Grindstone Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mallory Shehan 214 21 1 33:27.0 33:44.0
2 Edit Herrera Lovington NM 96 19 2 33:41.9 33:46.7
3 Vanessa Gallegos Lovington NM 94 15 3 35:37.6 35:42.4
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Inez Torres Lovington NM 108 14 13 43:22.8 43:27.6
2 Stephanie Herrera Lovington NM 97 15 14 44:24.1 44:28.7
3 Brynna Bradshaw 78 13 38 53:19.4 53:33.3
4 Sofi Decesaro 132 10 40 53:01.1 53:42.8
5 Sage Jackson 159 15 43 54:31.2 54:44.6
6 Jayden Hughes 81 13 48 56:30.7 57:12.5
7 Maria Jaras Lovington NM 99 14 51 57:25.7 57:31.2
8 Avery Moss 198 12 57 59:19.7 59:26.3
9 Ximena Torres 109 12 59 59:25.5 59:31.4
10 Rose Enjady 257 15 65 1:02:42.2 1:02:56.5
11 Aleyna Orrick El Paso TX 201 12 76 1:08:52.7 1:09:33.5
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Giselle Nunez Lovington NM 104 17 6 38:27.9 38:33.2
2 Samantha Howell Lovington NM 98 16 35 52:07.3 52:13.1
3 Aurora Seidel 86 19 44 54:45.2 54:58.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacqueline Martinez 186 23 16 44:37.8 44:50.6
2 Gianni Outram 202 24 17 44:37.6 44:50.6
3 Mary Garcia El Paso TX 144 23 68 1:04:19.1 1:05:08.1
4 Jasmine Alexand Mendoza 192 23 69 1:04:19.7 1:05:08.1
5 Savannah Waters 249 22 72 1:05:48.2 1:06:27.6
6 Lauren Wilder 250 23 74 1:09:00.0 1:09:09.9
7 Hailey Ralston 244 21 75 1:09:12.7 1:09:22.9
8 Allie Maben 176 24 79 1:09:53.5 1:10:22.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ana Guzman 148 25 9 40:38.5 40:50.1
2 Holly Haynes 268 25 12 42:52.5 43:21.4
3 Chanah Schwartz 212 28 15 44:05.8 44:48.9
4 Kate Abbott 110 25 18 44:34.9 45:03.9
5 Kelly Shehan 213 28 20 44:36.7 45:18.4
6 Brianna Martinez Ruidoso NM 184 29 23 46:38.5 47:06.2
7 Mariella Bono 117 26 29 49:38.6 50:07.7
8 Monica Fernandez 140 26 32 50:50.6 51:01.4
9 Zuhey Monge El Paso TX 195 26 36 52:29.4 52:39.8
10 Jessica Lynn 175 29 37 52:03.8 52:50.5
11 Katelyn Bronell 233 26 42 53:42.3 53:52.9
12 Alia Cornelius 287 27 58 59:08.8 59:27.8
13 Nohemi Rey 207 26 62 1:02:02.1 1:02:15.1
14 Tanis Torres 270 25 78 1:09:56.4 1:10:15.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brynn Borer Alamogordo NM 118 33 4 38:04.6 38:29.8
2 Jasmine Hatch 153 30 24 46:32.8 47:07.6
3 Cecilia McClane 190 30 25 46:57.9 47:16.3
4 Priscilla Fraire 141 31 31 50:28.6 50:50.2
5 Kandy De La Cruz 262 32 33 51:06.9 51:34.0
6 Heidi Kilbourn El Paso TX 165 33 85 1:21:57.1 1:22:31.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Denton Clovis NM 134 37 5 38:11.6 38:32.1
2 Michelle Bessire 115 37 10 40:52.0 41:08.8
3 Robin James 160 35 11 42:16.0 42:28.2
4 Jessica Irvine El Paso TX 158 36 21 45:21.0 45:31.5
5 Rebecca Riley Pueblo Of Acoma NM 210 35 46 56:17.9 56:37.7
6 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 206 39 49 56:54.8 57:29.3
7 Vanessa Mendoza El Paso TX 193 38 77 1:08:53.2 1:09:33.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valerie Clary 127 43 7 39:52.2 40:18.5
2 Elissa Cruz 129 42 39 53:09.1 53:41.7
3 Genevieve Durham 137 43 41 53:03.4 53:44.8
4 Jody McDaniel 191 41 50 56:43.3 57:29.7
5 Hallie Richwine 209 40 52 56:46.8 57:31.4
6 Amanda Vescovo 275 43 61 59:31.6 1:00:18.5
7 Candice Lansford Alamogordo NM 168 41 63 1:01:28.7 1:02:16.1
8 Misty Tanner 217 42 81 1:13:03.6 1:13:59.3
9 Sicily Powell 269 41 84 1:17:26.9 1:18:29.8
10 Danielle Benson El Paso TX 114 43 86 1:26:27.6 1:27:01.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Margaret Ellis Nogal NM 261 48 8 40:20.4 40:25.4
2 Gabi Martinez 185 49 19 44:53.5 45:06.4
3 Gina Maben 178 48 22 45:54.7 46:22.3
4 Vanessa Hughes 83 45 26 47:27.5 48:09.4
5 Michelle Thurston 218 46 30 50:03.3 50:36.1
6 Carol Magers Alamogordo NM 182 46 34 51:19.0 51:48.9
7 Faith Chavez Belen NM 125 47 45 55:41.0 56:00.3
8 Tina De La Cruz Hobbs NM 131 47 47 56:46.3 57:10.7
9 Deborah Varol Los Alamos NM 222 45 54 58:17.1 58:35.6
10 Imy Parraz 267 45 70 1:05:32.5 1:05:48.6
11 Jamie Ward 224 48 73 1:06:53.1 1:07:24.2
12 Marialuisa Hernandez-Lopez 156 49 80 1:11:47.8 1:12:30.2
13 Rhonda Newsome 291 48 83 1:18:10.5 1:18:29.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jil Dillard Llano TX 136 52 27 48:42.0 49:02.4
2 Rachel Shaw 65 50 53 57:29.7 57:40.7
3 Dawn Murphy 199 52 56 59:19.5 59:26.2
4 Shannon Lathrop 170 51 60 59:41.4 1:00:13.9
5 Teresa Bloodworth 116 52 87 1:37:44.0 1:38:28.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cynthia Clark Ruidoso NM 126 59 28 49:43.6 50:00.9
2 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 189 57 55 58:47.7 59:20.8
3 Noreen Valdez 295 56 67 1:02:57.4 1:03:33.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rose Mary Young 280 60 64 1:02:30.6 1:02:43.7
2 Valerie Brown 120 60 66 1:03:01.0 1:03:08.4
3 Lupe Valenzuela Alamogordo NM 71 60 71 1:05:28.7 1:05:54.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dora Topham Porter TX 219 74 82 1:14:05.0 1:14:56.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 85 15 1 27:02.2 27:05.1
2 Daniel Maes El Paso TX 180 19 2 27:06.8 27:08.1
3 Rutger Carr Ruidoso NM 260 24 3 28:04.6 28:06.4
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derrick Castellanos 90 14 5 29:03.4 29:05.2
2 Marcos Garcia El Paso TX 143 15 9 30:02.5 30:09.5
3 Dylan John Lorilla 281 15 11 30:01.5 30:09.8
4 Ismael Martinez 101 14 16 31:12.8 31:15.1
5 Jaden Avalos 253 15 17 30:55.4 31:18.3
6 Andres Buckley 122 15 20 32:01.7 32:09.8
7 Caiden Dawes 130 14 26 34:02.8 34:10.4
8 Mack McKittrick 254 15 29 34:16.1 34:39.4
9 Alex Villasenor 88 13 37 38:13.4 38:19.5
10 Rudy Miranda 103 15 41 38:51.4 38:55.7
11 Emmanuel Florez 266 15 42 39:43.1 39:57.4
12 Francisco Nunez Lovington NM 290 13 43 40:31.7 40:36.9
13 Ethan Christiano 293 15 44 40:40.6 40:49.7
14 Marquis Tarango 87 15 56 46:33.4 46:36.0
15 Isaiah Pitman 105 13 70 52:33.1 52:38.1
16 Bradley Vescovo 273 12 71 51:51.5 52:38.3
17 Nacho Hughes 82 11 74 53:00.4 53:42.6
18 Guillermo Garcia Lovington NM 95 13 76 54:10.9 54:16.1
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Maes 181 17 4 28:29.5 28:31.3
2 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 84 17 6 29:18.6 29:19.6
3 Colton Sellers Lovington NM 107 16 8 30:04.4 30:06.8
4 Leo Gerardo El Paso TX 145 18 10 30:08.1 30:09.8
5 Cristian Dominguez Lovington NM 93 17 12 30:41.8 30:43.3
6 Jeezer Miranda 102 18 14 31:01.0 31:03.0
7 Jacob Magallanes Ep 278 16 19 32:02.2 32:04.5
8 Joseph Casillas Lovington NM 89 17 21 33:15.7 33:17.3
9 Jerrion Garrett 255 17 22 32:59.3 33:22.1
10 Carter Diamond 92 16 24 33:38.0 33:41.5
11 Corey Flores 256 17 25 33:22.0 33:45.0
12 Stephen Stresow 216 18 28 34:22.7 34:29.0
13 Daniel Brunnick 121 19 31 34:49.9 34:57.2
14 Johsua Jimenez 100 16 32 35:14.9 35:19.7
15 Justin Cintron 252 16 36 37:41.8 38:05.1
16 Hector Rivera 106 17 40 38:26.7 38:31.9
17 Helmer Nunez Lovington NM 200 19 46 41:05.3 41:09.5
18 Brandon Rodriguez El Paso TX 279 19 49 41:38.1 42:25.8
19 Santiago Lopez 171 17 59 47:01.8 47:44.3
20 Jake Cook 79 16 69 51:50.3 52:06.7
21 Jose Raygadas 272 18 72 52:31.7 52:40.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fast Guy 147 20 7 29:31.9 29:34.1
2 Ben Ferguson 139 23 13 30:56.1 30:59.4
3 Bradley Wosnig Holloman Afb NM 76 21 45 40:23.0 40:57.8
4 Alexander Schardt 246 22 48 41:18.7 41:29.3
5 Blake Dillard 135 20 51 43:07.4 43:28.1
6 Peter Cialone 234 23 52 43:47.3 44:20.4
7 Jared Gonzalez 236 24 60 48:38.8 48:51.1
8 Isaiah Pennyfeather 242 23 61 48:43.0 48:54.8
9 Marcus Speller 247 22 62 48:43.4 48:54.8
10 Johnny Stricklin 248 23 63 49:01.3 49:01.3
11 Juan Pablo Echanove 138 20 73 52:37.2 52:45.9
12 Michael Banjoff 231 22 75 53:36.3 54:15.1
13 Ian Rodriguez 277 23 78 56:38.2 57:26.3
14 Timothy Holden 237 23 86 1:04:42.7 1:05:21.2
15 Robert Scanlon 245 24 87 1:04:45.6 1:05:24.2
16 Kevin Drost 235 23 90 1:08:44.9 1:08:54.5
17 Troy Portell 243 22 93 1:14:43.6 1:15:23.0
18 Luke Bartlett 232 23 94 1:14:45.3 1:15:25.3
19 Isaac Reyes 208 23 95 1:24:37.2 1:25:26.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wyatt Kain 238 26 15 31:10.2 31:14.8
2 Isaac Montoya 196 29 18 31:10.9 31:18.5
3 Andrew Hilger 157 28 23 33:11.8 33:27.0
4 Robert Sare 211 29 30 34:27.6 34:42.7
5 Everett Autrey 286 28 38 38:03.6 38:21.3
6 Gage Maben 177 25 91 1:09:54.7 1:10:24.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Martinez El Paso TX 187 33 35 37:46.5 37:56.2
2 Henry Hearley 154 32 39 37:53.2 38:27.8
3 Andrae Bell 251 34 53 43:47.5 44:21.7
4 Ernesto Lino 241 33 57 46:32.6 46:51.8
5 Timothy Kutschbach 240 31 88 1:06:14.9 1:06:54.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Castellanos Lovington NM 91 36 27 34:19.7 34:23.5
2 Eric Denton 133 37 34 37:02.7 37:23.8
3 Matthew Lindsey 271 38 47 40:52.2 41:27.8
4 Joel Edwards 276 36 58 46:41.5 47:02.7
5 Angel Aragon 282 38 89 1:07:14.4 1:07:32.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denny Lowrey 172 42 84 1:01:04.0 1:01:54.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Gonzalez El Paso TX 265 46 54 44:06.1 44:41.9
2 Jay Maben 179 46 55 45:53.9 46:22.1
3 Dan Turner 221 47 66 50:28.7 51:13.3
4 Cliff Hughes 80 48 77 56:30.6 57:12.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Christian 292 53 33 35:36.2 35:45.1
2 Paul Magers Alamogordo NM 183 51 64 49:45.1 50:15.1
3 Fernando Gallardo 142 50 67 51:36.1 51:57.5
4 Eduardo Chacon 124 53 68 51:30.5 52:05.2
5 Robert Lathrop 169 51 79 57:14.9 57:45.9
6 Lance Ward 225 51 80 59:04.1 59:35.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Clemens Corrales NM 128 58 50 42:32.5 42:43.3
2 Thomas Hanford 150 57 81 59:47.2 1:00:20.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Kepple 263 62 96 1:40:20.1 1:40:57.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Mash 188 66 65 50:58.0 51:12.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leonardo Castillo El Paso TX 123 73 85 1:03:05.1 1:03:17.8
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Park Ruidoso NM 203 82 82 1:00:11.8 1:00:38.6
2 Robert Koenig 166 75 83 1:01:14.4 1:01:18.5
3 Lee Topham Porter TX 220 77 92 1:14:04.6 1:14:56.4

*Overall place within gender.