Clint ISD Super Scholars Run

Age Group Results

January 11, 2020


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Martinez 73 32 14 23:37.3 23:41.3 7:38/M
Top

Women no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Babcock 311 0 95 32:06.9 32:18.9 10:25/M
2 Gabriela Aguilar 329 0 139 35:41.6 36:02.0 11:37/M
3 Lupita Laia 304 0 166 38:47.5 39:15.1 12:40/M
Top

women 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Meraz 402 6 149 36:55.3 37:01.3 11:56/M
2 Janelee Rojas 388 9 180 40:48.5 40:57.9 13:13/M
3 Saeya Swift 174 7 211 47:47.9 47:54.9 15:27/M
4 Destiny Hernandez 328 9 222 52:18.1 52:52.8 17:03/M
5 Andrea Hernandez 65 6 231 59:23.4 59:45.6 19:16/M
6 Olive Stubbs 378 4 235 1:03:12.6 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lila Najera 383 10 19 24:46.1 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Adriana Maduro 160 13 152 37:11.1 37:15.0 12:01/M
3 Attia Slater 419 12 158 37:40.3 37:53.1 12:13/M
4 Bella Gualducci 316 12 159 37:41.1 37:53.4 12:13/M
5 Azul Rivera 83 11 221 51:10.6 51:10.6 16:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Villagomez 334 16 15 23:40.6 23:58.3 7:44/M
2 Vanessa Provencio 336 16 24 25:38.5 25:56.2 8:22/M
3 Aylin Tepezano 23 15 46 27:56.0 28:14.7 9:06/M
4 Jauleen Delgado 337 16 47 28:09.8 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 Brisa Aguilar 25 19 49 28:17.1 28:35.5 9:13/M
6 Jessica Cervantes 60 19 76 30:46.5 30:58.1 9:59/M
7 Kaydey Cortez 333 17 78 31:04.6 31:22.9 10:07/M
8 Paulina Chavez 57 16 105 32:45.4 32:56.3 10:37/M
9 Alexandra Chavez 48 18 110 33:04.2 33:14.9 10:43/M
10 Mia Quijas 331 17 113 33:21.3 33:40.8 10:52/M
11 Melanie Diaz 332 17 114 33:22.5 33:40.4 10:52/M
12 Lynette Rocha 15 16 119 33:41.8 34:00.2 10:58/M
13 Artyana Diggs 330 17 129 34:35.9 34:55.4 11:16/M
14 Alika Rakkimova 426 16 135 35:13.7 35:23.4 11:25/M
15 Stephanie Ramirez 323 18 140 35:52.8 35:58.6 11:36/M
16 Mia Scarlett Jimenez 418 15 156 37:37.8 37:43.1 12:10/M
17 Celene Gomez 13 17 163 38:37.7 38:54.9 12:33/M
18 Verenice Martinez 386 18 193 42:43.7 42:50.6 13:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kandice Palomino 398 25 51 28:26.2 28:39.0 9:15/M
2 Heather Paz 154 27 58 29:04.8 29:09.3 9:24/M
3 Karla Raymundo 35 25 85 31:26.7 31:34.4 10:11/M
4 Christina Alva 19 29 99 32:11.9 32:30.1 10:29/M
5 Tanya Torres 138 28 103 32:23.8 32:27.3 10:28/M
6 Kellie Newport 68 28 120 33:42.2 34:04.7 10:59/M
7 Kaitlin Best 190 27 132 34:59.9 35:14.3 11:22/M
8 Ericka Martinez 173 27 162 38:22.4 38:28.9 12:25/M
9 Bianca Chavez 49 24 164 38:38.5 39:36.3 12:46/M
10 Andrea Chavez 52 28 165 38:39.6 39:36.9 12:46/M
11 Andrea Reveles 4 28 183 41:32.4 42:00.6 13:33/M
12 Luisa Arvizu 430 28 194 42:52.3 43:13.7 13:56/M
13 Teresa Baragan 315 29 208 47:33.5 47:40.8 15:23/M
14 Karen Debora 141 28 218 49:19.5 49:28.4 15:57/M
15 Mayra Villalobos 373 21 232 1:00:24.3 1:00:56.0 19:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merit Rosas 30 38 41 27:30.5 27:35.6 8:54/M
2 Alex Murillo 69 31 43 27:52.0 28:03.1 9:03/M
3 Sheena Lopez 327 36 44 27:52.3 28:07.5 9:04/M
4 Elizabeth Scott 172 38 53 28:35.3 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Justine Brown 437 32 59 29:04.9 29:20.1 9:28/M
6 Elizabeth Cabada 180 37 65 29:37.7 29:45.2 9:36/M
7 Marisol Venegas 62 35 67 29:44.4 29:51.8 9:38/M
8 Andrea Nixon 399 37 70 30:11.3 30:24.9 9:48/M
9 Astrid Delgado 44 39 79 31:05.0 31:12.2 10:04/M
10 Fabiola Lopez 400 39 88 31:51.8 31:59.2 10:19/M
11 Adrian Huffman 185 35 98 32:08.7 32:20.2 10:26/M
12 Melissa Green 31 31 100 32:13.7 32:21.5 10:26/M
13 Christa Hentges 22 37 104 32:25.4 32:58.6 10:38/M
14 Rachel Hall 67 36 115 33:29.1 33:51.0 10:55/M
15 Jessica Jimenez 85 33 123 33:44.3 34:05.5 11:00/M
16 Etelita Chavez 305 30 126 34:23.1 34:51.0 11:15/M
17 Diane Acosta 157 30 127 34:24.8 34:33.2 11:09/M
18 Rosanna Talamantes 124 35 137 35:30.5 35:34.3 11:28/M
19 Mary Jurado 45 38 144 36:12.1 36:28.0 11:46/M
20 Linda Luna 51 34 146 36:17.4 37:07.0 11:58/M
21 CLAUDIA TERESA OCHOA MUNOZ 366 32 161 37:53.4 37:58.1 12:15/M
22 Jessica Green 39 30 169 39:11.6 39:17.0 12:40/M
23 Zoila Higareda 113 37 173 39:54.7 41:01.8 13:14/M
24 Liz Ortega 307 39 174 40:01.2 40:30.1 13:04/M
25 Terry Rojas 392 39 186 41:35.8 41:46.3 13:28/M
26 Jessica Solorzano 37 31 196 42:58.8 43:05.0 13:54/M
27 Frances Morales 457 31 197 43:10.2 43:19.2 13:58/M
28 Nancy Hardin 380 37 199 43:44.9 44:07.6 14:14/M
29 Angie Pedregon 50 39 203 45:04.5 45:50.6 14:47/M
30 Helen Speight 406 38 204 45:12.4 45:31.3 14:41/M
31 Marina Sanchez 322 34 207 47:33.5 47:40.6 15:23/M
32 Valerie Butler 82 34 213 47:48.4 48:14.9 15:34/M
33 Jackie Butler 86 32 214 47:52.4 48:18.9 15:35/M
34 Martha Leza 354 38 217 49:19.4 49:53.3 16:05/M
35 Maria Angelina Tovar 53 38 220 50:32.8 50:59.4 16:27/M
36 Violeta Alonso 175 33 223 52:21.5 52:38.8 16:59/M
37 Esther Aguilar 425 35 224 52:21.6 52:38.6 16:59/M
38 Arleen Parada 342 39 229 56:22.4 56:33.5 18:15/M
39 Diana Aldana 33 33 230 59:23.4 59:45.3 19:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griselda Gualducci 320 44 17 24:03.8 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Gabriela Espinoza 318 46 38 26:50.6 26:56.8 8:41/M
3 Marta Ramirez 321 41 63 29:24.5 29:30.1 9:31/M
4 Hilda Garcia 359 41 66 29:40.7 29:55.1 9:39/M
5 Sara Ureno 72 41 82 31:09.0 31:19.0 10:06/M
6 Isis Celestino 144 43 87 31:38.6 31:50.5 10:16/M
7 Isela Brinks 312 49 96 32:07.2 32:26.3 10:28/M
8 Ericka Chavez 47 44 116 33:32.7 34:28.3 11:07/M
9 Melissa Olivarez 360 48 121 33:42.5 33:56.6 10:57/M
10 Iris J Ruiz Contreras 149 41 124 33:47.9 34:10.5 11:01/M
11 Laura Castillo 59 48 130 34:47.1 34:57.3 11:16/M
12 Yadira Mora 432 43 136 35:25.6 35:46.1 11:32/M
13 Nessyt Murillo 319 40 150 37:06.2 37:12.2 12:00/M
14 Maria de la luz Fkires 317 45 157 37:39.3 37:44.4 12:10/M
15 Aracely Aguirre 130 42 167 39:01.1 39:10.4 12:38/M
16 Perla Rojas 184 43 170 39:25.1 40:12.3 12:58/M
17 Luara Cabral 56 49 172 39:45.2 39:57.2 12:53/M
18 Veronica Gutierrez 142 48 175 40:01.8 40:17.7 13:00/M
19 Griselda Avila 91 46 189 42:04.3 42:25.4 13:41/M
20 Theresa Hentges 21 45 200 44:10.4 44:44.3 14:26/M
21 Zulema Jamis 374 43 201 44:12.6 44:42.9 14:25/M
22 Luisa Sarinana d Lopez 126 48 209 47:39.7 48:03.5 15:30/M
23 Gabriela Ibrahim 410 42 210 47:47.4 48:04.0 15:30/M
24 Jessica Frausto 8 47 212 47:48.0 48:04.3 15:30/M
25 Silvia Miranda 32 46 219 50:31.8 50:58.2 16:26/M
26 Jessica Camacho 375 42 225 53:35.8 54:06.7 17:27/M
27 Patricia Rivera 90 45 228 53:50.3 53:50.3 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elvira Tafoya 159 54 55 28:37.1 28:44.2 9:16/M
2 Lori Tubbs 361 56 57 28:51.3 29:04.6 9:23/M
3 Rosa Lowry 358 55 81 31:07.7 31:14.6 10:05/M
4 Sonia Reyes 128 50 89 31:52.3 32:17.3 10:25/M
5 Norma P. Cruz 125 50 90 31:52.6 32:16.9 10:25/M
6 Avril Dantzler 114 51 128 34:27.8 34:47.8 11:13/M
7 Irene Lucero 351 55 171 39:30.5 39:43.0 12:49/M
8 Anne Jacoby 112 50 177 40:33.9 40:43.1 13:08/M
9 Lisa Villanueva 200 51 178 40:47.8 41:04.0 13:15/M
10 Estela Alarcon 381 54 195 42:53.3 43:12.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candy Anson 357 60 122 33:43.2 33:56.1 10:57/M
2 Maria Rodriguez 396 63 154 37:16.5 37:25.3 12:04/M
Top

Male 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Martinez 401 20 1 19:17.7 19:20.5 6:14/M
Top

Men no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 339 339 36 26:38.7 26:57.2 8:42/M
2 Unknown Partic. 341 341 74 30:36.2 31:04.1 10:01/M
3 Unknown Partic. 416 416 151 37:06.8 37:12.6 12:00/M
4 Unknown Partic. 340 340 155 37:33.4 38:05.3 12:17/M
5 Unknown Partic. 343 343 192 42:38.9 42:50.0 13:49/M
Top

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Murillo 417 8 147 36:21.2 36:25.9 11:45/M
2 Jafet Sanchez 424 9 181 41:12.3 41:21.6 13:20/M
3 Jonah Stubbs 377 8 188 41:53.0 42:27.0 13:42/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omer Ibrahim 408 14 3 20:10.7 20:13.3 6:31/M
2 Kevin Vasquez 382 14 8 22:27.7 22:30.6 7:15/M
3 Jonathan Rojas 390 14 9 22:47.9 22:57.2 7:24/M
4 Ameen Ibrahim 409 12 10 22:52.5 22:55.3 7:24/M
5 Abraham Martinez 36 14 12 22:59.5 23:03.5 7:26/M
6 Christian Camarena 458 13 21 25:05.0 25:09.3 8:07/M
7 Jared Rojas 391 14 33 26:30.9 26:40.9 8:36/M
8 Tristan Pantoja 109 11 107 32:54.9 33:04.1 10:40/M
9 Israel Sanchez 423 13 176 40:03.5 40:13.5 12:58/M
10 Andrew Camacho 376 13 226 53:35.9 54:06.0 17:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Gutierrez 338 17 4 20:30.6 20:37.0 6:39/M
2 Mario Elias 429 16 6 21:54.7 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 Giovanni Ortega 428 15 7 21:54.7 22:00.4 7:06/M
4 Manuel Granado 24 18 35 26:38.4 26:57.3 8:42/M
5 Joshua Avila 20 17 48 28:14.8 28:34.0 9:13/M
6 Jared Garcia 421 15 52 28:27.9 28:45.4 9:16/M
7 Ismael Perez 434 16 75 30:36.7 30:44.4 9:55/M
8 Luis Miguel Ortiz 456 19 111 33:08.4 33:22.0 10:46/M
9 Emilano Castro 27 16 118 33:41.5 34:01.2 10:58/M
10 Naythan Ortega 306 19 198 43:38.5 44:07.2 14:14/M
11 Nathan Stubbs 372 15 236 1:03:14.9 1:03:49.6 20:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Pina 427 20 2 19:36.3 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Greg Ruddy 310 25 11 22:53.6 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 John H. Alarcon 313 28 22 25:18.2 25:24.5 8:12/M
4 Jonathan Meza 397 29 28 26:05.7 26:09.2 8:26/M
5 Jerry Sigala 93 23 32 26:27.4 26:47.0 8:38/M
6 Isaac Mendez 411 24 34 26:37.6 26:57.0 8:42/M
7 Eybar Vasquez 6 27 39 27:10.8 30:51.5 9:57/M
8 Donovan Cooper 436 27 60 29:05.1 29:20.2 9:28/M
9 Daniel Hernandez 182 28 69 29:55.6 30:06.9 9:43/M
10 Damian Lopez 79 26 72 30:32.3 30:42.7 9:54/M
11 Michael Blau 148 29 91 31:52.8 32:00.7 10:19/M
12 Ernesto Lujan 134 29 101 32:15.6 32:24.1 10:27/M
13 Jordan M. Alarcon 314 21 108 32:55.7 33:03.1 10:40/M
14 Chris Best 191 27 133 35:00.0 35:14.4 11:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Rybak 353 39 23 25:28.8 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Cristian Ramirez 81 34 25 25:40.6 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Jacob Martinez 28 32 27 26:05.0 26:09.3 8:26/M
4 Scott Smith 147 35 29 26:13.0 26:21.1 8:30/M
5 Emmanuel Franco 178 31 40 27:19.9 27:22.8 8:50/M
6 Omar Garcia 454 30 42 27:50.4 28:04.9 9:03/M
7 Lorenzo Arellano 452 30 50 28:17.7 28:33.0 9:13/M
8 Joey Dotson 151 39 68 29:44.4 29:59.2 9:40/M
9 Ismar Calderon 431 32 73 30:34.9 31:05.3 10:02/M
10 Graham Horner 308 30 80 31:07.0 31:30.8 10:10/M
11 Mauricio Venegas 61 37 84 31:12.6 31:20.9 10:06/M
12 Stephen Ellsesser 403 38 92 31:58.2 31:58.2 10:19/M
13 Gabriel Nolasco 363 38 93 31:59.8 32:12.6 10:23/M
14 Juan Aguirre 87 35 94 32:05.3 32:30.4 10:29/M
15 Brian Alvarez 12 32 131 34:57.1 35:19.2 11:24/M
16 Andrew Nixon 404 38 138 35:30.8 35:44.2 11:32/M
17 Omar Chavez 89 34 141 35:56.0 36:04.3 11:38/M
18 Sam Torres 137 31 142 36:03.5 36:06.5 11:39/M
19 Carlos Villalobos 58 37 145 36:13.0 36:29.1 11:46/M
20 Juan Daniel Rojas 387 39 148 36:36.3 36:53.3 11:54/M
21 Israel Sanchez 433 39 153 37:12.5 37:30.3 12:06/M
22 Joseph Leff 3 32 184 41:32.5 42:00.4 13:33/M
23 Ryan Stubbs 371 35 187 41:51.1 42:27.2 13:42/M
24 John Torres 136 38 190 42:24.0 42:27.7 13:42/M
25 George Robles 38 32 202 44:54.4 44:59.4 14:31/M
26 Rafael Alosno 176 37 206 46:53.9 47:10.9 15:13/M
27 Frankie Nunez 179 32 216 48:41.9 49:08.6 15:51/M
28 Ramon Montes 379 37 233 1:00:25.5 1:00:56.1 19:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Ditzler 152 43 5 20:41.8 20:45.2 6:42/M
2 Nathan Graham 405 46 13 23:03.1 23:06.2 7:27/M
3 Fernando Chavez 46 46 20 24:56.8 25:09.5 8:07/M
4 Mark Johnsen 155 43 26 25:54.7 25:59.8 8:23/M
5 Armando Alvarez 29 47 31 26:19.8 26:24.6 8:31/M
6 Kevin Kendrick 183 41 37 26:48.9 27:12.5 8:46/M
7 Toby Tovar 121 46 54 28:36.6 28:57.2 9:20/M
8 Edgar Rincon 129 42 62 29:16.6 29:24.1 9:29/M
9 Ismael Fernandez Jr 146 42 64 29:26.6 29:38.2 9:34/M
10 David E. Garcia 407 47 77 30:59.0 31:19.0 10:06/M
11 Joe Marin 186 45 83 31:12.5 31:26.2 10:08/M
12 Mario Gutierrez 145 46 102 32:16.7 32:29.0 10:29/M
13 Joel Jessie Cobos 127 44 106 32:51.1 32:59.2 10:38/M
14 Jose A. Risco 140 40 112 33:17.7 33:26.5 10:47/M
15 William Carrasco 78 45 134 35:07.0 35:22.1 11:25/M
16 Gary Gualducci 420 45 160 37:42.3 37:54.3 12:14/M
17 Adrian Rojas 389 45 179 40:48.5 40:58.2 13:13/M
18 Roman Hernandez 455 43 185 41:34.7 41:52.1 13:30/M
19 Rafael Sanchez 92 44 191 42:25.6 42:25.6 13:41/M
20 Oscar Camacho 370 47 227 53:36.0 54:05.1 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Reza 71 50 16 23:41.7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Rene Chavez 188 50 18 24:38.8 24:43.0 7:58/M
3 Juan Paz 153 50 30 26:18.4 26:22.6 8:30/M
4 David Herrera 422 50 45 27:54.0 28:07.5 9:04/M
5 Mario ALCAZAR 367 58 56 28:43.3 28:47.4 9:17/M
6 Mike Cade 303 56 61 29:10.7 29:25.6 9:29/M
7 David Valle 384 52 71 30:17.5 30:33.5 9:51/M
8 John Alarcon 385 53 97 32:07.4 32:26.5 10:28/M
9 Eddie Chacon 302 53 117 33:36.2 33:52.3 10:55/M
10 Juan I. Martinez 344 51 125 33:53.3 34:02.1 10:59/M
11 Victor Gonzalez 133 52 143 36:10.5 36:19.9 11:43/M
12 David Gutierrez 177 56 168 39:01.9 39:18.2 12:41/M
13 Mark Eby 156 58 182 41:20.1 41:40.7 13:26/M
14 Sergiu Slavnica 11 51 234 1:00:38.3 1:01:04.7 19:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Roche 355 65 86 31:34.3 31:46.7 10:15/M
2 Gilbert Velez 150 69 109 33:02.1 33:13.0 10:43/M
3 Juan Martinez 171 60 215 48:04.8 48:11.8 15:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Valles 447 72 205 45:26.3 45:42.2 14:45/M