Franklin High School Wrestling 5K 2018

Age Group Results

October 05, 2018


Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Veronica Lopez 226 15 8 23:55.8
2 Abbygail Romero 221 18 10 25:15.3
3 Emerald Davis 181 16 21 27:46.2
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 239 239 0 108 44:21.6
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adalyn Reynolds 70 8 73 37:32.7
2 Regan Baker 75 8 89 39:27.3
3 Breanna Martinez 88 9 90 39:54.0
4 Naime Abdallah 206 9 126 51:19.5
5 Luciana Martinez 113 5 129 54:35.6
6 Saeya Swift 119 5 131 55:05.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amary Romero 220 14 54 33:18.8
2 Mia Shirley 193 14 68 37:00.4
3 Karadyn Reynolds 69 10 72 37:32.2
4 Jenna Saunders 94 14 83 38:13.8
5 Amalie Brown 86 10 88 39:26.9
6 Oliviah Messer 73 11 97 40:34.1
7 Victoria Estrada 28 14 106 44:05.8
8 Avery Baker 76 10 124 49:35.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Garcia 124 17 36 30:36.4
2 Ingrid Bustamante 168 17 39 31:12.6
3 Shakita Lan 180 16 41 31:25.0
4 Alexa Garcia 179 16 42 31:33.3
5 Alexis Marrufo 122 18 59 34:24.0
6 Veronica Perez 44 16 60 34:24.4
7 Lexys Basurto 62 16 61 34:29.9
8 Kelli Hernandez 178 15 64 36:14.2
9 Britney Palacios 125 17 69 37:09.0
10 Fatima Veyna 177 15 85 38:24.6
11 Sabrina Highsmith 187 15 107 44:19.8
12 Hannah Corral 156 15 109 44:24.2
13 Rae Villanueva 128 18 116 46:07.5
14 Jewel Dominguez 54 17 118 47:26.8
15 Taylor Profitt 19 16 119 47:27.5
16 Alana Michelson 170 15 120 47:28.0
17 Anissa Martinez 186 16 121 47:34.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Citlalli Lopez 138 22 35 30:30.9
2 Crystal Scott 116 27 52 33:10.4
3 Flor Gonzalez 52 20 65 36:42.3
4 Sara May 225 26 96 40:28.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Cogan 5 35 25 29:04.9
2 Erika Juaregui 40 38 28 29:37.4
3 Alma Estrada 27 35 55 33:36.7
4 Cassandra Shepherd 197 31 66 36:54.6
5 Crysti Couture 240 32 70 37:14.3
6 Cynthia Ramirez 55 33 71 37:28.8
7 Amanda Manning 18 37 75 37:41.8
8 Blanca Ordaz 115 32 99 42:58.3
9 Michelle Brown 238 39 101 43:17.4
10 Damiana Martinez 112 32 130 54:39.3
11 Christina Swift 118 34 133 55:39.3
12 Jeanine Messer 72 38 134 56:01.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sunny Baker 74 42 22 28:11.5
2 Marie Maldonado 224 49 31 30:07.9
3 Zujey Gutierrez 213 41 43 31:37.0
4 Monica Vasquez 58 47 49 32:16.1
5 Monica Ramirez 157 42 77 37:47.0
6 Ana Delgado 46 47 81 38:09.3
7 Marina Rosas 134 48 87 39:09.7
8 Erika Jimenez 194 44 91 40:02.9
9 Jenna Cax 3 45 95 40:28.3
10 Alison Cunddri 231 47 98 41:23.6
11 Rosie Rodriguez-Gonzalez 32 46 115 45:43.5
12 Rosa Callender 81 47 117 47:26.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marci Jewett 200 50 40 31:20.0
2 Yolanda Carbajal 216 52 94 40:27.9
3 Carmen Zamarron 43 58 104 43:30.5
4 Flor Espejo 51 50 113 45:25.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco 234 63 58 33:45.8
2 Alma Yanez 121 65 86 39:02.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denovan Estrada 29 14 1 20:20.5
2 Armando Meza 233 55 2 20:47.9
3 Evan Corral 155 14 3 21:27.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beau Parrty 164 0 23 28:28.8
2 Participant 228 228 0 110 44:41.2
3 Participant 237 237 0 123 48:20.6
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hector Ortiz, Jr 78 9 57 33:43.3
2 Ethan Brown 84 8 63 36:11.9
3 DC Cax 1 6 92 40:11.0
4 Evan Brown 85 6 100 43:16.9
5 Gabriel Hammon 26 9 127 51:19.9
6 Ezrah Messer 71 9 132 55:18.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Hammaw 219 14 13 25:38.4
2 Ian Abdallah 205 12 14 25:42.2
3 Troy Hammon 25 11 15 25:42.7
4 Braulio Estrada 30 11 16 25:54.8
5 Armando Bustamante 135 14 26 29:29.6
6 Luis Lopez 140 13 27 29:31.9
7 Pablo Moreno 22 13 62 36:11.4
8 Robert Pulver 95 14 82 38:13.4
9 Dylan Delgado 163 14 103 43:27.4
10 Gabriel Morron 191 14 122 47:51.8
11 Grecco Gutierrez 214 12 125 51:17.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Romero 21 15 4 22:42.7
2 Bragg Hunter 236 15 5 23:00.3
3 Rafael Arellano 235 15 6 23:02.2
4 Juan Lopez 141 17 12 25:36.9
5 Kalob Jewett 198 17 18 26:28.9
6 Kobe Nelms 34 17 19 26:40.1
7 Gavin Reynolds 67 16 30 30:06.3
8 Mathew Jewett 199 17 32 30:08.6
9 Christopher Martinez 89 15 33 30:09.2
10 Sonny Saldivar 2 15 34 30:29.2
11 Joshua Cordero 130 16 37 30:51.2
12 Gabriel Acosta 64 17 38 31:04.4
13 Hector Carbajal 215 18 46 31:58.7
14 Dylan Saunders 93 16 84 38:14.2
15 Hunter Johnson 212 18 102 43:19.0
16 Giovanni Mendoza 190 15 105 43:54.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sebastian Muncrief-Saldivar 4 21 24 29:01.6
2 Samuel Scott 117 29 53 33:11.5
3 Alex Zumar 6 24 56 33:41.4
4 Juan Bayona 229 21 76 37:42.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Jurado 108 32 7 23:50.6
2 Aaron Luna 49 32 11 25:23.6
3 Tom Prysda 48 36 44 31:37.6
4 Jesus Vasquez 129 39 47 32:03.0
5 Alfredo Jurado 107 30 48 32:07.4
6 Justin Shepherd 196 34 67 36:55.3
7 Roy Reynolds 65 37 74 37:33.3
8 Hector Portillo 41 37 78 37:50.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Lopez 227 41 9 24:13.3
2 Kenneth Jones 106 49 17 26:19.9
3 Adrian Zubia Sr 96 45 20 27:43.8
4 Clint Nelms 33 46 45 31:45.6
5 Jorge Molina 144 49 80 38:06.5
6 Paul Brown 87 41 111 44:45.5
7 Duane Murphy 114 48 112 45:10.5
8 Al Gonzalez 31 44 114 45:42.9
9 Troy Hammon 24 42 128 51:45.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clark Edwinson 158 52 29 29:45.9
2 Jorge Chavez 230 52 50 32:23.3
3 Dave Shirley 202 50 79 38:00.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Garcia 105 69 51 32:29.5
2 Rigoberto Zamarron 42 65 93 40:20.5