Desert Dash 2015

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MEGAN HURST 595 14 4 23:10.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sage payne 594 14 5 23:10.7
2 Amalia Dorion El Paso TE 578 14 13 25:24.5
3 Julianna Diaz Las Cruces NM 532 11 29 30:09.9
4 Maddie Wright Las Cruces NM 559 11 32 30:34.2
5 Abbie Gonzales Las Cruces NM 555 11 36 31:58.9
6 Maya Kolloffel Las Cruces NM 19 5 45 36:51.5
7 Katherine Bursum Las Cruces NM 542 8 58 38:38.3
8 Sofia Amato Las Cruces NM 524 7 59 39:09.1
9 Isabelle Gallegos Las Cruces NM 552 15 69 45:37.9
10 victoria stoner 597 10 76 51:06.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christen Rogers Silver City NM 168 28 15 26:03.5
2 Montelya Felly Las Cruces NM 584 28 53 37:51.2
3 caroline ferguson 587 22 54 37:51.9
4 Yvette Borde 599 29 83 1:00:06.0
5 Cassidy Kee T Or C NM 516 23 84 1:03:36.1
6 Whitney Gardner T Or C NM 515 28 86 1:03:37.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sarah barker 593 34 24 28:41.1
2 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 543 37 31 30:23.1
3 Bette Kincaid Las Cruces NM 546 39 37 32:08.3
4 Lindsey Pawlowski El Paso TX 567 34 43 34:45.1
5 Michelle Hampton Las Cruces NM 530 38 55 37:52.4
6 Marin Goza Ruidoso NM 547 39 56 38:11.5
7 Michelle Belone Mesilla Park NM 586 38 61 39:56.0
8 Anna Vendrely Mesilla Park NM 549 32 67 42:36.4
9 Rachel Cardi El Paso TX 540 34 72 49:55.5
10 Rebecca Coalson Las Cruces NM 571 38 82 59:51.3
11 Kymberly Pierce-hapke Las Cruces NM 563 38 91 1:27:56.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Womble Las Cruces NM 510 47 23 28:35.7
2 Gina Cabrera Las Cruces NM 501 45 40 32:48.6
3 Melody Joiner El Paso TX 581 49 62 40:08.7
4 Monica Cardoza El Paso TX 591 45 63 40:44.6
5 Sherry Carlan El Paso TX 576 40 64 41:00.3
6 Nancy Beman Fargo ND 541 47 73 49:57.3
7 Laura Carbaugh T Or C NM 514 48 85 1:03:36.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alma Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 186 52 19 27:31.7
2 kathy stoner 596 54 47 37:19.5
3 Maria Rojas El Paso TX 544 50 52 37:38.0
4 Marie Gallegos Las Cruces NM 550 50 70 49:39.8
5 Joann Trzyna El Paso TX 508 58 77 52:55.1
6 Renee Acors Fairacres NM 528 51 80 53:58.8
7 Patty Senter Las Cruces NM 536 54 87 1:04:39.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patti Wiseman Las Cruces NM 533 62 44 36:18.1
2 Colleen Chick Los Lunas NM 560 61 49 37:22.0
3 Nancy Ramirez Las Cruces NM 575 63 71 49:51.6
4 Lorraine Rocks Las Cruces NM 526 67 74 50:01.6
5 Dory Hunt Eagle River AK 568 60 75 50:06.8
6 Kathleen Dellavia El Paso TX 509 62 78 52:55.6
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Billington Las Cruces NM 585 75 79 53:57.9
Top

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Rogers Silver City NM 169 30 1 20:00.0
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricky Acevedo Las Cruces NM 574 0 50 37:24.2
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Coleton Rogers Silver City NM 505 11 14 25:42.7
2 Anthony Guerrero Las Cruces NM 537 16 21 28:24.6
3 kair baird-hewus 589 11 22 28:27.7
4 Jonah Gallegos Las Cruces NM 551 19 30 30:18.1
5 Daniel Richards Albuquerque NM 517 12 38 32:25.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Cope El Paso TX 553 26 7 23:31.8
2 Nathan Pedrioli El Paso TX 583 26 10 24:55.1
3 Anthony Rendon Las Cruces NM 109 22 16 26:05.2
4 Andrew Dominguez Las Cruces NM 522 21 18 27:22.1
5 Christopher Dominguez Albuquerque NM 520 23 26 28:44.4
6 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 504 29 28 29:30.4
7 James Hurst Las Cruces NM 572 26 68 43:23.9
8 Andres Sisneros Las Cruces NM 580 23 89 1:15:14.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Picazo Ruidoso NM 588 38 2 20:23.8
2 Steven Whitley Alamogordo NM 545 38 12 25:24.2
3 Rick Padilla El Paso TX 535 39 17 26:46.1
4 John Hammond Las Cruces NM 582 38 33 30:35.0
5 Dean Cardi El Paso TX 539 30 57 38:13.1
6 Brake Hapke Las Cruces NM 562 39 90 1:27:55.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN Christano 590 49 6 23:11.3
2 Derek Whitelock Las Cruces NM 521 49 11 24:58.6
3 Brian Hampton Las Cruces NM 529 41 20 28:23.0
4 Tim Wright Las Cruces NM 171 48 34 30:35.4
5 John Richards Albuquerque NM 518 41 39 32:26.5
6 Martyn Kolloffel Las Cruces NM 4 45 46 36:52.0
7 Gabino Matus El Paso TX 579 41 48 37:20.7
8 Jeff Amato Las Cruces NM 523 47 60 39:09.9
9 Trent Duitman Las Cruces NM 503 44 66 41:57.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Mcclanahan Las Cruces NM 564 52 8 23:42.6
2 Mark Dorion El Paso TX 188 56 9 23:46.9
3 Bill Dominguez Albuquerque NM 519 53 25 28:43.9
4 H. Wayne Moore Animas NM 507 58 27 29:14.0
5 Mark Sechrist Vado NM 1319 54 35 31:15.1
6 Charles Riley Ruidoso NM 556 56 41 33:04.4
7 Bert Verstraete Las Cruces NM 566 56 42 33:28.3
8 Michael Taynor Las Cruces NM 131 56 88 1:08:24.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Chick Los Lunas NM 561 62 3 21:16.7
2 Steve Hunt Eagle River AK 569 63 51 37:34.3
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Hawkins Las Cruces NM 570 70 65 41:08.8
2 Dick Powell Alcalde NM 527 73 81 53:58.8