Grindstone Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

8.5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alisha Edmiston Las Cruces 21 38 1 1:17:12.9 1:17:16.2
2 Meredith Moss 47 37 2 1:21:54.6 1:22:01.6
3 Haley Butler-Moore 13 22 3 1:24:56.7 1:25:07.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Breanna Tsavidis Fort Bliss TX 70 24 18 1:56:15.2 1:56:28.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine Malone 38 28 24 2:05:27.0 2:06:04.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Adkins 5 30 5 1:32:21.0 1:32:40.5
2 Michelle Raven 298 30 10 1:43:28.5 1:43:45.4
3 Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 17 32 11 1:43:27.1 1:44:04.2
4 Kaleigh Stevens El Paso TX 67 31 15 1:50:27.6 1:50:55.0
5 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 113 34 20 1:59:50.1 2:00:12.5
6 Madelyne Luevano 35 32 23 2:04:28.4 2:05:13.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 28 40 4 1:25:07.6 1:25:10.1
2 Tera Bradshaw 12 43 6 1:34:23.9 1:34:49.9
3 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 73 42 8 1:40:57.1 1:41:30.6
4 Kathryn Patterson 49 44 16 1:51:07.7 1:51:13.7
5 Jacque Ogle 48 43 27 2:18:21.6 2:19:11.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aimee Smith 66 48 13 1:46:14.4 1:46:20.2
2 Michelle Gonzalez 264 45 17 1:55:00.3 1:55:36.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Plaza 51 51 19 1:59:15.9 1:59:44.1
2 Maria Trejo El Paso TX 69 52 21 2:00:28.4 2:00:55.7
3 Lisa Villanueva Las Cruses NM 72 51 26 2:17:52.8 2:18:28.2
4 Elena Moreira-Puentes El Paso TX 44 50 28 2:33:13.8 2:33:27.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Denton Clovis NM 20 59 7 1:36:44.0 1:37:05.5
2 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 39 59 9 1:42:24.8 1:42:53.1
3 Clarisa Richie 56 55 12 1:44:44.8 1:45:07.7
4 Bengie Aguilera 6 58 14 1:49:25.6 1:49:38.7
5 Sonya Adkins 4 55 25 2:11:24.3 2:11:45.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terry Hurt 31 60 22 2:03:33.9 2:04:07.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Rubinfeld Santa Fe 58 28 1 1:01:57.9 1:02:00.3
2 Conner Mills Ruidoso NM 41 24 2 1:07:51.6 1:08:07.3
3 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 3 17 3 1:12:23.7 1:12:37.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Seidel 2 16 7 1:17:53.8 1:18:08.5
2 Wesley Moore Ruidoso NM 42 19 14 1:29:09.1 1:29:33.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joshua White 289 23 13 1:27:36.5 1:28:11.2
2 Pasqual Defelice 226 24 32 1:53:55.2 1:54:30.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sebastian Chavez 296 26 4 1:13:55.0 1:14:10.5
2 Anael Marquez 285 29 17 1:35:23.9 1:35:27.7
3 Jonathan Warner 74 27 28 1:50:27.5 1:50:55.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Rios 57 32 8 1:19:45.0 1:20:03.0
2 Tom Seitz 63 33 18 1:35:38.1 1:36:08.9
3 Sergio Maldonado 37 31 26 1:46:14.5 1:46:45.1
4 Steve Castillo 14 30 31 1:53:42.6 1:54:20.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurtis Morton 46 38 9 1:23:07.6 1:23:18.8
2 Travis Hardie 27 35 15 1:30:41.6 1:31:22.7
3 John Dawley 18 35 16 1:32:29.7 1:33:06.7
4 Jesus Castrejon 15 38 19 1:36:51.9 1:37:17.8
5 Chris Wright 77 39 23 1:39:56.2 1:40:08.3
6 Gerardo Alberto Gonzalez Flores 24 35 34 1:55:28.4 1:56:12.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joaquin Graham 288 44 6 1:16:05.6 1:16:14.3
2 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 283 43 10 1:23:14.0 1:23:38.6
3 Nick Cazadd 16 40 11 1:25:51.8 1:25:57.3
4 Mark Luna 297 40 12 1:25:48.1 1:26:03.4
5 Patrick Decesaro 19 43 20 1:38:25.9 1:38:35.8
6 Jose Salazar 62 43 21 1:39:39.6 1:40:01.9
7 Jose Salazar 230 43 22 1:39:39.6 1:40:01.9
8 Gerrit Jan Poortman 53 44 29 1:52:05.6 1:52:29.6
9 Jason Pena 50 43 35 1:58:02.0 1:58:08.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 55 48 5 1:15:28.8 1:15:57.0
2 Aaron Inman 32 48 27 1:47:18.2 1:47:56.7
3 Nathan Shaw 64 47 33 1:55:08.3 1:55:18.8
4 Travis Eggleton 22 45 38 2:18:21.6 2:19:10.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kirk Kirkpatrick Las Cruces NM 33 54 37 2:05:55.4 2:06:23.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manny Puentes El Paso TX 54 58 25 1:45:59.2 1:46:13.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Salas El Paso TX 61 62 24 1:44:06.3 1:44:37.7
2 Jeff Long 34 60 30 1:52:17.0 1:52:54.7
3 Michael Taynor 68 60 36 2:03:48.8 2:04:25.4
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 75 78 39 2:37:21.8 2:37:46.8

*Overall place within gender.