Brain Injury Support Group 2019

Age Group Results

March 02, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RACHEL LEE 853 29 3 22:24.8
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melita Kilbourn El Paso TX 856 9 16 33:04.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cienna Fernandez 803 12 35 48:47.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nora Bosslet El Paso TX 838 23 4 24:25.5
2 Melissa Wee 824 29 20 35:38.9
3 Paulina Martin 830 21 24 36:26.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lidia Royo 832 37 13 28:52.8
2 HEATHER WILLIAMS 851 30 15 33:03.1
3 Erika Castro 814 38 22 35:57.6
4 Kaleigh Stevens 809 31 31 45:49.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hyunsoo Yoo 811 42 11 28:23.6
2 Noemi Saldana 833 42 19 34:37.2
3 Rosa Chavez 829 43 23 36:01.4
4 Citlaly Fernandez 804 42 36 48:54.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Lucero 842 54 17 33:14.0
2 Rosalva Alcazar El Paso TX 828 51 25 39:51.2
3 Margie Rodriguez 616 55 34 46:05.9
4 Veronica Montoya 818 54 38 49:04.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Rodriguez El Paso TX 846 62 21 35:56.5
2 Kathlyn Johnsen 840 70 30 44:33.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSE PORRAS 857 34 1 21:36.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Ochoa El Paso TX 831 16 18 33:18.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucas Meng 817 29 27 41:05.8
2 Arturo Moreno 808 24 33 45:57.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLIFFORD SHAW 852 30 5 24:54.1
2 Mark Proffitt El Paso TX 845 37 6 26:30.4
3 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 855 39 28 41:43.8
4 David Trujillo 822 36 37 49:04.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Fernandez 805 49 26 40:07.6
2 Mark Johnsen 841 42 29 44:32.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Ortiz El Paso TX 844 54 2 21:56.0
2 Roberto Velez 823 52 7 27:02.0
3 Sergio Velarde JUAREZ CHIH 834 52 8 27:56.8
4 Mario Alcazar EL PASO TEXAS 826 58 9 28:07.2
5 Scot Merkle Prospect KY 843 58 10 28:17.2
6 Kelly Blough El Paso TX 854 58 12 28:24.2
7 JOSE A. GONZAALEZ 850 54 14 29:46.4
8 Jim Houlahan 806 50 32 45:56.8