FirstLight Race for Education

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Guerrero El Paso TX 1044 29 3 20:32.5 20:32.5
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kira Ishimura 1088 14 54 35:52.1 35:52.1
2 Amelia Huff 1010 10 96 58:10.6 58:10.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PAULINA alcazar El Paso TX 986 15 51 34:02.5 34:02.5
2 Izabel Huff 997 16 99 1:06:00.6 1:06:00.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesika Jones 1038 28 20 25:07.5 25:07.5
2 Sydney Sanders El Paso 1027 24 32 28:05.8 28:05.8
3 Susie Garay 1032 27 37 29:46.0 29:46.0
4 Vanessa Enriquez 1039 23 40 30:06.2 30:06.2
5 Yesenia Rangel 1064 20 48 33:49.7 33:49.7
6 Bianca Adame 987 28 55 36:07.7 36:07.7
7 Cheyenne Chambellan 1012 21 60 38:13.0 38:13.0
8 Mayra Esparza 1100 26 75 47:37.1 47:37.1
9 Karla Vasquez 1033 26 79 53:13.8 53:13.8
10 Lizbeth Vasquez 998 24 80 53:15.8 53:15.8
11 Monica Gabaldon 1084 23 90 54:44.5 54:44.5
12 Mariana Carrillo 1068 24 92 55:48.0 55:48.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ADRIANA Atkinson El Paso TX 1047 36 13 23:33.0 23:33.0
2 GUADALUPE CAVAZOS 982 32 24 26:08.1 26:08.1
3 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 1041 38 26 26:40.6 26:40.6
4 Diane Acosta 1043 30 35 29:31.0 29:31.0
5 Nohemi Madrid El Paso TX 1078 39 36 29:44.3 29:44.3
6 Ayana Proctor 1073 35 74 46:20.1 46:20.1
7 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 1071 32 76 50:08.7 50:08.7
8 Vivi Rodrigiez 1051 36 83 54:03.3 54:03.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bea Wancho El Paso 978 40 15 24:19.2 24:19.2
2 Isabella Moreno El Paso TX 1036 45 21 25:49.4 25:49.4
3 Ofelia Benites 1099 48 33 28:26.6 28:26.6
4 Sonia Miller 1024 48 42 31:11.3 31:11.3
5 Naomi Campos 1079 42 49 33:51.0 33:51.0
6 Nicole Valdez 995 41 50 33:52.0 33:52.0
7 Nekiea Haywood Colonial Heights 1009 42 66 43:52.8 43:52.8
8 Ayako Ishimura 1086 44 69 44:29.9 44:29.9
9 Laura Arellanes 1046 49 73 46:17.9 46:17.9
10 Angie Vargas 999 45 84 54:04.2 54:04.2
11 Patricia Noga 1042 49 94 56:10.8 56:10.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marie Maldonado El Paso TX 1037 50 23 25:53.5 25:53.5
2 Michelle Rupe 1007 50 45 32:20.9 32:20.9
3 Darlene Morales El Paso 1049 55 46 33:16.7 33:16.7
4 Rosalva ALCAZAR El Paso TX 980 50 57 36:52.0 36:52.0
5 Theresa Turner 1018 52 65 42:27.2 42:27.2
6 Cristina DaCosta 1030 53 68 44:12.7 44:12.7
7 Nora Aviles 1060 56 91 54:51.0 54:51.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco 1098 64 41 30:46.8 30:46.8
2 Delores Kelly El Paso TX 1008 65 71 45:23.3 45:23.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carole Cook El Paso TX 1045 75 58 36:53.0 36:53.0
2 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 1029 85 85 54:19.1 54:19.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MATTHEW ENGLE 1075 13 1 19:46.2 19:46.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EMMANUEL ALCAZAR 985 10 25 26:35.3 26:35.3
2 Jesse Atkinson 1076 9 29 27:10.9 27:10.9
3 Nathan Carter 1017 6 44 31:36.3 31:36.3
4 Ray Ishimura 1087 12 67 44:12.4 44:12.4
5 Josh Vargas 1080 12 72 46:16.5 46:16.5
6 Jake Vargas 1081 10 86 54:26.6 54:26.6
7 Alex Huff 1001 14 97 58:14.2 58:14.2
8 Isaac Huff 1014 12 100 1:06:17.6 1:06:17.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Melendez-Nieto 1065 16 47 33:45.4 33:45.4
2 Noah Ishimura 1089 16 53 35:50.4 35:50.4
3 Scott Turner 1059 19 64 41:53.1 41:53.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Gutierrez 1095 25 4 20:42.9 20:42.9
2 Trevor Buckner 1096 21 5 21:11.0 21:11.0
3 ROBERTO MANUEL VILLEZCAS 983 28 6 22:08.2 22:08.2
4 Ali Karim 1101 25 14 23:42.8 23:42.8
5 Josh Jones 1019 28 18 25:05.1 25:05.1
6 Javier Barragan 1077 26 22 25:50.0 25:50.0
7 Jorge Hernandez 1002 27 38 29:49.3 29:49.3
8 Lorenzo Belmontes 1055 22 61 38:13.5 38:13.5
9 Jason Cardenas El Paso TX 992 26 62 40:31.1 40:31.1
10 Samuel Gabaldon 1085 21 89 54:44.4 54:44.4
11 Eduardo Hernandez 1069 26 93 55:48.2 55:48.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Kimo Jr. El Paso TX 1067 35 2 19:49.6 19:49.6
2 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 1023 34 8 23:03.8 23:03.8
3 Victor Ibarra 1020 34 9 23:03.9 23:03.9
4 Mark Wancho El Paso 977 38 10 23:06.4 23:06.4
5 Victor Garcia 1022 38 11 23:19.1 23:19.1
6 Danny Moreno 1097 30 12 23:29.5 23:29.5
7 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 1006 38 28 26:42.8 26:42.8
8 Billy Atkinson El Paso TX 1026 39 30 27:11.3 27:11.3
9 simbegha nyah 1005 38 31 27:22.3 27:22.3
10 LUIS PINON 33 35 34 28:51.0 28:51.0
11 OMAR AGUIRRE Juarez MX 979 32 39 30:05.1 30:05.1
12 Allen Carter 1058 34 43 31:36.1 31:36.1
13 Valente Leanos 1103 31 56 36:45.3 36:45.3
14 Armando Minjarez 1004 31 59 38:08.0 38:08.0
15 Nick Ybarra El Paso TX 994 36 63 40:31.3 40:31.3
16 Jose Luis Debora State College PA 1070 31 77 50:08.8 50:08.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthieu PAILLARD 1016 42 7 22:10.2 22:10.2
2 Mark Johnsen El Paso TX 1061 42 16 24:31.7 24:31.7
3 Joel Esparza 1102 47 17 24:57.9 24:57.9
4 Eric Melson 1057 40 70 45:09.7 45:09.7
5 Shawn Garris 1062 43 78 51:27.3 51:27.3
6 Javier Vargas 996 48 87 54:30.7 54:30.7
7 Jim Huff 1052 41 98 58:15.4 58:15.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 989 59 19 25:06.4 25:06.4
2 Mario ALCAZAR El Paso TX 981 57 27 26:42.7 26:42.7
3 Leo Sifuentes 1053 59 81 53:27.7 53:27.7
4 David Vargas El Paso TX 1056 50 82 53:27.8 53:27.8
5 Francisco Gabaldon 1082 52 88 54:32.7 54:32.7
6 William Hunt El Paso TX 1063 59 95 56:13.4 56:13.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Barceleau 1094 64 52 34:08.0 34:08.0