Desert Dash

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Ostland Las Cruces NM 151 34 8 44:03.8
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hanna Makk Las Cruces NM 144 16 30 54:33.9
2 Elenarae Spratford Las Cruces NM 174 16 61 1:10:01.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathalia Magri El Paso TX 163 29 21 52:03.3
2 Hayley MacDonald Mesilla NM 133 26 31 54:41.0
3 Diane Feuillet Las Cruces NM 119 24 38 57:59.8
4 Jennifer Smith El Paso TX 109 28 64 1:13:29.6
5 Kate Stimpson Albuquerque NM 146 29 69 1:16:04.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Justus Las Cruces NM 155 34 16 49:57.4
2 margaret kucia El Paso TX 143 33 19 50:55.7
3 Esther Hakvoort the Netherlands ZAANDAM 127 36 20 51:25.1
4 Esther van Bochove the Netherlands ZAANDAM 128 37 25 52:55.6
5 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 111 36 26 53:21.7
6 Heather Throop Las Cruces NM 122 39 27 53:31.4
7 Blair Salome El Paso TX 164 30 37 57:44.2
8 Erin Clements Las Cruces NM 136 32 40 58:22.5
9 Krista Heideman Las Cruces NM 138 33 45 1:01:37.4
10 Patricia Encarnacion Las Cruces NM 157 30 47 1:02:19.4
11 Yvonne Zschommler El Paso TX 134 33 50 1:02:56.7
12 Jessica Giron Las Cruces NM 2151 33 56 1:07:28.2
13 Birma Gonzalez El Paso TX 121 37 57 1:07:30.8
14 Leah Harper las cruces ST 114 30 58 1:08:02.9
15 Lindsay Drysdale El Paso TX 123 36 59 1:08:49.3
16 Lauren Morris 169 33 66 1:13:44.6
17 Nicole Bowen 168 30 67 1:13:45.3
18 Nicole Sanchez Las Cruces NM 173 36 75 1:56:43.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Wood Las Cruces NM 171 47 13 47:15.5
2 Constance Wannamaker El Paso TX 180 41 15 47:41.4
3 Amy Collins Las Cruces NM 160 40 23 52:24.8
4 Estela Sauceda Las Cruces NM 166 46 24 52:53.9
5 Anessa Collins Ruidoso NM 120 43 28 53:43.0
6 Heidi Johnson El Paso TX 161 41 29 54:13.0
7 Nancy Chanover Las Cruces NM 116 44 33 55:56.8
8 Georgina Bustamante Las Cruces ST 137 41 43 59:27.4
9 Robbi Berry Las Cruces NM 113 44 44 1:01:22.3
10 Christine Medina las cruces NM 142 46 48 1:02:21.7
11 Leslie Bush Deming NM 132 47 62 1:12:48.7
12 Grace Doan Las Cruces NM 186 41 63 1:12:59.7
13 Sonya Delgado Las Cruces NM 147 45 68 1:15:51.2
14 Mary Beth Worley Las Cruces NM 105 46 70 1:16:52.3
15 Joelle Smith Las Cruces NM 104 47 71 1:16:54.1
16 Teresa Jaramillo Las Cruces NM 172 43 74 1:56:43.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Bays Las Cruces NM 108 51 52 1:03:55.0
2 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 135 55 55 1:07:10.6
3 Kristi Granados Las Cruces NM 159 54 72 1:18:17.7
4 Loreli Stochaj New Providence NJ 130 50 73 1:24:03.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Miller Las Cruces NM 150 23 1 39:14.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Harrigiuh 175 24 2 39:22.5
2 Hans Faff Alamogordo NEW MEXICO 176 28 4 43:11.2
3 Eugene Smith 183 29 7 44:02.3
4 Drew Anderson El Paso TX 179 23 11 45:48.5
5 Sten Hasselquist Las Cruces NM 140 22 12 46:53.7
6 Rio Stamler 185 29 14 47:35.3
7 Kyle Uckert Las Cruces NM 145 25 39 58:04.8
8 Joshua Bergseng Las Cruces NM 148 28 42 59:11.6
9 Kyle Smith El Paso TX 110 28 65 1:13:30.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristian Nemath 177 39 3 42:33.6
2 Ross Justus Las Cruces NM 156 36 17 50:43.6
3 John Magri El Paso TX 162 30 22 52:03.6
4 Ben Wood Las Cruces NM 153 35 32 55:34.8
5 Jacob Slayec 184 31 41 58:47.5
6 Christopher Starrett Holloman AFB NM 158 39 49 1:02:37.2
7 Brandon Mabry Las Cruces NM 154 32 51 1:03:01.4
8 Joshua Silver Las Cruces NM 106 32 60 1:08:50.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Penn 181 42 5 43:54.2
2 Raymond Johnson Las Cruces NM 149 43 10 45:08.1
3 Jeff Amato Las Cruces NM 103 45 35 56:22.9
4 Neil Heideman Las Cruces NM 139 40 53 1:05:21.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 178 50 6 43:56.9
2 Mark Dorian 182 54 9 45:00.7
3 Ballard Wood 170 53 18 50:49.1
4 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 131 56 34 56:17.2
5 Joseph Medina las cruces NM 141 50 46 1:02:07.3
6 Timothy Cashman Santa Teresa NM 124 59 54 1:06:54.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Quade Deming NM 129 61 36 56:41.2