FirstLight Community Foundation Elf Dash 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Kotowych 680 23 8 25:44.4 25:49.3
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Rangel 616 0 44 38:20.7 38:40.4
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Jimenez 611 14 22 30:30.2 30:34.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Garay 624 26 16 27:44.1 27:45.0
2 Keisha Ramos 621 29 26 32:21.0 32:21.8
3 Melissa Barbosa 602 22 30 33:01.4 33:02.8
4 Kristina Carpio El Paso TX 682 23 35 34:46.5 34:50.7
5 Lizzeth Marentes 625 29 45 38:27.3 38:27.8
6 Alisa Light El Paso TX 646 28 55 41:41.4 41:49.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Dilbert El Paso TX 673 39 11 26:27.9 26:30.1
2 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 636 37 13 27:20.7 27:24.7
3 Virginia Thomas 659 33 23 30:33.1 30:36.1
4 Brittney Griggs Portland OR 640 30 25 32:06.5 32:09.6
5 Blanca Ordaz 650 32 34 34:17.1 34:19.4
6 Frances Perez El Paso TX 653 36 38 35:33.5 36:05.0
7 Cristal Montanez 647 31 40 36:29.4 36:33.9
8 Elizabeth Baez 606 35 41 36:30.7 36:33.9
9 Andrea Holguin 1263 33 42 38:17.0 38:17.0
10 Karla James El Paso TX 641 35 43 38:17.5 38:21.1
11 Sacnite Ramos El Paso TX 655 35 46 39:12.3 39:22.0
12 Viridiana Rodriguez 670 35 52 40:18.4 40:22.8
13 Serina Calderon 675 30 53 40:20.2 40:31.5
14 Mariah Nunez 685 39 54 41:23.1 41:33.9
15 Christina Montes De Oca El Paso TX 648 37 56 41:45.9 41:53.9
16 Michelle Pedroza El Paso TX 652 36 57 44:47.7 44:51.0
17 Lizette Ortiz 631 35 60 48:42.8 48:48.7
18 Pamela Prieto EL PASO TEXAS 654 31 63 52:44.2 52:54.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Violeta Jaquez El Paso TX 642 45 12 27:07.3 27:12.0
2 Melissa Rosol El Paso TX 671 42 15 27:41.1 27:43.4
3 Margie Salazar 605 43 17 27:59.9 28:02.5
4 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 686 42 19 28:55.4 29:00.1
5 Michelle Rupe 657 49 31 33:41.4 33:48.6
6 Yvette Rivera El Paso TX 656 42 32 33:54.9 34:25.6
7 Margarita Muro El Paso TX 649 43 39 36:15.9 36:19.2
8 Julie Lucero 683 49 47 39:15.8 39:28.8
9 Rosalva Alcazar El Paso TX 635 49 48 39:20.3 39:30.8
10 Renee Jimenez 612 42 49 39:37.3 39:42.1
11 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 679 41 50 40:14.3 40:26.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Stephan Colorado Spring CO 658 52 28 32:54.3 32:57.4
2 Christina Stokes 628 55 59 48:42.7 48:48.3
3 Karin Katusic El Paso TX 645 58 61 52:02.8 52:13.6
4 Dianne Grant 607 55 64 55:01.6 55:08.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Morrison El Paso TX 617 76 51 40:15.1 40:20.3
2 Josephine Wright 633 82 67 1:03:44.3 1:03:49.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rodmond Churchill 684 41 1 20:47.8 20:49.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Stokes 632 19 68 1:03:46.2 1:03:46.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Oscar Sanchez 669 21 2 21:53.5 21:55.8
2 Matthew Russo 603 25 3 22:35.4 22:36.9
3 Steven Fisher 678 29 20 29:04.5 29:10.4
4 Sergio Derryman 668 27 29 33:01.0 33:01.0
5 Enrique Lechuga 600 28 33 34:10.2 34:12.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Proffitt El Paso TX 677 37 7 25:41.3 25:45.1
2 Ricardo Vielledent 681 33 10 26:20.0 26:25.1
3 Loyd Christensen 637 30 18 28:14.6 28:18.0
4 Alfredo Jurado 644 30 24 31:15.9 31:18.2
5 Jose Debora El Paso TX 672 30 62 52:43.3 52:54.4
6 Alfonso Ortiz 630 34 66 1:03:40.0 1:03:48.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernest Rubio El Paso TX 676 46 4 23:01.4 23:02.3
2 Kenneth Jones El Paso TX 643 49 6 24:22.4 24:23.7
3 Joey Jimenez III 610 47 9 25:46.7 25:52.1
4 Alex Salazar 604 45 27 32:28.6 32:31.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benito Oseguera 687 50 5 24:00.8 24:01.3
2 Mario Alcazar El Paso TEXAS 634 56 14 27:32.4 27:33.6
3 Jose A Gonzalez El Paso TX 639 54 21 29:07.5 29:11.3
4 Federico Barrio 667 55 37 35:13.3 35:18.5
5 Leo Sifuentes 608 58 58 45:14.6 45:14.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 674 76 36 35:05.1 35:08.3
2 Bufe Morrison 618 79 65 58:19.5 58:25.2