilio Chacon CHS Dugout Club 1150 16 62 21:04.1
20 Thomas Bell Wiggs PTA 2579 15 65 21:06.4
21 Austen Lebanion FHS Boys Soccer 1640 16 69 21:11.3
22 Julio Garcia FHS Boys Soccer 1632 16 71 21:12.8
23 Daniel Talamontes Irvin Tennis 1951 17 72 21:12.9
24 Luis Villagomez Chapin Tennis 1133 16 76 21:27.6
25 Marco Carmona Irvin Tennis 1947 16 78 21:30.1
26 Miguel Reyes FHS Boys Soccer 1636 16 80 21:33.7
27 Colie Martinez FHS Boys Soccer 1633 15 84 21:38.1
28 Isaiah Perez Burges Swim Team 1037 16 93 22:01.3
29 Manny Garcia Eastwood Gym Rats 1416 16 96 22:06.2
30 Jacob Aun El Paso High Tennis 1549 15 99 22:17.8
31 Manuel Rojo 3028 15 100 22:28.1
32 Cristian Tate-Lerma Galacticas F.C. 1819 15 103 22:43.0
33 Patrick Fennell CHS Dugout Club 1147 15 105 22:45.7
34 Presten Montero FHS Boys Soccer 1634 16 116 23:17.5
35 William Jung FHS Boys Soccer 1653 16 117 23:17.6
36 Enrique Gutierrez III 2997 18 123 23:26.3
37 Evan Perez Burges Swim Team 1038 17 124 23:37.0
38 Ivan Cordova El Paso High Tennis 1548 16 127 23:46.6
39 Christopher Hernandez FC Fire 1624 16 138 24:11.3
40 Julian Ward Franklin JV Tennis 1753 18 143 24:16.5
41 Gabe Goodroe Coronado Band 1205 17 150 24:25.5
42 Julian Lopez 2821 18 152 24:27.8
43 David Muller Eastwood Stucco 2661 15 167 24:40.2
44 Cesar Lozano FHS Boys Soccer 1654 17 189 25:17.6
45 Erik Glover Franklin Football 1696 17 198 25:34.3
46 Max Cisneros El Paso Heat 1512 15 202 25:38.3
47 Ariel Capps Burnet 2645 16 203 25:44.7
48 Alan Gonzalez Canutillo Eagles 1089 17 236 26:20.8
49 Garrett Goodroe Coronado Band 1207 15 239 26:24.9
50 Isaac Robles Franklin Cheer 1679 15 242 26:29.0
51 Conner Nahrgang Franklin Football 1697 16 255 26:40.4
52 Andres Martinez Canutillo Eagles 1110 16 257 26:42.1
53 Malcom Torres Franklin Cheer 1692 16 269 26:54.4
54 Aaron Goodman CHS Golf 1156 17 281 27:00.3
55 Daniel Rayas Franklin Cheer 1677 16 283 27:02.1
56 Enrique Alcoreza SPJ 2356 15 297 27:29.6
57 Elijah Rodriguez 2993 16 310 27:48.8
58 Jacob Daneils Irvin Tennis 1946 16 324 28:05.3
59 Robert Coster Franklin Football 1695 16 341 28:23.9
60 Will Hulshof Franklin Football 1701 17 342 28:24.4
61 Alexis Escobedo FHS Boys Soccer 1651 18 348 28:31.5
62 Christian Mitchell El Paso Heat 1499 17 360 28:45.7
63 Eduardo Urueta 2813 16 371 28:50.5
64 Ulises Rojero Canutillo Eagles 1099 16 400 29:22.5
65 Scott Spivey Jr El Paso High Tennis 1545 16 423 29:44.1
66 Enzo Modesto Tiger STU CO 2432 15 426 29:44.6
67 James Smith 2987 15 428 29:48.1
68 Danielle Ortiz Coronado Girls Soccer 1269 17 444 30:01.2
69 Ali Martinez FHS Boys Soccer 1635 18 445 30:01.9
70 Marco Guerrero 2932 19 481 30:39.6
71 Saul Martinez Tiger STU CO 362 15 486 30:44.4
72 Gabriel Manzano FHS Boys Soccer 1657 15 491 30:52.6
73 Brandon Mimbela El Paso Cosmos 1470 17 512 31:17.9
74 Jay Langford Polk Elementary 2308 16 517 31:26.3
75 Daniel Johnson 2800 15 533 31:41.1
76 Jose Alvarez Burges Tennis 1043 17 546 31:50.1
77 Steven Wood 2773 18 558 31:59.9
78 Alejandro Urueta Jefferson/Silva STUCO 1969 17 578 32:16.8
79 Cesar Urueta Jefferson/Silva STUCO 1968 15 579 32:17.1
80 Alec Rodarte FHS Boys Soccer 1637 16 628 33:05.1
81 Fernando Gallardo Jr Canutillo Eagles 1102 17 699 34:27.5
82 Jesus Bacos Coronado Football 1252 16 722 35:04.6
83 Elieazer Loe MacArthur 2139 17 734 35:23.5
84 Will Tomlin 2834 19 735 35:23.5
85 Nathan Brown Coronado Sophomore Exec #2 1320 16 736 35:24.1
86 Daniel Sanchez Coronado Cheerleading 1241 15 737 35:24.4
87 Michael Norwich III 3058 18 749 35:35.9
88 Joe Anguiano Irvin Tennis 1938 16 776 36:21.6
89 Victor Anchondo Team Lamar 341 18 780 36:31.4
90 Raymond Perea Coronado Band 1198 16 810 37:03.8
91 Eric Gonzalez Coronado Band 1193 17 811 37:04.1
92 Mario Vega Franklin Girls Soccer 1714 18 851 37:48.2
93 Adrian Olivas La Fe 1992 16 889 38:46.7
94 Armando Montes Franklin JV Tennis 1748 16 921 39:35.9
95 Adam Fess Coronado Football 1250 17 938 40:04.6
96 Eddie Chacon El Paso Heat U12 1526 15 1005 41:38.6
97 Fahad Armani-Shahin Westside TBIRDS Basketball 386 17 1063 43:10.4
98 Jesus Reyes El Paso Stars Volleyball 12U 1572 18 1097 44:03.2
99 Fernando Estrada Irvin Tennis 1948 18 1109 44:28.5
100 Christian Munoz Franklin JV Tennis 1755 15 1145 46:01.7
101 Mateo Pacheco 2869 16 1147 46:09.9
102 Jacob Howse Franklin Golf 1745 15 1150 46:26.4
103 Roger Howse Franklin Golf 1736 15 1155 46:38.9
104 Dylan Enriquez El Paso Heat 1513 15 1166 47:15.6
105 Benjamin Howse Franklin Golf 1747 17 1173 47:37.6
106 Alex Sanchez FHS Freshman Class Council 1658 18 1182 47:51.4
107 Chris Portillo Jefferson Silverettes 280 16 1183 47:53.5
108 Martin Blancas FHS Boys Soccer 1646 15 1210 49:31.1
109 Antonio Rico Canutillo Eagles 1092 15 1232 50:03.1
110 Jose Valdez MacArthur 2124 17 1275 53:27.9
111 Hector Hernandez El Paso High Tennis 1563 19 1279 53:32.9
112 Bobby Moon 2906 17 1283 54:57.4
113 Patrick Donaldson Coronado Swim Team 1341 15 1296 56:03.8
114 Gabbie Rico Huskies 1935 16 1315 57:48.3
115 Mario Valenzuela Franklin Baseball 1672 16 1316 58:01.9
116 Reed Gorman Franklin Football 1704 15 1323 58:49.9
117 Diego Valenzuela Franklin Baseball 1670 16 1324 59:06.3
118 Jacob Graves SPJ 2347 15 1328 59:39.6
119 Zahid Ramirez Westside TBIRDS Basketball 2527 15 1335 1:00:10.4
120 Roger Santioscoy Franklin Golf 1741 17 1361 1:03:36.9
121 Eli Santioscoy Franklin Golf 1744 15 1363 1:03:37.4
122 Evan Blackburn Coronado Swim Team 164 15 1385 1:07:56.7
123 Leonel Fournier Franklin Cheer 1678 16 1393 1:08:37.4
124 Jacob Pellicotte 3009 17 1401 1:10:22.6
125 Alan Pardo Eastwood Stucco 2664 16 1403 1:10:23.4
126 Adan Ortega Jefferson Silverettes 276 15 1406 1:15:16.2
127 Dante Ransom Coronado Band 1220 19 1409 1:15:39.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elliott Farris 3089 20 9 16:09.8
2 Clinton Blacksmith 3118 21 14 17:15.3
3 Taylor Hines Lincoln NJHS 2045 20 19 17:50.5
4 Pedro Lugo 3164 28 21 18:08.2
5 Jonathan Meza 2744 22 30 18:31.8
6 Roman Herrera 3174 22 32 18:41.7
7 Joshua Kallman Westside TBIRDS Basketball 2514 23 66 21:06.9
8 Pedro Saenz Western Hills 3169 28 73 21:18.6
9 Johnathon Bramble Franklin Cheer 1685 23 81 21:34.1
10 Ricardo Parra 2839 26 90 21:56.1
11 Esau Dominguez 3185 28 91 21:59.3
12 Robert Ed 2877 22 129 23:50.4
13 Michael Otero 3158 27 133 24:01.2
14 Brett David West El Paso Wildlife 2495 20 155 24:29.2
15 Cesar Herrera 2853 21 183 25:12.7
16 Manuel Parra 2842 29 190 25:18.7
17 Gilbert Sanchez El Paso High Tennis 1542 29 206 25:49.7
18 Reuben Martinez 3093 29 303 27:41.6
19 Sean Razloznik 2851 24 322 28:03.6
20 Jose Delgadillo 3139 21 330 28:11.4
21 Elivd Diaz 3095 29 358 28:44.7
22 Kenneth Brewer El Paso Heat 1498 27 366 28:48.5
23 Chad Hutchison 2885 23 370 28:49.9
24 Alex Hernandez 3111 26 373 28:54.2
25 Eduardo Perales El Paso Cosmos 1433 22 485 30:44.2
26 Porfirio Diaz Tippin 2439 24 489 30:45.8
27 Yair Contreras El Paso Cosmos 1450 24 492 30:54.5
28 Jesus Porras 3125 20 493 30:56.9
29 Bryan Brandenberger MacArthur 2117 27 540 31:45.9
30 Bryan Zuniga 3167 29 555 31:53.3
31 Marco Espinoza El Paso Cosmos 1432 28 569 32:06.5
32 Marcus Gallegos Coronado Girls Soccer 1268 23 580 32:20.9
33 Zachary Solomon 2781 26 586 32:30.1
34 Catherine Powell 2782 25 587 32:30.5
35 Cristian Monarrez 2741 29 592 32:36.1
36 Brandon Strawn 2742 29 661 33:39.3
37 Adam Schwartz 2772 23 666 33:42.1
38 Sal Regalado Tippin 2438 22 817 37:11.5
39 Philip Velez 2882 23 852 37:50.4
40 Alejandro Munoz El Paso Cosmos 1428 22 888 38:46.2
41 David Watling 2870 25 913 39:13.8
42 Jorge Banos Gomar El Paso High Tennis 1565 24 919 39:23.3
43 Ryan Howse Franklin Golf 1746 20 1154 46:37.0
44 Cesar Oropeza Andres Orchesis Dancers 1003 29 1267 52:40.7
45 Ivan Y Ramirez Westside TBIRDS Basketball 2528 23 1334 1:00:09.9
46 Andrew Castañeda 2737 29 1352 1:02:01.0
47 Zach Santioscoy Franklin Golf 1742 22 1364 1:03:47.1
48 Juan de Leon 3102 27 1365 1:04:12.9
49 Guadalupe Raya-Salazar St. Marks School 2365 27 1369 1:05:10.3
50 Kevin Berba UTEP Baptist Student Min 2475 23 1405 1:13:45.7
51 Tamal Ransom Coronado Band 1223 26 1410 1:15:39.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Quintan Brown Franklin Girls Soccer 1722 35 12 17:01.8
2 Fausto Gallardo FC Fire 213 36 22 18:17.8
3 Ismael Lopez 2789 32 92 22:00.5
4 Avery Brooker Polk Elementary 2282 31 98 22:14.9
5 Rida Asfahani Polk Elementary 2294 36 119 23:20.6
6 Vincent Novoa 2976 30 137 24:10.9
7 Oscar Perez Mesita P.E. 2177 34 139 24:12.0
8 Isaias Armengol Wiggs PTA 2578 35 144 24:20.7
9 Joel Provencio MacArthur 2679 31 145 24:21.4
10 Patrick Grijalva Whitaker Elementary 2540 32 146 24:21.5
11 Benjamin Corral Burges Swim Team 1031 39 162 24:32.8
12 Amin Moya 2750 38 174 25:00.1
13 Oscar Villasana Team Lamar 2396 37 175 25:01.4
14 Mike Barefield Tippin 2445 38 179 25:05.6
15 Enrique Chairez Galacticas F.C. 236 30 180 25:06.1
16 Hugo Gomez Mesita P.E. 2174 34 188 25:17.2
17 Ceasar Cordero Burges Swim Team 1030 30 197 25:34.1
18 Tavo Vidal Coronado Girls Soccer 1275 38 199 25:35.5
19 Ben Bosse 2719 32 230 26:16.1
20 Andy Moore 2710 36 235 26:19.2
21 Patrick Anguiano Coronado Cheerleading 1235 32 237 26:22.9
22 Shane Ramirez Stanton Stallions 2378 36 240 26:25.2
23 Jason Salazar St. Marks School 2374 37 266 26:50.5
24 Mike Pitcher Mesita P.E. 2176 38 289 27:13.9
25 Ernesto Fernandez 2705 35 364 28:48.1
26 Tyrone Chesanek Coronado Softball 1319 34 378 29:00.5
27 Anthony Shaffer Milam Elementary 2218 34 396 29:19.6
28 Jose G. Ortega Jr. Canutillo Eagles 1068 39 418 29:40.4
29 Alfredo Contreras 2723 31 427 29:45.2
30 NICHOLAS FERNANDEZ 2778 33 454 30:08.4
31 Osvaldo Vega Canutillo Eagles 1093 32 467 30:28.5
32 Alexander Serrano 2920 31 482 30:39.8
33 Martin Fernandez 2922 34 511 31:16.9
34 Haileyesus Bairu 2707 33 520 31:30.2
35 Benjamin Engels 3045 36 537 31:44.2
36 Michael Jaeger Caldwell Warhawks 1053 32 539 31:44.3
37 Oscar Becerra Mesita P.E. 2170 30 551 31:51.3
38 Edward Garcia Rivera Rangers 2332 39 562 32:03.8
39 Ryan Little El Paso Cosmos 1444 36 566 32:05.9
40 Michael Ada Morehead PE 2242 36 595 32:41.1
41 Alexander Neill 2910 35 613 32:54.3
42 Freddy Silva Green Elementary 1856 34 624 33:00.6
43 Steve Gonzalez 2903 39 626 33:03.1
44 Orlando Acosta 2876 38 652 33:28.9
45 Gabriel Arias MacArthur 2114 35 663 33:39.6
46 Aurelio Valdez Coronado Girls Soccer 1277 30 677 33:55.9
47 Fernando Terrazas Canutillo Eagles 1076 33 706 34:40.5
48 Victor Barron Wiggs PTA 2596 35 770 36:06.8
49 Michael Montes 2711 34 778 36:28.3
50 Jaime Lawrence Cielo Vista P.E. 1173 37 788 36:42.4
51 Christopher Miller Whitaker Elementary 2539 38 800 36:50.7
52 Hector Gonzalez Whitaker Elementary 2541 30 819 37:15.5
53 CHARLES DAVILA 2952 39 821 37:16.4
54 Manny Ramirez Polk Elementary 2304 37 835 37:32.0
55 Rafael Baez 2704 37 846 37:45.8
56 Clifton Norrid Milam Elementary 2220 38 847 37:45.8
57 Gabriel Del Hierro Irvin Tennis 1940 31 872 38:22.5
58 Alex Cruz Lincoln Volleyball 2068 35 873 38:22.9
59 ALEX SALCIDO 2980 39 876 38:29.3
60 Luis Velasco Coronado Girls Soccer 1265 32 884 38:36.9
61 Gilberto Orozco Wiggs PTA 2562 36 885 38:39.6
62 Geoffrey Kinble Canutillo Eagles 1056 38 920 39:35.8
63 Andrew Buckert Tippin 365 38 935 40:00.4
64 Albert Lepe FC Fire 1613 37 936 40:01.8
65 Peter Clark Escuela Montessori 1595 30 950 40:19.1
66 Gabriel Sanchez Coronado Cheerleading 1238 32 969 40:55.6
67 Didier Hernandez 2728 34 984 41:09.7
68 Rene Aranda Lincoln Volleyball 2056 39 1041 42:21.9
69 rafael caraveo 3194 36 1055 42:54.4
70 William Rice Lundy Elementary 2081 38 1062 43:07.9
71 Victor Villalobos Morehead PE 2245 34 1084 43:39.4
72 Emmanuel Almanza El Paso Cosmos 1434 37 1087 43:46.3
73 Gene Springer Lundy Elementary 2097 39 1125 45:00.5
74 Frank McDonald 3051 36 1134 45:30.2
75 Robert Stallard Zach White 2623 35 1179 47:43.6
76 Jose Escobedo Canutillo Eagles 1065 35 1271 53:11.6
77 Rashad Jones 3109 37 1329 59:50.6
78 Greg Myers MacArthur 2113 38 1374 1:05:44.9
79 Brian Ricci Polk Elementary 2262 37 1375 1:05:46.5
80 Francisco Vigil Jr Canutillo Eagles 1095 32 1392 1:08:37.2
81 Luis Lopez Lady T Bird Basketball 1995 38 1413 1:20:13.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edgar Soto Crockett Elem 1404 49 25 18:20.3
2 Patrick Hogeboom 2872 40 45 19:40.6
3 Fernando De la Cerda Bond Elementary 1011 44 54 20:46.6
4 Jesus Lopez 2754 42 94 22:01.4
5 Manuel Ortiz MacArthur 2111 48 106 22:47.5
6 Michael Parsa 2858 43 121 23:22.6
7 Aaron Dorf Radford 2312 41 140 24:12.3
8 Nicholas Carcerano Westside TBIRDS Basketball 389 46 142 24:14.7
9 Manuel Gutierrez Kohlberg Elementary 286 48 149 24:25.1
10 Romo Lopez Coronado Swim Team 1355 49 151 24:26.9
11 Fred Perez Burges Swim Team 1033 42 159 24:31.1
12 Dan Tepper 3140 42 169 24:49.4
13 Gregory Walter 2753 45 173 24:58.2
14 Daniel Beisselier 2926 41 187 25:16.9
15 Fernando Gallardo Canutillo Eagles 1101 44 210 25:54.4
16 Ricardo Mendez 2736 48 215 25:57.8
17 Untung Tanamal Coronado Tennis Team 1379 48 226 26:10.6
18 Mike Norwich 3056 46 232 26:17.3
19 Oscar Benavides Hornedo Orchestra 1922 46 238 26:23.7
20 Andy Remijio 2886 44 264 26:48.5
21 Victor R. Parra 2838 41 270 26:54.7
22 Martin Munoz 2783 41 279 26:58.9
23 David Tovar Mesita P.E. 2163 46 288 27:11.4
24 Thomas Wilts 2941 48 292 27:18.9
25 Edward Lowrance 2787 48 313 27:52.3
26 Adan Lopez 2981 44 317 27:56.4
27 John Nichols Galacticas F.C. 1817 48 343 28:25.9
28 Kelly Farris 3144 48 344 28:26.2
29 Stephen Haack Bond Elementary 1027 44 359 28:44.7
30 doug merritt 2977 42 375 28:55.3
31 Robert Dunlop Herrera Elementary 1882 43 380 29:03.3
32 David Rooslet 2747 47 390 29:13.2
33 Manny R Casillas 2974 43 395 29:16.3
34 Richard Schneider Tippin 2447 49 397 29:20.1
35 Javier Carlin 3021 41 404 29:25.1
36 Luis Rodriguez 2956 42 432 29:52.2
37 Rick Olivo 3143 47 440 29:58.6
38 Rodrigo Ramos Polk Elementary 2292 43 446 30:02.7
39 Arturo Nevarez Polk Elementary 2295 41 461 30:18.4
40 ernest galvan 2698 48 477 30:37.8
41 Yoshi Nakamoto Coronado Volleyball 1391 44 513 31:17.9
42 Eduardo Chacon El Paso Heat U12 1527 46 514 31:20.5
43 Javier Quijano Polk Elementary 2309 41 525 31:34.8
44 Evaristo Torres 2969 42 532 31:39.0
45 Ramon Rosales Morehead PE 2244 43 544 31:47.8
46 victoria spurbeck 2700 42 548 31:50.8
47 Sean Crowley 2862 42 559 32:01.0
48 Arturo Uribe Jr Polk Elementary 2274 45 561 32:03.6
49 Luis Munoz Coronado Tennis Team 1376 48 565 32:05.3
50 Jeremy Johnson 2694 43 573 32:10.2
51 Mark Brown Coronado Tennis Team 1384 47 574 32:10.6
52 Steve Wilson Tippin 2441 42 608 32:52.6
53 John Pallares Polk Elementary 2272 47 616 32:55.3
54 Victor Estrada Coronado Sophomore Exec #2 1325 42 618 32:58.4
55 Manuel Trujillo FC Fire 1614 43 619 32:59.3
56 Scott Odell Franklin Cheer 1694 41 623 33:00.2
57 Jorge Caballero Lincoln Band Boosters 2019 45 675 33:54.1
58 Christopher Wells Wiggs PTA 2551 44 716 34:57.7
59 Bill Ruddock 2689 43 750 35:36.9
60 Sergio Ibarra El Paso Cosmos 1430 48 756 35:43.9
61 Russell Harper 2715 40 763 35:55.9
62 Mike Porras 2985 48 775 36:21.0
63 Alejandro Covarrubias El Paso Heat 1506 45 781 36:31.8
64 Marco Arras Tippin 2472 45 783 36:37.3
65 Manuel Maldonado Irvin Tennis 1949 41 790 36:43.3
66 Brian Schmidt Franklin Football 1702 48 806 36:55.4
67 Giridhar Anireddy 2962 48 831 37:23.6
68 Joel Alvarez Houchen Running Club 2670 48 850 37:47.1
69 Dennis Reglen Chapin Tennis 1123 43 867 38:11.1
70 Juan Carlos Sapien El Paso High Tennis 1554 43 880 38:35.2
71 Dave Erler Crockett Elem 1403 43 892 38:48.0
72 Hector Ruiz Mesita P.E. 2195 41 900 39:00.7
73 Ricardo Gardea Herrera Elementary 1869 47 903 39:02.3
74 Jacques Rimpel Rivera Rangers 2333 45 911 39:12.2
75 Jim Kehrle Burges Swim Team 1032 46 954 40:25.7
76 Scott Fox Hornedo Girls Track 1895 42 956 40:30.2
77 Carlos Moreno 3037 45 987 41:11.9
78 Juan Vargas Tippin 2464 43 998 41:33.6
79 Luis Ramos Tippin 2470 42 1012 41:47.2
80 Adrian Leyva Lincoln NJHS 2036 41 1045 42:30.1
81 Tony Jimerson FC Fire 1610 45 1071 43:16.2
82 Ashok Kamath Hornedo Orchestra 1920 46 1101 44:08.8
83 Michael Escajeda 3060 49 1130 45:24.2
84 Philip Belmont Polk Elementary 2277 44 1136 45:32.8
85 Brent Campbell Tippin 2465 46 1178 47:42.9
86 Ruben Frausto 2727 43 1193 48:10.9
87 Alan Griswold Coronado Band 1201 46 1220 49:49.5
88 Charles Foxx La Fe 1986 44 1229 50:00.2
89 Ricardo Fierro Escuela Montessori 1603 41 1249 50:48.8
90 Jesus Sandoval Western Hills 2501 41 1251 51:30.2
91 Jim Upson Coronado Girls Soccer 1278 48 1282 54:51.8
92 Joseph Strelitz Polk Elementary 2267 48 1286 55:14.6
93 Gabriel DelaCruz MacArthur 2115 40 1290 55:24.4
94 Marco Martinez Team Lamar 343 42 1347 1:01:43.2
95 Dennis Pellicotte 2967 47 1399 1:10:21.6
96 Ricardo Ortega FC Fire 1615 43 1419 1:31:04.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 2767 50 23 18:18.9
2 Mark Dorion Polk Elementary 2280 54 74 21:25.8
3 Barry Karch Coronado Band 1188 52 122 23:24.7
4 Augstin Puga 3160 54 126 23:45.4
5 Dale Laverty 2864 58 130 23:57.1
6 David Lowrie 2835 53 153 24:28.3
7 Mario Carranza 2683 51 168 24:42.6
8 Ricardo Lopez Whitaker Elementary 2543 51 204 25:44.9
9 Federico Apodaca 3183 53 278 26:58.8
10 Robert Pearson Wiggs PTA 2592 51 337 28:18.3
11 Marc Escareno Herrera Elementary 1883 52 338 28:22.1
12 Joe Western 2748 54 349 28:33.6
13 Antonio Cefuentes 2881 57 424 29:44.2
14 Oscar Vega Coronado Tennis Team 1363 58 434 29:54.1
15 Enrique Gutierrez 2963 53 464 30:26.1
16 Richard Langford Polk Elementary 2300 56 518 31:26.5
17 Kevin Bright SPJ 2352 52 567 32:05.9
18 Abelardo Rojero Canutillo Eagles 1094 54 596 32:41.7
19 Craig Marusich Houchen Running Club 2677 51 657 33:35.4
20 Carl Jess Tippin 2457 54 676 33:54.9
21 Will Brown El Paso Heat 1500 50 683 34:08.5
22 David Fraga 2958 52 693 34:17.8
23 Philip Donaldson Zach White 2636 52 743 35:28.2
24 Fidel Goytia 3131 52 753 35:42.6
25 Enrique Viesca 2764 51 769 36:06.8
26 Michael Kozak 2984 51 902 39:01.6
27 Gabriel Vargas Lincoln NJHS 2041 57 928 39:45.7
28 Paul Edison Wiggs PTA 2580 50 930 39:49.1
29 Mark Fogle 3195 52 941 40:10.6
30 Damon Crossland Coronado Tennis Team 1378 54 1074 43:19.6
31 Wayne Pritchard Franklin Baseball 222 56 1148 46:11.1
32 Steve Yellen Mesita P.E. 2169 54 1344 1:01:24.6
33 Gustavo Farrell 3145 52 1386 1:08:18.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Pearson 2713 62 31 18:32.1
2 Tom Nagle 2743 68 290 27:16.5
3 Javier Ramirez 2887 63 300 27:31.4
4 Mike Martinez 3034 64 304 27:44.3
5 Rockford Hall 2896 65 329 28:11.4
6 Arturo Martinez Stanton Stallions 2379 64 392 29:15.0
7 Ross Weber Lincoln Volleyball 2073 66 1077 43:29.3
8 Stephen Dacey Silver Fox Band & Guard 331 63 1205 49:18.3
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernie Bautista 2720 71 184 25:13.9
2 Manuel Schydlower West El Paso Wildlife 2490 70 353 28:41.7
3 Armando Corona St. Marks School 2372 72 698 34:25.2
4 Luis Eduardo Ruiz 2759 70 702 34:32.5
5 Benjamin Arriola El Paso High Tennis 1543 74 799 36:49.8
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Hernandez 1159 80 503 31:11.6
2 Dioniccio Hernandez 2916 84 1250 50:56.2