Clint ISD Super Scholars Run

Age Group Results

January 12, 2019


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenia Enriquez 508 18 4 20:47.0 20:49.5 6:43/M
Top

Women no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisol Venegas 129 0 99 31:26.8 32:56.2 10:37/M
2 Sharay Vadez 499 0 144 36:23.8 36:39.4 11:49/M
3 Michelle Carrasco 107 0 190 48:12.1 48:48.7 15:45/M
4 Luz Murillo 500 0 195 49:20.1 49:39.0 16:01/M
5 Abigail Estrada 250 0 203 57:21.0 58:07.4 18:45/M
Top

women 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lila Najera 487 9 20 22:51.7 22:53.7 7:23/M
2 Laura Castillo 108 4 111 32:43.7 32:58.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarissa Morales 143 12 40 25:56.6 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Jatzelle Jurado 139 11 86 30:20.0 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 Vanity Zariah Enriquez 485 11 137 35:40.5 35:47.8 11:33/M
4 Mackeben Cali 546 13 158 38:28.0 38:29.7 12:25/M
5 Azul Rivera 178 10 178 42:45.7 43:15.4 13:57/M
6 Danielle Rodriguez 512 14 181 43:47.3 43:58.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evonna Walker 558 17 13 21:57.7 22:01.8 7:06/M
2 Vivian Zapata 279 15 44 26:03.8 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Jaanai Garcia 565 18 58 27:07.7 27:19.2 8:49/M
4 Kaitlyn Bustamante 529 16 72 29:10.3 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 Alexandra Chavez 109 17 78 29:34.9 29:49.6 9:37/M
6 Arely Ortega 268 17 82 30:02.2 30:46.2 9:55/M
7 Leilani Navarette 264 16 88 30:23.7 30:43.0 9:55/M
8 Nayeli Vasquez 489 17 106 32:03.1 32:07.0 10:22/M
9 Jennifer Hannig 117 16 112 32:46.2 32:51.7 10:36/M
10 Diana Hernandez 533 17 115 33:20.6 33:44.7 10:53/M
11 Mya Gibson 528 15 116 33:22.1 33:44.8 10:53/M
12 Ashleigh Denny 531 16 117 33:26.4 33:47.9 10:54/M
13 Jailyn Gamboa 532 16 126 34:31.7 34:52.5 11:15/M
14 Kailey Dominguez 527 15 164 39:54.1 40:17.5 13:00/M
15 Briana Barrow 534 16 165 39:56.9 40:17.7 13:00/M
16 Maria Hernandez 530 16 174 42:09.2 42:33.7 13:44/M
17 Alejandra Avila 176 16 192 48:20.4 48:32.8 15:39/M
18 Marisela Rocha 275 16 204 57:21.1 58:07.2 18:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Enriquez 509 20 34 24:56.7 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 Kandice Palomino 477 24 50 26:23.9 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Tory Bradford 105 25 53 26:47.2 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Christina Alva 193 28 81 30:00.6 30:44.5 9:55/M
5 Kristina Carpio 291 23 130 34:54.9 35:19.0 11:24/M
6 Estelita Lara 549 28 135 35:04.6 35:09.8 11:20/M
7 Alejandra Melendez 458 24 139 36:00.6 36:17.7 11:42/M
8 Kellie Newport 550 27 149 36:51.0 36:56.4 11:55/M
9 Stephania Closs 161 27 159 38:42.6 39:02.8 12:35/M
10 Sandra N. Gutierrez 438 29 168 40:37.4 41:02.4 13:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Martinez 123 31 9 21:41.4 21:44.3 7:01/M
2 Erika Ellison 282 36 31 24:54.1 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Merit Rosas 125 37 47 26:18.6 26:22.8 8:30/M
4 Estefania Amaya 556 34 48 26:20.5 26:30.8 8:33/M
5 Patty Medina 943 39 64 28:11.8 28:19.3 9:08/M
6 Martha Lopez 522 37 66 28:40.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
7 Laura Fonte 137 31 68 28:45.8 28:51.6 9:18/M
8 Zoila Higareda 119 36 69 28:50.7 28:57.0 9:20/M
9 Sarah Brown 471 37 71 29:04.4 29:13.0 9:25/M
10 Christina Ortiz 95 33 73 29:11.8 29:25.9 9:29/M
11 Astrid Delgado 113 38 77 29:23.2 29:28.7 9:30/M
12 Alexa Murillo 146 30 92 31:00.6 31:05.5 10:02/M
13 Yvonne Montoya 166 32 96 31:12.6 31:21.7 10:07/M
14 Maria Dean 492 39 98 31:24.0 31:47.5 10:15/M
15 Fabiola Lopez 562 38 104 32:02.2 32:15.2 10:24/M
16 Melissa Green 115 31 109 32:14.3 32:20.4 10:26/M
17 Cesilia Aguirre 288 38 110 32:23.5 32:48.8 10:35/M
18 Cynthia Guerra 116 32 114 33:07.4 33:22.5 10:46/M
19 Ericabeth Aldaco 103 38 120 33:51.3 33:57.5 10:57/M
20 Claudia Ochoa 429 31 121 34:08.2 34:31.8 11:08/M
21 Mary Jurado 140 37 122 34:12.3 34:25.5 11:06/M
22 Ana Walker 560 39 140 36:10.5 36:48.2 11:52/M
23 Jessica Acosta 88 31 142 36:23.5 36:39.5 11:49/M
24 Jennifer Jurado 185 37 153 37:10.5 37:54.2 12:14/M
25 Liz Orteg 147 38 155 37:41.5 37:46.9 12:11/M
26 Emily Fang 542 35 157 37:56.2 38:18.3 12:21/M
27 Annette Acosta 87 36 162 39:38.8 39:55.3 12:53/M
28 Martha Leza 299 37 166 40:05.7 40:35.2 13:05/M
29 Jackie Butler 156 31 173 41:13.9 41:24.0 13:21/M
30 Maira Rodriguez 173 38 182 44:19.9 44:40.0 14:25/M
31 Jessica Solorzano 148 30 186 45:38.7 45:38.7 14:43/M
32 Valeri Butler 524 33 189 46:29.3 46:39.6 15:03/M
33 Nancy Hardin 454 36 197 54:56.5 55:26.7 17:53/M
34 Karina Zuniga 467 32 198 55:21.8 55:41.3 17:58/M
35 Mariana Woods 175 38 207 59:34.4 59:58.8 19:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Ibrahim 518 41 10 21:42.7 21:44.6 7:01/M
2 Vanessa Legarretta 122 40 23 23:27.6 23:31.0 7:35/M
3 Lori Lane 186 41 36 25:25.1 25:28.0 8:13/M
4 Josie Angerstein Guzman 89 44 39 25:45.4 25:48.8 8:19/M
5 Hilda Garcia 293 40 52 26:45.0 26:53.3 8:40/M
6 Valerie Martinez 102 45 59 27:11.8 27:14.1 8:47/M
7 Adriana Caro 523 45 70 28:52.2 29:03.4 9:22/M
8 Veronica Booth 468 46 79 29:41.7 29:53.6 9:38/M
9 Vidaccy Cisneros 563 47 80 29:52.4 30:02.3 9:41/M
10 Sara Ureno 128 40 87 30:23.4 30:29.8 9:50/M
11 Iskra Jacobo 475 41 90 30:33.0 30:41.8 9:54/M
12 Ericka Chavez 111 43 105 32:02.4 32:21.7 10:26/M
13 Christina Goranson 506 44 107 32:05.2 32:26.5 10:28/M
14 Maria Rivera Sanchez 495 44 125 34:22.3 34:34.2 11:09/M
15 Cindy Treviz 564 45 128 34:45.0 34:58.7 11:17/M
16 Araceli Garcia 252 44 129 34:54.4 35:10.6 11:21/M
17 Violeta Jaquez 297 45 133 34:57.9 35:19.6 11:24/M
18 Jessica Morales 145 41 134 35:03.3 35:09.1 11:20/M
19 Perla Rojas 553 42 143 36:23.5 36:38.3 11:49/M
20 Nancy Aracely Martinez 428 42 156 37:55.6 38:25.0 12:24/M
21 Tammy Revesz 559 47 163 39:47.2 39:58.3 12:54/M
22 Griselda Avila 155 44 169 41:06.0 41:18.2 13:19/M
23 Angie Duran 450 48 172 41:13.2 41:31.4 13:24/M
24 Patricia Rivera 171 44 185 44:50.5 45:20.5 14:37/M
25 Sylvia Carlos 511 41 187 46:05.8 46:22.0 14:57/M
26 Jessica Frausto 514 46 188 46:06.2 46:22.4 14:57/M
27 Elizabeth Ayon 498 45 193 48:31.9 48:43.8 15:43/M
28 Gabriela Duenas 449 45 202 56:02.3 56:02.3 18:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ofelia Mletzko 561 52 101 31:36.6 31:45.9 10:15/M
2 Lisa Villanueva 539 50 124 34:18.9 34:37.9 11:10/M
3 Esther Trujillo 277 59 127 34:37.2 34:45.2 11:13/M
4 Rosa Lowry 426 54 132 34:57.9 35:19.6 11:24/M
5 Rosalva Alcazar 290 50 138 35:54.9 36:20.4 11:43/M
6 Virginia Hernandez 474 53 145 36:28.5 36:35.8 11:48/M
7 Yolie Garcia 46 58 146 36:30.0 36:50.1 11:53/M
8 Marcelino N. Trujillo 442 52 148 36:50.7 37:15.5 12:01/M
9 Heather Jurado 494 51 160 38:49.4 39:05.3 12:36/M
10 Veronica J Esparza 136 51 171 41:09.3 41:34.5 13:25/M
11 Lorena Alvarado 482 52 176 42:20.6 42:40.7 13:46/M
12 Martha Davalos 448 51 177 42:24.6 42:42.3 13:46/M
13 Aida Leal 163 56 206 59:33.7 59:58.1 19:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Roche 430 63 184 44:38.4 44:49.5 14:27/M
2 Deb Rodriguez 497 64 205 59:22.3 59:54.4 19:19/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olga Garcia 625 70 93 31:00.7 31:13.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel David 548 14 1 17:47.0 17:48.5 5:45/M
Top

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Loweree 510 9 32 24:54.9 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Zane Aguirre 435 8 94 31:05.7 31:32.2 10:10/M
3 Adrian Julian Juarez 436 7 180 42:53.5 43:19.0 13:58/M
4 Marcos Avila 177 9 191 48:20.2 48:31.9 15:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Morales 142 11 19 22:51.7 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Hector Jurado 138 14 30 24:52.4 25:06.0 8:06/M
3 Jonathan Rojas 554 14 46 26:06.6 26:20.3 8:30/M
4 Kevin Hardin 453 13 147 36:43.2 37:13.4 12:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Pina 557 19 2 18:42.3 18:43.8 6:02/M
2 Andres Martinez 566 19 3 18:53.5 19:04.4 6:09/M
3 Fernando Morales 144 15 5 21:11.7 21:13.8 6:51/M
4 Austin Mackeben 545 15 6 21:30.5 21:39.1 6:59/M
5 Mario Elias 547 15 11 21:51.3 21:59.5 7:05/M
6 Josue Bustillos 194 18 12 21:56.6 22:14.0 7:10/M
7 Ricky Franco 491 15 16 22:08.2 22:25.9 7:14/M
8 Steve Marlin 261 18 25 23:45.7 24:02.5 7:45/M
9 Hugo Torres 507 18 28 24:45.0 25:02.4 8:05/M
10 Lauro Alvarez 133 16 85 30:18.8 30:32.3 9:51/M
11 Ricardo Sanchez 98 15 151 37:03.6 37:22.6 12:03/M
12 Syrus Pedregon 269 15 152 37:10.1 37:28.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Moore 476 29 14 22:02.4 22:07.6 7:08/M
2 Bryan Dodd 551 28 17 22:08.2 22:12.6 7:10/M
3 Eric Curiel 484 29 22 23:20.7 23:23.3 7:33/M
4 Omar Garcia 45 29 35 24:57.9 25:16.1 8:09/M
5 Jesus Bernal 39 29 38 25:33.3 26:10.1 8:26/M
6 Carlos Hernandez 439 29 41 25:56.9 26:22.6 8:30/M
7 Jesus Martinez 486 23 43 26:00.2 26:13.4 8:27/M
8 Juan Diaz 179 28 54 26:47.9 26:51.0 8:40/M
9 Isaac Mendez 515 23 55 26:59.0 27:05.8 8:44/M
10 Joe M Baldonado 104 28 61 27:40.6 27:45.0 8:57/M
11 Juan C. Avila 525 21 75 29:20.2 29:30.6 9:31/M
12 Marc Martinez 440 28 83 30:02.9 35:25.7 11:25/M
13 Gabriel Loya 259 25 108 32:07.4 32:16.3 10:25/M
14 Jason Cardenas 437 25 136 35:20.1 35:46.9 11:32/M
15 Mario Alvarez 280 25 154 37:29.2 37:49.9 12:12/M
16 Pedro Rodriguez 463 27 201 55:31.2 56:03.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bashar Ibrahim 517 39 8 21:33.2 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 Lorenzo Arroyo 154 33 21 23:08.6 23:16.6 7:30/M
3 Timothy Rybak 432 38 24 23:45.1 23:52.4 7:42/M
4 Vincent Franco 114 33 27 24:17.9 24:22.2 7:52/M
5 Robert Aldaz 132 31 29 24:48.0 24:53.3 8:02/M
6 Cristian Ramirez 167 33 33 24:55.6 25:02.1 8:05/M
7 Alfredo Austin 504 39 51 26:25.2 26:28.2 8:32/M
8 Loyd Christensen 569 30 60 27:31.2 27:39.3 8:55/M
9 Michael Aldaco 503 38 62 27:41.7 27:47.7 8:58/M
10 Juan Rodriguez 172 33 63 27:50.1 27:56.8 9:01/M
11 Mike Montes 941 35 65 28:25.7 29:04.2 9:23/M
12 Juan Aguirre 153 34 89 30:26.2 30:56.9 9:59/M
13 Mauricio Venegas 130 36 97 31:23.8 32:56.3 10:37/M
14 Samuel Torres 493 30 113 32:46.8 32:48.6 10:35/M
15 Omar Chavez 160 33 123 34:15.9 34:24.9 11:06/M
16 John Torres 568 37 150 37:00.9 37:03.1 11:57/M
17 Christopher Nance 441 38 161 39:03.4 42:07.0 13:35/M
18 Robert H. Trejo 567 36 175 42:13.7 42:17.5 13:38/M
19 Frank Juarez 298 37 179 42:50.8 43:17.2 13:58/M
20 Nicholas Ybarra 443 36 183 44:23.1 44:35.5 14:23/M
21 Diego Lara 457 32 199 55:24.2 55:43.7 17:58/M
22 Andres Hernandez 455 39 200 55:30.8 56:03.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Chavez 473 49 15 22:02.9 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 Brian Guzman 92 44 18 22:22.3 22:25.6 7:14/M
3 Fernando M. Reza 124 49 26 23:53.0 23:57.6 7:44/M
4 Francisco Arroyo 555 42 37 25:27.5 25:37.1 8:16/M
5 Edwin Tate 127 43 42 25:59.9 26:05.3 8:25/M
6 Jim Freeland 543 47 49 26:23.1 26:43.2 8:37/M
7 Corrie Goranson 505 43 76 29:21.5 29:41.9 9:35/M
8 Jose Marin 101 44 84 30:08.2 30:11.2 9:44/M
9 Richard Lane 187 44 95 31:11.8 31:15.2 10:05/M
10 Louis Aguilar 513 48 102 31:38.9 31:57.0 10:18/M
11 Rudy Pino 189 43 103 31:41.5 35:33.9 11:28/M
12 James Ryan 190 47 119 33:47.2 34:07.7 11:00/M
13 Fernando Chavez 112 45 167 40:13.5 40:32.4 13:05/M
14 Jesus Ramos 462 44 196 54:55.4 55:27.2 17:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Armando Contreras 624 50 7 21:32.1 21:34.4 6:57/M
2 Mark Hannig 118 51 45 26:06.2 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Mario Alcazar 289 57 56 27:00.5 27:10.1 8:46/M
4 David Valle 464 51 57 27:03.1 27:18.2 8:48/M
5 Sergio Velarde 434 51 74 29:16.4 29:34.9 9:32/M
6 Paul Harrington 100 54 100 31:36.2 31:50.1 10:16/M
7 John Alarcon 444 52 118 33:44.9 34:01.9 10:58/M
8 Nathaniel Villegas 466 52 141 36:21.9 36:36.1 11:48/M
9 Manny Carrasco 106 54 194 48:41.1 48:48.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Roche 431 64 67 28:42.7 28:47.6 9:17/M
2 Russell Super 479 62 91 30:46.0 30:58.9 9:59/M
3 Nick Carey 516 60 131 34:56.4 35:10.9 11:21/M
4 Hector Esparza 135 60 170 41:07.8 41:34.4 13:25/M