Grindstone Trail Runs 2017

Age Group Results

July 25, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-74

8.5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Sheehan Albuquerque NM 237 34 7 1:05:30.6
2 Abby Depperschmidt Fort Collins CO 177 33 8 1:07:26.5
3 Christina Hernandez El Paso TX 194 29 33 1:27:14.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lyla Bass El Paso TX 160 8 104 2:23:43.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madeline Bass El Paso TX 161 11 98 2:09:25.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Sinkular Albuquerque NM 238 19 71 1:51:19.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samantha Hilborn Las Cruces NM 196 22 38 1:30:19.3
2 Rebecca Felix Las Cruces NM 186 27 40 1:31:10.2
3 Isabelle Wellhausen El Paso TX 254 28 60 1:44:33.3
4 Kelly Ingram Alamogordo NM 201 26 78 1:52:42.6
5 Olivia Lara El Paso TX 205 24 92 2:05:38.6
6 Stephany Martinez El Paso TX 214 26 97 2:09:21.5
7 Ashley O'Brien Alamogordo NM 94 29 101 2:15:45.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Houppert El Paso TX 200 39 36 1:28:12.2
2 Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 172 30 48 1:37:03.4
3 Maria Varriale Midland TX 251 33 54 1:40:17.0
4 Patricia Monrroy El Paso TX 217 35 55 1:40:28.1
5 Erika Jauregui Horizon TX 202 36 57 1:41:27.7
6 Danielle Owen Midland TX 223 31 68 1:50:08.5
7 Paige Newton Midland TX 221 30 69 1:50:09.1
8 Allison Green Ruidoso NM 188 39 72 1:51:20.1
9 Sara Palmer Albuquerque NM 263 35 74 1:52:21.9
10 Kara Carroll Albuquerque NM 165 36 83 1:56:57.9
11 Tinnie Marrs Carlsbad NM 212 32 95 2:08:52.2
12 Rebecca Holstun Roswell NM 199 35 108 2:27:30.7
13 Monica Lopez Las Cruces NM 210 37 110 2:38:05.3
14 Jessica Guerra Las Cruces NM 189 36 112 3:00:53.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Coates Roswell NM 169 48 45 1:34:16.8
2 Cynthia Pitts Las Cruces NM 225 41 61 1:44:38.0
3 Pat Duarte El Paso TX 178 46 62 1:44:39.0
4 Rachel Babb Albuquerque NM 155 45 65 1:48:13.9
5 Margie Padilla El Paso TX 224 41 85 1:59:33.5
6 Martha Holguin El Paso TX 198 46 90 2:04:24.2
7 Leanne Weldon Carlsbad NM 253 40 93 2:07:13.1
8 Liisa Mills Carlsbad NM 216 46 102 2:18:37.6
9 Cynthia Bass El Paso TX 159 41 105 2:24:25.6
10 Sonya Delgado Las Cruces NM 175 49 109 2:29:01.0
11 Lisa Schanck Las Cruces NM 235 47 111 3:00:35.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Denton Clovis NM 176 57 34 1:27:53.6
2 Gabriela Ostos El Paso TX 222 50 73 1:51:21.4
3 Catherine Riley Ruidoso NM 229 53 79 1:55:12.2
4 Ruth Aguilar El Paso TX 152 58 88 2:02:20.7
5 Arlene Carroll El Paso TX 164 53 94 2:08:13.2
6 Suzi Gutierrez El Paso TX 191 52 96 2:09:19.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jan Melton Roswell NM 1313 65 87 2:01:39.8
2 Jennifer Dunn Cloudcroft NM 179 60 100 2:09:46.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dora Topham Porter TX 244 72 106 2:24:26.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louie Barba El Paso TX 157 19 1 59:35.4
2 Dwight Rabe Holloman AFB NM 227 33 2 1:01:40.8
3 Evan Magallanes El Paso TX 211 18 3 1:02:13.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Levi Wiatrek San Antonio TX 269 14 14 1:14:44.7
2 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 226 13 24 1:23:07.3
3 Brandon Favela Sunland Park NM 183 14 26 1:23:54.3
4 Max Seidel Cloudcroft NM 236 14 27 1:24:33.3
5 Dylan Tysinger San Antonio TX 268 14 29 1:24:57.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alonso Torres Lovington NM 270 18 4 1:03:02.3
2 Pedro Espinoza El Paso TX 181 17 5 1:04:25.6
3 Aaron Forster Alto NM 494 16 6 1:04:49.7
4 Hector Espinoza San Antonio TX 264 17 18 1:18:08.5
5 Jesse Cervantes Clovis NM 168 19 22 1:20:39.2
6 Jimmy Romero El Paso TX 231 17 23 1:21:50.8
7 Sam McNaughton San Antonio TX 267 15 37 1:28:45.5
8 Wes Moore Ruidoso NM 219 17 50 1:37:57.4
9 Hunter Grubbs San Antonio TX 265 15 58 1:41:34.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Esteban Esquivel-Reyes El Paso TX 182 20 9 1:07:40.3
2 Alex Cardone Las Cruces NM 163 27 12 1:12:17.1
3 Jonathan Mosqueda Pomona CA 261 28 17 1:17:40.4
4 Ry Cochran Tularosa NM 171 29 20 1:18:55.1
5 Austin Smith Englewood FL 239 24 31 1:26:31.3
6 Tyler Stanbro Clovis NM 126 25 35 1:27:57.2
7 Benjamin Wheeler Kingstree SC 255 29 42 1:31:14.8
8 Nestor Tovar El Paso TX 246 29 43 1:32:30.0
9 Blake Henry El Paso TX 193 28 59 1:44:24.3
10 Michael Zimmerhanzel Midland TX 260 28 76 1:52:29.8
11 Matthew Deer Alamogordo NM 174 27 77 1:52:40.6
12 Alejandro Alvirde El Paso TX 153 27 81 1:56:23.7
13 Briley Hicks Midland TX 195 28 86 1:59:46.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Brown Fort Bliss TX 1310 30 10 1:08:39.0
2 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 192 34 11 1:10:20.2
3 Felip Gunn San Antonio TX 266 39 13 1:13:55.1
4 Geoffrey Tweed Albuquerque NM 248 33 16 1:17:29.0
5 Evan Staeden Roswell NM 240 39 19 1:18:17.3
6 Stephen Loman El Paso TX 209 31 21 1:18:58.5
7 Jerome Varriale Midland TX 250 34 25 1:23:43.1
8 Gearld Mendez Rio Rancho NM 215 39 28 1:24:34.3
9 Zach Featherston Inman SC 185 37 30 1:26:21.9
10 Scott Bartlett Lubbock TX 158 32 39 1:30:51.4
11 Mike Lemon Lubbock TX 206 33 46 1:36:26.1
12 John S. Dawley Groesbeck TX 173 33 47 1:36:54.0
13 Nick Cazadd St. Charles MO 167 38 49 1:37:46.9
14 Derek Jones Cloudcroft NM 203 34 56 1:41:00.9
15 Jose Tabarez Las Cruces NM 241 35 64 1:45:28.7
16 Brad Weldon Las Cruces NM 252 38 67 1:49:12.4
17 Jonathan Novi Albuquerque NM 262 34 75 1:52:22.5
18 Jose Favela Sunland Park NM 184 30 80 1:56:05.1
19 Eduardo Saenz El Paso TX 233 35 82 1:56:49.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 228 46 15 1:16:57.4
2 Jorge Uribarri El Paso TX 249 45 32 1:26:46.8
3 Pedro Espinoza El Paso TX 180 42 41 1:31:10.7
4 Rich Moore Ruidoso NM 218 43 53 1:39:27.4
5 Bay Thammarath Columbia SC 243 44 66 1:49:08.6
6 Armando Lagos El Paso TX 204 48 84 1:57:13.9
7 William Babb Albuquerque NM 156 45 89 2:03:38.4
8 Tait Wilcox Sierra Vista AZ 257 47 91 2:05:35.3
9 William Bass El Paso TX 162 42 99 2:09:25.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Ruiz 1306 53 44 1:33:48.3
2 Al Trujillo El Paso TX 247 54 63 1:44:55.6
3 Frank Gonzalez El Paso TX 187 59 70 1:51:01.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roberto Rosales El Paso TX 232 69 51 1:38:38.5
2 Edward Salas El Paso TX 234 60 52 1:39:09.6
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 258 76 103 2:21:33.6
2 Lee Topham Porter TX 245 75 107 2:24:47.4