Coach Archie Duran Memorial

Age Group Results

April 07, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariana Guzman 79 17 6 19:30.5 19:30.5
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Alvarado 72 0 83 41:19.6 41:19.6
2 Norma Drusina 134 0 92 44:39.9 44:39.9
3 Paola Garcia 133 0 93 44:39.9 44:39.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelby Alexander 40 19 37 30:11.0 30:11.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Lopez 50 22 10 21:16.0 21:16.0
2 Heather Barba 129 24 15 23:59.2 23:59.2
3 Esther Oyetunde 107 23 19 25:04.7 25:04.7
4 Kassie Behler 41 21 38 30:11.1 30:11.1
5 Felicity Ramos El Paso TX 12 27 47 31:16.8 31:16.8
6 Melissa Villa 22 27 66 34:37.5 34:37.5
7 Lizet Lizardo 68 29 68 34:47.4 34:47.4
8 Janet Sharp 106 23 78 38:44.1 38:44.1
9 Gabriela Maynes 7 28 86 42:37.7 42:37.7
10 Sarah Kadavy 8 29 88 43:12.4 43:12.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Dilbert 130 39 21 25:33.5 25:33.5
2 Jazmin Carrer 65 34 28 27:28.9 27:28.9
3 Sheralyn Sanchez El Paso TX 25 37 33 28:35.9 28:35.9
4 Stephanie Gray El Paso TX 131 37 43 31:09.5 31:09.5
5 Iveth Escobedo 92 36 53 31:59.1 31:59.1
6 Roselyn Reynoso 39 34 55 32:11.8 32:11.8
7 Crysti Couture El Paso TX 47 32 58 32:38.5 32:38.5
8 Brenda Pallares 20 37 61 33:41.9 33:41.9
9 Virginia Armendariz 124 33 62 33:46.2 33:46.2
10 Yanel Buendia 61 38 73 35:46.9 35:46.9
11 Carolina Morales 103 37 84 42:29.9 42:29.9
12 Arlynn Garcia 90 32 85 42:30.6 42:30.6
13 Stephanie Sanchez 9 31 87 42:40.2 42:40.2
14 Samantha Arellano 10 32 94 44:40.9 44:40.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ana Lujan 125 41 27 26:45.1 26:45.1
2 Laura Carrillo 29 41 29 27:36.6 27:36.6
3 Melissa Saldana 27 40 30 27:39.4 27:39.4
4 Monica Lyons 28 49 40 30:39.6 30:39.6
5 Alicia Gonzalez 109 49 57 32:37.9 32:37.9
6 Alejandra Menchaca Guedea 33 41 60 33:08.0 33:08.0
7 Vivian Cardona 45 40 69 34:47.7 34:47.7
8 Thelma Laredo Clark El Paso TEXAS 46 40 70 34:50.3 34:50.3
9 Virginia Rueda 64 49 91 43:49.6 43:49.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Louise Sackett El Paso TX 118 54 50 31:32.6 31:32.6
2 Irene Lucero El Paso TX 127 54 52 31:58.2 31:58.2
3 Sylvia Garcia 959 54 56 32:17.9 32:17.9
4 Kathryn Patterson 93 50 64 34:31.7 34:31.7
5 Teresa Chavira 67 56 74 36:37.2 36:37.2
6 Sara Guido 114 53 77 37:21.6 37:21.6
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 44 77 81 40:41.4 40:41.4
2 Kathlyn Johnsen 36 70 90 43:31.9 43:31.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hector Sanchez 82 16 1 18:40.6 18:40.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Salazar 115 13 13 23:47.9 23:47.9
2 Angel Lujan 126 7 24 26:40.6 26:40.6
3 Roberto Rivas 62 14 34 28:39.3 28:39.3
4 Alex Gray 132 7 44 31:12.3 31:12.3
5 Isaac Armendariz 123 8 45 31:13.1 31:13.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Rodriguez 81 18 2 18:42.4 18:42.4
2 Jared Laverty 80 15 3 18:51.8 18:51.8
3 Carmelo Corral El Paso TX 74 16 4 19:00.4 19:00.4
4 Enrique Aguirre 73 15 5 19:25.1 19:25.1
5 Alek Duran 75 18 7 19:48.9 19:48.9
6 Daphne Duran 76 17 9 20:51.7 20:51.7
7 Alec Villa 108 18 11 22:14.7 22:14.7
8 Simon Herrera 59 18 71 35:23.4 35:23.4
9 Archie Duran 52 19 75 37:18.7 37:18.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Kocoseris 2 25 8 20:50.3 20:50.3
2 Joshua Frausto 958 29 12 23:35.6 23:35.6
3 Angel Molina 3 24 31 28:11.5 28:11.5
4 Javier Williams 6 26 35 29:04.3 29:04.3
5 Adan Lopez 15 21 42 30:55.7 30:55.7
6 Diego Arenas-purvinis 23 23 49 31:28.6 31:28.6
7 Michael Lopez Duran 54 29 80 40:30.2 40:30.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Hernandez 60 33 18 24:42.2 24:42.2
2 Gilbert Magallanez 111 38 20 25:11.4 25:11.4
3 Tim Johns 94 31 25 26:41.8 26:41.8
4 Larry Heard 35 39 26 26:42.7 26:42.7
5 Jose Medina Austin TX 16 39 39 30:25.2 30:25.2
6 Oscar Castaneda 91 36 41 30:51.6 30:51.6
7 Jose Garcia 18 30 46 31:13.8 31:13.8
8 Israel Trejo El Paso TX 11 32 48 31:17.1 31:17.1
9 Ruben Pallares 19 39 59 32:41.8 32:41.8
10 Alberto Garcia 21 33 67 34:37.7 34:37.7
11 Nicholas Ybarra 102 36 79 39:49.1 39:49.1
12 Isaac Armendariz 122 39 82 40:46.2 40:46.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Wilfong 30 46 16 23:59.4 23:59.4
2 Rick Campos Jr. 119 40 22 26:13.7 26:13.7
3 Craig Richardson 13 47 51 31:49.3 31:49.3
4 Martin Ramirez 117 45 76 37:20.7 37:20.7
5 Mark Johnsen 37 42 89 43:30.8 43:30.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Jones El Paso TX 100 50 17 24:00.6 24:00.6
2 Adan Lopez 14 50 32 28:32.3 28:32.3
3 Carlos Rueda 63 52 36 29:23.0 29:23.0
4 Leonardo Murillo 24 54 54 32:06.7 32:06.7
5 Eduard Ramos 957 53 63 34:17.7 34:17.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Juarez El Paso TX 104 62 14 23:50.4 23:50.4
2 Jorge Marquez 105 67 23 26:20.4 26:20.4
3 Ricardo Balderas 57 63 65 34:35.8 34:35.8
4 Gilbert Velez El Paso TX 101 68 72 35:41.6 35:41.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bufe Morrison 43 80 95 53:59.2 53:59.2