Desert Dash 2015

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Jornlin Las Cruces NM 157 24 8 46:32.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katrina Heyne Las Cruces NM 134 21 16 50:06.3
2 Kira Turnham Las Cruces NM 135 21 26 53:54.8
3 Sarah Goetsch Las Cruces NM 120 22 31 54:56.6
4 Rebecca Felix Las Cruces NM 1385 25 38 55:58.5
5 Kelcie Gerry Las Cruces NM 139 20 42 56:20.8
6 Rebecca Kelley Las Cruces NM 114 26 45 56:59.9
7 Angela Lopez Los Alamos NM 130 22 46 57:05.3
8 Audrey Smith El Paso TX 129 22 49 58:40.5
9 Danielle Swope Las Cruces NM 150 20 60 1:02:04.1
10 Seiri Corral Las Cruces NM 167 22 61 1:02:39.6
11 Sarah Jones Columbus IN 200 28 63 1:02:57.6
12 Cristina Kellenbence Alamogordo NM 195 27 75 1:07:44.0
13 Erin Zimmer Alamogordo NM 194 24 76 1:07:44.4
14 Lisa Haisan El Paso TX 147 23 79 1:10:40.4
15 Pamela Ortiz Las Cruces NM 113 27 82 1:12:38.7
16 Jennifer Hu Las Cruces NM 106 21 96 1:30:14.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Justus Las Cruces NM 124 36 13 49:33.2
2 Amber Cogan Las Cruces NM 187 33 22 52:44.5
3 Sara Palmer Albuquerque NM 152 33 28 54:37.4
4 Genevieve Olguin Las Cruces NM 176 32 43 56:21.8
5 Melissa Rosol El Paso TX 108 39 44 56:26.6
6 Morgan Harding Las Cruces NM 101 30 51 59:41.1
7 Erin Floyd El Paso TX 159 33 57 1:01:21.5
8 Krin Kimbrell Las Cruces NM 198 34 58 1:01:29.0
9 Erin O'connell Las Cruces NM 199 34 59 1:01:29.4
10 Krista Heideman Las Cruces NM 133 35 64 1:03:04.2
11 Katharine Perez-lockett Las Cruces NM 161 38 67 1:04:22.8
12 India Dytzel Las Cruces NM 148 34 93 1:23:28.0
13 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 104 32 94 1:23:48.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ladawna King Las Cruces NM 102 45 11 48:26.8
2 Claire Forsmann Alamogordo NM 146 43 24 53:14.9
3 Rebecca Burghart Alamogordo NM 155 40 29 54:49.3
4 Wendy Chang Las Cruces NM 110 43 37 55:44.9
5 Christine Medina Las Cruces NM 121 48 50 59:06.7
6 Lisa Villanueva La Mesa NM 1338 47 53 1:00:03.7
7 Michele Fancovic Las Cruces NM 193 43 65 1:03:53.2
8 Angie Guerrero Las Cruces NM 144 43 73 1:07:14.1
9 Kimberly Encapera Las Cruces NM 197 44 77 1:08:21.6
10 Ranee Onstott Santa Fe NM 156 41 85 1:14:13.9
11 Armida Macmanus Las Cruces NM 1314 41 86 1:16:33.8
12 Lisa Little Chaparral NM 216 41 87 1:16:51.0
13 Darcy Riley Las Cruces NM 190 40 88 1:17:48.3
14 Laura Harper Mesilla Park NM 132 41 91 1:19:28.2
15 Lisa Taynor Las Cruces NM 531 49 92 1:23:25.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Guillermina Bonilla El Paso TX 180 53 23 52:50.5
2 Bonnie Little Chaparral NM 128 50 62 1:02:52.6
3 Catherine Riley Ruidoso NM 153 52 66 1:04:01.2
4 Elaine Ladich El Paso TX 123 50 68 1:05:26.2
5 Christy Anchondo Las Cruces NM 174 52 69 1:05:34.7
6 Josephine Arguello Las Cruces NM 191 53 84 1:13:13.0
7 Susan Ryde El Paso TX 182 53 89 1:18:12.3
8 Eydie Fox Carlsbad NM 126 59 90 1:18:38.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sally Sorensen Las Cruces NM 143 61 36 55:23.1
Top

Male 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Harrigian Las Cruces NM 154 26 1 36:42.1
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Roybal Las Cruces NM 192 14 83 1:13:12.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zachary Garcia Las Cruces NM 189 23 2 42:33.1
2 Dylan Garis El Paso TX 217 29 5 43:17.0
3 Chris Paul El Paso TX 183 26 6 44:21.5
4 Sergio Juarez Las Cruces NM 173 22 10 47:38.4
5 Chance Schimel Las Cruces NM 178 24 14 49:48.2
6 Kyle Edgerton Las Cruces NM 136 20 15 49:55.7
7 Alan Dahl Las Cruces NM 111 27 19 51:44.3
8 Zachary Felix Las Cruces NM 1384 26 39 55:59.4
9 Abel Harding Las Cruces NM 184 29 52 59:41.4
10 Greggory Mcpherson Las Cruces NM 118 28 55 1:00:34.8
11 Christopher Carver Las Cruces NM 112 28 81 1:12:21.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Strasser Las Cruces NM 162 33 3 42:44.8
2 Ross Justus Las Cruces NM 125 38 4 42:59.4
3 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 1312 32 12 48:34.6
4 Jason Olguin Las Cruces NM 177 33 20 51:56.2
5 Douglas Parsons 219 34 32 54:57.5
6 Dustin Vendrely Mesilla Park NM 160 33 40 56:00.7
7 Brad Springer Las Cruces NM 149 34 41 56:10.0
8 Joseph Lukacinsky El Paso TX 179 31 78 1:10:09.7
9 Oscar D Lugo El Paso TX 1337 32 80 1:11:33.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond Johnson Las Cruces NM 138 45 7 45:49.3
2 Ricky Esparza Las Cruces NM 145 41 9 46:43.6
3 Shane Sommers Las Cruces NM 158 43 18 51:25.5
4 Jose Gallegos Las Cruces NM 166 49 21 52:37.1
5 William Bass El Paso TX 117 40 35 55:21.0
6 adam castillo 220 43 54 1:00:28.8
7 Neil Heideman Las Cruces NM 172 42 70 1:05:43.9
8 Stan Senter Las Cruces NM 141 46 74 1:07:28.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Berry Las Cruces NM 1342 52 27 54:01.1
2 Louis Sandoval Las Cruces NM 511 58 33 54:58.1
3 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 140 57 34 55:04.8
4 Rene Moreno Las Cruces NM 196 53 47 57:37.9
5 Joseph Medina Las Cruces NM 122 52 48 58:30.5
6 Lucia Palacios Las Cruces NM 558 54 56 1:00:57.4
7 Frank Gonzalez El Paso TX 185 58 71 1:06:36.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Mestres Las Cruces NM 215 62 17 51:23.4
2 Robert Postma El Paso TX 175 62 25 53:44.4
3 Michael Davis Lasa Cruces NM 142 65 30 54:56.2
4 Richard Oppenheim El Paso TX 170 60 95 1:24:28.1
5 Gary Kortyna Oro Valley AZ 103 64 97 1:40:56.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 218 73 72 1:06:47.4