Forrest Leamon Memorial Run 2013

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 elayna mccall 808 25 11 22:23.5
2 marci jewett 741 45 18 23:46.7
3 Shauna Patterson El Paso TX 767 44 27 25:22.1
Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mrs arellano 1243 0 88 38:01.1
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 kristin morey 1228 8 90 41:53.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 kate stevens 723 12 67 32:04.5
2 Kira thompson 788 12 77 33:59.3
3 megan morey 1229 11 79 35:46.2
4 daughter arellano 805 12 84 36:37.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 savanna jewett 740 16 36 26:27.9
2 lillian stevens 724 17 62 30:54.0
3 Ana Alvidrez El Paso TX 745 18 65 31:05.8
4 Jovi Diaz El Paso TX 753 15 81 35:55.5
5 Cassandra Giner El Paso TX 757 16 89 39:15.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cecilia Lopez Valdenea El paso TX 765 24 103 45:20.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Varelas 775 34 28 25:29.8
2 erika jimenez 737 39 38 27:09.2
3 Meghan Gelinas Las Cruces NM 756 30 39 27:14.6
4 Sandra Koury El Paso TX 312 35 48 28:16.8
5 lorena nunez 716 39 50 28:21.4
6 cherie flockhart 739 32 58 30:15.2
7 erica ontiveros 729 37 64 31:05.1
8 Adriana Urrea 797 33 68 32:19.7
9 Adriana Reyes 798 30 69 32:20.5
10 Kerry Pinkham 796 34 74 33:32.9
11 Sarah Leamon Phoenix AZ 762 37 80 35:55.5
12 Sonia Munoz 800 36 82 36:00.9
13 norma morey 1226 36 92 42:04.4
14 Mary Lucas 784 35 100 43:43.8
15 Ana Leamon El Paso TX 760 35 102 45:20.3
16 marcela navarro 744 34 104 46:08.9
17 Eileen thompson 787 39 105 47:34.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 lynne stone 720 43 43 27:25.3
2 Ofelia Mletzko 791 47 51 28:24.7
3 Jill Goodroe El Paso TX 759 42 56 29:51.5
4 marybeth stevens 306 47 57 30:10.8
5 Maureen Simpkins El Paso TX 769 45 66 31:18.0
6 evonne castillo 727 40 86 37:48.6
7 david shirley 736 45 87 37:51.7
8 colleen porras 1218 48 96 43:16.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 susan f. mclean 806 51 98 43:39.2
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mary morriosn 706 71 83 36:36.1
2 eva santa cruz 713 75 95 43:02.9
3 Sue Leamon Fortuna CA 763 70 101 44:08.5
Top

Male 5 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Bright El Paso TX 749 14 1 17:50.4
2 Juan Morales 792 24 2 20:15.0
3 Fernando De La Cerda 778 43 3 20:23.9
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 preston arnett 732 7 44 27:29.1
2 Sutton Shurley 803 9 59 30:37.5
3 brendan thompson 789 8 76 33:58.8
4 Lucas McDonald 785 6 99 43:43.4
5 Drew Mcdonald 786 4 106 47:35.3
6 simba navarro 1223 6 108 50:22.2
7 mazimino navarro 1225 6 109 50:22.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 bret eastman 733 12 13 22:28.8
2 mathew jewett 743 12 24 25:04.8
3 kalob jewett 742 12 30 25:57.7
4 jacob stone 719 10 42 27:24.0
5 san arellano 804 14 61 30:46.8
6 Edgar Gandara 772 12 72 33:01.3
7 edward parras 734 13 93 42:12.3
8 joseph munoz 731 12 94 42:20.6
9 alex dennehy 708 10 97 43:16.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaac Gandara 773 16 9 22:02.4
2 jack stevens 725 15 23 24:55.3
3 Andres Alvidrez El Paso TX 746 19 53 29:07.5
4 Noah Gutierrez 809 15 71 32:55.0
5 Julio Lopez Molinar El Paso TX 764 19 91 42:01.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 adrian zepeda 721 27 6 21:14.8
2 hector ibarra 711 28 7 21:31.4
3 Michael Otero 794 27 15 23:19.9
4 David Brown El Paso TX 751 20 29 25:44.8
5 Enrique Lopez-Hernandez El Paso TX 1232 20 54 29:07.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Quick El Paso TX 768 38 14 22:46.4
2 jeffrey castillo 726 35 17 23:45.1
3 Jose Mendez El Paso TX 766 34 19 23:59.7
4 dan pomeroy 718 33 25 25:06.9
5 Paul Leamon Phoenix AZ 761 38 40 27:19.8
6 Joseh Gelinas Las Cruces NM 755 32 45 27:30.5
7 jason cloutier 730 34 47 27:55.1
8 miguel raygoza 717 37 52 28:40.7
9 Shea Shurley 802 39 60 30:38.1
10 Kristian Pinkham 795 35 75 33:33.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 damon darakjy 709 42 4 20:45.9
2 miguel flores 715 43 8 21:47.8
3 tim whiting 710 48 10 22:03.7
4 Saul Munoz 799 40 12 22:27.4
5 Dax Hughes 780 41 16 23:34.2
6 gregory stevens 307 49 20 24:02.2
7 Sarel Solis 777 45 26 25:17.9
8 Travis Hughes 782 47 31 26:00.6
9 Jorge Molina 801 44 37 26:41.3
10 eric avila 309 42 41 27:21.2
11 doug sullivan 722 43 55 29:08.4
12 Bill Kirkpatrick 793 49 63 31:00.4
13 Francis Brown El Paso TX 752 49 73 33:19.5
14 Edward Sinderson El Paso TX 770 40 85 36:55.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 754 56 5 20:59.3
2 octovio Najar 790 50 21 24:35.3
3 Gilbert Gonzalez El Paso TX 758 56 32 26:09.6
4 Michael Hill 783 54 35 26:26.6
5 Kevin Bright El Paso TX 750 52 46 27:54.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 javier ramirez 703 63 22 24:43.9
2 gilbert velez 702 63 33 26:15.0
3 Jeff Castillo 728 61 34 26:15.6
4 Jose Baeza El Paso TX 747 60 70 32:32.2
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 manuel schydlower 779 70 49 28:18.9
2 bill barry 712 71 78 34:11.5
3 bufe morriosn 705 74 107 48:24.8