Children's Grief Center Memory Run / Walk 2017

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominique Aroyos 1000 24 6 24:27.0
2 Lori Lopez El Paso TX 964 45 7 24:33.6
3 Anna Jazmin Vina El Paso TX 980 18 13 25:35.5
Top

Girls 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Kremer El Paso TX 959 6 31 32:20.1
2 Cassandra Mejia El Paso TX 910 8 65 50:14.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brissa Mejia El Paso TX 909 14 33 32:32.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ariana Aranda El Paso TX 945 17 56 43:46.2
2 Alejandra Mejia El Paso TX 908 19 66 50:15.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Murphy El Paso TX 966 28 23 28:56.3
2 Coral Contreras El Paso TX 902 26 27 30:07.1
3 Marissa Ritch El Paso TX 973 25 35 33:01.7
4 Aly Acosta El Paso TX 940 27 37 33:27.8
5 Lydia Benetiz 1002 28 39 34:34.6
6 Beiry Bustamante El Paso TX 1010 28 41 34:52.2
7 Mariana Suarez El Paso TX 923 26 50 41:21.0
8 Sonia Valadez El Paso TX 926 26 51 41:21.2
9 Erika Flores Juarez CH 951 24 52 41:21.7
10 Melissa Herrera Las Cruces NM 905 27 55 43:44.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yvette Anaya 1007 39 24 29:00.3
2 Josie Flores 1011 32 26 30:04.5
3 Rachel Harris El Paso TX 956 35 44 38:13.8
4 Lorena Patterson El Paso TX 968 36 64 49:51.0
5 Alejandra Parra El Paso TX 993 39 67 51:52.6
6 Claudia Y. Ramirez El Paso TX 971 36 70 52:28.0
7 Lizette Cedillo 1013 34 73 53:00.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alice Portillo El Paso TX 969 41 16 25:52.8
2 Claudia Ramirez El Paso TX 970 43 25 29:28.2
3 Lori Sarabia El Paso TX 994 47 60 47:26.2
4 Anna Delmont El Paso TX 988 49 69 52:26.9
5 Claudia Garza El Paso TX 991 44 71 52:59.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon El Paso TX 955 56 14 25:47.7
2 Debra Pazos El Paso TX 917 57 34 32:52.9
3 Stella Henry El Paso TX 957 53 40 34:51.5
4 Olga Mejia El Paso TX 912 50 49 41:03.6
5 Monica Anzaldo El Paso TX 985 51 57 44:35.0
6 Veronica Montoya El Paso TX 965 53 58 44:53.7
7 Suzette Snow El Paso TX 998 53 61 47:26.6
8 Sylvia Chairez El Paso TX 987 57 63 49:50.7
9 Alice Valdez 305 57 75 53:02.5
10 Angelica Garcia El Paso TX 990 55 76 53:13.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Lechuga El Paso TX 962 60 74 53:01.6
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 975 82 59 46:29.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Garcia Juarez CH 953 27 1 21:28.7
2 Pablo Magdaleno 999 31 2 21:40.8
3 Miklo Anaya 1006 13 3 21:41.7
Top

Boys 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Delmont El Paso TX 989 6 68 52:25.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael A. Ramirez El Paso TX 972 13 12 25:34.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miguel Suarez El Paso TX 924 19 46 39:56.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hugo Loera El Paso TX 906 24 4 23:05.7
2 Alejandro Alvirde El Paso TX 943 27 17 25:53.7
3 Eric Nevarez 1003 24 38 34:14.3
4 David Suarez El Paso TX 922 26 47 39:57.4
5 Pedro Lerma Ciudad Juarez CH 963 27 53 41:22.3
6 Andrew Garcia Las Cruces NM 904 27 54 43:25.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Jurado El Paso TX 958 31 5 24:18.6
2 Arturo Valdez El Paso TX 977 34 10 25:30.3
3 Andrew Foret El Paso TX 903 32 18 26:10.0
4 Jesus Velarde El Paso TX 978 32 20 27:20.4
5 Marcus Kremer El Paso TX 960 37 32 32:20.6
6 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 950 36 45 38:14.2
7 Bryan Cleavenger El Paso TX 939 30 48 40:38.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Fortenberry Madison AL 952 46 8 25:02.9
2 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 947 48 11 25:33.7
3 Mauricio Felix 1014 42 15 25:51.1
4 Sergio Velarde Juarez CH 979 49 19 27:08.0
5 Ben Williams El Paso TX 983 44 21 28:01.8
6 Rene Aranda El Paso TX 946 42 28 30:13.8
7 Jose Sarinana El Paso TX 976 43 30 31:41.3
8 Angel Bustamante 1012 41 42 34:53.6
9 Joe Serrano El Paso TX 996 43 72 52:59.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario Alcazar El Paso TX 942 55 9 25:20.0
2 Joe Olivo El Paso TX 967 58 29 31:12.9
3 Rick Snow El Paso TX 997 57 62 47:27.1
4 Frank Hughes El Paso TX 992 55 77 53:14.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Roche El Paso TX 974 62 22 28:20.4
2 Russell Super El Paso TX 925 61 36 33:16.2
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 1001 74 43 37:52.1