Children's Grief Center Memory Run / Walk 2019

Age Group Results

August 10, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 364 25 15 26:16.6 26:19.5
2 Alejandra Ochoa 1529 Cimarron Ridge TX 308 25 17 27:15.3 27:29.4
3 Jessica Fields El Paso TX 369 25 18 27:33.0 27:36.0
Top

Girls 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Estrada 380 5 71 51:11.6 51:11.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brissa Mejia 359 16 28 30:54.6 31:05.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominique Arroyos El Paso TX 307 26 24 29:14.0 29:44.4
2 Reyna Puentes El Paso TX 358 27 26 30:22.4 30:32.4
3 Brenda Diaz 326 25 31 31:21.8 31:24.6
4 Paulina Holliday 395 24 32 32:01.0 32:01.0
5 Amanda Craig El Paso TX 300 24 33 32:13.3 32:17.3
6 CLAUDIA ROSALES 374 28 35 32:19.1 32:23.6
7 Itzel Figueroa El Paso TX 381 27 37 33:57.4 34:08.8
8 Monica Roberts 399 21 42 35:14.6 35:29.5
9 Cecilia Diaz 370 28 58 38:22.8 38:25.0
10 Sandra Gutierrez 157 29 64 43:34.0 43:34.0
11 melissa hererra Las Cruces NM 322 29 67 48:24.7 48:43.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Celia Flores 372 34 34 32:18.7 32:23.0
2 Veronica Chavez-Astorga 319 32 39 34:40.4 34:48.4
3 Cynthia Salas 306 31 46 35:33.6 35:44.0
4 Erika Tapia El Paso TX 913 32 47 35:57.6 36:07.8
5 Griselda Bazan 378 34 52 36:11.8 36:42.6
6 Gabriela Marcelo El Paso TX 376 32 63 42:51.2 43:05.5
7 JANETH AYABAR 387 38 69 51:08.8 51:13.6
8 Ana Ibarra 332 35 70 51:11.1 51:11.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 366 41 19 28:04.9 37:38.6
2 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 396 41 23 29:14.0 29:17.6
3 Yvette Rivera El Paso TX 355 43 29 31:15.0 31:21.6
4 Valerie Castillo El Paso TX 346 44 41 35:02.6 35:07.8
5 Michelle Rupe 915 49 50 36:08.1 36:14.6
6 Claudia Garza 305 46 55 37:11.7 37:15.7
7 Amy Ross 368 44 57 38:14.5 38:22.3
8 Suzzette Jurado El Paso TX 362 40 59 39:25.4 39:34.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 361 56 30 31:21.6 31:28.1
2 Olga Mejia El Paso TX 336 52 51 36:08.9 36:22.0
3 Maria Alicia Rojas El Paso TX 367 53 54 36:34.6 46:07.9
4 Margarita Salamanca El Paso TX 343 55 60 40:43.5 40:46.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Callanan 340 67 65 44:22.4 44:30.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Ferguson El Paso TX 397 23 1 20:02.0 20:02.9
2 Preston Arnett 365 13 2 20:09.5 20:10.9
3 SAMUEL SCHWARTZ Bastrop LA 360 24 3 20:18.4 20:19.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Tapia El Paso TX 914 11 48 35:58.7 36:07.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leonardo Portillo El Paso TX 917 27 4 21:19.6 21:23.4
2 Matthew Torres 338 26 6 23:02.4 23:12.1
3 Devin Hesketh 324 23 13 25:44.0 25:45.7
4 Marc Martinez El Paso TX 311 29 21 28:37.5 28:43.6
5 Alexis Mesta 379 25 22 28:51.9 29:05.7
6 Jason Cardenas El Paso TX 310 26 27 30:53.1 30:59.0
7 andrew garcia Las Cruces NM 392 29 66 48:15.0 48:32.9
8 Samuel Conkovich El Paso TX 164 27 68 50:13.0 50:13.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Garcia El Paso TX 302 30 7 23:31.1 23:46.0
2 Pablo Magdaleno 304 33 8 23:40.2 23:46.4
3 Timothy Rybak El Paso TX 342 38 9 24:00.1 24:02.6
4 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 341 33 10 24:52.9 24:55.7
5 Matthew Lopez 309 35 12 25:19.9 25:27.0
6 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 329 38 16 27:05.4 27:10.0
7 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 350 38 20 28:14.2 28:26.9
8 Raul Canales El Paso TX 377 33 25 29:24.7 29:54.6
9 Omar Yanez El Paso TX 301 39 36 32:55.0 32:58.7
10 Ruben Rico 327 36 40 34:41.8 34:43.6
11 Hector Astorga 317 32 44 35:18.5 35:25.9
12 Silvestre Garza El Paso TX 303 38 45 35:26.0 35:29.9
13 Luis Tapia El Paso TX 912 32 49 35:58.9 36:07.8
14 Chris Nance El Paso TX 313 38 53 36:18.7 36:24.7
15 Aaron Sweeney 320 30 56 38:11.2 38:11.2
16 John Mack 921 34 61 41:42.7 41:42.7
17 Benjamin Kaufman 388 34 62 42:50.8 43:05.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carlos Walker Fort Knox KY 400 41 5 21:50.5 21:57.1
2 Taro Vidal 916 44 11 25:02.1 25:08.9
3 Chris Bustillos 339 46 14 26:01.0 26:15.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcy Trujillo El Paso TX 314 53 38 34:14.4 34:19.9
2 Craig Roberts El Paso TX 398 59 43 35:15.6 35:30.9