Desert Dash 2015

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 1366 31 11 1:45:54.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miranda Rocha El Paso TX 1396 12 27 2:00:06.0
2 Andra Twitchell Las Cruces NM 1372 19 43 2:08:20.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richelle Winston Magdalena NM 1357 29 54 2:14:45.5
2 Ana Dominguez El Paso TX 1350 28 57 2:18:04.1
3 Monica Ozaeta Columbus IN 1331 28 59 2:18:50.0
4 Teresita De La Torre Albuquerque NM 1344 29 63 2:22:38.3
5 Megan Meier El Paso TX 1321 23 80 2:46:39.7
6 Marlene Machado Canutillo TX 1348 23 82 2:50:52.4
7 Rachel Riley Albuqueruqe NM 1370 21 85 2:53:10.4
8 Jessica Castro El Paso TX 1347 25 88 3:01:37.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 1336 38 18 1:51:01.9
2 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 4602 30 19 1:51:42.8
3 Emily Johnson Las Cruces NM 1341 36 36 2:02:02.6
4 Natalia Lerma El Paso TX 1308 33 42 2:08:18.1
5 Gabriela A Ortega El Paso TX 1328 33 47 2:09:54.3
6 Haydee Alvarez Matus El Paso TX 1301 39 48 2:12:01.2
7 Aleeca Forsberg Albuquerque NM 1316 38 61 2:20:05.8
8 Katherine Emerick Las Cruces NM 1382 30 64 2:23:10.4
9 Megan Hansen Las Cruces NM 1388 31 65 2:23:10.8
10 Amanda Skinner Las Cruces NM 1315 30 67 2:25:25.0
11 Elissa Cruz Ruidoso NM 1320 38 69 2:27:58.9
12 Sarah Diamond El Paso TX 1376 30 71 2:31:08.1
13 Meredith Durr Las Cruces NM 1323 33 83 2:51:36.3
14 Lindsay Mcdonell-benatar Las Cruces NM 1322 37 86 2:53:40.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Richards Albuquerque NM 1335 43 14 1:48:29.1
2 Jamie Cully Las Cruces NM 1398 41 20 1:52:22.2
3 Keri Hobert Las Cruces NM 1317 45 35 2:01:55.8
4 Eloisa Torres Las Cruces NM 1351 44 49 2:12:56.7
5 Tuwanda Green Las Cruces NM 1329 49 51 2:13:13.5
6 Deborah Varol Las Cruces NM 1332 41 68 2:25:54.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy Powell Alcalde NM 1339 56 39 2:05:05.4
2 Monica Arvin Las Cruces CA 1306 51 58 2:18:38.4
3 Jennifer Medina Animas NM 1311 55 72 2:33:01.4
4 Larisa Wolford El Paso TX 1392 50 77 2:39:19.4
5 Crystal Valdez Las Cruces NM 1374 55 89 3:03:11.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Kortyna Oro Valley AZ 1310 63 84 2:52:05.2
Top

Male HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Kunnmann El Paso TX 1354 47 1 1:25:32.9
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Albright Las Cruces NM 1369 18 12 1:48:06.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Robbins El Paso TX 1360 25 2 1:31:07.4
2 Joseph Neel El Paso TX 1363 27 31 2:00:49.1
3 Ronald Mullian 4607 21 60 2:19:51.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Mercer Las Cruces NM 1381 30 4 1:37:55.5
2 Elijah Phillips El Paso TX 1327 36 5 1:38:55.3
3 Michael Sanchez El Paso TX 1355 39 7 1:41:53.2
4 Michael Hack El Paso TX 1359 38 17 1:50:31.2
5 Reed Burgette Las Cruces NM 1340 39 21 1:55:40.7
6 Sergio Gonzalez El Paso TX 1313 37 30 2:00:31.2
7 Sergio Palacios Las Cruces NM 1345 38 34 2:01:49.1
8 Jeremy Hare El Paso TX 1356 36 37 2:02:58.9
9 Sonia Cuest Santa Fe NM 506 30 45 2:08:54.2
10 Ryan Cruz Las Cruces NM 1346 30 52 2:14:01.6
11 Ricardo Martinez El Paso TEXAS 4603 34 73 2:33:48.5
12 chrris lawlor 4609 35 74 2:33:54.7
13 Eric De La Torre Albuquerque NM 1343 30 75 2:34:14.2
14 Philip Buckler Tx 4606 32 76 2:35:06.6
15 Oscar Romero 4608 39 79 2:46:23.6
16 Jonathan Billie Rio Rancho NM 1352 30 81 2:50:22.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Schneider El Paso TX 1361 47 3 1:35:33.7
2 Joaquin Graham Las Cruces NM 1349 40 9 1:42:42.8
3 Francisco Santiesteban El Paso TX 1379 47 10 1:43:38.2
4 Jesus Renato Remy El Paso TX 1378 48 13 1:48:24.0
5 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 1390 44 15 1:49:53.3
6 William Stewart El Paso TX 1394 40 23 1:57:41.9
7 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 1307 42 26 1:59:43.3
8 James Haftmann El Paso TX 1326 47 32 2:00:49.5
9 Michael Carlan El Paso TX 1358 42 33 2:01:20.1
10 Brandon Anderson El Paso TX 1386 42 40 2:06:34.2
11 Jose Cruz El Paso TX 1373 44 41 2:08:12.9
12 Sergio Bermea El Paso TX 1362 42 44 2:08:49.7
13 Dan Otero Silver City NM 1309 48 66 2:24:51.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 1399 52 6 1:40:48.6
2 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 4604 55 8 1:42:05.6
3 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 1383 51 16 1:50:02.8
4 Hector Delgado El Paso TX 1367 51 22 1:57:22.9
5 Dave Gaukler High Rolls NM 1365 59 24 1:58:34.6
6 Todd Wolford El Paso TX 1391 50 25 1:58:39.8
7 David Jackson Sunland Park NM 1397 54 28 2:00:08.1
8 William Grantham Placitas NM 1325 50 29 2:00:14.3
9 Kenneth Gonzales Las Cruces NM 1368 51 38 2:03:48.6
10 Joe Anzivino Las Cruces NM 1393 59 53 2:14:25.5
11 Alan Arvin Las Cruces NM 1305 54 55 2:17:31.1
12 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 557 54 56 2:18:00.1
13 Norm Duesterhoeft 4605 54 70 2:30:17.0
14 Sergio Rios El Paso TX 1395 58 78 2:45:22.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sergio Lujan El Paso TX 1380 60 46 2:09:16.0
2 John Bright El Paso TX 1387 62 50 2:13:07.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Al Berryman Las Cruces NM 4601 71 62 2:22:01.6
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 1330 74 87 2:57:41.8